Lakeland Track and Field: Girls Top Ten List

Lakeland Girls Track and Field Top All-Time Performers

100m HH

1) Cassidy Jenkins          14.28  2015

2) Madison Harding       15.05   2017

 

3)Tori Doyle                 15.2     2010

4) Anna Mack                15.28   2002

5) Patty Mikulick           15.59   1979

 

6)  Lisa Ball                    15.8     1982

6) Trina Carito                15.8     2006

7) Carielle Wiertal           16.3     1995

8) Kathy Feduchak         16.6    1992

9) Laura Krisa                16.8     1997

 

100m Dash

1)  Brenda Ritzco           12.4     1990

1)  Dawn O’Hara           12.4     1983

1) Sarah Larkin              12.4     2012

4)  Barb Matechak        12.5      1981

5)  Sue Bochnovich        12.51    2005

6)  Crissy Symanski       12.7      1988

6)  Lori Speicher            12.7      1985

7)  Cassidy Jenkins         12.8      2015

8)  Laurie McAllister      12.9      1998

 

200m Dash

1)  Lori Speicher              26.3      1985

2) Madison Harding      26.36     2017

 

3) Sarah Larkin               26.50     2012

4)  Dawn O’Hara            26.7       1983

5)  Brenda Ritzco             26.8       1990

6)  Ashley Hughes            26.87     2005

7)  Sue Bochnovich          26.96     2003

8)  Laurie McAllister        27.1       1997

9)  Kendra Atkinson         27.3       1996  

 

400m Dash

1) Madison Harding           59.94        2014

2) Ashley Hughes              1:00.30       2005

2)  Lori Speicher                1:00.30       1985

3)  Casey Lisowski            1:01.18         2006

4)  Jen Vanderburg            1:01.20         1998

5)  Sue Bochnovich            1:01.40       2005

6)  Laurie McAllister          1:01.80       1998

7) Patty Mikulick               1:01.88        1979

 

8)  Makenzi Kiaiser           1:02.10       2012 

 

 

300m IH

1) Cassidy Jenkins            43.83       2015

2) Madison Harding           45.25       2017

 

3) Sue Bochnovich            47.35       2005

 

4)  Kathy Feduchak          47.96      1994

5)  Anna Mack                 48.2         2002

6)  Tori Doyle                   48.27       2009    

7)  Hannah Tuffy               48.8         2010

8)  Trina Carito                  52.14       2006

 

9)  Laura Krisa                 49.6         1997

10)  Kim Corcoran             49.8         1995

 

 

800m Run

1)  Brooke Estadt            2:24.07      2014

2)  Kayla Agentowicz     2:25.0       2013

3)  Allison West              2:25.6      1991

 

4)  Jill Earyes                   2:29.6      1994

5)  Lauren Holt                2:29.78      2012

6)  Hannah Tuffy              2:30.25         2010

6)  Sonya Standerfer        2:31          2001

7)  Vanessa Goodfield      2:32.2       2006

8)  Heidi Stephens           2:33          1995

8)  Sarah Sokoloski         2:33          1999


1600m Run

1)  Betty Repella              5:24.9      1982

2)  Sarah Sokoloski          5:30         1999

3)  Hannah Tuffy              5:30.3      2011

4)  Allison West                5:35         1991

5)  Mia Sasaki                   5:38.78    2005

6)  Shauna McGraw         5:41         2010

7)  Renee Phillips             5:45         1987

8) Alex Miller                  5:50.49     2012

9) Elena Tomcykoski        5:52       2014

10) Kelly Teeple               5:52.37    2006

 

3200m Run

1)  Mia Sasaki                  12:04      2005

2)  Sarah Sokoloski          12:10      1999

3)  Alex Miller                  12:15.8   2012

 

4)  Shauna McGraw         12:37      2010

6)  Betty Repella              12:47      1982

7)  Sharone Cardamone    12:53     1996

8)  Tasha Bochnovich      12:56      1995

 

3200m Relay

1)  Megan Keen             10:22.54     2005          

      Kristen Keen

      Kelley Teeple

      Mia Sasaki

2)   Joann Esgro            10:23         1982

      Sue Perralt

      Amy Bloes

      Michelle Ksenich

3)  Summer Oaks            10:24      1999

     Jen Vanderburg

     Diana Goodfield

     Sarah Sokoloski

4)  Tasha Bochnovich     10:25       1993

     Tammy Ritzco

     Sharon Cardamone

     Jill Earyes

5) Lee Mosley                  10:36      1994

     Sharon Cardamone

     Andrea Copa

     Jill Earyes

 

400m Relay

1) Emily Williams                 50.59       2012

    Cassidy Jenkins

    Ashton Boyarsky

    Sarah Larkin     

 

2)  Regina Ryan                      51.1            2010

     Sarah Larkin

     Ashton Boyarsky

     Tori Doyle

3)  Madison Harding                 51.43          2017

    

     Brooke Estadt

 

     Cassie Stracham

 

     Corah Krantz 

3) Danielle Calvert                 51.6            2005

     Ashley Hughes

     Casey Lisowski

     Sue Bochnovich

4) Emily Williams                    51.7            2012

     Julie Kozuch

     Ashton Boyarsky

     Sarah Larkin

 

5)  Ashley Hughes                       52.14           2003

       Casey Lisowski

       Sue Bochnovich

       Cozy Armezani 

6)   Regina Ryan                    52.47           2009

     

      Hannah Tuffy

       Kristan Twardzik

       Tori Doyle

7)  Emily Williams                       52.70          2012

     Cassidy Jenkins

     Tori Doyle

     Sarah Larkin       

8)  Hannah Tuffy                           52.73      2011

      

      Tori Doyle

 

      Ashton Boyarsky

 

      Sarah Larkin 

 

9)   Cindy White                       52.91            1977

      Lisa Rosemorgy

      Sandy Fife

     Jackie Leonard

10)  Emily williams                      53.2         2011

      Sarah Larkin

     Ashton Boyarsky

     Tori doyle


1600m Relay

1) Trina Carito                              4:00.86   2005

    Ashley Hughes

    Casey Lisowski

    Sue Bochnovich

2) Brooke Estadt                          4:08.48    2015

   

    Cassidy jenkins

   

     Corah Krantz

   

     Madison Harding 

 

3) Cassidy Jenkins                     4:11.41    2014

     Brooke Estadt

     Kayla Agentowicz

     Madison Harding 

3) Cassie Stracham       4:11.95

   

     Madison Harding

 

     Brooke Estadt

 

     Corah Krantz

 

4)  Lauren Holt      

Triple Jump 

1. Brooke Estadt                       38-00           2015

2. Sonya Standefer                      36-10           2000

3. Jackie Leonard                       35-9              1979

4. Trina Carito                           34-9.75          2006

5. Ashton boyarsky                    34-6                2010

6. Sara Teeple                            32-10             2009

7. Laurie McAllister                  32-9               1999

8. Hannah Tuffy                        32-8.5             2010

9. Steph  Perry                          32-7.75           1997

10. Lisa Stead                             32-5.25          1984

 

High Jump

1.  Lisa Ball                    5' 8 1982

2.  Trina Carito        5' 6 2006 

3.  Tori Doyle               5' 4             2011

4.  Kelly Tratthen          5' 2 2004 

5.  Brooke Estadt          5'2              2015

6.  Kati Ashby         5' 1             2007 

7.  Kathy Clauss       5' 0            1982

7.  Missy Steinruck 5' 0 1996

7.  Becky Arthur        5' 0 1995

7.  Kristen Loff 5' 0 1991

7. Sonya Standefer        5' 0 2000

 7. Madison Harding         5'0            2014 

 

Pole Vault

1. Corah Krantz     11' 0         2017

 

2.  Tori Doyle              10' 6        2012

 

3.  Regina Ryan           10' 1       2010

4.   Kristen Walters        9' 0         2003

5.  Tia Newberry           8'6          2012

 

5.  Dana Buskovitz        8'6          2014

7.  Doreen Bryla            8' 0     2000

8.  Melissa Conarton  7' 8        1999

9.  Samantha Moro    7' 6        2001

9.  Michelle LaMountain  7'6 2005

9.  Natalie Tuffy              7'6        2014

9. Kristen Hlavaty          7'6          2014

 

Throws and Long Jump will be added shortly