Martin County North Little League: Welcome

Congratulations to our Allstar Teams!

 

We are very excited to announce that Martin County North Little League has been selected to host the District 17 All-Stars Tournament at Sailfish Park!

Opening Day for District 17 is on this coming Saturday, June 28th.

This will be a busy Saturday and we appreciate any volunteers that can come out and help!

For the District Tournament, we are hosting the Little League Division (12 yr olds) and the Senior Division.

The schedules for all divisions can be found at the D-17 website –http://www.eteamz.com/fldistrict17.  Click the “All-Star” tab.

The schedules for our teams participating as well as Opening Day are in the handouts below. 

The games we are hosting at Sailfish begin on the 28th and will continue through mid-July. As of now and weather permitting, there will be no games over the 4th of July weekend.

If you are interested in volunteering please email mcnllbaseball@gmail.com.   

 

 

 FOR UPDATES AND PICTURES MAKE SURE TO "LIKE" US ON FACEBOOK  

  To contact MCNLL please email mcnllbaseball@gmail.com  



image_name3

Centerfield

Handout: All Star Game Schedules

MCNLL All Stars



Congratulations to our Allstar Teams!

Seniors

Cooper Stuckey

Matt Antonius

Anthony Cabrera

Kyle Rhodes

Sean Menendez

Dalton Eubank

Ed Pflueger

Thomas Harpold

Corbett Walsh

Jules Boudoc

Kyle Cox

Jerbari Brooks

Zack Botelle

Jarvaris Thompson

Dominic Thompson

Desean Brown

Manager: Jeff Eubanks

12 year old All Star Team

Caleb Pendleton

Darius Brown

Tomas Rodriguez

Drake Chamberlin

Brian Rodgers

Tomas Jochem

Jeremy Galinis

Gavin Schomer

Damon Blinde

Alex Albertini

Owen Davis

Tommy O'Sullivan

Billly Buntin

Manager: Mark Rodgers Coaches: George Bailey, Kip Davis

11 year old all-star team

Maguire Stuckey

Robbie Yudin

Justin Herrity

Nick Rose

Chance Johnston

Matt Noe

Bryce Saylor

Tyler Sanders

Sam Reeder

Justin Gorsky

Jack Norris

Galen Curley

AJ Chew

Manager: Jerry Saylor; Coaches: Martin Reeder, John Yudin

9-10 year old all-star team

Amarian Brown

Kyle Davis

Greg Neu

Connor MacMullen

Dreshon Brown

Jake Navaretta

Michael Bartoletta

Ryan Chapman

Roberto Garza

Dominick Mackaluso

Cameron Degan

Justin Sulzer

Garrett Sloane

Manager: Ricky Sulzer

Intermediate all-star team

Deshawn Anderson

Damari Brown

Kyler Brumley

Jackson Cooper

Adam Ehler

Terrell Hill

Milfred Manalo

Hunter Martin

Marcus Mastellone

Deonte Rarrieck

Emanual Rogers

Malik Wilson

Lane Young

Manager: Matt Nocito; 772-708-8382 



State Champs-1.png
Tuesday, December 31

HOME OF THE 2013 STATE OF FLORIDA LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL CHAMPIONS

Players: Dominick Thompson, Marcus Mastellone, Taylor Higgins, Blaine Kilbreth, Richie Pfluger, Jacob Rader, Hunter Wentworth, Zachary Galinis, Tibur Rivero, Wyatt Menendez, Peyton McIntosh, Cameron Provines and Justin Alteri

Manager: Mark Rodgers; Coaches: Tom Galinis, Andrew Rodgers



Subscribe to this site