Bethlehem Girls Basketball Club: 2015 Teams

2015-2016 Winter Travel Season

Coaches will be contacting teams this week.

7th/8th Grade Teams

CDGBL 8
  CDGBL 7/8
  CYO 7/8  
Coach: Kim Wise   Coach: TBD   Coach: TBD  
           
Lindsay Ayres   Emily Forand   Maggie Byrnes  
Emma Black   Amelia Geesler   Anna Colonno  
Amy Burdick   Samantha Gomez   Grace DiBacco  
Damla Cicek   Julia Harvey   Olivia Furgele  
Mary Devane   Lauren Riker   Kaitlyn Grossman  
Aly Hutchinson   Clare Rudolph   Danielle Huli  
Kelly Maney   Kiara Seavey   Maddy Kaplan  
Kiersten Murray   Ella Stewart   Victoria Martin  
Haley Nash   Morgan Taylor   Caren Muslim  
Maggie Remmel          
Caroline Wise          
           

5th/6th Grade Teams

 
CDGBL 6
  CDGBL 5/6
  CYO 5/6
 
Coach: Tom Schrempf   Coach: TBD   Coach: TBD  
           
Lidia Boucher   Rachel Barnes   Abby Brousseau  
Emma Haertel   Isabella Clark   Melana Carlton  
Phoebe Hosford   Olivia Corazzini   Hannah Fronheiser  
Ruth Hotaling   Ece Ercan   Emma Greenblatt  
Ava LaClair   Reagan Frazer   Nata-lee Huli  
Maren Louridas   Isabella Fuierer   Paula Parsons  
Elizabeth Mullen   Ella Gentile   Archisa Sai Kancha  
Sarah NeJame   Marcella Marinello   Paige Sanford  
Madison Robbins   Maggie Temple   Emma Van Luven  
Rebecca Rogers   Julia Weinert   Angie Van Royen  
Christine Schrempf   Anna Cleary   Mariya Shareef  
Jalyn Walsh   Ciara Ryan  
 

3rd/4th Grade Teams

 
4th Grade   3rd/4th Grade
 
Coach: John Walston   Coach: Will vonWedel      
           
Eleanor Cerf   Megan Barnes      
Gabby Crellin   Lauren Dudgeon      
Paige Davenport   Grace Evans      
Caroline Davis   Averi Haertel      
Lucia Flynn   Sarah Hayes      
Claire Hutton   Shayna Huli      
Norah Johnson   Hannah Lauenstein      
Sophie Lauenstein   Katie Reynolds      
Emma Leonard   Kaitlyn Robbins      
Maeve McCarthy   Delia Snye      
Jillian Rawon   Kelsey vonWedel      
Kaitlyn Tietjen   Mya Young      
Anna Walston   Darcy Young      
    Katherine Ferreira