Lehigh Valley Little Baseball League: 2014 Knee-Hi Playoff

2014 KNEE-HI PLAYOFF INFORMATION

John Zgura is in charge of the Knee-Hi Division for the playoffs. Please direct all questions, concerns, or problems to him.

Scores are to be reported to Sharon, John, and Brian within 12 hours of each game.

Report your scores

Please familiarize yourself with those sections of the bylaws that pertain to the playoffs.



2014 KNEE-HI PLAYOFF SEEDINGS

(1) Emmaus #1
(2) Freemansburg
(3) South Parkland
(4) Northampton
(5) Salisbury
(6) Northwestern
(7) Northwest Bethlehem Orange
(8) Northwest Bethlehem Blue
(9) North Parkland



2014 KNEE-HI PLAYOFF PITCHING

Pigtail Round: 6/24 - 5:45 p.m.
(9) North Parkland: 1 - (8) Northwest Bethlehem Blue: 7
NWB: Disken (5)(90)(90), Picht (2)(50)(50); NP: Petrisko (2)(59)(59), Snyder (4)(56)(56), Grimm (1)(15)(15)

Round 1: 6/26 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 1: (8) NW Blue: 5 - (1) Emmaus #1: 4
NWB: Gonzalez (7)(98)(98), Picht (1)(6)(6); EMM: Palumbo (3)(44)(44), Wink (1)(16)(16), Rollins (3)(41)(41)

Game 2: (5) Salisbury: 1 - (4) Northampton: 4
NAA: Rufe (7)(83)(83)
SAL: Warmkessel (6)(94)(95)


Game 3: (6) Northwestern: 3 - (3) South Parkland: 4
SP: Smith (3)(42)(42), Leiby (4)(66)(66)
NW: Wiik (6)(78)(65), Vogwill (2)(20)(19)

Game 4: (7) NW Orange: 6 - (2) Freemansburg: 18
FREE: Gormley (3)(68)(70), Norder, A. (3)(44)(44)
NWO: McGraw (2)(54)(81), Hershman (3)(45)(45), Erney (1)(41)(41)

Loser's Bracket Round 1: 6/28 - 5 p.m.
Game 5: (5) Salisbury: 7 - (1) Emmaus #1: 5
SAL: Sukanic (7)(116)(116)
EMM: Palumbo (3)(57)(57), Weida (2)(25)(25), Rollins (2)(33)(33)

Game 6: (7) NWB Orange: 13 - (6) Northwestern: 6
NWB: Erney (3)(70)(70), Hershman (5)(430(43)
NW: Rauscher (3)(35)(35), Buzinski (2)(40)(40), Colon (3)(41)(41), Haas (1)(20)(20)

Winner's Bracket Semi-Finals: 6/28 - 5 p.m.
Game 7: (8) NWB Blue: 3 - (4) Northampton: 15
NAA: Britton (4)(91)(91), Kocher (1)(20)(20)
NWB: Diskin (1)(9), Curti (3)(59)(59), Dougherty (1)(20)(20), Kraihanzel (1)(10)(10)

Game 8: (3) South Parkland: 9 - (2) Freemansburg: 3
SP: Smith (7)(100)(100)
FREE: Gormley (5)(90)(90), Smith (3)(30)(30)


Loser's Bracket Second Round: 6/30 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 9: (5) Salisbury: 2 - (2) Freemansburg: 4
FREE: Norder, A. (7)(81)(81)
SAL: Warmkessel (4)(68)(68), Linn (3)(42)(42)

Game 10: (8) NWB Blue: 6 - (7) NWB Orange: 2
NWB: Gonzalez (7)(87)(87)
NWO: Erney (3)(73)(73), McGraw (4)(52)(52)

Winner's Bracket Final: 7/2 - 5:45 p.m. RAIN - 7/7
Game 11: (4) Northampton: 0 - (3) South Parkland: 3
SP: Leiby (6)(54), Smith (1)(12)
NAA: Rufe (4)(72), Britton (3)(30)

Loser's Bracket Semi-Final: 7/2 - 5:45 p.m. RAIN - 7/7
Game 12: (8) NWB Blue: 15 - (2) Freemansburg: 16
FREE: Gormley (3)(71)(71), Norder (2)(56)(56), Smith (2)(29)(29)
NWB: Gonzalez (2)(77)(77), Curti (3)(61)(61), Dougherty (1)(16)(16), Kraihanzel (2)(32)(32)

Loser's Bracket Final: 7/9 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 13: (4) Northampton: 5 - (2) Freemansburg:12

Championship: 7/11 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 14: (2) Freemansburg: 4 - (3) South Parkland: 5



Saturday, July 12
2014 Knee-Hi Bracket