Lehigh Valley Little Baseball League: 2015 Midget Playoff

2015 MIDGET PLAYOFF INFORMATION

Brian Wildes is in charge of the Midget Division for the Playoffs. Report any questions, concerns or problems to him.

For each game, both coaches are to submit their scores and pitching information to Brian W.,  Brian M. and Brian B. within 12 hours of your game.

Report your scores

Please familiarize yourself with the bylaws pertaining to the playoff procedures.



2015 MIDGET PLAYOFF SEEDINGS

(1) Lower Macungie

(2) South Parkland Red

(3) Lehigh Township

(4) Emmaus

(5) Moore Township

(6) Northern Valley

(7) Hokey

(8) Salisbury 



2015 MIDGET PLAYOFF PITCHING

Round 1: 6/24 5:45 p.m
Game 1: (1) Lower Mac: 4 - (8) Salisbury: 2
LMYA: Trusdell (2)(39), Camire (3)(72), Waller (2)(27) -
Salisbury: Warmkessel (6)(110) 

Game 2: (4) Emmaus 5 - (5) Moore 2
Emmaus: Hoffman Z (3)(52), Koprowicz C (3)(40), Holtzhafer (1)(18)
Moore: Rimbey (3)(42), Sanno (3)(49)  

Game 3: (3) Lehigh 18 - (6) N Valley 2
Lehigh: Cooper C (5)(58)
N Valley: George (3)(71), Zack (2)(78), Baker (1)(3) 

Game 4: (7) Hokey: 4 - S Park Red: 3
Hokey: Capille (6)(112), Snyder (2)(22)
SPYA: Lehr (5)(88), Algard (2)(40) 

Round 2: 6/26 5:45 p.m. 
Game 5: (5) Moore: 15 - (8) Salisbury: 9
Moore: Wolfe (2)(44), Rimbley (3)(41), Sanno (2)(41), Kovach (1)(11)
Salisbury: Artis (3)(47), Fermin (1)(28), Bleam (3)(39) 

Game 6: (2) S Parkland Red: 19 - (6) Northern Valley: 5
S Park Red: Khela (3)(56), Skidmore (1)(29), Carpenter (1)(12)
N Valley: Henry (3)(65), Zack (2)(71), George (1)(12)
 

Game 7: (1) Lower Mac: 8 - (4) Emmaus: 1
Lower Mac: Camire (5)(88), Waller (2)(38)
Emmaus: Hoffman (1)(36), Koprowicz J (4)(49), Holtzhafer (2)(32) 

Game 8: (7) Hokey: 6 - (3) Lehigh: 2
Hokey: Fischl (4)(89), Hartman (3)(62)
Lehigh: Labarge (5)(102), Ackerman (2)(40) 

Round 3: 6/28 5:00 p.m. 
Game 9: (5) Moore: 6 - (3) Lehigh: 5
Moore: Sanno, Nathan (4)(78), Rimbey, Mickey (3)(52)
Lehigh: Cooper, Cam (7)(92) 

Game 10: (2) S Parkland Red: 10 - (4) Emmaus: 9
S Park Red: Lehr (3)(40), Skidmore (4)(42), Algard (2)(12), Khela (1)(10)
Emmaus: Holtzhafer (4)(55), Marushak (2)(16), C. Koprowicz (1)(19), Deschenes (1)(3), Hoffman (1)(9), Weiss (1)(3) 

Round 4: 6/30 5:45 p.m.
Game 11:  (1) Lower Mac: 14 - (7) Hokey: 2
Lower Mac: Camire (4)(72), Waller (1)(26)
Hokey: Capille (3)(67), Paashaus (1)(24), Hartman (1)(14) 

7/1 5:45 p.m.
Game 12:  (2) S Parkland Red: 12 - (5) Moore: 3
S Park Red: Khela (4)(62), Algard (1)(14), Scherff (1)(21), Carpenter (1)(15)
Moore: Rimbey (4)(74), Sanno (3)(39) 

Round 5: 7/2 5:45 p.m.
Game 13: (2) S Parkland Red: 12 - (7) Hokey: 6
S Park Red: Scherff (3)(47), Lehr (1)(38), Algard (3)(54)
Hokey: Fischl (2)(46), Capille (4)(102)
 

Championship: 7/7 5:45 p.m.
Game 14: (2) S Parkland Red: 3 - (1) Lower Mac: 2
S Park Red: Khela (7)(83)
Lower Mac: Camire (5)(92), Waller (2)(27) 



Friday, July 10
2015 Midget Playoffs