Lakeland Track and Field: Cross Country

Best Times on Lakeland XC Course by Lakeland Runners

 BOYS

NAMETIMEYEAR
MARK BUCKLAW 1621 2006
KYLE PEPSON 1625 2006
NATE MORGAN 1638 2013
BRIAN VANDERBURG 1659 1997
MIKE SCONE 1701 1994
MARK ARZIE 1726 2014
NICK LAURITO 1729 1997
TRAVIS OAKES 1737 1993
BORIS TELEP 1739 1993
KEVIN BANDRU 1746 2000
MIKE ARZIE 1748 2015
GARY WAITULAVICH 1749 1997
TRAVIS PREGNAR 1753 2003
FRED HOWEY 1803 1993
JOE WANAT 1805 2015
JAMES LONGACRE 1812 1999
PAUL KONOSKY 1813 2000
MATT BUCKLAW 1815 1996
STEVE SOKOLOSKI 1819 1998
RYAN SURACE 1820 1997
MATT KUGLER 1822 2008
JUSTIN MYSHACK 1822 1997
BILL RITTER 1823 2001
TIM TOOLAN 1823 2002
AARON LONGACRE 1827 2003
ADAM DAVIS 1827 2013
PAUL SUSTAKOWSKI 1831 2011
PHIL TOCHELLI 1831 1995
JASON TOCHELLI 1834 1998
JOHN NOLDY 1836 2015

ZACH REEVES

NOAH CHUP

1835

1837

2017

2016

SEAN DURKIN 1840 2011
SAM SEYMOUR 1840 1998
TIM VON STORCH 1841 2011
STEVE SKIERSKI 1842 2010
CRAIG MERKEL 1845 2005
SERGE BOCHNOVICH 1851 1997
RYAN ARTHUR 1854 2007
JARED SHAYKA 1854 2001
JEFF BACHAK 1859 2002

 

GIRLS 

NAMETIMEYEAR
BROOKE ESTADT 2030 2013
SARAH SOKOLOSKI 2038 1997
SHARON CARDOMONE 2129 1995
SHAUNA MCGRAW 2130 2009
ALEX MILLER 2142 2011
SARAH BRIGGS 2206 2004
MISTY DUCHNIK 2219 1999
JULE GRANT 2222 2002
KELLY TEEPLE 2231 2004
DARLENE CHAYKOWSKI 2234 2002
TARYN TURISSINI 2236 2004
ESTHER LONGACRE 2241 2000
NICOLE DAVITT 2252 2009
SUE BOCHNOVICH 2258 2004
ANDREA KOPA 2303 1993
JENNIFER VANDEBURG 2312 1997
LAURIE MCALLISTER 2314 1996
NAOMI PAUL 2316 2016
KIM FORTUNER 2330 1993
DOREEN BRYLA 2339 1999
JEN SCHMIDT 2342 2002
SUMMER OAKES 2353 1999


All-Time Best Times on Lakeland XC Course

BOYS 

NAMESCHOOLTIME YEAR
SEAN BURKE ABINGTON HEIGHTS 1607 2011
EDDIE PENETAR BISHOP O'HARA 1616 2006
MARK BUCKLAW LAKELAND 1621 2006
KYLE PEPSON LAKELAND 1625 2006
COLBY DUNN WALLENPAUPACK 1626 1993
KEVIN BORELLI MID VALLEY 1627 2000
TIM PERSICO SCRANTON PREP 1630 2000
COREY SMITH WALLENPAUPACK 1636 1995
MIKE MAY BISHOP O'HARA 1636 2006
NATE MORGAN LAKELAND 1638 2013
BRIAN ROSETTI SCRANTON 1639 1997
TOM GRIFFITHS ABINGTON HEIGHTS 1644 1997
RICO GALASSI HOLY CROSS 1644 2011
MATT KRAVITZ NORTH POCONO 1647 2014
ERIC VAN TASSEL MONTROSE 1657 2000
JONATHAN PASTORE SCRANTON PREP 1657 2000
LUKE JONES ELK LAKE 1657 2012
BRIAN VANDERBURG LAKELAND 1659 1997
CHRIS WASNETSKY BISHOP O'HARA 1659 2006
TOM ZUKOSKI SCRANTON PREP 1700 1995
MATT MURRAY DUNMORE 1700 2015
ROB SQUIRE ELK LAKE 1701 2003
KYLE SULTZER VALLEY VIEW 1705 2001
RYAN PLACE ELK LAKE 1709 2003
TOM LOHMAN WALLENPAUPACK 1712 2000
ERIC NEWMAN ABINGTON HEIGHTS 1712 1994
JASON HEID VALLEY VIEW 1713 2014
MIKE BRENKOSH NORTH POCONO 1714 2014
MIKE MUELLAR SCRANTON 1714 1997
DAVID HAINES NORTH POCONO 1715 1014
BILLY DOBINSON WALLENPAUPACK 1715 2002
LARRY DAVIES NORTH POCONO 1716 2000
ERIC REERS HONESDALE 1716 1994
JASON THEOBALD HONESDALE 1718 2000
GARY MALINKO SCRANTON PREP 1719 2000
GEORGE WACKER HONESDALE 1719 1997
KEVIN KLOSS LACKAWANNA TRAIL 1720 2000
RYNE CARNEY ELK LAKE 1720 2007
JOE MURRY HONESDALE 1720 1994
JEFF ROOD SUSQUEHANNA 1721 1999
DENNIS SODEN HONESDALE 1721 1997
LUKE WALKER SUSQUEHANNA 1722 2000
DERRICK REISINGER WALLENPAUPACK 1722 1995
PAT MCDONOUGH SCRANTON PREP 1724 2005
C J HOETLZEL WALLENPAUPACK 1726 1995
MARK ARZIE LAKELAND 1726 2014
TOM BRITTAIN ABINGTON HEIGHTS 1726 1994
DAN MCNALLY DELAWARE VALLEY 1726 2002
BRIAN QUINLAN NORTH POCONO 1727 2000
MATT HOGAN SCRANTON PREP 1728 1993
JAKE HINKLEY BLUE RIDGE 1728 2012
ZACH BURNS DELAWARE VALLEY 1728 2006
ARRON TAYLOR MONTROSE 1729 2000
ARRON WILKINSON VALLEY VIEW 1729 2011
TOM RUPPEL WALLENPAUPACK 1730 2010
GIRLS
  
NAMESCHOOLTIMEYEAR
LISA RODER WALLENPAUPACK 1832 1995
STACY MUCHEL VALLEY VIEW 1851 2001
TAYLOR ROSS ABINGTON HEIGHTS 1913 2011
KATE LEWIS NORTH POCONO 1916 2011
TESSA BARRETT SCRANTON PREP 1917 2011
MACKENZIE GREENFIELD HOLY CROSS 1935 2014
ERIN FEENEY SCANTON PREP 1943 2014
TESS KEARNS HOLY CROSS 1944 2014
LAUREN TINGLEY SUSQUEHANNA 1948 2000
JESS SQUIRE ELK LAKE 1948 2003
RACHEL SCHMALZE WALLENPAUPACK 1949 2006
ERIN JAEGER ABINGTON HEIGHTS 1952 2011
MEGAN ROZEMA WALLENPAUPACK 1957 2002
JENN MIEL SCRANTON PREP 1958 2000
KATALINA RUSZOWSKA NORTH POCONO 1959 2011
JULIE VAN ETTEN ELK LAKE 2001 2012
STEVIE LIS WALLENPAUPACK 2002 2010
ELIZABETH TROWBRIDGE ELK LAKE 2003 2012
MEGHAN ROBBINS WESTERN WAYNE 2011 2000
SHERRI NOONAN ABINGTON HEIGHTS 2015 1994
LINDSAY MANG HONESDALE 2016 1997
LEXI WALSH HOLY CROSS 2016 2014
ALYSSA LAFAVE WALLENPAUPACK 2021 2013
AMANDA HESSLING HONESDALE 2023 2000
ABBY MCCAFFERY WALLENPAUPACK 2024 2000
MELISSA BECKER SCRANTON PREP 2025 2011
ERIKA MAXSON WALLENPAUPACK 2027 2009
JESSICA WADE WALLENPAUPACK 2028 2000
RACHEL OWENS ELK LAKE 2030 2007
BROOKE ESTADT LAKELAND 2030 2013
ABIGAIL HAINES NORTH POCONO 2030 2014
KENZIE JONES ELK LAKE 2031 2012
MOLLY KANE NORTH POCONO 2032 2011
ALLISON HALL BLUE RIDGE 2033 2007
KERINAN DOUGHERTY LACKAWANNA TRAIL 2036 2009
AMANDA BECK NORTH POCONO 2037 2004
SARAH SOKOLOSKI LAKELAND 2038 1997
JESSICA KOENIG DELAWARE VALLEY 2038 2006
LISA OTTENS HONESDALE 2039 1997
ALAINA CARIDA WALLENPAUPACK 2040 1995
RITA DERIANCHO MONTROSE 2042 2000
ELIZABETH JONES BISHOP HANNAN 2042 2000
KATIE SHEA SCRANTON 2042 2016
KATIE DAMMER ABINGTON HEIGHTS 2045 2014
HEIDI GRINDEL ABINGTON HEIGHTS 2046 2000
CASSIE SEMYON RIVERSIDE 2047 2013
MAGGIE LOCKWOOD WALLENPAUPACK 2049 2000
GRACE DOHERTY SCRANTON PREP 2049 2000
TRACI LYNN HAHN HONESDALE 2051 1997
KRISTA DERIANCHO MONTROSE 2051 2000
SHELLEY COPELAND SCRANTON 2052 2000
TRISHA BEEZUP ABINGTON HEIGHTS 2054 2000
CHRISTY GRANDJEAN HONESDALE 2054 1999
JENN EHRHARDT WALLENPAUPACK 2057 2000
STACY HEBERLING HONESDALE 2058 2000