Little League Southeastern Region: Umpires Central: 2013 Southeastern Regional and World Series Tournaments Umpires

2013 Southeastern Regional and World Series Tournaments Umpires



Congratulations to the 86 volunteer umpires selected to represent the Southeastern Region during the 2013 International Tournament!

2013 World Series Umpires  
Little League Baseball Little League Softball 
Cynthia Smith, FL-21  Jeff Ward, FL-9 
Richard Muffley, VA-4  Danny Vines, VA-1 
Intermediate Baseball  Junior League Softball
Mark Cyganiak, FL-18  Gerry Edtl, TN-9 
Don Dozier, GA-2  Jeff Groce, NC-2
Junior League Baseball  Senior League Softball
Gilbert Mayfield, GA-7  Gerald Parish, FL-12 
Richard Ochs, VA-4  Jeffrey Miller, FL-17 
Senior League Baseball Big League Softball 
Richard Neff, FL-15  Jeffery French, FL-24 
Keith Allison, WV-6  Danny Williams, TN-5 
Big League Baseball   
Trevor Hayes, TN-5   
Reggie Neary, WV-3   

 

2013 Southeastern Regional Umpires 
Little League Baseball  Intermediate Baseball  Junior League Baseball 
Lannus Rausch, Jr., FL-11  Troy Kipe, FL-4  Doug Darling, FL-4 
Charles Welford, GA-5  Mike Vitoria, FL-6  Edgar Santiago, FL-6 
Jim Godwin, NC-7  Michael Yon, FL-7  Joe Lemos, FL-16 
Rick Smith, TN-4  Richard Waler, Jr., FL-11  William (Chip) Miller, Fl-16 
Jeb Stewart, VA-1  Mike Ludwig, FL-25  John Carr, GA-2 
Sean Belfry, VA-7  Rob Wright, VA-16  Jason Salley, TN-5 
Mark Smith, VA-9  Brian Osbourne, WV-5  Walter Hill, VA-4 
Karl Gray, WV-4  Brian Murphy, VA-16  Curits "Butch" Sullivan, VA-10 
Senior League Baseball  Big League Baseball  Little League Softball
Guy Vilt, FL 26 Gary Sack, FL-2  Steven Elliot, FL-4 
Jonathan Hagen, FL-6  Mike Goicoechea, FL-6  Sharon Adams, FL-1 
Paul Baran, FL-11  Bill Leath, FL-6  Stan Ball, FL-18 
John Chapman, FL-16  Edward Williams, FL-14  Tom Rivera, FL-19 
Danny Gill, FL-4 Brandon Vetten, FL-18  Kay Russell, TN-5 
David Byars, FL-4 Rob Lingenfelter, FL-21  Stephen Roth, VA-7 
Glen Gray, VA-14    Robert Sacra, VA-14 
David Wellington, VA-16    Wayne Bowers, WV-6 
Junior League Softball  Senior League Softball  Big League Softball 
Terry Cordle, FL-3  Robert Anderson, FL-4  Darrel Davis, FL-14 
Ronald Schulz, FL-4  Bill Andrews, FL-5  Jay Chesser, FL-15 
Ian Tyra, VA-16 Joseph Clark, FL-17  Anthony McGhee, FL-17 
Vincente Piscitello, FL-5  Wendell White, FL-18  Ray Campbell, FL-18 
Dominic Wright, FL-6  Roy Parry, FL-19  Michael Foltz, VA-3 
David Crawford, FL-14  Mark Lucas, FL-20  Tommy Owens, VA-5 
Melford Parkey, TN-4  Scott Jacobs, VA-9   
John Siegel, FL-15 John Allen, WV-4   

Subscribe to this site