build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB  
 
 
Home Home
News News
Events Events
Horns' Schedule Horns' Schedule
Field Directions Field Directions
13U Horns' Roster 13U Horns' Roster
Photos Photos
Handouts Handouts
Baseball Links Baseball Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Longhorn Messages Longhorn Messages
Parents Only Parents Only
Standings Standings
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team
2007 Longhorn Stampede 2007 Longhorn Stampede

Admin

Get Directions to LONGHORN BASEBALLAshburn Local Weather
LONGHORN BASEBALL
Team Contact
21216 Sweetgrass Way
Ashburn, Virginia
20147
 
  Welcome  
 

Monday, March 20

Longhorn Baseball Club 

2017

13th Annual Longhorn Stampede

March 25-26, 2017

 

 

 

9U

Saturday

8:00 AM - Burke Storm v Fielders Choice - Bolen #6

10:00 AM - Burke Storm v. Potomac Riverdogs - Bolen #6

12:00 PM - Fielders Choice v Potomac Riverdogs - Bolen #6

2:00 PM - VA Crushers v Burke Storm - Bolen #6

4:00 PM - Potomac Riverdogs v SYA Mets - Bolen #6

6:00 PM - SYA Mets v VA Crushers - Bolen #6

Sunday

8:00 AM - VA Crushers v Potomac Riverdogs - Bolen #6

10:00 AM - Fielders Choice v VA Crushers - Bolen #6

12:00 PM - Fielders Choice v SYA Mets - Bolen #6

2:00 PM - SYA Mets v Burke Storm - Bolen #6

4:00 PM - Seed 1 v Seed 2 - Bolen #6

 

10U

Pool A - Mid Atlantic Red SOx, Loudoun Aces, MVP Muckdogs

Pool B - Arlington Arsenal Blue, Potomac Riverdogs BLACK, Viena Outlaws, Mt Vernon Patriots

Pool C - Huguenot Red Legs, Fielders Choice, Potomac Riverdogs BLUE, Mt. Vernon Mavericks

 

Saturday

8:00 AM - Fielders Choice v Potomac Riverdogs BLUE - Bolen 4

8:00 AM - Arlington Arsenal Blue v Vienna Outlaws - Bolen 5

10:00 AM - Fielders Choice v Mt Vernon Mavericks - Bolen 4

10:00 AM - Arlington Arsenal Blue v Mt Verson Patriots - Bolen 5

12:00 PM - Huguenot Red Legs v Potomac Riverdogs BLUE - Bolen 4

12:00 PM - Loudoun Aces v MVP Muckdogs - Bolen 5

2:00 PM - Huguenot Red Legs v Mt Vernon Mavericks - Bolen 4

2:00 PM - Potomac Riverdogs BLACK v Vienna Outlaws - Bolen 5

4:00 PM - Mid Atlantic Red Sox v MVP Muckdogs - Bolen 4

4:00 PM - Potomac Riverdogs BLACK v Mt Veron Patriots - Bolen 5

6:00 PM - Mid Atlantic Redsox v Loudoun Aces - Bolen 4

 Sunday

8:00 AM - Seed 3 v Seed 6 (GOLD) - Bolen 4

8:00 AM - Seed 4 v Seed 5 (GOLD) - Bolen 5

10:00 AM - Seed 2 v Seed 7 (GOLD) - Bolen 4

10:00 AM - Seed 1 v Seed 8 (GOLD) - Bolen 5

12:00 PM - Seed 10 v Seed 11 (SILVER) - Bolen 4

12:00 PM - Winner 1/8 v Winner 4/5 - Bolen 5

2:00 PM - Seed 9 v Winner 10/11 (SILVER) - Bolen 4

2:00 PM - Winner 2/7 v Winner 3/6 - Bolen 5

4:00 PM  - 10U GOLD Championship - Bolen 4

 

11U

Pool A - Loudoun Aces RED, PG Select BlueSox, Xplosion

Pool B - EvoShield Seminoles, Arlington Arsenal Blue, Loudoun Aces BLUE

Pool C - Frederick Hustlers, Reston Warriors BLACK, RBA South, SYA

Pool D - Virginia Stars, Fielders Choice, Shenandoah Sluggers, Ashburn Rebels

Saturday

8:00 AM - Arlington Arsenal BLUE v Loudoun Aces Blue - Bolen 9

8:00 AM - Reston Warriors BLACK v SYA - Bolen 10

8:00 AM - PG Select BlueSox v Xplosion - Bolen 11

10:00 AM - Virginia Stars v Shenandoah Sluggers - Bolen 9

10:00 AM - Reston Warriors v RBA South - Bolen 10

10:00 AM - Loudoun Aces RED v PG Select BlueSox - Bolen 11

12:00 PM - EvoShield Seminoles v Arlington Arsenal BLUE - Bolen 8

12:00 PM - Virginia Stars v Ashburn Rebels - Bolen 9

12:00 PM - Frederick Hustlers v SYA - Bolen 10

2:00 PM - EvoShield Seminoles v Loudoun Aces BLUE - Bolen 8

2:00 PM - Fielder Choice v Shenandoah Sluggers - Bolen 9

2:00 PM - Loudoun Aces RED v Xplosion - Bolen 10

4:00 PM - Fielders Chocie v Ashnurn Rebels - Bolen 9

4:00 PM  - Frederick Hustlers v RBA South - Bolen 10

Sunday

8:00 AM - Gold Seed 4 v Gold Seed 5 - Bolen 10

8:00 AM - Gold Seed 3 v Gold Seed 6 - Bolen 11

10:00 AM - Gold Seed 1 v Gold 8 - Bolen 10

10:00 AM - Gold Seed 2 v Gold Seed 7 - Bolen 11

12:00 PM - Silver Seed 4 v Silver Seed 5 - Bolen 9

12:00 PM - Gold Winner 1/8 v Gold Winner 4/5 - Bolen 10

12;00 PM - Silver Seed 3 v Silver Seed 6  - Bolen 11

2:00 PM - Silver Seed 1 v Silver Winner 4/5 - Bolen 9

2:00 PM - Gold Winner 2/7 v Gold Winner 3/6 - Bolen 10

2:00 PM Silver Seed 2 v Silver Winner 3/6  - Bolen 11

4:00 PM - Silver Championship - Bolen 9

4:00 PM - Gold Championship - Bolen 10

 

 

12U 

Pool A - Fairfax Royals, Virginia Bndits, Potomac Riverdogs, mcLean Express DD

Pool B -  Fielder's Choice, Sykesville Cyclones NAVY, Panhandle Crush, Loudoun South Eagles

Saturday

8:00 AM - Virginia Bandits v McLean Express - Bolen 8

10:00 AM - Fairfax Royals v McLean Express - Bolen 8

12:00 PM - Sykesville Cyclones NAVY v Loudoun South Eagles - Bolen 11

2:00 PM - Sykesville Cyclones v Panhandle Crush - Bolen 11

4:00 PM - Virginia Bandits v Potomac Riverdogs - Bolen 8

4:00 PM - Fielder's Choice v Loudoun South Eagles - Bolen 11

6:00 PM - Fairfax Royals v Potomac Riverdogs - Bolen 8

6:00 PM - Fielder's Choice v Panhandle Crush - Bolen 11

Sunday

8:00 AM - Seed 4 v Seed 5 - Bolen 8 

8:00 AM - Seed 3 v Seed 6  - Bolen 9

10:00 AM - Seed 1 v Seed 8 - Bolen 8

10:00 AM - Seed 2 v Seed 7 - Bolen 9

12:00 PM - Winner 1/8 v Winner 4/5 - Bolen 8

2:00 PM - Winner 2/7 v Winner 3/6 - Bolen 8

4:00 PM - Championship Game - Bolen 8

 

13U

Pool A - Stars Baseball Red, VA Cannons, Bradley Eagles

Pool B - BroCar Bombers, NOVA Premier ORANGE, Fielder's Choice

Pool C - Loudoun South Eagles, NOVA Premier BLUE, Richmond Braves (Peppers)

Pool D - EvoShield Canes, Mid Maryland United, Virginia Stars (Jackson)

Pool E - EvoShield Seminoles, Metro Senators South, Stars Baseball BLUE, MD Warriors

Pool F - Metro Senators North, Vipers Baseball, Dig in Baseball, Virginia Stars Holman

Saturday

8:00 AM - BroCar Bombers v NOVA Premier Orange - Brambleton 5

8:00 AM - Metro Senators NORTH v Dig in Baseball - Brambleton 6

8:00 AM - Loudoun South Eagles v NOVA Premier BLUE - Bolen 3

8:00 AM - Stars Baseball RED v VA Cannons - Bolen 7

10:00 AM - BroCar Bombers v Fielder's Choice - Brambleton 5

10:00 AM - Metro Senators NORTH v Virginia Stars Holman - Brambleton 6

10:00 AM - Loudoun South Eagles v Richmond Braves Peppers  - Bolen 3

10:00 AM - EvoShield Seminoles Grimes v Stars Baseball BLUE - Bolen 7

12:00 PM - Mid Maryland United v Virginia Stars Jackson - Brambleton 5

12:00 PM - Vipers Baseball v Dig in Baseball - Brambleton 6

12:00 PM - Stars Baseball RED v Bradley Eagles - Bolen 3

12:00 PM - EvoShield Seminoles Grimes v MD Warriors - Bolen 7

2:00 PM - EvoShield Canes v Virginia Stars Jackson - Brambleton 5

2:00 PM - NOVA Premier ORANGE v Fielder's Choice - Brambleton 6

2:00 PM - VA CAnnons v Bradley Eagles - Bolen 3

2:00 PM - Metro Senators SOUTH v Stars Baseball BLUE - Bolen 7

4:00 PM - EvoShield Canes v Mid Maryland United - Brambleton 5

4:00 PM - Vipers Baseball v Virginia Stars Holman - Brambleton 6

4:00 PM - NOVA Premier BLUE v Richmond Braves Peppers - Bolen 3

4:00 PM - Metro Senators SOUTH v MD Warriors - Bolen 7

8:00 PM - (Bronze) Seed 4 v Seed 5 - Brambleton 5

8:00 PM - (Bronze) Seed 3 v Seed 6  - Brambleton 6

Sunday

8:00 AM - Silver Seed 3 v Seed 6 - Bolen 3

8:00 AM - Silver Seed 4 v Seed 5 - Bolen 7

10:00 AM - Gold Seed 1 v Seed 8 - Brambleton 5

10:00 AM - Gold Seed 2 v Seed 7 - Brambleton 6

10:00 AM - Silver Seed 1 v Seed 8 - Bolen 3

10:00 AM - Silver Seed 2 v Seed 7 - Bolen 7

12:00 PM - Gold Seed 4 v Seed 5 - Brambleton 5

12:00 PM - Gold Seed 3 v Seed 6 - Brambleton 6

12:00 PM - Silver Winner 1/8 v Winner 4/5 - Bolen 3 

12:00 PM - Bronze Seed 1 v Winner 4/5 - Bolen 7

2:00 PM - Gold Winner 1/8 v Winner 4/5 - Brambleton 5

2:00 PM - Gold Winner 2/7 v Winner 3/6 - Brambleton 6

2:00 PM - Silver Winner 2/7 v Winner 3/6 - Bolen 3

2:00 PM - Bronze Seed 2 v Winner 3/6 - Bolen 7

4:00 PM - Gold Championship - Brambleton 5

4:00 PM - Silver Championship - Bolen 3

4:00 PM  - Bronze Championship - Bolen 7

  

14U

Pool A - NOVA Premier BLUE, Jefferson Cubs, Damascus Cougars

Pool B - Stars Baseball RED, Bradley Eagles BLACK, C5T Eilte ORANGE

Pool C - NOVA Premier ORANGE, Bradley Eagles (Middle School), Virginia REVO, Diamond Elite

Pool D -  VA Cannons, Rawlings C5T Elite BLACK, TailorMade 14U, Richmond Braves North

 

Saturday

8:00 AM - NOVA Premier BLUE v Jefferson Cubs - Brambleton 3

8:00 AM - Stars Baseball RED v Bradley Eagles BLACK - Brambleton 4

10:00 AM - NOVA Premier BLUE v Damascus Cougars - Brambleton 3

10:00 AM - Stars Baseball RED v C5T Elite ORANGE - Brambleton 4

12:00 PM - Jefferson Cubs v Damascus Cougars - Brambleton 3

12:00 PM - Bradley Eagles BLACK v C5T Elite ORANGE - Brambleton 4

2:00 PM - NOVA Premier ORANGE v Virginia REVO - Brambleton 3

2:00 PM - VA Cannons v TailorMade 14U - Brambleton 4

4:00 PM - NOVA Premier ORANGE v Diamond Elite - Brambleton 3

4:00 PM - VA Cannons v Richmond Braves North - Brambleton 4

6:00 PM - Bradley Eagles (Middle School) v Diamond Elite - Brambleton 3

6:00 PM - Rawlings C5T Elite BLACK v Richmond Braves North - brambleton 4

8:00 PM - Virginia REVO v Bradley Eagles (Middle School) - Brambleton 3

8:00 PM - TailorMade 14U v Rawlings C5T Elite BLACK - Brambleton 4

Sunday

8:00 AM - Gold Seed 4 v Gold Seed 5 - Brambleton 3

8:00 AM - Gold Seed 3 v Gold Seed 6 - Brambleton 4

8:00 AM - Silver Seed 4 v Silver Seed 5 - Brambleton 5

8:00 AM - Silver Seed 3 v Silver Seed 6 - Brambleton 6 

10:00 AM - Gold Seed 1 v Gold Seed 8 - Brambleton 3

10:00 AM - Gold Seed 2 v Gold Seed 7 - Brambleton 4

12:00 PM - Gold Winner 1/8 v Gold Winner 4/5 - Brambleton 3

12:00 PM - Silver Seed 1 v Silver Winner 4/5 - Brambleton 4

2:00 PM - Gold Winner 2/7 v Gold Winner 3/6 - Brambleton 3

2:00 PM - Silver Seed 2 v Silver Winner 3/6 - Brambleton 4

4:00 PM - Gold Championship - Brambleton 3

4:00 PM - Silver Championship - Brambleton 4



   
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Far away there in the sunshine are my highest aspirations. I may not reach them, but I can look up and see their beauty, believe in them and try to follow where they may lead." - Louisa May Alcott
   
Copyright © 2017, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement