lewisburgslowpitch: Welcome

Friday, August 1
Lewisburg SlowPitch Softball League

  
Final Playoff Results
Division -1-

 Swartz's Roofing -- Champion
Reichards Busing -- Runner Up
Division -2-
 Boatman 2     -    Champion
             Millers Const   -    Runner Up              
       Division-3-          
   Boatmans -  Champion
   Klines - Runner Up  
Division -4-
                     Apple Hill 4x4  - Champion                        
                        Pa. Posse - Runner Up                             
                                        



   Attention Teams  : Each player listed below still owes the league $39 before any further play in league games,tournaments,etc.Use of them in a game is automatic FORFEIT !!
Bob Radel Jr., Bill Runkle,Chase Satteson,David Ritter, Matt Steimling,
, Tony Bendele
2014  League Tournaments
           March 15, Class-“OPEN” - 3 GG, $150, Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551               snowed out
 March 29, GSL "OPEN" - 3 GG, Sean  570-875-8552  snowed out
April 5 ,Class "D1-D2-E" Dist.4-Qualifier -  3 GG ,$160, 570-875-8551-Rained out
 April 19, Class-"D1-D2-E" Dist 4- Qualifier-3 GG, $160, 570-875-8551   
 April 26"C-D1-D2-E – Invitational Tour3 GG, $160, Mike 570-875-8551 Rained out
May 3 Class–“D1-D2-E Dist.4-Qualifier”-  3 GG ,$160, 570-875-8551   
   May 10 - GSL - D/E Quailfier , 3GG , Sean Ulmer 570-875-8552   
May 23 thru 26 ,36th "COKE TOUR ",Class C+,C,D1,D2,E, 4-GG, $200,Sean Ulmer 570-875-8552
June 7, Class“E,D1,D2” ASA District-4- Championships, Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551 or Dave Persing 570-286-9492
 June 28 , Class "C,D1,D2,E"  Invitational Tour, 3-GG, $135, Mike 570-875-8551
Sept. 20 ,Class-“OPEN”- 5TH Fall Ping , 3GG, $160, Sean Ulmer 570-875-8552



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Zaniacs vs. Melcot Radiator 9:00 AM F-1
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Danville Moose vs. Crabb Roofing 9:00 AM F-2
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch M&S Softball vs. Moser's San. 9:00 AM F-3
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Sunbury Steam vs. Reichards Busing 9:00 AM F-4
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Sunbury Steam vs. W&L Subaru 10:00 AM F-1
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Reichards Busing vs. River Rats 10:00 AM F-2
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Moser's San. vs. Zaniacs 10:00 AM F-3
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Melcot Radiator vs. M&S Softball 10:00 AM F-4
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch USG vs. Martz's Lawn 11:00 AM F-1
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Danville Moose vs. Swartzs Roofing 11:00 AM F-2
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Longshots vs. Valley Crushers 11:00 AM F-3
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Blaise Alexander vs. Crabb Roofing 11:00 AM F-4
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Martz's Lawn vs. Valley Crushers 12:00 PM F-1
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Street of Shops vs. Pro Care PT 12:00 PM F-2
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Mach 1 Mob vs. UFCW #35 12:00 PM F-3
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch W&L Subaru vs. River Rats 12:00 PM F-4
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch UFCW #35 vs. Street of Shops 1:00 PM F-1
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Pro Care PT vs. Mach 1 Mob 1:00 PM F-2
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch USG vs. Longshots 1:00 PM F-3
Sun 9/7 Softball-Slowpitch Swartzs Roofing vs. Blaise Alexander 1:00 PM F-4