Lakeland Track and Field: School Records

Varsity Boys Records

 

Event

Athlete(s)

Mark

Year

110 Meter Hurdles

Joby Fawcett

14.0

1988

3200 Meter Relay

Kyle Pepson
Mark Bucklaw
Ryan Arthur
Drew Babcanec

7:57.49

2007

100 Meter Dash

Steve Wasch

10.53 

2002

1600 Meter Run 

Mark Bucklaw

4:20.03 

2007

400 Meter Dash

Bob Speicher

48.99 

1981

400 Meter Relay

Shaun Kazmeirski
Brian Hilling
Bob Machiesky
Steve Wasch

43.6 

2001

300 Meter Hurdles

Jon Machiesky

38.4

2004

800 Meter Run

Kyle Pepson

1:56.2

2007

200 Meter Dash

Steve Wasch

22.0

2002

3200 Meter Run

Mark Bucklaw

9:31.68

2005

1600 Meter Relay

TJ Turpak
Tony Prudente
John Wormuth  
Dave Machiesky  

3:19.83

2003

Shot Put

Tom Prawdzik

56-7.5

1989

Discus

Vince Tuzze 

167-1

2009

Javelin New Rule     

John Wormuth                    

192-3

2003

Javelin Old Rule

Joe Obloshny

226-5 

1998

Long Jump

Garth Estadt

21-6.25

2014

Triple Jump

Gavin O'Donnell

44-6  

2014

High Jump

Joe Lawler

6-6 

1991

Pole Vault

Frank Krantz 

14-6 

1989




Varsity Girls Records

EventAthlete(s)MarkYear
100 Meter Hurdles Cassidy Jenkins
14.28 2015
3200 Meter Relay

Danielle Setta

Naomi Paull

Camryn Cerminaro

Haley Hunsinger 

10:20.63 2018
100 Meter Dash Brenda Ritzco/Dawn O'Hara/Sarah Larkin
12.4 1990/1983/2012
1600 Meter Run  Betty Repela 5:24.9 1982
400 Meter Dash Madison Harding  59.94 2014
400 Meter Relay

Emily Williams, Cassidy Jenkins,

Ashton Boyarsky, Sarah Larkin

50.49 2012
300 Meter Hurdles Cassidy Jenkins
43.83 2015
800 Meter Run Brooke Estadt 2:24.07 2014
200 Meter Dash

Lori Spiecher

Madison Harding  *FAT

26.30

26.37

1985

2017

3200 Meter Run Mia Sasaki 12:04 2005
1600 Meter Relay Sue Bochnovich
Ashley Hughes
Trina Carito
Casey Lisowski
4:00.86 2005
Shot Put April Doyle 43-0 2009
Discus April Doyle 131-10 2009
Javelin Patti Sullivan 124-3 1980
Long Jump

Brooke Estadt 

17-7.5

2017

Triple Jump Brooke Estadt 38-00 2015
High Jump Lisa Ball 5-8 1982
Pole Vault

Corah Krantz

11-0

2017



Junior High Boys Records

Event

Athlete(s)

Mark

Year

110 Meter Hurdles

Joby Fawcett

15.2

1985

3200 Meter Relay

Scotty Cortes
Mark Arzie
Adam Davis
Nathan Morgan

9:02.36

2011

100 Meter Dash

Tyler Prudente

11.12

2016



 

 

1600 Meter Run 

Mark Arzie

4:47.11 

2011

400 Meter Dash

Joe Cieczkowski

Tyler Prudente

53.10 

1997

2016

400 Meter Relay

Joe Tuzze
John Wormuth
TJ Turpak
Tony Prudente

46.50

2001

300 Meter Hurdles

Randy Galinsky

42.90

2008

800 Meter Run

Cy Babcanec

2:10.71

2014

200 Meter Dash

Tyler Prudente

23.20

2016

3200 Meter Run

Mike Arzie

10:59.74

2013

1600 Meter Relay

Jerry Borosky

Tommy Pidgeon

Noah Chupp

Tyler Prudente

3:43.42

2016

Shot Put

Al Tuzze

53-5

2008

Discus

Joe Tuzze 

165-4

2001

Javelin

Kevin MacGregor

165-10 

1992

Long Jump

Joby Fawcett

19-4 

1985

Triple Jump

Garth Estadt

38-0.5

2011

High Jump

Joe Lawler

5-11 

1988

Pole Vault

Jerry Corcoran 

9-9 

1990



Junior High Girls Records
Event Athlete(s) Mark Year
100 Meter Hurdles Madison Harding    15.87
2013
3200 Meter Relay

Summer Oakes, Diana Goodfield, Karina Zecca, Kyra Spect

Madison Harding, Corey Davis, Brooke Estadt, Elena Tomcykoski


11:10.0 1996/2012
100 Meter Dash Sarah Larkin 13.12 2009
1600 Meter Run  Sarah Sokoloski 5:38.6 1995
400 Meter Dash Madison Harding
1:01.81 2013
400 Meter Relay Abby Rieder
Ashton Boyarsky
Julianna Kozuch
Sarah Larkin              
53.3  2009
300 Meter Hurdles Madison Harding
48.86 2013
800 Meter Run Kayla Agentowicz 2:28.72 2012
200 Meter Dash Brooke Estadt
27.20 2013
3200 Meter Run Elena Tomcykoski
13:20.28 2013
1600Meter Relay

Katie Retzbach, Kayla Agentowicz, Madison Harding, Brooke Estadt          

4:24.41

2012

Shot Put Amanda Trczinski 39-11 2003
Discus Tricia Strugala 103-2 1993
Javelin Tracy Prawdzik 84-8 1993
Long Jump Brooke Estadt
16-2
2013
Triple Jump Brooke Estadt
34-5 2013
High Jump Sara Wanat 5-0 2015
Pole Vault Sydney Bryla                      
7-6         
 2017