build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB  
 
 
Home Home
News News
Events Events
Horns' Schedule Horns' Schedule
Field Directions Field Directions
13U Horns' Roster 13U Horns' Roster
Photos Photos
Handouts Handouts
Baseball Links Baseball Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Longhorn Messages Longhorn Messages
Parents Only Parents Only
Standings Standings
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team
2007 Longhorn Stampede 2007 Longhorn Stampede

Admin

Get Directions to LONGHORN BASEBALLAshburn Local Weather
LONGHORN BASEBALL
Team Contact
21216 Sweetgrass Way
Ashburn, Virginia
20147
 
  Welcome  
 

Monday, September 25

Longhorn Baseball Club 

2017

12th Annual Longhorn Fall Classic

September 23-24, 2017

 

 

10U (All Games at Philip Bolen #6)

Pool A - Loudoun Aces, Invaders Baseball, Virginia Stars

Pool B - Olney Pirates, Loudoun South Eagles, Virginia Crushers

Saturday

Loudoun Aces 4 Virginia Stars 9

Loudoun Aces 11 Invaders Baseball 13

Invaders Baseball 6 Virginia Stars 8

Olney Pirates 1 Loudoun South Eagles 6

Olney Pirates 21 Virginia Crushers 1

Loudoun South Eagles 15 Virginia Crushers 9

Sunday

(Seed 4) Invaders 4 (Seed 5) Loudoun Aces 6

(Seed 3) Olney Pirates 8 (Seed 6) VA Crushers 5

(Seed 1) Loudoun South Eagles 9 (Winner Seed 4/5) Loudoun Aces 1

(Seed 2) VA Stars v (Winner 3/6) Olney Pirates

Championship: Loudoun South Eagles 12 Olney Pirates 4

 

11U (All Games Played at Philip Bolen # 8 and #9)

Pool A - Huguenot Red Legs, Potomac Riverdogs Blue, Loudoun South Gold

Pool B - Loudoun Aces, Aldie Senators, Evoshield Canes Cheetham

Pool C - Potomac Riverdogs Black, Mizuno Outlaws, Mt Vernon Patriots, SYA Mets

Pool D - Olney Pirates, Great Falls Nationals, Herndon Hawks, Mid Atlantic Red Sox 

Saturday

Loudoun Aces 3  Aldie Senators  3

Potomac Riverdogs Blue 2  Loudoun South Gold 12

Loudoun Aces 2 Evoshield Canes 10

Hugenot Red Legs 10 Loudoun South Gold 8

Aldie Senators 21 Evoshield Canes 6

Hugenot Red Legs 16 Potomac Riverdogs Blue 3

Potomac Riverdogs Black 5 SYA Mets 6

Great Falls Nationals 15 Herndon Hawks 2

Mizuno Outlaws 17 SYA Mets 4

Olney Pirates 20 Herndon Hawks 0

Potomac Riverdogs Black 9 Mt Vernon Patriots 11

Great Falls Nationals 2 Mid Atlantic Red Sox 13

Mizuno Outlaws  20 Mt Vernon Patriots 2

Olney Pirates 5  Mid Atlantic Red Sox  0

Sunday

Silver (Seed 4) Riverdogs Black 2 (Seed 5) Riverdogs Blue 10

Silver (Seed 3) Loudoun Aces 9 (Seed 6) Herndon Hawks 1

Gold (Seed 4) Aldie Senators 3 (Seed 5) Mid Atlantic Redsox 18

Gold (Seed 3) Hugenot Redlegs 11 (Seed 6) Loudoun South GOLD 0

Gold (Seed 1) Olney Pirates 10 (Seed 8) SYA Mets 0

Gold (Seed 2) Outlaws 8 (Seed 7) Great Falls Nationals 9

Silver (Seed 1) Evoshield Canes 5 (Winner 4/5) Riverdogs BLUE 3

Silver (Seed 2) Mt Vernon Patriots 11 (Winner 3/6) Loudoun Aces 3

4:00 PM - Gold (Winner 1/8) Olney Pirates v (Winner 4/5) Mid Atlantic Redsox #8

4:00 PM - Gold (Winner 2/7) Great Falls Nationals v (Winner 3/6) Hugenot Redlegs #9

 Gold Championship: Hugenot Redlegs 8 Olney 0

Silver Championship: EvoShield Canes 10 Mt. Vernon Patriots 7

 

13U

Pool A - NOVA Premier, BCC Big Train, Dig in Baseball

Pool B - UMAC, MVP Terps RED, Virginia Stars Harris

Pool C - Fielder's Choice, Olney Bucs, NOVA Vipers

Pool D - Diamond Elite, MVP Terps GOLD, Stars Baseball White, Potomac Riverdogs

Friday

MVP Terps RED 1 Virginia Stars Harris 2

Diamond Elite 3 Stars Baseball WHITE 10

Fielder's Choice 5 NOVA Vipers 4

Saturday

NOVA Premier 2  BCC Big Train  7

MVP Terps GOLD  14 Potomac Riverdogs  4

NOVA Premier 4 Dig in Baseball 5

Diamond Elite 5 Potomac Riverdogs 4

BCC Big Train 8 Dig in Baseball 3

MVP Terps GOLD 5 Starts Baseball WHITE 5

Fielder's Choice 8 Olney Bucs 6

UMAC 10 MVP Terps RED 7

Olney Bucs 1 NOVA Vipers 2

UMAC 7 Virginia Stars Harris 14

(Seed 4) NOVA Premier 10  (Seed 5) Potomac Riverdogs  2

Sunday

Gold (Seed 3) Fielders Choice 8 Gold (Seed 6) Vipers 3

Gold (Seed 4) Stars Baseball WHITE 8 (Seed 5) MVP Terps GOLD 0

Gold (Seed 1) BCC Big Train 5 (Seed 8) Diamond Elite 2

Gold (Seed 2) Virginia Stars Harris 5 (Seed 7) Dig In Baseball 2

Gold (Winner 1/8) BCC Big Train 1 (Winner 4/5) Stars Baseball WHITE 2

Silver (Seed 1) UMAC 8 NOVA Premier 11

Gold (Winner 2/7) Virginia Stars Harris  (Winner 3/6) Fielders Choice 8

Silver (Seed 2) Olney Bucs 6 (Seed 3) MVP Terps RED 7

Gold Championship: Stars Baseball WHITE 14 Fielders Choice 6

Silver Championship: MVP Terps Red 7 NOVA Premier 5

 

 

14U

Pool A - Maryand Warriors, BorCar Bombers, Stars Baseball BLUE

Pool B - Frederick Hustlers, Fielders Choice, Stars Baseball WHITE

Pool C - Vipers of DE, Virginia Breeze Elite, Stars Baseball GREY

Pool D -Mid Maryland, Burke Bulldogs, Snyder Bucks

Pool E - Baltimore Redbirds, Virginia Renegades, Virginia Stars Holman

Pool F - Tidewater Drillers, Virginia Cannons, EvoShield Canes Serrano

Pool G - VA Vipers, Virginia REVO, Dig in Baseball, EvoShield Seminoles Grimes 

Friday

Fielders Choice 2 Start Baseball WHITE 3

Virginia Renegades 3 Virginia Stars Holman 4

Burke Bulldogs 3 Snyder Bucks 4

Virginia Cannons 7 EvoShield Canes Serrano 8

Saturday

Maryland Warriors 4  Brocar Bombers 3

Mid Maryland 8  Burke Bulldogs 5

Virginia Breeze Elite 6  Stars Baseball Grey  2

Baltimore Redbirds 7 Virginia Renegades 9

VA Vipers 5 Dig in Baseball 15

Brocar Bombers 4 Stars Baseball Blue 5

Mid Maryland 10 Snyder Bucks 0

Tidewater Drillers 21 Virginia Cannons 5

Va Vipers 7 EvoShield Seminoles Grimes 1

Maryland Warriors 1 Stars Baseball Blue 7

Vipers of DE 8 Virginia Breeze Elite 0

Frederick Hustlers 6 Stars Baseball White 6

Baltimore Redbirds 2 Virginia Stars Holmann 10

Virginia REVO 1 Dig in Baseball 7

Vipers of DE 15 Stars Baseball Grey 5

Frederick Hustlers 12 Fielder's Choice 0

Tidewater Drillers 2 EvoShield Canes Serrano 17

Virgina REVO 3 EvoShield Semionles Grimes 6

Bronze (Seed 3) Fielders Choice  10 (Seed 6) VA Cannons 2 

Bronze (Seed 4) Baltimore Redbirds 9  (Seed 5) Stars Baseball GREY 8 

Silver (Seed 1) EvoShield Seminoles Grimes 5  (Seed 8) BroCar Bombers  3

Silver (Seed 2) VA Breeze Elite 5  (Seed 7) Tidewater Drillers  1 

Silver (Seed 4) VA Renegades 12  (Seed 5) Snyder Bucks 2 

Silver (Seed 3) MD Warriors 5  (Seed 6) VA Vipers 7 

Sunday

Gold (Seed 3) VA Stars Holman 5 (Seed 6) Evoshield Canes Serrano 9

Gold (Seed 4) Stars Baseball BLUE 11 (Seed 5) Dig In Baseball 8

Gold (Seed 1) Mid Maryland 5 (Seed 8) Stars Baseball WHITE 14

 Gold (Seed 2) Vipers of DE 11 (Seed 7) Frederick Hustlers 2

Bronze (Seed 1) Burke Bulldogs 1 Baltimore Redbirds 9

Gold (Winner 1/8) Stars Baseball WHITE 10 (Winner 4/5) Stars Baseball BLUE 9

Silver EvoShield Grimes 13 VA Renegades 5

Bronze (Seed 2) VA REVO 7 Fielder's Choice 1

Gold (Winner 2/7) Vipers of DE 6 (Winner 3/6) Evoshield Canes Serrano 5

2:00 PM - Silver VA Breeze Elite v VA Vipers - Claude Moore #5

Gold Championship: Vipers of DE 7 Stars Baseball WHITE 1

Silver Championship: VA Vipers 2 EvoShield Seminoles Grimes 10

4:00 PM - Bronze Championship - Brambleton #6

 

 

15/16 - JV

Pool A - NOVA Premier BLUE 15U, Diamond Elite 15U, Virginia Renegades

Pool B - NOVA Premier Orange 15U, Elite Baseball 15U, Virginia Breeze Elite

Pool C - NOVA Premier 16U, Elite Baseball 16U, Fielders Choice

Pool D - Richmond Braves North, Dig In Baseball, Ashburn Rebels

Pool E - DC Cadets WHITE, Vipers of DE, Diamond Elite 16U, Frederick Rangers

Pool F -  Snyder Bucks, DC Cadets GREY, Loudoun Aces, Blue Ridge Generals

 

Friday

Snyder Bucks 9 Loudoun Aces 0

Richmond Braves North 3 Ashburn Rebels 2

NOVA Premier BLUE 15U 0 Virginia Renegades 8

Saturday

DC Cadets WHITE 5  Diamond Elite 16U  2

DC Cadets WHITE 9 Frederick Rangers 1

Elite Baseball 16U 2 Fielders Choice 10

Vipers of DE 1 Diamond Elite 16U 9

Elite Baseball 15U 0 Virginia Breeze Elite 8

Snyder Bucks 11 Blue Ridge Generals 0

DC Cadets GREY 18 Loudoun Aces 6 

NOVA Premier BLUE 15U 4 Diamond Elite 15U 3

NOVA Premier ORANGE 15U 2 Elite Baseball 15U 5

Vipers of DE 14 Frederick Rangers 2

NOVA Premier 16U/JV 3 Fielders Choice 9

Richmond Braves North 10 Dig in Baseball 7

Dign In Baseball 14 Ashburn Rebels 2

NOVA Premier 16U/JV 1 Elite Baseball 16U 11

NOVA Premier ORANGE 15U 13 Virginia Breeze Elite 7

Diamond Elite 15U 0 Virginia Renegades 13

DC Cadets GREY 14 Blue Ridge Generals 5

Sunday

Silver (Seed 1) Vipers of DE 3 (Seed 8) Diamond Elite 15U 5

Silver (Seed 4) Dig In Baseball 9 (Seed 5) NOVA Premier ORANGE 15u 3

Silver (Seed 3) NOVA Premier BLUE 0 (Seed 6) Virginia Breeze Elite 12

Silver (Seed 2) Elite Baseball 16U 6 (Seed 7)  Ashburn Rebels 8

Gold (Seed 1) VA Renegades 6 (Seed 8) Elite Baseball 15U 0

Gold (Seed 2) Snyder Bucks 1 (Seed 7) Diamond Elite 16U 3

Gold (Seed 3) DC Cadets WHITE 2 (Seed 6) DC Cadets GREY 10

Gold (Seed 4) Fielders Choice 1 (Seed 5) Richmond Braves North 9

Gold (Winner 1/8) VA Renegades 2 (Winner 4/5) Richmond Braves North 10

(Silver Winner 1/8) Diamond Elite 5 (Winner 4/5) Dig In Baseball 6

Bronze (Seed 1) NOVA Premier 16U 9 (Seed 4) Loudoun Aces 7

Gold (Winner 2/7) Diamond Elite 16U 7 (Winner 3/6) DC Cadets GREY 8

Silver (Winner 2/7) Ashburn Rebels 6 (Winner 3/6) Virginia Breeze Elite 14

Bronze (Seed 2) Frederick Rangers 8 (Seed 3) Blue Ridge Generals 2

Gold Championship: Richmond Braves 8 DC Cadets GREY 0

Silver Championship: Dig In Baseball 5 Virginia Breeze Elite 2

Bronze Championship Frederick Rangers 8 NOVA Premier Orange 0

 



   
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
LONGHORN BASEBALL CLUB
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
2 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"The principle is competing against yourself. It's about self-improvement, about being better than you were the day before." - Steve Young
   
Copyright © 2017, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement