Lake County Challengers: Welcome

LCC Basketball Spring 2015
Challengers Basketball understands the value of being a student athlete. Players in our program perform exceptionally in the classroom and on the court.  Enroll in our program today and continue your path toward greatness. 

THE CHALLENGERS BASKETBALL AWARD CEREMONY IS APRIL 18TH

6:30PM AT ROUND LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

YOUR 2015 CBA NOMINEES 

 

Nominee Grade School Team
Diane Flade 8th Round Lake Middle School Lady Challengers - White
Breleigh Gula 8th Woodland Middle School Lady Challengers - Silver 2
Arejohnnae Powers 8th Woodland Middle School Lady Challengers - Red
Amy Reiser Sophomore Antioch High School Lady Challengers - Green
Ashley Reiser Sophomore Antioch High School Lady Challengers - Green
Jasmine Sangster Junior Grant High School Lady Challengers - Green
Kaitlyn Kukis 7th Palombi Middle School Lady Challengers - Red
Marina Zamudio Freshman Wauconda High School Lady Challengers - Silver
Olivia Ori Freshman Antioch High School Lady Challengers - Silver
Mackenzie Zehner Freshman Wauconda High School Lady Challengers - Silver
Jalen Brittmon 8th Round Lake Middle School Challengers - Silver 2
Jaylin Cunningham 8th Round Lake Middle School Challengers - Silver 2
Ricky Rapp Junior Grant high School Challengers - Green
Gustavo Ruiz 7th Round Lake Middle School Challengers - Silver 2
Chris Pierre Freshman Round Lake High School Challengers - Gold
Bradley Berezovsky 8th Park Campus School Challengers - Silver 2



Lake County Challengers Leagues
2015 Fall League     AAU TEAMS    
COLLEGE PROSPECT     Round Lake Junior Panthers    

Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Wed 4/22 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Wed 4/22 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Wed 4/22 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Wed 4/22 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 4/22 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 4/22 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Fri 4/24 star Adidas National Invitation TBA - Apr 26, 2015 TBA
Fri 4/24 star USJN Blue Star Showcase 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse
Sat 4/25 star USJN Windy City Classic TBA - Apr 26, 2015 Waukegan/Kenosha
Mon 4/27 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Mon 4/27 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Mon 4/27 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Mon 4/27 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Mon 4/27 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Mon 4/27 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Wed 4/29 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Wed 4/29 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Wed 4/29 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Wed 4/29 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 4/29 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 4/29 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Fri 5/1 star IL AAU State Championships TBA - May 3, 2015 Chicago, IL
Sun 5/3 star Super Saturday Shootout 3 TBA Libertyville/Waukegan
Sun 5/3 star Super Saturday Shoot Out TBA Waukegan Fieldhouse
Sun 5/3 star Super Saturday Shootout 3 TBA Waukegan Fieldhouse
Mon 5/4 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Mon 5/4 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Mon 5/4 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Mon 5/4 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Mon 5/4 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Mon 5/4 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Wed 5/6 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Wed 5/6 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Wed 5/6 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Wed 5/6 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 5/6 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 5/6 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Sat 5/9 star USJN MIdAmerica Challenge TBA - May 10, 2015 Merriville, IN
Mon 5/11 star ALLSTAR Games TBA Park Campus
Mon 5/11 star ALLSTAR GAMES TBA Park Campus
Mon 5/11 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Mon 5/11 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Mon 5/11 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Mon 5/11 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Mon 5/11 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Mon 5/11 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Wed 5/13 star ALLSTAR GAMES TBA PARK CAMPUS
Wed 5/13 star 20th Annual Hawkins TBA Waukegan Fieldhouse
Wed 5/13 star ALLSTAR GAME TBA Park Campus
Wed 5/13 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Wed 5/13 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Wed 5/13 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Wed 5/13 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 5/13 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 5/13 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Sat 5/16 star Nunthin But Net TBA Walker Athletics/Lisle, IL
Sat 5/16 star Nuthin But Net TBA Walker Athletics, Lisle, IL
Mon 5/18 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Mon 5/18 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Mon 5/18 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Mon 5/18 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Mon 5/18 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Mon 5/18 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Wed 5/20 star Girls Green and Gold Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus School
Wed 5/20 star Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Park Campus
Wed 5/20 star Girls Silver Teams Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Prairieview Middle School
Wed 5/20 star 7th/8th Girls Practice 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 5/20 star 7th/8th Boys Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Round Lake High School
Wed 5/20 star Boys Green and Gold Practice 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Park Campus school
Sat 5/23 star 20th Annual Hawkins TBA - May 24, 2015 Waukegan Fieldhouse
Sat 5/23 star 20th Annual Hawkins TBA - May 24, 2015 Libertyville, IL
Sat 5/23 star 20th Annual Hawkins TBA Waukegan Fieldhouse
Sat 5/23 star 20th Annual Curtis Hawkins Memorial TBA - May 24, 2015 Libertyville, IL
Subscribe to this site