King Track & Field: Alumni  

King Track & Field

 
Front Page Front Page
Events Events
Coaching Staff Coaching Staff
Program Information Program Information
Event Locations Event Locations
Varsity Letter Varsity Letter
Photo Albums Photo Albums
Our Sponsors Our Sponsors
School Records School Records
Team History Team History
Four Year Athletes Four Year Athletes
Distance Team Distance Team
The City Meet The City Meet
King Classic King Classic
Scrip Program Scrip Program
Results 2018 Results 2018
Results 2017 Results 2017
Results 2016 Results 2016
Results 2015 Results 2015
Results 2011-2014 Results 2011-2014
Results 2002-2010 Results 2002-2010
Alumni Alumni
Team Handouts Team Handouts
Support Our Team Support Our Team
TnF Web Links TnF Web Links

Admin
Last updated
01-11-19 02:20 PM
Get Directions to King Track & FieldRiverside Local Weather
King Track & Field
bradapeters@gmail.com
951-789-5690
Fax: 951-789-5692
9301 Wood Road
Riverside, California
92508
Wednesday, July 11
KING ALUMS RECENT COLLEGIATE ACCOMPLISHMENTS

Travis Thomas-c/o 2014-Oregon Tech-2nd IN THE NATION-NAIA 400 Hurdles

Emily Sanchez-c/o 2015-UCR-2nd in the Big West Conference Finals in the 10,000

Tayler Fleming-c/o 2013-UCR-For the second year in a row-Big West Conference Champion in the Long Jump and NCAA Regional qualifer.

Nick Abboud-c/o 2015-UCR-Big West Semi-Finalist in 110 Hurdles

Ryan Laudermilk-c/o 2016-Brown University-8th in Ivy league Outdoor High Jump Finals-3rd in Ivy league Indoor High Jump Finals-PR at 6-9.75

Daniel Mukasa-c/o 2015-Oberlien College-6th in North Coast Athletic conference PV

Alyssa Haring-c/o of 2016-Dixie State (Utah)-Competed in the 1500 for the Red Storm

Brianna Jacklin-c/o 2014- finished up her career at Cal-State Fullerton

Mark Werley-c/o/2016-Cal State San Marcos-finished 10th in the CCAA Steeplechase Fnals

Jessica Ferguson-c/o of 2016-Cal State San Marcos-competed at the Steve Scott Invitational

Tyler Janes -c/o 2016 -is competing at UCLA, qualified for 2018 Pac12 Finals in 1500 meters

Andrew Boebinger-c/o 2016-is competing at the Air Force Academy

Wolves competing at RCC

Alec Jones-c/o 2017-Orange Empire Conference-2nd in Shot Put; 2nd in the discus; 3rd n the Hammer; 3rd in the STATE in the Discus and Hammer throws; 5th in the Shot Put. ALL AMERICAN--4.0 GPA

Dillon Lay-c/o 2017-OEC Champion in 110 hurdles-SoCal Regional Finalist/ 2nd in OEC 400 Hurdles

Jon Essien-c/o 2016-OEC- 2nd place 100 meters-10.67

Marcos Gonzales-c/o 2017-OEC Champion in Javelin-6th in the STATE in same event

Brett Shiflett-c/o 2017-5th in Hammer Throw and 9th in Javelin

Austin Dai-c/o 2017-OEC Champ in 10,000 and 2nd in 5000-7th in STATE in 5000

Mike Robinson-c/o 2016-OEC Champ in 5000 and 3rd in 10,000-4th in STATE in 10,000

Maryjane Smith-c/o 2016-OEC champ in 400 and 200; 6th in STATE in 400; 3RD in STATE in 4 x 100 and 4 x 400

Valentina Sanabria-c/o 2016-OEC champ in Long jump; 2nd in 100hurdles and 3rd in triple jump/SoCal regional qualifer Gabby Sanabria-c/o 2017-OEC Champ in Javelin/ 3rd in Long jump/SoCal Regional qualifier Isabelle Garcia-c/o 2017-OEC 5th in the 800

Samantha Chapa-c/o 2016-OEC-2nd in 5000 and 3rd in 10,000/SoCal Regional qualifier

Other RCC team members from King-Cameron Boydd (17); Alyssa Drake(17); Riley Figurate (17) and Tia Parrish (16)

Saadiq Jennings-c/o 2016--Cerritos College-6th place in STATE in 4 X 100



Monday, February 14
ALUMNI WHO HAVE AND CURRENTLY ARE COMPETING AT THE COLLEGIATE LEVEL

Alumni continuing past the walls of King High School 

2002 
Melissa Huntley-PV-RCC
Travis Boyd-Sprints-RCC
Daniel Beld-800-RCC
Steve Griesinger-Distance-RCC
Jon Barilone-Hurdles/Distance-Claremont College
Shamari LaCour-Houghton(NY)


2003 

Brian Brierly-Distance-UC-Irvine

Orlisha Henlon-Sprints/Jumps-UC-Irvine

Laura Fairley-Distance-RCC/San Jose St.

Laura Moore-Distance-RCC/Cal Lutheran

 

2004 

Megan Fairley-Distance-UC-Irvine

Tristan Taylor-400-

Krystal Ruiz-PV/Pentathlon-RCC

Stephanie Fematt-Distance-RCC

Chris Lugo-Jumps-RCC

Angela Nanyoni-distance-RCC

Tristan Taylor - Benedict College, South Carolina

 

 2005 

Ian Peebles-Sprints-Wheaton College(Ill)

Stephanie Erdodi-Hurdles-Cal State-San Marcos

Morgan Sjogren-Distance-Cal State San Marcos

Kristina Moore-Distance-UC-Santa Barbara

Andrea Morrison-Throws-Merchant Marine Academy

Lindsay Vitort-Distance-Loyola Marymount

Mark Johnson-PV-Sacramento City/Cal State Sacramento

Janai Starks-Sprints-RCC

2006 

Jammie Jelks-Jumps-Cal State Chico

Pavel Minekov-PV-Sacramento City/Cal State Sacramento

Terrence Kirby-800-Cal Poly Pomona

Brittany Thurman-Jumps-Kent State University

Stephanie Karas-PV-RCC

Tommy Weathers-Sprints-RCC

2007 

Monika Valenzuela-Sprints-Cal State San Marcos

Anna Duffy-Hurdles-Chapman College

Matt Cummins-Distance-Harvey Mudd

Alec Fillmore-University of Redlands

Brenda Hanrahan-RCC

Sam Jeter-RCC/Long Beach State

2008 
Carissa Bowman-Distance-Biola Univeristy
Rebekah Fairley-Distance-RCC
Larissa Davis-Distance-RCC/UNLV
Pat Gonzalez-Distance-Southern Virginia University
Vivian Ibewiro-Jumps-RCC
Jazzmine Simpson-Jumps-RCC

2009
Tiffany West - Cal State San Marcos
Chantel Hicks - Cal State San Marcos
Andre McCUllough - CS Fresno
Charlie Alvarez - RCC
Casey Candelaria - RCC, then Cal State Fullerton
Mike Albrecht - RCC
Trent Parrish - RCC, University of LaVerne, Tabor College in Nebraska

2010
Khyber White-RCC
Matt Casillas-RCC
Rossi Hill-RCC
Dante Franklin-RCC
Jon Paul-RCC
David Corona-RCC
Michael Hall-RCC
Amber Sanford-RCC, UNLV
Kelsi Tippets-BYU
Rebecca Asplund-Biola University and Cal Baptist
Katrina Graham-The Master's College

2011
Lane Werley-UCLA
Hannah Peterson- University of Arizona
Jessica Wiese- Northern Arizona
Amed Abdul Rahman-UCR/San Bernardino Valley JC/Cal Poly Pomona
Carrie Soholt-Biola
Jonny Barnes-RCC, Biola
Rafael Perez - RCC
Chris Miller - RCC
Brandon Alcanter - Golden West Community College
Mat Vasal - RCC and UCR
 

2012
Noelle Abboud-UC-Riverside
Asia Johnson Cal-State Northridge
Megan Melton-Gardner Webb University
Nathan Meirer-Univeristy of Redlands
Jacob Porter - RCC, UCR
Josh Jeter-RCC, Long Beach St.
Aaron Hickman - RCC
Allison Lomhiem  - RCC
Tyler Parrish - RCC and Tabor College
Laura Lucero - RCC
Pat Doran  -RCC 

2013
Tayler Fleming - UC-Riverside
Raelyn Werley - Cal State San Marcos
Bayleigh Porter - Vanguard
Lauren Soholt - Vanguard
Kateyn Fatten - Bethel College in Kansas
Perry Elerts - Notre Dame deLamure
Joe Casco - Cal State Fullerton
Brandon Berz - Biola
Ashley Sanchez - Cal State San Marcos
Cecilia Rojas - UC-Riverside
Lisa Garside - Embry Riddle, Prescott

2014
Jamal Orme - RCC
Brianna Jacklin - RCC
Cameron Brock - Vitero University-LaCross, Wisconsin
Lauren Boydd - Cal-State San Bernardino
Amada Haring - RCC
Cody Vallejo - RCC  

2015
Hannah Chang - Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Daniel Mukasa - Oberlin College-Ohio
Nick Abboud - UCR
Emily Sanchez - UCR
Hannah Johnson - Carroll College-Montana
Ryan Massoud - RCC
Rolando Phelan - RCC
Dalton Seckinger - RCC
Isaiah Quiambao - RCC
Jackae Yabrough - RCC
Madison Mcpeak - RCC 

2016

Alyssa Haring-Dixie State-Utah
Ryan Laudermilk-Brown
Tyler Janes-UCLA
Andrew Boebinger-Air Force Academy
Mark Werley-Cal State San Marcos
Jessica Ferguson-Cal State San Marcos
Jon Essien-RCC
Korey Parsons-RCC
Dante Anderson-RCC
Mike Robinson-RCC
Noah Poole-RCC
Samantha Chapa-RCC
Valentina Sanabria-RCC
Mary Jane Smith-RCC
Tia Parish-RCC
Saadiq Jennings-Cerritos College  

2017

Austin Dai  -RCC
Alec Jones - RCC
Gabriela Sanabria - RCC
Alyssa Drake - RCC
Kathryn Hammar - UC Riverside
Dillon Lay - UC Riverside
Blake Gelinas - UC Riverside
Rebekah Pendleton - UC Riverside 

 

 

KING TRACK ATHLETES WHO HAVE COMPETED AT THE COLLEGIATE LEVEL IN SPORTS OTHER THAN TRACK AND FIELD 

2002-Chris Barnes-Football-RCC/Marshall University

          Marvin Lea-Basketball-Pepperdine University

2003-Markesha Lea-Basketball-USC

2004-Mike Myers-Football-Colorado St.

          Jonah Katende-Football-RCC/Western Georgia

2005-DeAndre Robinson-Basketball-UCLA

2006-Robert Malone-Football-Fresno State (also moved on to NFL) 

         Bridget Gonzalez-Cross Country-Southern Virginia

         Madeline Mooney-Equestrian-Baylor University

2007-LaRue Naea-Football- 
         Patrick Gonzalez - Cross Country Southern Virginia

2008-Loto Franklin-Basketball-RCC

         Amber Mooney-Equestrian-Baylor University
2009 - Brian Malone - Football - San Jacinto Community College
            Travis Jones - Football - San Jacinto Community College

2007-Carlon Brown-Basketball-University of Utah and University of Colorado
2010 - Justin DeCoud - Football - Air Force Academy
2011-Rachael Webb-Soccer-Trinty College, Ill.
2012 - Cydnie Jones - Basketball - Cal Poly Pomona

          - Taylar Amiot - Cross Country - Cal State San Bernardino 
          - Ethan McAbee - Cross Country - University of La Verne
2015 - Leighana Weaver - Soccer - University of Hawaii-Hilo
Khaysa Cunningham - Soccer - UC Irvine
Jacob Norys - Soccer - UC Santa Cruz
2017 - Cardell Walder-College of the Desert-Football
 Breanna Fatten-New Mexico Highlands-Soccer
 Jaylen Moore-Arizona Western JC- Football
Courtney Kolsinski-Softball-Marysville Univeristy-Missouri
Charizma Guzman-Softball-Sacramento State.



King Track & Field
King Track & Field


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2019, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"Great players never look in the mirror and think, 'I'm the greatest basketball player.' You ask yourself, 'Am I the best player I can be?'" - Michael Jordan