Big Walnut High School Girls Soccer: Concession Schedule

  2014 Lady Eagle Concession Stand Schedule

Contact:  Dee Aleshire  coachdee11@gmail.com

All player's parents are expected to work the concession stand!

Varsity parents work during JV games, JV Parents work during Varsity games.   Please arrive 20 minutes prior to game time. 
2nd half people start at the beginning of half time.  JV parents start at the end of the JV game.
 

       Parent Name  Parent Name    
Tuesday, August 19  JV Game  First Half:  Karen Bodker  Ken Stupski    
 Watkins Memorial    Second Half:  Karen Bodker  Janet Denton    
   Varsity Game  First Half:  Erica Maxeiner  Kathy O'Donnell    
     Second Half:  Erica Maxeiner  Kathy O'Donnell    
             
Thursday, August 21  JV Game  First Half:  Melody Meade  Jody Wenger    
 Bloom Carroll    Second Half:  Melody Meade  Jody Wenger    
   Varsity Game  First Half:  Crystal Myers  Patti Sena    
     Second Half:  Crystal Myers  Patti Sena    
             
Tuesday, September 2  JV Game  First Half:  Jenn Rasar  Jennifer Lusenhop    
 Delaware Hayes    Second Half:  Gina Tabor  Jeff Tabor    
   Varsity Game  First Half:  Chad Saathoff  Ann Oliva    
     Second Half:  Stephanie Kreager  Felicite Pellior    
             
Tuesday, September 9  JV Game  First Half:  Brenda Manns  Kathleen Schnipke    
 Worthington Kilbourne    Second Half:  K Hammond  Rick Schnipke    
   Varsity Game  First Half:  Beth Small  Diane Bingman    
     Second Half:  Beth Small  Diane Bingman    
             
Saturday, September 20  Varsity Game Only  First Half:  Tammy Baldassarre  Mauro Baldassarre    
Licking Heights  Senior Day  Second Half:        
             
Tuesday, September 23  JV Game  First Half:  Brigitte Clark  Kathleen Schnipke    
 New Albany    Second Half:  Jeanne White  Rick Schnipke    
   Varsity Game  First Half:  Jeff Ferguson  Lori Ferguson    
     Second Half:  Beth Jindra  Red Jindra    
             
Tuesday, October 7  Varsity Game Only  First Half:  Darla Hoffman  Nicole Tanner    
Franklin Heights    Second Half:  Darla Hoffman  Nicole Tanner    
             
Thursday, October 9  JV Game  First Half:  Brenda Manns  Christy Foxworthy    
Bishop Hartley    Second Half:  Mark Hammond  Josh Foxworthy     
   Varsity Game  First Half:  Heather Schwinne  Rod Wilson    
     Second Half:  Tammy Baldassarre  Janet Denton