build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB  
 
 
Home Home
News News
Events Events
Horns' Schedule Horns' Schedule
Field Directions Field Directions
13U Horns' Roster 13U Horns' Roster
Photos Photos
Handouts Handouts
Baseball Links Baseball Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Longhorn Messages Longhorn Messages
Parents Only Parents Only
Standings Standings
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team
2007 Longhorn Stampede 2007 Longhorn Stampede

Admin

Get Directions to LONGHORN BASEBALLAshburn Local Weather
LONGHORN BASEBALL
Team Contact
21216 Sweetgrass Way
Ashburn, Virginia
20147
 
  Welcome  
 

Saturday, March 25

Longhorn Baseball Club 

2017

13th Annual Longhorn Stampede

March 25-26, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

9U

Saturday

Burke Storm 1 Fielders Choice 10

Burke Storm 0 Potomac Riverdogs 9

Fielders Choice 11 Potomac Riverdogs 2

VA Crushers 17 Burke Storm 9

Potomac Riverdogs 2 SYA Mets 10

SYA Mets 17 VA Crushers 9

Sunday

VA Crushers 17 Potomac Riverdogs 5

Fielders Choice 4 VA Crushers 9

Fielders Choice 7 SYA Mets 8

SYA Mets  10  Burke Storm 11

VA Crushers win 17-7 over SYA

 

10U

Pool A - Mid Atlantic Red Sox, Loudoun Aces, MVP Muckdogs

Pool B - Arlington Arsenal Blue, Potomac Riverdogs BLACK, Viena Outlaws, Mt Vernon Patriots

Pool C - Huguenot Red Legs, Fielders Choice, Potomac Riverdogs BLUE, Mt. Vernon Mavericks

 

Saturday

Fielders Choice 2 Potomac Riverdogs BLUE 7

Arlington Arsenal Blue 16 Vienna Outlaws 6

Fielders Choice 1 Mt Vernon Mavericks 2

Arlington Arsenal Blue 2 Mt Vernon Patriots 10 

Huguenot Red Legs 15 Potomac Riverdogs BLUE 3

Loudoun Aces 3 MVP Muckdogs 8

Huguenot Red Legs 6 Mt Vernon Mavericks 2

Potomac Riverdogs BLACK 13 Vienna Outlaws 6

Mid Atlantic Red Sox 12 MVP Muckdogs 0

Potomac Riverdogs BLACK 1 Mt Veron Patriots 9

8:00 PM - Mid Atlantic Redsox v Loudoun Aces - Bolen 6

Sunday

Huguenot Red Legs 9  MVP Muckdogs 1

Mt. Vernon Mavericks 9 Potomac Riverdogs BLACK 3

Mid Atlantic Redsox 7 GArlington Arsenal Blue 0

Mt. Vernon Patriots 12  Potomac Riverdogs BLUE 0

Loudoun Aces 5 Silver Vienna Outlaws 4

Gold Mt. Vernon Patriots 6 Mt. Vernon Mavericks 5

Silver Championship Fielders Choice 12 Loudoun Aces 4

Redsox 2 Huguenot Red Legs 11

Red Legs win Gold Championship 7-3 over Patriots 

 

11U

Pool A - Loudoun Aces RED, PG Select BlueSox, Xplosion

Pool B - EvoShield Seminoles, Arlington Arsenal Blue, Loudoun Aces BLUE

Pool C - Frederick Hustlers, Reston Warriors BLACK, RBA South, SYA

Pool D - Virginia Stars, Fielders Choice, Shenandoah Sluggers, Ashburn Rebels

Saturday

Arlington Arsenal BLUE 1 Loudoun Aces Blue 5

Reston Warriors BLACK 2 SYA 3

PG Select BlueSox 8 Xplosion 9

Virginia Stars 19 Shenandoah Sluggers 1

Reston Warriors 8 RBA South 13

Loudoun Aces RED 11 PG Select BlueSox 4

EvoShield Seminoles 4 Arlington Arsenal BLUE 3

Virginia Stars 10 Ashburn Rebels 2

Frederick Hustlers 11 SYA 3

EvoShield Seminoles 11 Loudoun Aces BLUE 9

Fielder Choice 8 Shenandoah Sluggers 2

Loudoun Aces RED 4 Xplosion 1

Fielders Chocie 10 Ashburn Rebels 2 

Frederick Hustlers 5 RBA South 2

Sunday

Loudoun Aces RED 7 EvoShield Seminoles 5

Frederick Hustlers 9 Loudoun Aces Blue 10

Virginia Stars 5 RBA South 6

Fielders Choice 4  Xplosion 13

PG Select BlueSox 11 Ashburn Rebels 10

RBA South 3 Loudoun Aces RED 7

Reston Warriors Black 12 Shenandoah Sluggers 0

SYA v Silver PG Select BlueSox- Bolen 9

Xplosion v Gold  Loudoun Aces Blue

Arlington Arsenal Blue 17 SReston Warriors Black 11

\Silver Championship BlueSox win 6-0 over Arsenal Blue

Gold Championship Aces Red win 6-2 over Aces Blue

 

 

12U 

Pool A - Fairfax Royals, Virginia Bndits, Potomac Riverdogs, mcLean Express DD

Pool B -  Fielder's Choice, Sykesville Cyclones NAVY, Panhandle Crush, Loudoun South Eagles

Saturday

Virginia Bandits 5 McLean Express 5

Fairfax Royals 19 McLean Express 3 

Sykesville Cyclones NAVY 5 Loudoun South Eagles 0

Sykesville Cyclones 12 Panhandle Crush 0

Virginia Bandits 6 Potomac Riverdogs 8

Fielder's Choice 13 Loudoun South Eagles 3

Fairfax Royals 15 Potomac Riverdogs 0

Fielder's Choice 14 Panhandle Crush 0

Sunday

Potomac Riverdogs Black 7 Virginia Bandits 6  

Fielders Choice 9 McLean Express DD  5

Sykesville Cyclones NAVY 10  Panhandle Crush 2

Fairfax Royals 11  Loudoun South Eagles 1

Sykesville Cyclones NAVY 16  Potomac Riverdogs Black 8

Fairfax Royals 9 Fielders Choice 1

Championship Fairfax Royals 13 Sykesville Cyclones 1

 

13U

Pool A - Stars Baseball Red, VA Cannons, Bradley Eagles

Pool B - BroCar Bombers, NOVA Premier ORANGE, Fielder's Choice

Pool C - Loudoun South Eagles, NOVA Premier BLUE, Richmond Braves (Peppers)

Pool D - EvoShield Canes, Mid Maryland United, Virginia Stars (Jackson)

Pool E - EvoShield Seminoles, Metro Senators South, Stars Baseball BLUE, MD Warriors

Pool F - Metro Senators North, Vipers Baseball, Dig in Baseball, Virginia Stars Holman

Saturday

BroCar Bombers 8  NOVA Premier Orange 3

Metro Senators NORTH 0 Dig in Baseball 12

Loudoun South Eagles 3 NOVA Premier BLUE 6

Stars Baseball RED 2 VA Cannons 0

BroCar Bombers 5 Fielder's Choice 4

Metro Senators NORTH 2 Virginia Stars Holman 4

Loudoun South Eagles 2 Richmond Braves Peppers 8

EvoShield Seminoles Grimes 5 Stars Baseball BLUE 2

Mid Maryland United 7 Virginia Stars Jackson 3 

Vipers Baseball 0 Dig in Baseball 5

Stars Baseball RED 30 Bradley Eagles 0

EvoShield Seminoles Grimes 5 MD Warriors 3

EvoShield Canes 10 Virginia Stars Jackson 2

NOVA Premier ORANGE 4 Fielder's Choice 6

VA CAnnons 4 Bradley Eagles 0

Metro Senators SOUTH 1 Stars Baseball BLUE 6

EvoShield Canes 4 Mid Maryland United 3

Vipers Baseball 2 Virginia Stars Holman 7

NOVA Premier BLUE 2 Richmond Braves Peppers 7

Metro Senators SOUTH 3 MD Warriors 10

 

Sunday

Silver (3) Fielders Choice 5 Silver (6) Vipers Baseball 13

Silver (4) Metro Senators South 4 Silver (5) NOVA Premier Blue 2

Gold (1) Stars Baseball Red 4 Gold (8) VA Cannons 5

Gold (2) Dig in Baseball 6 Gold (7) BroCar Bombers 0

Silver (1) Stars Baseball Blue 7 Silver (8) Loudoun South Eagles 9

10:00 AM - Silver (2) Mid Maryland United v Silver (7) NOVA Premier ORANGE - Bolen 7

Gold (4) Richmond Braves Peppers 14 Gold (5) Virginia Stars Holman 0

Gold (3) Evoshield Seminoles Grimes 3 Gold (6) Evoshield Canes 1

Silver (W1/8) Stars Baseball Blue 1 (W4/5) Metro Senators South 10

Bronze (1) MD Warriors 8 Bronze (4) Bradley Eagles 0

2:00 PM - Gold (W1/8)  VA Canons v (W4/5) Richmond Braves Peppers - Brambleton 5

2:00 PM - Gold Winner 2/7 v (W3/6) Evoshield Seminoles Grimes - Brambleton 6

2:00 PM - Silver Winner 2/7 v Winner 3/6 - Bolen 3

2:00 PM - Bronze (2) Metro Senators North v Bronze (3) Virginia Stars Jackson - Bolen 7

Gold Championship Evoshield Seminoles win 13-3 over Richmond Braves

Silver Championship Viper win 13-6 over Metro South

4:00 PM  - Bronze Championship - Bolen 7

  

14U

Pool A - NOVA Premier BLUE, Jefferson Cubs, Damascus Cougars

Pool B - Stars Baseball RED, Bradley Eagles BLACK, C5T Eilte ORANGE

Pool C - NOVA Premier ORANGE, Bradley Eagles (Middle School), Virginia REVO, Diamond Elite

Pool D -  VA Cannons, Rawlings C5T Elite BLACK, TailorMade 14U, Richmond Braves North

 

Saturday

NOVA Premier BLUE 3  Jefferson Cubs 9

Stars Baseball RED 12 Bradley Eagles BLACK 0

NOVA Premier BLUE 4 Damascus Cougars 6

Stars Baseball RED 10 C5T Elite ORANGE 0

Jefferson Cubs 13 Damascus Cougars 4

Bradley Eagles BLACK 11 C5T Elite ORANGE 0

NOVA Premier ORANGE 0 Virginia REVO 3

VA Cannons 0 TailorMade 14U 8

NOVA Premier ORANGE 3 Diamond Elite 11

VA Cannons 3 Richmond Braves North 11

Bradley Eagles (Middle School) 0 Diamond Elite 13

Rawlings C5T Elite BLACK 2 Richmond Braves North 9

Virginia REVO 13 Bradley Eagles (Middle School) 1

TailorMade 14U 4 Rawlings C5T Elite BLACK 3

Sunday

Gold (4) TailorMade 14U 1 (5) Richmond Braves North 14

Gold (3) Diamond Elite 2 Gold (6) Jefferson Cubs 9

Silver (4) VA Cannons 8 (5) C5T Elite ORANGE 0

Silver (3) NOVA Premier BLUE 9 Silver(6) Bradley Eagles(Middle School) 0 

Gold (1) Stars Baseball RED  8 Gold (8) Damascus Cougars 1

Gold (2) Virginia REVO 13 Gold (7) Bradley Eagles Black 0 

Gold (W1/8) Stars Baesball RED 1 Gold (W4/5) Richmond Braves North 7

Silver (1) Rawlings C5T Elite BLACK 4 Silver (W4/5) VA Cannons 7

2:00 PM - Gold Winner 2/7 v Gold (W3/6) Jefferson Cubs - Brambleton 3

2:00 PM - Silver (2) NOVA Premier ORANGE v Silver (W3/6) NOVA Premier BLUE - Brambleton 4

Gold Championship Richmond Braves win 10-0 over REVO

Silver Champion VA Cannons win 8-0 over NOVA Premier Blue



   
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"The mind is the limit. As long as the mind can envision the fact that you can do something, you can do it as long as you really believe 100 percent." - Arnold Schwarzenegger
   
Copyright © 2017, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement