King Track & Field: School Records  

King Track & Field

 
Front Page Front Page
Events Events
Coaching Staff Coaching Staff
Program Information Program Information
Event Locations Event Locations
Varsity Letter Varsity Letter
Photo Albums Photo Albums
Our Sponsors Our Sponsors
School Records School Records
Team History Team History
Four Year Athletes Four Year Athletes
Distance Team Distance Team
The City Meet The City Meet
King Classic King Classic
Scrip Program Scrip Program
Results 2017 Results 2017
Results 2016 Results 2016
Results 2015 Results 2015
Results 2014 Results 2014
Results 2011-2013 Results 2011-2013
Results 2002-2010 Results 2002-2010
Alumni Alumni
Team Handouts Team Handouts
Support Our Team Support Our Team
TnF Web Links TnF Web Links

Admin
Last updated
12-11-17 01:07 PM
Get Directions to King Track & FieldRiverside Local Weather
King Track & Field
bradapeters@gmail.com
951-789-5690
Fax: 951-789-5692
9301 Wood Road
Riverside, California
92508
SCHOOL RECORDS

ALL TIME TOP FIVE FOR EACH EVENT

DISTANCE EVENTS TOP SEVEN ALL TIME

KING STADIUM RECORDS


ALL TIME TOP RIVERSIDE COUNTY TRACK MARKS

Sunday, June 20
ALL - AMERICANS
June 17, 2010  --  Lane Werley --  5000 Meters 14:52.11 

Sunday, May 22

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIERS 

2017 - Lauren Peurifoy - 3200 Meters Final, 8th, 10:31.16

2016 - Tyler Janes - 1600 Meters Final, 3rd, 4:05.86 All State
2016 - Tyler Janes - 3200 Meters Final, 6th, 8:56.93 All State
2016 - Ryan Laudermilk - High Jump Final, 10th 6' 06"
2016 - Korey Parsons, Saadiq Jennings, Jaylen Moore, Jonathan Essien - 4x100 Relay Final, 6th, 41.68 All State

2015 - Tyler Janes - 1600 Meters Final, 8th, 4:13.36
2015 - Hannah Chang - Pole Vault Final, 11th, 11' 03"

2014 - Hannah Chang -  Pole Vault, 11' 3", 12th place in Preliminary Rounds

2013 - Tayler Fleming - 100 Hurdes Prelims, 14.34 4th in heat, DNQ;  300 Hurdles Final 6th, 43.14 All State

2012 - Tayler Fleming - 300 Hurdles Prelims, 7th, 43:56 (10th overall in state by time)

2011 - Lane Werley -- 3200 Meter Final, 4th, 8:53.21 All State, Riverside County Record

2010 - Lane Werley  --
3200 Meter Final, 9th, 9:02.44

2008 - Manny Santiago -- Triple Jump Preliminaries, 45' 09"

2003 - Orlisha Henlon -- High Jump Final, 7th 5' 06"

2002 - Gayle Hunter -- Long Jump Final, 4th 19' 0" All State; Triple Jump Final 39' 4", 100 Hurdles Preliminaries



INDIVIDUAL CIF CHAMPIONS
 
2017 - Lauren Peurifoy --  3200 Meters, 10:43.75 - Division 1
2016 - Tyler Janes -- 3200 Meters, 9:01.00 - Division 1
2003 - Orlisha Henlon -- High Jump 5' 4" -- Division 2
2002 - Gayle Hunter -- 100 High Hurdles 14.62 -- Division 2.


INDIVIDUAL CIF FINALISTS 

2017 - Division One
Lauren Peurifoy - 3200 Meters 10:43.75 CIF CHAMPION, Masters Qualifier, State Qualifier
Phil Griggs - 400 Meters 48.81 (7th)
Dillon Lay - 110 High Hurdles 15.00 (7th)
Kyle Sana, Nick Beam, Phil Griggs, Jaylen Moore - 400 Relay 42.82 (6th, All CIF)
Jeremy Young, Blake Gelinas, Dillon Lay, Phil Grigs - 1600 Relay 3:20.63 (7th)
Alec Jones
- Discus 159' 5" (5th, All CIF)
SarahAnn Frank
- 100 Hurdles (2nd Alternate)

2016 - Division One
Saadiq Jennings, Jaylen Moore, Korey Parsons, Jonathan Essien - 400 Relay 42.12 (3rd, ALL CIF) Masters Qualifiers (Runner Ups) State Qualifiers
Tyler Janes - 1600 Meters 4:09.15, (3rd, All CIF) Masters Qualifier (5th) State Qualifier
Tyler Janes - 3200 Meters 9:01.00 CIF CHAMPION, Masters Qualifier (10th) State Qualifier
Andrew Boebinger -  1600 Meters 4:32.59 (9th)
Ryan Laudermilk - High Jump 6' 6" CIF Runner Up, Masters Qualifier (Runner Up) State Qualifier
Courtney Klosinski - Shot Put 39' 1.25" (3rd, All CIF) Masters Qualifier (8th)
Sissy Underwood - Long Jump 17' 1.5" (8th)
Dante Anderson - Triple Jump 44' 4.25" (5th, ALL CIF) Masters Qualifer First alternate
Dillon Lay - 300 Hurdles (2nd Alternate)

2015 - Division One
Hannah Chang -
Pole Vault 12' 0" CIF Runner Up, Masters Qualifier (7th), State Qualifier
Madison McPeak - Pole Vault, 10' 0" (9th)
Ryan Laudermilk -
High Jump 6' 5" (3rd, All CIF) Masters Qualifier (12th)
Tyler Janes - 1600 Meters 4:10.71 (6th, ALL CIF) Masters Qualifier (3rd) State Qualifier
Nick Abboud - 110 Hurdles, 14.24 (3rd, All CIF)  Masters Qaualifier (7th)
Sarah Ann Frank - 100 Hurdles 15.58 (9th)
Larissa Cesena, Tia Parrish, Sydney Reid, Khasya Cunningham
- 400 Relay 47.97 (8th)
Saadig Jennings, TJ Noland, Jason Gonzalez, Jonathan Essien
- 400 Relay 43.29 (9th)
Andrew Boebinger - 800 Meters (2nd Alternate) 

2014 - Division One
Hannah Chang - Pole Vault 11' 9" CIF Runner Up, Masters Qualifier (Runner Up), State Qualifier
Ruth Wiggins - 800 Meters 2:14:03 (5th), Masters Qualifier First Alternate
Leighana Weaver - 300 hurdles 45.31 (6th, All CIF)
Courtne Davis, Tia Parrish, Jordon Lofton, Khasya Cunningham - 400 Relay 47.82 (6th, All CIF) 

2013 - Division One
Nathan Torres - 800 Meters 1:52.63 CIF Runner Up, Masters Qualifier (7th)
Tayler Fleming - 100 hurdles 14.54 (5th, All CIF) Masters Qualifier  
Tayler Fleming - 300 hurdles 43.21 (5th, All CIF) Masters Qualifier, State Finalist
Nairobi Watson - Triple Jump 34-03 (9th)
Blake Bergstrom - 300 hurdles 39.96 (6th, All CIF)

2012 - Division One
Noelle Abboud -
400 Meters 57.46 (6th, All-CIF), 4x400 Relay 4:00.43 (7th)
Tayler Fleming - 100 hurdles 15.04 (7th), 300 hurdles 43:31 (4th, All-CIF) Masters Qualifier, State Semi-Finalist
 4x400 Relay 4:00.43 (7th)
Hanna Blache - 4x400 Relay 4:00.43 (7th)
Nathan Torres - 800 Meters 1:55.52 (8th), 4x400 Relay 3:21.83 (7th)
Josh Jeter - 300 Hurdles 38.48 (3rd, All-CIF), 4x400 Relay 3:21.83 (7th)
Leighana Weaver - 4x400  4:00.43 Relay (7th)
Megan Melton -  Pole Vault  11-0 (4th, All-CIF) Masters Qualifier (6th place)
Blake Bergstrom - 4x400 Relay 3:21.83 (7th)
Travis Thomas - 4x400 Relay 3:21.83 (7th)
 

2011 - Division One
Kelli Boyd -
High Jump, NH
Keston Roach - 110 High Hurdles, 14.82 (6th, All-CIF)
Hanna Peterson - 3200 Meters 10:49.88 (3rd, All-CIF) Masters Qualifier
Lane Werley - 3200 Meters 8:56.84 (All CIF) CIF Runner Up, Masters Qualifier, State Finalist, All State
Tayler Fleming - 300 Hurdles First Alternate

2010 - Division One
Amber Sanford -
Triple Jump 8th, 35-11.75
Kelli Boyd - Triple Jump (6th All CIF) 36-11.5, High Jump  5-6 (6th, All-CIF) Masters Qualifier
 Hanna Peterson -
3200 Meters 10:55.84 (6th, All-CIF)
Lane Werley - 3200 Meters 9:04.93 (All-CIF), CIF Runner Up, 4th at Masters, State Finalist, All American
Carrie Soholt -
1600 Meters First Alternate
Kelsi Tippets - 3200 Meters First Alternate

2009 - Division One
Amber Sanford -
Long Jump 16-5 (9th)
Kelli Boyd - Triple Jump 36-10.5 (8th), High Jump 5-1 (7th)
Katie Coggins - Pole Vault 10-0 (8th)
Michael Albrecht - High Jump, 6-5 (6th All-CIF), Masters Qualifer
Rossi Hill, Todd Handley, Stevie Will and Justin DeCoud -
400 Relay, 43.35 (8th)

2008 - Division One
Amber Sanford -
200 Meters, 25.65 (9th)
Manny Santiago - Triple Jump, 46' 4.25" (6th, All CIF) 6th at Masters, State Qualifier

2007 - None

2006 - Division One

Pavel Minenkov - Pole Vault, 13-0 (9th)
Robert Malone - Shot Put, 52-5.75 (3rd All CIF)
Robert Malone - Discus (alternate)
Brittany Thurman - High Jump (first alternate)

2005 - Division One
Caroline Stark - Pole Vault, 10' 0" (7th tie)
Kristina Moore - 1600 Meters, 5:15.02 (8th)
Zenobia Bracey - 100 Hurdles, 15.68 (6th, All CIF)

2004 - Division Two
Tristan Taylor - 400 meters 49.92 (8th)
Tristan Taylor, Ian Peebles, James Ellis, Arthur Clark - 4x400 Relay 3:24.08 CIF Runners Up
Kellye Lazarus - 100 Meters 12.71 (7th), 200 Meters 26.07 (8th)
Megan Fairley - 3200 Meters 11:05.60 (5th All CIF)
Krystle Ruiz - Pole Vault 10'0" (8th)

2003 - Division Two
Orlisha Henlon - High Jump 5' 4" CIF CHAMPION
100 12.61 (7th); 200 25.32 (3rd All CIF)
Caroline Stark - Pole Vault 9' 6" (7th)
Krystle Ruiz - Pole Vault 10' (5th All CIF)

2002 - Division Two
Orlisha Henlon - High Jump 5'4" (5th, All CIF); 4x400 4th (All CIF); 100 12.44 (7th)
Gayle Hunter - Triple Jump 39' 11.75" (2nd All CIF); High Jump 5'4" (4th All CIF);
Long Jump 18' 2.5" (2nd All CIF); 100 HH, 14.62 CIF CHAMPION 
Markisha Lea - 400 58.69 (6th ALL CIF); 4x400 (4th ALL CIF)
Kellye Lazarus - 4x400 (4th ALL CIF)
Daphney Lazarus - 4x400 (4th ALL CIF)
Krystle Ruiz - Pole Vault (first alternate)

2001 - Division Three
Markisha Lea - 400 Meters 58.89 (5th, All CIF)
Marvin Lea - High Jump 6' 6" (3rd, All CIF)
Orlisha Henlon - High Jump 5' 0" (6th, All CIF)
Gayle Hunter - 100 Hurdles (injured)

2000 - Division Four
Ashley Hearle - Shot Put 32'11" (9th)
Melissa Huntley - Pole Vault 8'6" CIF Runner Up
Katie Chouinard - High Jump 4'8" (8th)
Markisha Lea - 400 Meters 61.32 (9th)



Wednesday, June 8

KING HIGH ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

 Each school year, under the direction of the Athletic Director, the school selects one boy and one girl to be honored as "King High School's Athlete of the Year."

The award is given out at the Senior Awards night. Following is a list of recipients of the title that competed in Track and Field

2016 - Tyler Janes (Cross Country and Track)
2011 - Lane Werley (Cross Country and Track)
2010 - Justin DeCoud (Football, Track)
2008 - Marques Lea (Football, Basketball, Track)
2005 - Ian Peebles (Football, Soccer and Track)
2004 - Michael Myers (Football and Track)
2002 - Marvin Lea (Basketball and Track)

2017 - Kathryn Hammar (Cross Country and Track)
2013 - Tayler Fleming (Soccer and Track)
2012 - Cydnie Jones (Basketball and Track)
2011 - Hanna Peterson (Cross Country and Track)
2010 - Kelsi Tippets (Cross Country and Track)
2009 - Kelsi Tippets (Cross Country and Track)
2008 - Lotolelei Franklin (Basketball and Track)
2005 - Stephanie Erdodi (Basketball and Track)
2004 - Megan Fairley (Cross Country and Track)
2003 - Markisha Lea (Volleyball, Basketball, Track)
2001 - Markisha Lea (Basketball and Track)



TEAM DUAL MEET RECORDS

 

Total Dual/Tri Record, Since 2000 (1st season of School history)
Boys Varsity: 105-38
Girls Varsity: 127-16 
 
2017 - Big VIII League
Boys Varsity 4-1, 5-1 overall 
Girls Varsity 4-1, 5-1 overall 
Boys JV 5-0, 6-0 overall 
Girls JV 5-0, 6-0 overall
 
2016 - Big VIII League 
Boys Varsity 5-0, 9-0 overall 
Girls Varsity 4-1, 8-1 overall 
Boys JV 5-0, 9-0 overall 
Girls JV 5-0, 9-0 overall 

2015 - Big VIII League
Boys Varsity 4-1, 8-1 overall
Girls Varsity 4-1, 8-1 overall
Boys JV 5-0, 9-0 overall
Girls JV 5-0, 9-0 overall
 
2014 - Big VIII League 
Boys Varsity 3-2, 6-3 overall 
Girls Varsity 5-0 9-0 overall 
Boys JV 5-0, 9-0 overall 
Girls JV 5-0, 9-0 overall
 
2013 - Big VIII League
Boys Varsity 3-2, 5-3 overall
Girls Varsity 3-2 6-2 overall
Boys JV 5-0, 8-0 overall
Girls JV 5-0, 8-0 overall

2012 - Big VIII League
Boys Varsity 5-2, 6-2 overall
Girls Varsity 5-2, 6-2 overall
Boys JV 7-0, 8-0 overall
Girls JV 7-0, 8-0 overall

2011 - Big VIII League
Boys Varsity 6-1, 7-1 overall
Girls Varsity 6-1, 7-1 overall
Boys JV 7-0, 8-0 overall
Girls JV 7-0, 8-0 overall
 
2010 - Big VIII League
Boys Varsity 4-3, 5-3 overall
Girls Varsity 7-0, 7-1 overall
Boys JV 6-1, 7-1 overall
Girls JV 7-0, 7-1 overall
 
2009 - Big VIII League
Boys Varsity 6-1, 7-1 overall
Girls Varsity 7-0, 8-0 overall
Boys JV 7-0, 8-0 overall
Girls JV 7-0, 8-0 overall
 
2008 - Ivy League 
Boys Varsity 4-1, 7-2 overall
Girls Varsity 5-0, 9-0 overall
Boys JV 5-0, 9-0 overall
Girls JV 5-0, 8-1 overall 
 
2007 - Ivy League
Boys Varsity 4-1, 4-6 overall
Girls Varsity 4-1. 7-3 overall
Boys JV 5-0, 5-3 overall
Girls JV 5-0, 7-1 overall
 
2006 - Ivy League
Boys Varsity 3-2, 7-3 overall
Girls Varsity 4-1,  9-1 overall
Boys JV  3-2, 4-3 overall
Girls JV 5-0, 6-1 overall
 
2005 - Ivy League
Boys Varsity 5*-0, 7-2 overall
*one league victory on forfeit
Girls Varsity 4-1, 8-1 overall
Boys JV 4-1, 6-1 overall
Girls JV 4-1,  6-1 overall
 
2004 - Sunkist League
Boys Varsity 5-0, 6-2 overall 
Girls Varsity 5-0, 7-1 overall 
Boys JV 5-0, 6-2 overall 
Girls JV 5-0, 6-2 overall 
 
2003 - Sunkist League
Boys Varsity 4-0, 5-2 overall 
Girls Varsity 4-0, 7-0 overall 
The league was missing one member school in 2003 
 
2002 - Sunkist League
Boys Varsity 5-0, 6-1 overall 
Girls Varsity 5-0, 7-0 overall 
 
2001 - Sunkist League
Boys Varsity 3-2, 4-2 overall 
Girls Varsity 5-0, 5-1 overall 
 
2000 - Arrowhead League
Boys Varsity 3-2 
Girls Varsity 5-0

 



CIF TOP 10 TEAM FINISHES
2016 - Boys, 4th, Division 1
2014 - Girls, 9th, Division 1
2003 - Girls, 8th, Division 2
2002 - Girls, 4th, Division 2


Tuesday, October 30

 RIVERSIDE COUNTY END OF SEASON RANKINGS

2017
Boys 5th
2016
Girls 4rd, Boys 3rd.
2015
Girls 4th, Boys 4th
2014 
Girls - 3rd, Boys 9th 
2013
Girls - 4th; Boys 4th 
2012
Girls - 4th; Boys - 5th
2011
Girls and Boys, 4th
2009
Girls, 5th; Boys 5th 
2008
Girls, 5th; Boys Not ranked 
2007
Girls 11th; Boys 10th
2006
Girls 10th
2005
Girls 3rd; Boys 10th

 



INDIVIDUAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 2017 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
 GIRLS

1600 Meters - Lauren Peurifoy 4:59.56
3200 Meters - Lauren Peurifoy 10:59.69

BOYS
100 Meters - Jaylen Moore - 11.06
200 Meters - Phil Griggs - 49.26 
400 Meters - Phil Griggs - 49.26
 300 Hurdles - Dillon Lay - 38.16
4x100 Relay - Kyle Sana, Nick Beam, Phil Griggs, Jaylen Moore - 42.78 

___________________________________________________________________________________________  

2016 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
GIRLS

Shot Put - Courtney Klosinski - 39' 4.5"

BOYS
100 Meters - Jonathan Essien - 10.87
400 Meters - Mohsin Sabrin - 49.97
800 Meters - Andrew Boebinger - 1:57.70
1600 Meters - Tyler Janes - 4:14.60
3200 Meters - Tyler Janes -  9:26.44
4x100 Relay - Saadiq Jennings, Corey Parsons, Jaylen Moore, Jonathan Essien - 42.15
High Jump - Ryan Laudermilk -  6' 07"
Triple Jump - Dante Anderson - 43' 08"

___________________________________________________________________________________________  

2015 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
GIRLS
200 Meters - Sydney Reid  25.16
High Jump - Hannah Chang 5' 0"
Pole Vault - Hannah Chang 11' 6"
Discus - Jackae Yarbrough 111' 11"
Shot Put - Courtney Klosinski 33' 7"

BOYS
100 Meters - Jonathan Essien 10.84
110 High Hurdles - Nick Abboud 14.26 
High Jump - Ryan Laudermilk 6' 6"
 Pole Vault - Marcos Zavaleta 14' 3"

___________________________________________________________________________________________ 

2014 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
GIRLS
100 Meters - Courtne Davis  11.86
200 meters - Courtne Davis  24.63
800 Meters - Ruth Wiggins  2:13.51
300 Meter Hurdles - Leighana Weaver  45.41
Shot Put - Anissa Claiborne 34-2.5
Pole Vault -  Hannah Chang 11-05
High Jump - Hannah Chang  5-0 

BOYS
1600 Meters - Tyler Janes 4:24.26

___________________________________________________________________________________________

2013 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
GIRLS
3200 meters - Raelyn Werley 11:22.26
300 Hurdles - Tayler Fleming  43.03
High Jump - Kiarra Ginwright  5' 04"
Triple Jump - Nairobi Watson  34' 5"

BOYS
300 Hurdles - Blake Bergstrom  39:47
4x400 Relay - Nathan Torres, Travis Thomas, Blake Bergstrom, Jahai Scott   3:22.42


 

2012 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
GIRLS
100 Meters - Cydnie Jones, 12.04 (school record)
200 Meters - Cydnie Jones, 24.50
400 Meters - Noelle Abboud, 58.03
300 Meter Hurdles - Tayler Fleming 43.58
Triple Jump - Asia Johnson 36-4.25

BOYS
110 High Hurdles - Josh Jeter 14.95
300 Hurdles - Josh Jeter 38.96


2011 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
GIRLS
High Jump - Kelli Boyd 5-2
Triple Jump - Kelli Boyd 37-0

BOYS
1600 Meters - Lane Werley, 4:18.63
3200 Meters - Lane Werley, 9:29.99
Pole Vault - Will Foody, 14-0
Discus - Brandon Alcantar, 147-02   



2010 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
GIRLS
400 Meters - Noelle Abboud 57.57
Discus - Jessica Weise, 119-4
Shot Put - Jessica Weise 36-4
Long Jump - Amber Sanford 18-3.5
High Jump - Kelli Boyd 5-0
Triple Jump - Kelli Boyd 37-0

BOYS
800 Meters - Austin McKell 1:57.33
3200 Meters - Lane Werley 9:16.70
Pole Vault - Jonny Barnes 12-3 


2009 - BIG 8 LEAGUE
GIRLS
1600 Meters - Kelsi Tippets, 5:28.19
3200 Meters - Kelsi Tippets, 11:42.05
High Jump - Kelli Boyd 5-0
Discus - Chantel Hicks 116-01

BOYS
 High Jump - Michael Albrecht 6-4
Long Jump - Brandon Walker 22-1.5
Triple Jump - Stevie Will 43-10.5


2008 - IVY LEAGUE
GIRLS
200 Meters - Amber Sanford, 25.42
800 Meters - Carrie Soholt, 2:19.92
1600 Meters - Kelsi Tippets, 5:24.74
3200 Meters - Kelsi Tippets, 11:44.71
Triple Jump - Vivian Ibewiro, 35' 9.5"

BOYS
Triple Jump - Manny Santiago, 43' 1/2"


2007 - IVY LEAGUE
GIRLS

1600 Meters - Kelsi Tippets, 5:24.25
3200 Meters - Kelsi Tippets, 11:27.75 (Ivy League Record)

BOYS
110 High Hurdles - Sam Jeter, 14.77
Pole Vault - Ryan Sibley, 13' 0"



2006 - IVY LEAGUE
GIRLS

3200 Meters - Carly Sjogren, 11:51.53
Triple Jump - Vivian Ibewiro, 32' 10.5"

Boys
Shot Put - Robert Malone 51' 1.25"
Pole Vault - Pavel Minenkov 12' 6"


2005 - IVY LEAGUE
GIRLS

1600 Meters - Kristina Moore, 5:17.27 (Ivy League Record)
3200 Meters - Kristina Moore, 11:30.34 (Ivy League Record)
Pole Vault - Brenda Hanrahan, 9'6"

BOYS
Pole Vault - Mark Johnston, 13' 6"



2004 - SUNKIST LEAGUE
GIRLS

100 Meters - Kellye Lazarus 12.82
200 Meters - Kellye Lazarus 26.09
400 Meters - Anna Duffy 1:03.55
800 Meters - Kristina Moore 2:25.10
3200 Meters - Morgan Sjogren 11:49.28
300 Hurdles - Zenobia Bracey 48.63
Pole Vault - Brenda Hanrahan 9' 6"
Shot Put - Andrea Morrison 32' 1"
4x100 Relay - Janae Starks, Brittany Thurman, Chelsey Frazier, Jacque Aquino 51.27

BOYS
400 Meters - Tristan Taylor 49.74
800 Meters - Nevin Gutteriez 2:05.40
3200 Meters - Adam Schwarz 10:15.25
4x400 Relay - Tristan Taylor, Nevin Gutteriez, Ian Peebles, Arthur Clark 3:25.78
Discus - Del Campbell 145' 9"
Pole Vault - Mark Johnston 12' 0"


2003 - SUNKIST LEAGUE
GIRLS

100 Meters - Orlisha Henlon 12.6
200 Meters - Orlisha Henlon 26.2
400 Meters - Markisha Lea 59.7
800 Meters - Kristin McHugh 2:24.6
3200 Meters - Megan Fairley 11:41.0
4x100 Meter Relay - Maile Pacheco, Janae Starks, Zenobia Bracey, Markisha Lea 51.3
4x400 Meter Relay - Lindsay Vitort, Janae Starks, Kristin McHugh, Stephanie Erdodi 4:18.0
100 Hurdles - Zenobia Bracey 16.9
Triple Jump - Katie Chouinard 31' 0"
High Jump - Orlisha Henlon 5' 2"
Shot Put - Holly Campbell 31' 9"
Pole Vault - Krystle Ruiz 10' 8" (School Record)

BOYS
100 Meters - Jonah Katende 11.3
200 Meters - Jonah Katende 23.8
400 Meters - Ian Peebles 52.6
800 Meters - Daniel Beld 2:00.1
4x100 Meters Relay - Mike Rafferty, Mike Myers, Ian Peebles, Jonah Katende 43.92 (School Record)
4x400 Meters Relay - Daniel Beld, James Ellis, David Lee, Ian Peebles 3:33.0
Pole Vault - Jimmy Kirkemo 12' 0" (School Record)



2002 - SUNKIST LEAGUE
GIRLS

100 Meters - Orlisha Henlon 12.9
200 Meters - Markisha Lea 26.6
400 Meters - Markisha Lea 59.2
800 Meters - Nicole Gutteriez 2.34.0
1600 Meters - Kristin McHugh 5:39.0
100 HH - Gayle Hunter 14.7
Pole Vault - Krystle Ruiz 9' 9"
Long Jump - Gayle Hunter 18' 1"
Triple Jump - Gayle Hunter 36' 6.5"
High Jump - Gayle Hunter 5' 4"
4x400 Relay - Kellye Lazarus, Daphney Lazarus, Markisha Lea, Orlisha Henlon 4:11.0

BOYS
200 Meters - Michael Myers 23.4
800 Meters - Daniel Beld 2:03.15
Discus - Chris Barnes 148' 9"
4x100 Relay - Levi Bailey, Mike Rafferty, Michael Myers, Travis Boyd
4x400 Relay - Leon Dixson, Daniel Beld, Jon Barilone, Ian Peebles 3:34.0




2001 - SUNKIST LEAGUE
GIRLS

400 Meters - Markisha Lea 1:00.01
300 Hurdles - Markisha Lea 48.01
Pole Vault - Melissa Huntley 9' 8"
Shot Put - Ashley Hearle 33' 3"
100 Hurdles - Gayle Hunter 15.28
Long Jump - Gayle Hunter 17' 11"
Triple Jump - Gayle Hunter 38' 2.25"
High Jump - Orlisha Henlon 5' 3"
100 Meters - Orlisha Henlon 13.01

BOYS
800 Meters - Daniel Beld 2:05.08




2000 - ARROWHEAD LEAGUE
GIRLS

3200 Meters - Tawny Odekirk
4x100 Relay - Huntley, Knox, Henlon, Bradshaw
400 Meters - Markisha Lea
800 Meters - Angella Nanyonyi
300 Hurdles - Markisha Lea
200 Meters - Renata Bradshaw
4x400 Relay - Huntley, Angus, Henlon, Lea
Shot Put - Ashley Hearle 35' 8"
Pole Vault - Melissa Huntley 8' 0"

BOYS
1600 Meters - Shawn Lawrence 4:57
3200 Meters - Shawn Lawrence 11:04
800 Meters - Daniel Beld 2:16
Pole Vault - Jeremy Fowler 9' 0"





 



TEAM MOST VALUABLE ATHLETES

Boys

2000 - Bryan Mirone
2001 - Shamari LaCour
2002 - Chris Barnes
2003 - Ian Peebles
2004 - Ian Peebles and Jovaun Moody
2005 - Ian Peebles
2006  -Robert Malone
2007 - Sam Jeter
2008 - Chris Belfield and Manny Santiago
2009-Justin DeCoud
2010-Khyber White
2011 - Lane Werley and Mat Vasal
2012 - Josh Jeter
2013 - Blake Bergstrom
2014 - Jamal Orme
2015 - Nick Abboud
2016 - Tyler Janes and Dante Anderson

Girls

2000-Markisha Lea
2001-Gayle Hunter
2002-Gayle Hunter
2003-Orlisha Henlon
2004-Megan Fairley
2005-Kristina Moore
2006-Brittany Thurman and Amber Mooney
2007-Vivian Ibewiro and Amber Sanford
2008-Kelsi Tippets and Amber Sanford
2009-Kelsi Tippets and Amber Sanford
2010- Amber Sanford

2011 - Jessica Weise and Tayler Fleming
2012 - Cydnie Jones, Tayler Fleming and Noelle Abboud
2013 - Tayler Fleming 
2014 - Courtne Davis
2015 - Hannah Chang and Leighana Weaver
2016 - Sissy Underwood and SarahAnn Frank



King Track & Field
King Track & Field


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2017, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"A single conversation across the table with a wise man is worth a month's study of books." - Chinese Proverb