Keystone Volleyball Club (Greensburg PA): Welcome

John Kessel
USA Olympic Coach John Kessel clinics KVC kids:)
Monday, June 15
KEYSTONE VOLLEYBALL CLUB GIRLS GREENSBURG, PA

IF FOR SOME REASON YOU ARE HAVING A HARD TIME VIEWING OUR WEBSITE. SIMPLY DOWNLOAD THE FIREFOX BROWSER. IT'S FREE... HERE IS THE LINK     http://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/fx/  
THEN SIMPLY OPEN OUR WEBSITE USING THE FIREFOX BROWSER.

********************

Congratulations to these players on the 18's Team. They have committed to study & play volleyball at the institutions below...

:):):) We are really proud of you and will miss you all :):):)

 

** Leah Bisignani - NCAA Division II / SETON HILL UNIVERSITY

** Rachel Satira - NCAA Division II / SETON HILL UNIVERSITY

** Zoe Zahorchak - NCAA Division II / SHEPHERD UNIVERSITY

** Rachel Moore - NCAA Division III / WESTMINSTER COLLEGE

** Lexi Irwin - NCAA Division III / PENN STATE BEHREND UNIVERSITY

** Emma Mull - NCAA Division II / CHESTNUT HILL UNIVERSITY

 

  *************************

This is a special invitation to all of our KVC Players and Friends

We would like to invite you to our 2015 SHU Total Player Volleyball One Day Camp. It will be held Monday, July 13 for grades 4-8 & Tuesday, July 14 for grades 9-12. For more detailed information & to register simply go to http://abcsportscamps.com/shuvb

Thank you,
SHU Volleyball

******************** 

KVC TEAMS

  Keystone Girls 14's Green Team

Head Coach - Christa Calgero, Assistant - Cassie Hausfeld 

Hannah Horvath, Delaney O' Shea, Madelyn Beasley, Emma Garris, Ruby Bickerton, Justyne Howell, Rachel Milke, Mekayla Dedo, Kasey Verna, Sydney Mizikar

SEASON ENDING REGIONAL RANK: 18th OUT OF 91 TEAMS

***Pitt Elite Winterblast Tourney: 3rd Gold Bracket

***SHU 16 Mixed Tourney: 4th Silver Bracket

***KRVA Regional Championships: 3rd in the Gold Bracket 

***East Coast Championships: 3rd in the Bronze Bracket 

********************  

Keystone Girls 15's Green Team

Head Coach - Robin Klimke, Assistant - David Klimke

Brianna Bialota, Marissa Farabaugh, Nicole Caputo, Carolyn Kowalyk, Terese Mihalcin, Emily Richie, Hailey Thiel, Gabby Kuhns, Kierstin Schade

SEASON ENDING REGIONAL RANK: 12th OUT OF 78 TEAMS

***SHU 16 MixedTourney: 5th Gold Bracket

***Pitt Elite 15 Winterblast Mixed Tourney: 3rd Gold Bracket

***P3R Best of the Burg 15 Mixed Tourney: 3rd Gold Bracket

***Westomoreland Elite 15 Mixed Tourney: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***Westminster 15 Mixed Tourney: 4th in the Gold Bracket

***Southwest VBC 15 Mixed (OVR) Tourney: 2nd in the Gold Bracket

***KRVA Regional Championships: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***East Coast Championships: 9th in the Gold Bracket

********************  

Keystone Girls 16's Green Team

Head Coach - Bob Hall, Assistant - Kathy Kuhns 

Olivia Girard, Haley Moore, Nicole Novak, Christie Redinger, Cami Ward, Taylor Wisniewski, Christina Cochenour, Claire Staines, Mikayla Bisignani

SEASON ENDING REGIONAL RANK: 8th OUT OF 84 TEAMS

***CAL 16 Mixed Tourney: 3rd in the Gold Bracket

***Pitt Elite 16 Mixed Tourney: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***Best of the Burg 16 Mixed Tourney: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***SHU 17 Mixed Tourney: Had to DQ due to team injuries

***Spooky Nook 16 Mixed Tourney: 2nd in the Gold Bracket

***KRVA Regional Championships: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***Pitt Elite Invitational 16 Mixed Tourney: 6th in the Gold Bracket

***East Coast Championships: 5th in the Gold Bracket

********************  

Keystone Girls 17's Green Team

Head Coach - Ryan Kelly, Assistant - Shelby Kyllo

Noelle Carota, Kyra Dugan, Emma Pevarnik, Helena Richie, Faith Rock, Aleisha Stas, Taylor Sabol, Danielle Nese, Emily Horwatt

SEASON ENDING REGIONAL RANK: 14th OUT OF 55 TEAMS

***Pitt Elite 17 Mixed Tourney: 3rd in the Gold Bracket 

***Ohio Sports Net Complex 17 Mixed Tourney: 3rd in the Gold Bracket 

***P3R Best of the Burg 17 Mixed Tourney: 2nd in the Gold Bracket

***SVC 17 Mixed Tourney: 1st in the Silver Bracket

***Westmoreland Elite Tourney: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***SHU Mixed Tourney: 3rd in the Gold Bracket

***KRVA Regional Championships: 3rd in the Gold Bracket

***East Coast Championships: 3rd in the Gold Bracket

********************  

Keystone Girls 18's Green Team

Head Coach - Rick Hall, Assistant - Courtney Field

Kristyn Howell, Rachel Moore, Rachel Satira, Leah Bisignani, Emma Mull, Lexi Irwin, Zoe Zahorchak, Trisha Bungard

SEASON ENDING REGIONAL RANK: 5th OUT OF 44 TEAMS 

***SVC 18 Tourney: 3rd in the Gold Bracket 

***Pitt Elite 18 Mixed Tourney: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***SHU 18 Mixed Tourney: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***Pitt Elite 18 Invitational Mixed Tourney: 5th in the Gold Bracket

***KRVA Regional Championships: TOURNEY WIN / 1st in the Gold Bracket

***East Coast Championships: 5th in the Gold Bracket