Lehigh Valley Little Baseball League: 2014 Biddy Playoff

2014 BIDDY PLAYOFF INFORMATION

Rod Christman is in charge of the Biddy Division for the playoffs. Report any problems, questions, or concerns to him.

For each game, both coaches are to submit their scores and pitching information to Sharon, Rod, and Brian M. within 12 hours of your game.

Report your scores 

Please read the Playoff section of the Bylaws and familiarize yourself with the proper procedures.



2014 BIDDY PLAYOFF SEEDINGS

(1) Schnecksville
(2) Northampton
(3) South Parkland
(4) Lower Mac
(5) Coplay
(6) South Parkland Red
(7) Northwest Bethlehem Biddy



2014 BIDDY PLAYOFF PITCHING

Round 1: 6/25 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 1: (5) Coplay: 24 @ (4) Lower Mac: 19
6/25: LM: Lanzone (4)(70)(71), Viola (3)(30)(30),Witkowski (2)(23)(23), Haefeli (2)(36)(36), Thompson (1)(10)(10)
6/25: COP: Guzy (2)(68)(63), Foster (2)(36)(35), Wentling (5)(82)(84)
6/26: LM: Witkowski (3)(45)(45)
6/26: COP: Foster (3)(59)(57)

Game 2: (6) SP Red: 4 - (3) SP Grey: 13
SPG: Skidmore (3)(43)(43), Rodgers (3)(43)(43), Brandt (1)(19)(19)
SPR: Wandalowski (2)(27)(27), Pascoe, C. (2)(66)(66), Pascoe, G. (2)(33)(33)

Game 3: (7) NW Beth: 12 - (2) Northampton: 2
NWB: Fletcher (5)(115)(115), Albus (2)(30)(30)
NAA: Fisher (3)(72)(72), Melosky (2)(32)(32), Harris (3)(36)(36)

Round 2: 6/27 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 4: (5) Coplay: 6 - (1) Schnecksville: 12
SCH: Neith (2)(34)(34), Tremba (3)(36)(36), Algard (2)(41)(41)
COP: Guzy (3)(87)(87), Bashore (3)(60)(60)

Game 5: (7) NW Beth: 5 - (3) SP Gray: 13
SPG: Dulaney (2)(41)(41), Rodgers (3)(39)(39), Skidmore (3)(55)(55)
NWB: Albus (2)(60)(60), Coyne (5)(88)(88), Fancera (1)(12)(12)

Loser's Bracket Round 1: 6/27 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 6: (6) SP Red: 6 - (2) Northampton: 2
SPR: Pascoe (7)(112)(112)
NAA: Harris (5)(97)(97), Fisher (2)(36)(36)

Loser's Bracket Round 2: 6/29 - 5 p.m.
Game 7: (7) NW Bethlehem: 2 - (4) Lower Mac: 15
LM: Lanzone (5)(68)(69), Viola (2)(21)(22)
NWB: Fletcher (3)(75)(75), Moniz (2)(69)(69)

Game 8: (6) SP Red: 4 - (5) Coplay: 1
SPR: Wandalowski (7)(100)(100)
COP: Foster (7)(94)(94)

Winner's Bracket Final: 7/1 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 9: (3) SP Gray: 11 - (1) Schnecksville: 10
SPG: Dulaney (2)(42)(42), Skidmore (3)(59)(59), Rodgers (2)(38)(38)
SCH: Tremba (3)(60)(60), Algard 92)(44)(44), Neith (2)(26)(26)

Loser's Bracket Semi-Final: 7/1 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 10: (6) SP Red: 6 - (4) Lower Mac: 9
LM: Witkowski (5)(55)(55), Viola (3)(32)(32), Haefeli (1)(15)(15)
SPR: Pascoe, G. (4)(60)(60), Pascoe, C. (3)(34)(34)

Loser's Bracket Final: 7/8 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 11: (4) Lower Mac: 19 - (1) Schnecksville: 17

Championship: 7/10 - 5:45 p.m.
Game 12: (4) Lower Mac: 2 - (3) South Parkland Gray: 8



Friday, July 11
2014 Biddy Bracket