lewisburgslowpitch: Welcome

Lewisburg SlowPitch Softball League

  2016 Fall League Raffle Winners
$500  -  JBK  Services
$100  -  Bud  Shrawder
$50  -  Chris Hirneisen
$50  -  Brian Dawson
$25  -  Troutman
$25  -  George Heiges
$25  -  Shawn Coller / Mosers Sanitation
$25  -  U.S.G.
Checks will be at the field this coming Sunday for payment. Come see me. Congrats !!


      ATTENTION  ALL TEAMS  
 
  
Congrats to Playoff Division winners
 
Playoff Divisions  
Division -A-
  CHAMPION  -  LTS   
Runner Up  -  J&C Autobody 
Division -B
  CHAMPION - MACH 1   
Runner-up  - Crabbs Roofing
Division -C- 
       CHAMPION - COGAN VALLEY FARMS  
Runner-up - Bayard Printing
 
**Important Bat News **
The ASA National has just announced that Easton Bat Co. has voluntarily removed the following bat models from the ASA/USA list of certified bats: SCN1,SCN11BH,SCN1B,SCN3,SCN4B,SCN5,SCN5B,SCN6B,SCN7,SCN7B,SCN8,SCN8B,SCN9,SCX14,SCX14B,SCX24B,SCX3.



  2016  League Tournaments   
     March 19, ASA,Class-“OPEN” - 3 GG, $125, Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551 - 
 March 26, ASA,Class- "OPEN" - 3 GG,$125,  Mike Ulmer  570-875-8551  -
  April 2 ,Class "D1-D2-E" Dist.4-Qualifier -  3 GG ,$160, 570-875-8551  
 April 23, Class-"D1-D2-E" Dist 4- Qualifier-3 GG, $160, 570-875-8551   
May 7 Class–“D1-D2-E Dist.4-Qualifier”-  3 GG ,$160, 570-875-8551  
May 28 thru 30 ,38th"ASA COKE TOUR ",Class ,C,D1,D2,E, 4-GG, $225,Sean Ulmer 570-875-8552
June 11, Class“E,D1,D2” ASA District-4- Championships, Mike Ulmer 570-875-8551 or Dave Persing 570-286-9492
June 25 , Womens  State Qualifier Class D & E   Tour., $160  , Mike  570-875-8551 
 July 9 , ASA Class-Open" Coed" , 5 men-5 women, 3-GG, $150, Mike 570-875-8551  
Aug 13 , D2, E  ASA  Invitational Tour., Mike 570-875-8551 
Sept. 17 ,Class-“OPEN”- 5TH Fall Ping , 3GG, $160, Sean Ulmer 570-875-8552
2016 ASA State Championships 
Class E  States  @  Drifton    July 9 & 10
Class D2 States  @  Drifton    July 16 & 17
Womens Class E & D States  @  State College   July  23 & 24
Class D1 States  @  Drifton    July 30 & 31
Class C States  @  Drifton    Aug 6 
 
129392 


Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Enforcers vs. Big Johnson 9:00 AM F-1
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Reichards Busing vs. Speedys Place 9:00 AM F-2
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Martz's Lawn Service vs. M & S Softball 10:00 AM F-1
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Milton VFW vs. Big Johnson 10:00 AM F-2
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch U.S.G. vs. Beer World 10:00 AM F-3
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Mosers Sanitation vs. Enforcers 10:00 AM F-4
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Micks Custom Sawing vs. M & S Softball 11:00 AM F-1
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch 570 Sports vs. Speedys Place 11:00 AM F-2
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Cogan Valley vs. Beer World 11:00 AM F-3
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch T.W. Guide Service vs. Reichards Busing 11:00 AM F-4
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Mountianeer Lounge vs. Milton VFW 12:00 PM F-1
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Martz's Lawn Service vs. Susquehanna Marble 12:00 PM F-2
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Thunder Valley vs. Mosers Sanitation 12:00 PM F-3
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch U.S.G. vs. Klines 12:00 PM F-4
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch ProCare vs. Micks Custom Sawing 1:00 PM F-1
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch JBK Services vs. 570 Sports 1:00 PM F-2
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Sweaty Cups vs. Cogan Valley 1:00 PM F-3
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Savoy Furniture vs. T.W. Guide Service 1:00 PM F-4
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Mountianeer Lounge vs. ProCare 2:00 PM F-1
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Susquehanna Marble vs. JBK Services 2:00 PM F-2
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Thunder Valley vs. Sweaty Cups 2:00 PM F-3
Sun 10/2 Softball-Slowpitch Klines vs. Savoy Furniture 2:00 PM F-4
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch T.W. Guide Service vs. 570 Sports 9:00 AM F-1
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Klines vs. Susquehanna Marble 9:00 AM F-2
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Enforcers vs. T.W. Guide Service 10:00 AM F-1
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Sweaty Cups vs. U.S.G. 10:00 AM F-2
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Big Johnson vs. 570 Sports 10:00 AM F-3
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch ProCare vs. Martz's Lawn Service 10:00 AM F-4
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch U.S.G. vs. Mosers Sanitation 11:00 AM F-1
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Reichards Busing vs. Klines 11:00 AM F-2
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Martz's Lawn Service vs. Milton VFW 11:00 AM F-3
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Speedys Place vs. Susquehanna Marble 11:00 AM F-4
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Mosers Sanitation vs. Cogan Valley 12:00 PM F-1
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Savoy Furniture vs. Sweaty Cups 12:00 PM F-2
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Milton VFW vs. Micks Custom Sawing 12:00 PM F-3
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch JBK Services vs. ProCare 12:00 PM F-4
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Thunder Valley vs. Enforcers 1:00 PM F-1
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Reichards Busing vs. Beer World 1:00 PM F-2
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Mountianeer Lounge vs. Big Johnson 1:00 PM F-3
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Speedys Place vs. M & S Softball 1:00 PM F-4
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Cogan Valley vs. Thunder Valley 2:00 PM F-1
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Beer World vs. Savoy Furniture 2:00 PM F-2
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch Micks Custom Sawing vs. Mountianeer Lounge 2:00 PM F-3
Sun 9/25 Softball-Slowpitch M & S Softball vs. JBK Services 2:00 PM F-4