Youth Basketball: Welcome

2015 Basketball Schedule

Jan. 15

Woodberry Forest: 6:30 Hidalgo @ Grymes 

Jan. 16

Wetsel: 6:00 Kilby vs. Jenkins

             7:00 Graves vs. Dobyns

Jan. 17

Waverly: 9:00 Tanner vs. Harris

               9:45 Mitchell vs. Franklin

               10:30 Geer vs. Childress

               11:15 Jasper vs. Taylor

               12:00 Kilby vs. Lewis

Jan. 19: OPEN GYM TIMES

Wetsel: 6-7pm K-2nd grades teams

             7-8pm Boys 3rd-4th teams

Waverly: 6-7pm Huskey and Hidalgo;s teams

               7-8pm Graves and Dobyns' teams 

Jan. 20

Wetsel: 6-7pm: Girls 3rd-4th OPEN GYM

             7-8pm: Girls 5th-7th OPEN GYM 

Waverly: 6:00 Geer vs. Hurt

               7:00 Smith (boys) vs. Childress

Jan. 22

Waverly: 6:00 Lewis vs. Jenkins

Jan. 23

Waverly: 6:00 Tanner vs. Franklin

               6:45 Taylor vs. Jasper 

Jan. 24

Waverly: 9:00 Mitchell vs. Tanner

               9:45 Franklin vs. Harris

               10:30 Smith (girls) vs. Taylor

               11:15 Huskey vs. Graves

               12:15 Dobyns vs. Hidalgo

               1:15 Kilby vs. Lewis

Jan. 26

Waverly: 6:00 Harris vs. Mitchell

               6:45 Geer vs. Smith (boys)

Jan. 27

Waverly: 6:00 Hurt vs. Childress

Jan. 28

Waverly: 6:00 Tanner vs. Mitchell

Jan. 29

Waverly: 6:00 Huskey vs. Hidalgo

Jan. 30

Waverly: 6:00 Kilby vs. Jenkins

               7:00 Graves vs. Dobyns

Jan. 31

Wetsel: 9:00 Graves vs. Huskey

            10:00 Hidalgo vs. Dobyns

            11:00 Lewis vs. Jenkins

Waverly: 9:00 Harris vs. Tanner

               9:45 Franklin vs. Mitchell

               10:30 Smith (girls) vs. Jasper

               11:15 Hurt vs. Smith (boys)

               12:00 Smith (girls) vs. Taylor

               12:45 Childress vs. Geer

 Feb. 3

Waverly: 6:00 Smith (boys) vs. Childress

Feb. 4

Waverly: 6:00 Harris vs. Franklin

               6:45 Hurt vs. Geer

Feb. 5

Waverly: 6:00 Smith (girls) vs. Jasper

               6:45 Lewis vs. Jenkins

Feb. 6

Waverly: 6:00 Taylor vs. Jasper

Feb. 7

MCHS: 9:00 Graves vs. Hidalgo

            10:00 Dobyns vs. Huskey

            11:00 Kilby vs. Lewis

Waverly: 9:00 Mitchell vs. Harris

               9:45 Franklin vs. Tanner

              10:30 Smith (girls) vs. Taylor

              11:15 Smith (boys) vs. Geer

              12:00 Childress vs. Hurt

Feb. 9

Prospect Heights Middle School: Dobyns @ Grymes

Waverly: 6:00 Tanner vs. Harris

               6:45 Geer vs. Childress

Feb. 10

Waverly: 6:00 Mitchell vs. Franklin

               6:45 Smith (boys) vs. Hurt

Feb. 12

Waverly: 5:30 Graves vs. Grymes

               6:30 Huskey vs. Hidalgo

Feb. 13

Waverly: 6:00 Smith (girls) vs. Jasper

               6:45 Lewis vs. Kilby

Feb. 14

MCHS: 9:00 Dobyns vs. Hidalgo

            10:00 Jenkins vs. Lewis

            11:00 Graves vs. Huskey

            12:00 Jenkins vs. Kilby

Waverly: 9:00 Mitchell vs. Tanner

               9:45 Franklin vs. Harris

              10:30 Jasper vs. Taylor

              11:15 Smith (boys) vs. Childress)

              12:00 Smith (girls) vs. Taylor

              12:45 Geer vs. Hurt 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Sun 2/1 star Spring Sports Registration Opens 9:00 AM - Mar 6, 2015 9:30 AM TBA