Lakeland Track and Field: Girls Top Ten List



Lakeland Girls Track and Field Top All-Time Performers
100m HH
1) Cassidy Jenkins          14.28  2015
2) Madison Harding       15.02   2017
3)Tori Doyle                 15.2     2010
4) Anna Mack                15.28   2002
5) Patty Mikulick           15.59   1979
6)  Lisa Ball                    15.8     1982
6) Trina Carito                15.8     2006
7) Carielle Wiertal           16.3     1995
8) Kathy Feduchak         16.6    1992
9) Laura Krisa                16.8     1997
 
100m Dash
1)  Brenda Ritzco           12.4     1990
1)  Dawn O’Hara           12.4     1983
1) Sarah Larkin              12.4     2012
4)  Barb Matechak        12.5      1981
5)  Sue Bochnovich        12.51    2005
6) Cassidy Jenkins       12.68       2014

7) Crissy Symanski       12.7      1988

8)  Lori Speicher            12.7      1985

9)  Laurie McAllister      12.9      1998

10)  Cassie Stracham      13.79       2015 



 
200m Dash
1)  Lori Speicher              26.3      1985
2) Madison Harding      26.36     2017
3) Sarah Larkin               26.41     2012
4)  Dawn O’Hara            26.7       1983
5)  Brenda Ritzco             26.8       1990
6)  Ashley Hughes            26.87     2005
7)  Sue Bochnovich          26.96     2003
8)  Laurie McAllister        27.1       1997
9)  Kendra Atkinson         27.3       1996  

10)  Kayla Agentowicz     27.76        2014 



 
400m Dash
1) Madison Harding           59.94        2014
2) Ashley Hughes              1:00.30       2005
2)  Lori Speicher                1:00.30       1985
3)  Casey Lisowski            1:01.18         2006
4)  Jen Vanderburg            1:01.20         1998
5)  Sue Bochnovich            1:01.40       2005
6) Brooke Longstreet          1:01.79      2018

7) Laurie McAllister          1:01.80       1998

8) Patty Mikulick               1:01.81        1978 

9)  Makenzi Kiaiser           1:02.03       2012 

10)  Ruth Butts                   1:02.38           2009 


 
 
300m IH
1) Cassidy Jenkins            43.83       2015
2) Madison Harding           45.25       2017
 3) Sue Bochnovich            47.35       2005
 4)  Kathy Feduchak          47.96      1994
5)  Anna Mack                 48.2         2002
6)  Tori Doyle                   48.27       2009    
7)  Hannah Tuffy               48.67        2010
8)  Trina Carito                  52.14       2006
 9)  Laura Krisa                 49.6         1997
10)  Kim Corcoran             49.8         1995
 
 
800m Run
1)  Brooke Estadt            2:24.07      2014
2)  Kayla Agentowicz     2:25.0       2013
3)  Allison West              2:25.6      1991
4)  Jill Earyes                   2:29.6      1994
5)  Lauren Holt                2:29.78      2012
6)  Hannah Tuffy              2:30.25         2010
7)  Sonya Standerfer        2:31          2001
8)  Vanessa Goodfield      2:32.2       2006
9)  Heidi Stephens           2:33          1995
9)  Sarah Sokoloski         2:33          1999


 


1600m Run
1)  Betty Repella              5:24.9      1982
2)  Sarah Sokoloski          5:30         1999
3)  Hannah Tuffy              5:30.3      2011
4)  Allison West                5:35         1991
5)  Mia Sasaki                   5:38.78    2005
6)  Shauna McGraw         5:41         2010
7)  Renee Phillips             5:45         1987
8) Alex Miller                  5:50.49     2012
9) Elena Tomcykoski        5:52       2014
10) Kelly Teeple               5:52.37    2006
 
3200m Run
1)  Mia Sasaki                  12:04      2005
2)  Sarah Sokoloski          12:10      1999
3)  Alex Miller                  12:15.8   2012
4)  Shauna McGraw         12:37      2010

6)  Betty Repella              12:47      1982

7)  Sharone Cardamone    12:53     1996
8)  Tasha Bochnovich      12:56      1995

9) Naomi Paul                  13:19           2018

10) Lannie Sarnosky        13:51.54     2015 




 
3200m Relay
 1) Danielle Setta                  10:20.63         2018
     Naomi Paul
     Camreyn Cerminaro
     Haley Hunsinger  
2)  Megan Keen             10:22.54     2005          
      Kristen Keen
      Kelley Teeple
      Mia Sasaki
3)   Joann Esgro            10:23         1982
      Sue Perralt
      Amy Bloes
      Michelle Ksenich
4)  Summer Oaks            10:24      1999
     Jen Vanderburg
     Diana Goodfield
     Sarah Sokoloski
5)  Tasha Bochnovich     10:25       1993
     Tammy Ritzco
     Sharon Cardamone
     Jill Earyes
6) Lee Mosley                  10:36      1994
     Sharon Cardamone
     Andrea Copa
     Jill Earyes
 
400m Relay
1) Emily Williams                 50.59       2012
    Cassidy Jenkins
    Ashton Boyarsky
    Sarah Larkin     
 2)  Regina Ryan                      51.1            2010
     Sarah Larkin
     Ashton Boyarsky
     Tori Doyle
3)  Madison Harding                 51.43          2017
      Brooke Estadt
      Cassie Stracham
      Corah Krantz 
3) Danielle Calvert                 51.6            2005
     Ashley Hughes
     Casey Lisowski
     Sue Bochnovich
4) Emily Williams                    51.7            2012
     Julie Kozuch
     Ashton Boyarsky
     Sarah Larkin
 5)  Ashley Hughes                       52.14           2003
       Casey Lisowski
       Sue Bochnovich
       Cozy Armezani 
6)   Regina Ryan                    52.47           2009
       Hannah Tuffy
       Kristan Twardzik
       Tori Doyle
7)  Emily Williams                       52.70          2012
     Cassidy Jenkins
     Tori Doyle
     Sarah Larkin       
8)  Hannah Tuffy                           52.73      2011
     Tori Doyle
     Ashton Boyarsky
     Sarah Larkin 
 9)  Cindy White                       52.91            1977
      Lisa Rosemorgy
      Sandy Fife
     Jackie Leonard
10)  Emily williams                      53.2         2011
      Sarah Larkin
     Ashton Boyarsky
     Tori doyle

1600m Relay
1) Trina Carito                              4:00.86   2005
    Ashley Hughes
    Casey Lisowski
    Sue Bochnovich
2) Brooke Estadt                          4:08.48    2015
    Cassidy jenkins
    Corah Krantz
      Madison Harding 
 3) Cassidy Jenkins                     4:11.41    2014
     Brooke Estadt
     Kayla Agentowicz
     Madison Harding 
3) Cassie Stracham                     4:11.95    2015

     Madison Harding

     Brooke Estadt
     Corah Krantz
4)  Kendra Atkinson                   4:14.96    1995

     Jen Vanderburg

      Tracy Casella

      Laurie McAllister

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

Long Jump


1) Brooke Estadt 17-10.25 2017

2) Ashton Boyarsky 17-0.75 2010

3) Cassidy Jenkins 16-7.5 2013

4)  Jackie Leonard  16-3.75  1979

5)  Sarah Teeple  15-8  2009

6)  Sara Wanat 15-1.5 2017

7) Madison Harding 15-0.5 2012

8) Alexis Selli 14-8 2014

9) Mandy Jadick 14-7.25 2014

10) Regina Ryan 14-6.75 2009

 

 

 

 Triple Jump 

1. Brooke Estadt                       38-00.5           2015

2. Sonya Standefer                      36-10           2000

3. Jackie Leonard                       35-9.25           1979

4. Trina Carito                           34-9.75          2006

5. Ashton boyarsky                    34-6                2010

6. Natlie Tuffy                           34-0.5             2014

7. Sara Teeple                            32-10             2009

7. Laurie McAllister                  32-9               1999

8. Hannah Tuffy                        32-8.5             2010

9. Steph  Perry                          32-7.75           1997

9.  Sarah Wanat                          32-7.75           2018

 

High Jump

1.  Lisa Ball                    5' 8 1982

2.  Trina Carito        5' 6 2006 

3.  Tori Doyle               5' 4             2011

4.  Kelly Tratthen          5' 2 2004 

4.  Brooke Estadt          5'2              2015

4.  Sarah Wanat               5'2             2018

7.  Kati Ashby         5' 1             2007 

8.  Kathy Clauss       5' 0            1982

8.  Missy Steinruck 5' 0 1996

8.  Becky Arthur        5' 0 1995

8.  Kristen Loff 5' 0 1991

8. Sonya Standefer        5' 0 2000

 

8. Madison Harding         5'0            2014 

8.  Kayla Agentowicz            5'0           2014 

 

Pole Vault

1. Corah Krantz     11' 0         2017

 

2.  Tori Doyle              10' 6        2012

 

3.  Regina Ryan           10' 1       2010

4.   Kristen Walters        9' 0         2003

5.  Tia Newberry           8'6          2012

 

5.  Dana Buskovitz        8'6          2014

6 . Sydney Bryla             8'6           2018


7. Doreen Bryla            8' 0     2000

8.  Melissa Conarton  7' 8        1999

9.  Samantha Moro    7' 6        2001

9.  Michelle LaMountain  7'6 2005

9.  Natalie Tuffy              7'6        2014

9. Kristen Hlavaty          7'6          2014

 


Shot

1. April Doyle 43-0 2009

2. Mikayla Marino 39-0 2018

3. Amy Goodrich 37-0.5 1985 

4. Tricia Strugala 35' 4" 1997

5. Jodi Stephens 33' 5.5" 1997

6. Breann Clauss-Walton 32-10 2014

7. Rachel Luke 32-6 2010

8. Kelly Tratthen - 32-10  2005

9.  Maryann Waleski 32' 5.5" 1992

10. Angelia Prebich 32-0 2009 

 

Discus-

1.April Doyle 126-7 2009

2.ikayla Marino 126-4 2018

3. Tricia Strugala 116' 9" 1997

4. Jodi Stephens 116' 8" 1997

5. Kelly Tratthen  110-6 - 2005

6. Peg Cunningham 107' 4" 1981

7. Taylor Flynn 99-4 2015

8. Rachel Luke 98-5 2011

9. Angela Prebich 95-10 2008

10. Marina Contorno 91-7 2016

 

Javelin

1. Sarah Teeple 108-10 2009

2. Mikayla Marino 106-2 2017

3. Taylor Flynn 103-2 2014

4. Maggie Ritter 102-0 2010

5. Amanda Bales 101-4 2018

6. Madison Harding 101-0 2016

7. Tia Newberry 98-3 2013

8. Sadie Morgan 96-2 2016

9. Mandy Jadick 94-10 2014

10. April Doyle 90-6 2015  

 

 If you know of any errors and can prove with statistical file please email lakelandtrackandfield@gmail.com