Lakeland Track and Field: Boys Top Ten List




Lakeland Varsity Boys Track and Field Top Ten Performers

110m High Hurdles

1) Joby Fawcett 14.0  -  1988

2) Ryan Nolan 14.24  -  2000

3) Jon Machiesky 14.46 - 2004

5) Blaine Fawcett 14.70 -  1989

5) Gavin O'Donnell 14.70  - 2014

6) Bill Conway 14.90  -  1987

7) Nick Chaykosky 15.10  -  2005

7) Pete Seymour 15.10  -  1995

7) Chet Anuszewski 15.10  - 2014

7) Caleb Morgan 15.10 - 2016

10) Tom Liuzzo 15.20  - 1986

10) Randy Matous 15.20  - 1981

10) Mark Prebich 15.20 -  1982

 

100m Dash

1) Steve Wasch 10.53 -  2002

2) Joby Fawcett 10.7 -  1988

2) Bob Machiesky 10.7 -  2002

4) Greg Hine 10.9 -  1986

4) Bob Speicher 10.9 - 1981

4) Harry Curnow 10.9 -  2007

7) Frank Calautti 11.0 -  1986

7) Cy Babcanec 11.0 - 2017

9) Tony Prudente 11.01 -  2004

10) Gary Anderson 11.1 -  1998

10) Garth Estadt 11.1 - 2016

 

200m Dash

1) Steve Wasch 22.0 - 2002

2) Cy Babcanec 22.20 - 2016

3) Joby Fawcett 22.3 - 1988

4) Bob Machiesky 22.4 -  2002

5) Greg Hine 22.5 - 1981

5) Bob Speicher 22.5 - 1986

5) Tony Prudente 22.5 - 2004

5) Casey Albino 22.5 -  2013

9) TJ Turpack 22.7 - 2003

10) Jamie Machiesky 22.9 - 1997

10) Harry Curnow 22.9 - 2007  

 

400m Dash

1) Bob Speicher 48.99 - 1981

2) Tony Prudente 49.37 - 2004

3) Cy Babcanec 49.70 - 2018

4) Bob Machiesky 50.01 - 2002

5) Collin Cooper 50.43 - 2016

5) Greg Hine 50.43 - 1985

6) Jamie Machiesky 50.86 - 1997

7) Pat Kraky 50.9 - 1980

8) Casey Albino 50.9 - 2013

9) Drew Babcanec 51.2 - 2007

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles

1) Jon Machiesky 38.40 - 2004

2) Ryan Nolan 38.90 - 2000

3) Gavin O'Donnell 39.57 - 2014

4) Mark Prebich 39.70 - 1982

5) Alan Bowerman 40.00 - 1998

6) Garth Estadt  40.03 - 2016

7) Pete Seymour 40.12 - 1995

8) Bob James 40.50 - 1990

9) Nick Chaykosky 40.77 - 2005

10) Caleb Morgan 40.96 - 2016

 

800m Run

1) Kyle Pepson 1:56.2 - 2007

2) Dave Machiesky 1:57.36 - 2003

3) Mark Arzie 1:57.89 - 2013

4) Collin Cooper 1:58.10 - 2016

5) Drew Babcanec 1:58.24 - 2008

6) Brian Vanderburg 1:58.4 - 2000

7) Nathan Morgan 1:58.51 - 2015

8) Keith Wormuth 1:58.86 - 2001

9) Tom Virbitsky 1:59.8 - 1982

10) Bob Kropiewnicki 2:00.2 - 1985  

 

1600m Run

1) Mark Bucklaw 4:20.03 - 2007

2) Nathan Morgan 4:21.16 - 2014

3) Tom Virbitsky 4:23.4 - 1982

4) Kyle Pepson 4:28.7 - 2005

5) Carmen Meo 4:31.3 - 1989

6) Mark Arzie 4:31.67 - 2012

7) Mike Scone 4:35.4 - 1995

8) Kevin Bandru 4:37.68 - 2003

9) Brian Vanderburg 4:38.4 - 1998

10) Dave Altmiller 4:39.0 - 1985  

 

3200m Run

1) Mark Bucklaw 9:31.7 - 2005

2) Tom Virbitsky 9:45 - 1981

3) Nathan Morgan 9:54.65 - 2015

4) Kevin Bandru 9:55 - 1981

5) Kyle Pepson 10:04 - 2005

6) Mike Arzie 10:11.58 - 2015

7) Carmen Meo 10:13 - 1989

8) Gary Waitulavich 10:13.7 - 1998

9) Mike Scone 10:14 - 1995

10) Kevin Bandru 10:17.15 - 2001  

 

3200m Relay(4x800)

1) Kyle Pepson 7:57.49 - 2007

Mark Bucklaw

Ryan Arthur

Drew Babcanec

2) Kyle Pepson 7:57.6 - 2006

Mark Bucklaw

Craig Merkel

Drew Babcanec

3) Cy Babcanec 8:01.52 - 2015

Mark Arzie

Nick Setta

Nathan Morgan

4) Mark Arzie 8:03.47 - 2014

Adam Davis

Nick Setta

Nathan Morgan

5) Dave Altmiller 8:13.9 - 1985

Jeff Lastauskas

Bob Jones

Bob Kropiewnicki

6) Mike Lisowski 8:15.74 - 2008

Ryan Arthur

Matt Kuglar

Drew Babcanec

7) Casey Albino 8:16.14 - 2013

Nathan Morgan

Zack Krieger

Mark Arzie

8) Collin Cooper - 8:16.24 - 2016

Nick Setta

Mike Arzie

Cy Babcanec

9) Tyler Paulino - 8:16.99 - 2016

Nick Setta

Mike Arzie

Collin Cooper

10) Rob McDonnell 8:20.1 - 1986

Russ Nichols

Cooper Altmiller

Bob Jones


 

 

400m Relay(4x100)

1) Shaun Kazmierski 43.6 - 2001

Brian Hilling

Bob Machiesky

Steve Wasch

2) Joe Tuzze 43.81 - 2004

Jon Machiesky

Ryan Hughes

Tony Prudente

3) Tony Prudente 43.9 - 2003

Brian Hilling

Joe Tuzze

TJ Turpack

4) Brian Hilling 44.1 - 2002

Tony Prudente

TJ Turpack

Steve Wasch

5) Matt Pidgeon 44.3 - 2017

Cy Babcanec

Tyler Schwartzstrauber

Tyler Prudente

6) Tommy Pidgeon - 44.37 - 2017

Matt Pidgeon

Tyler Schwartztrauber

Cy Babcanec

7) Mike Krisa 44.4 - 1989

Joe Lawler

Nathan Gilroy

Dave Wallinger

8) Tony Prudente 44.45 - 2003

Joe Tuzze

Jon Robinson

TJ Turpack

9) Shaun Kazmierski 44.5 - 2001

Brian Hilling

Chris Chopko

Steve Wasch

10) Tommy Pidgeon  44.54 - 2017

Tyler Prudente

Tyler Schwartztrauber

Matt Pidgeon



1600m Relay(4x400)

1) TJ Turpak 3:19.83 - 2003

Tony Prudente

John Wormuth

Dave Machiesky

2) Collin Cooper 3:22.18 - 2016

Garth Estadt

Matt Pidgeon

Cy Babcanec

3) Collin Cooper 3:23.24 - 2015

Garth Estadt

Cy Babcanec

Mark Arzie

4) Collin Cooper 3:24.18 - 2015

Mark Arzie

Garth Estadt

Nathan Morgan

5) Jon Machiesky 3:24.6 - 2004

Travis Pregnar

Tim Toolan

Tony Prudente

6) Collin Cooper 3:24.82 - 2015

Mark Arzie

Cy Babcancec

Nathan Morgan

7) John Wormuth 3:25.12 - 2002

TJ Turpack

Dave Machiesky

Bobby Machiesky

8) TJ Turpak 3:26.5 - 2003

Tony Prudente

Jon Machiesky

Dave Machiesky

9) Matt Pidgeon  3:26.66 - 2017

Tyler Schwartstrauber

Logan Bednash

Cy Babcanec

10) Torrey Keklak 3:26.91 - 2007

Ryan Arthur

Drew Babcanec

Kyle Pepson


Shot Put

1) Tom Prawdzik 56-7.5 1989

2) Joe Tuzze 56-0.25 2005

3) John Rolka 54-6 1983

4) Donny Preston 52-6.5 1995

4) Al Tuzze 52-6.5 2010

6) George Pittsman 52-6 1989

7) Dan Pidgeon 50-11 1989

8) Joe Obloshny 49 -5 1997

9) Chuck Mazza 49-1.5 1995

10) Chris Bennett 49-1 2004

10) Ben Cole 49-1 1998  

 

Discus

1) Vince Tuzze 167-1 2009

2) Tom Prawdzik 163-6 1989

3) Justin Virbitsky 161-1 2007

4) CJ Dippre - 159-9 2018

5) Joe Tuzze 159-8 2005

6) Greg Caucci 157-8 1994

7) Joe Obloshney 157-5 1998

8) Shaun Kazmierski 157-4 2001

9) Stephen Liuzzo 154-1 2017

10) Mike Kutch 153-6 1998

 

Javelin Old Rule (Retired 2002)

1) Joe Obloshny 226-5 - 1998

2) Kevin MacGregor 196-8 - 1993

3) Jon Prawdzik 188-0 - 1991

4) Paul Pidgeon 184-3 - 1988

5)Dom Esgro 181-10 - 2000

6) Chuck Mazza 181-1 - 1995

7)Blaine Fawcett 178-10 - 1989

8)John Sashko 176-8 - 1981

9) Ben Cole 170-5 - 1997

10) Bill McGregor 168-10 - 1994  

 

Javelin New Rule

1) John Wormuth 192-3 - 2003

2) Chris Borgna 168-10 - 2004

3) Vince Tuzze 167-1 - 2008

4) Stephen Bennett 155-8 - 2006

5) Justin Virbitsky 155-7 - 2007

6) Ryan Keihart 153-11 - 2010

7) Dante DeAntonio 152-3 - 2012

8) Chris Bennett 151-4 - 2004

9) Joe Tuzze 150-8 - 2003

10) Seth Dippel 149-1 - 2017

 

Long Jump

1) Garth Estadt 21-6.25 - 2014

2) Ian Lopera 21-0 - 2007

3) Joby Fawcett 20-10 - 1988

4) Andre Edwards 20-6.5 - 1997

5) Frank Krantz 20-4.5 - 1989

6) Jon Robinson 20-4 - 2003

7) Al Wanas 20-4 - 1981

8) Brendan Mayer 20-3 - 1982

9) Jake Frazier - 20-2.5 - 2018

10) Wally Zabrowski 20-2 - 2003

 

Triple Jump

1) Gavin O'Donnell 44-6 - 2014

2) Frank Krantz 42-8.5 - 1989

2) Blaine Fawcett 42-8.5 - 1989

4) Jon Robinson 42-8.2 - 2003

5) Dan Brown 42-5 - 2015

6) Joe Lawler 42-2 - 1991

7) Steve Munley 41-11 - 2011

8) Bob Wilmot 41-10 - 1980

9) Ian Lopera 41-7 - 2007

10) Andre Edwards 41-6 - 1997  

 

High Jump

1) Joe Lawler 6-6 - 1991

2) Dave Jadick 6-4 - 1979

2) Pete Seymour 6-4 - 1995

4) Julius Burden 6-3 - 2000

4) Blaine Fawcett 6-3 - 1989

4) Bill Evans 6-3 - 1990

7) Dave Thomas 6-2 - 1997

7) Garth Estadt 6-2 - 2016

9) Jeff Cavanaugh 6-0 - 2001

9) Chris Clauss 6-0 - 1983

9) Ed Virbitsky 6-0 - 1983

9) Frank Calautti 6-0 - 1986

9) Kyle Lavery 6-0 - 2003

9) Jordan Walker 6-0 - 2009

9) Ian Lapera 6-0 - 2007

9) Kevin Phillips 6-0 - 2007

 

Pole Vault

1) Frank Krantz 14-6 - 1989

2) Don Mosley 13-0 - 1991

3) Justin Roberts 12-3 - 2001

4) Kyle Lavery 12-0 - 2004

4) Darius Salko 12-0 - 1999

4) Chris Mack 12-0 - 1999

4) Joe Good 12-0 - 1988

4) Kevin Phillips 12-0 - 2008

4) Chet Anuszewski 12-0 - 2014

10) Jake Noldy 11-10 - 2013