Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2012 08:19 PM
                     Big VIII Track & Field Championships                      
                Hosted by Roosevelt HS  - 5/1/2012 to 5/3/2012                 
                                @ Roosevelt HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.07  5/7/2009    Ashley Perkins, Norco                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cydnie Jones              12 King, ML                 12.31Q  2.6  3 
  2 Kiarra Baker              12 Roosevelt                12.33Q  2.6  1 
  3 Michelle Akanji           11 Santiago                 12.84Q  2.8  2 
  4 Angela Mitchell           10 Roosevelt                12.39q  2.6  3 
  5 Amber Lambert             12 Corona                   12.68q  2.6  1 
  6 D'oni Evans               10 Centennial               12.91q  2.6  1 
  7 Mercy Akanji              11 Santiago                 12.94q  2.8  2 
  8 Jordon Lofton             10 King, ML                 13.18q  2.6  3 
  9 Tiffany Lotfi             10 Corona                   13.26q  2.6  3 
 10 Kasey Knight              12 King, ML                 13.28   2.6  1 
 11 Jasmine Jones             12 Corona                   13.30   2.6  3 
 12 Taylor Russell             9 Poly (Riv)               13.31   2.8  2 
 13 Jordan Mead               10 Santiago                 13.33   2.6  1 
 14 Genesis Dade               9 Centennial               13.37   2.6  1 
 15 Cassandra Flores          10 Santiago                 13.68   2.6  3 
 16 Madison McConnell         10 Norco                    13.75   2.8  2 
 17 Ivana DeGuzman             9 Norco                    13.80   2.8  2 
 18 Quinn Erwin               10 Corona                   14.07   2.6  1 
 19 Janine Ybanez             12 Poly (Riv)               14.20   2.6  3 
 -- Christine Hunter          11 Poly (Riv)                  FS   2.6  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.36  5/7/2009    Ashley Perkins, Norco                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akia Armstrong            11 Roosevelt                25.05Q  3.2  2 
  2 Cydnie Jones              12 King, ML                 25.74Q  3.0  1 
  3 Cydney Powell             10 Corona                   25.75Q  3.3  3 
  4 Simone Buchanan           10 Roosevelt                26.16Q  3.2  4 
  5 Kiarra Baker              12 Roosevelt                26.03q  3.3  3 
  6 Chasity Ducre             10 Roosevelt                26.63q  3.2  2 
  7 Amber Lambert             12 Corona                   26.70q  3.0  1 
  8 Michelle Akanji           11 Santiago                 26.93q  3.3  3 
  9 Dominique Hinds           10 Centennial               26.95q  3.2  4 
 10 Mercy Akanji              11 Santiago                 26.96   3.2  2 
 11 Bria Palmer                9 JW North                 27.25   3.2  2 
 12 Amanda Gonzalez           10 Corona                   27.27   3.2  4 
 13 Danielle McDonald-Rogers  11 JW North                 27.38   3.3  3 
 14 Taylor Russell             9 Poly (Riv)               27.87   3.3  3 
 15 Cassandra Flores          10 Santiago                 28.04   3.2  2 
 16 Genesis Dade               9 Centennial               28.18   3.2  4 
 17 Jordan Mead               10 Santiago                 28.28   3.0  1 
 18 Kasey Knight              12 King, ML                 28.29   3.2  2 
 19 Ashley Vasquez            11 Centennial               28.41   3.3  3 
 20 Madison McConnell         10 Norco                    28.50   3.0  1 
 21 Janine Ybanez             12 Poly (Riv)               29.32   3.2  2 
 22 Raela Fraizer             11 Poly (Riv)               29.46   3.2  4 
 23 Kim Velazquez             11 Corona                   29.49   3.2  4 
 24 Eboni Sutherland          11 Centennial               29.62   3.2  2 
 25 Christine Hunter          11 Poly (Riv)               29.66   3.3  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.29  5/7/2009    Jessica Johnson, Centennial-C               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelle Abboud             12 King, ML                 58.05Q  1 
  2 Cydney Powell             10 Corona                   59.43Q  3 
  3 Hannah Blache              9 King, ML                 60.13Q  2 
  4 Dominique Hinds           10 Centennial               60.16q  3 
  5 Bria Palmer                9 JW North                 60.23q  2 
  6 Simone Buchanan           10 Roosevelt                60.45q  2 
  7 Christina Winn             9 Poly (Riv)               60.63q  1 
  8 Danielle McDonald-Rogers  11 JW North                 61.15q  3 
  9 Victoria Schreiner        12 Santiago                 62.53q  2 
 10 Leslie Graciano           11 Roosevelt                62.59   1 
 11 Kristyn Gibbons           11 Poly (Riv)               62.75   3 
 12 Amanda Falsone            10 Norco                    64.67   3 
 13 Kim Velazquez             11 Corona                   64.85   2 
 14 Amber Ramsey              12 Poly (Riv)               64.98   2 
 15 Nadia Karapetian          11 Santiago                 65.31   3 
 16 Ana Avalos                10 Poly (Riv)               66.74   2 
 17 Ashley Vasquez            11 Centennial               67.31   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:18.00  5/5/2011    Ashley Roberts, Poly (Riv)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 April Sutton               9 Roosevelt              2:23.11Q 
  2 Venus Shabgahi            12 Corona                 2:28.05Q 
  3 Jana Warrick              10 Roosevelt              2:24.97Q 
  4 Kaitlyn Fatten            11 King, ML               2:28.54Q 
  5 Bayleigh Porter           11 King, ML               2:26.55q 
  6 Jesscia Stip              12 Poly (Riv)             2:28.58q 
  7 Nikki Blokzyl             12 Corona                 2:29.57q 
  8 Suzanna Aguilar           12 Corona                 2:29.62q 
  9 Arianna Woods             11 Corona                 2:30.00q 
 10 Kristen Ellingson         11 Corona                 2:30.31q 
 11 Jill Craig                11 Corona                 2:31.43q 
 12 Corina Padilla            12 Norco                  2:34.39q 
 13 Sarah Rodriguez           12 Santiago               2:36.01  
 14 Robyn Munger              12 Norco                  2:36.37  
 15 Lauren Soholt             11 King, ML               2:38.42  
 16 Lauren Boydd              10 King, ML               2:39.49  
 17 Harley Ramirez            11 Norco                  2:44.55  
 18 Krista Zwart               9 King, ML               2:47.26  
 19 Monique Carrasco          12 King, ML               2:57.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:03.21  5/3/2011    Ashley Roberts, Poly (Riv)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Adriana Olivas            12 Centennial           * 5:03.05Q 
  2 Mariel Mendoza            12 JW North               5:15.55Q 
  3 Jana Warrick              10 Roosevelt              5:26.37Q 
  4 Lisa Garside              11 King, ML               5:27.08Q 
  5 Makenna Nelson             9 Santiago               5:28.21Q 
  6 Mckennah Genovese          9 Santiago               5:28.22Q 
  7 Claire Takeshita          10 JW North               5:30.62Q 
  8 Hannah Voros              12 Roosevelt              5:30.66Q 
  9 Carly Lee                 10 Corona                 5:40.20q 
 10 Nathalie Aguilar          12 Corona                 5:41.05q 
 11 Brianna Jacklin            9 King, ML               5:42.22q 
 12 Aimee Martinez            10 King, ML               5:43.22q 
 13 Lauren Boydd              10 King, ML               5:43.35  
 14 Sarah Rodriguez           12 Santiago               5:43.63  
 15 Lauren Soholt             11 King, ML               5:43.84  
 16 Desirae Santana           12 Corona                 5:44.44  
 17 Hannah Johnson             9 King, ML               5:45.16  
 18 Abbie Meneses             10 Poly (Riv)             5:45.37  
 19 Jesse Stacey              11 Poly (Riv)             5:46.76  
 20 Robyn Munger              12 Norco                  5:50.79  
 21 Marisa Boren              12 Corona                 5:52.64  
 22 Jasmine Flores            11 Poly (Riv)             5:56.69  
 23 Nancy Vasquez             12 Corona                 6:02.24  
 24 Caitlin Scott             10 Poly (Riv)             6:05.47  
 25 Kristina Jorgenson        11 Poly (Riv)             6:13.13  
 26 Christine Aceves          11 Poly (Riv)             6:20.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.17  5/7/2009    Marjani Maldonaldo, North, JW               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Iris Chijioke             12 Roosevelt                14.07Q  3.2  1 
  2 April Sutton               9 Roosevelt                14.52Q  1.9  2 
  3 Tayler Fleming            11 King, ML                 14.68Q  3.5  3 
  4 Miki Ewing                11 Corona                   16.28q  1.9  2 
  5 Leighana Weaver            9 King, ML                 16.56q  1.9  2 
  6 Laurin Bergmann           10 Santiago                 16.83q  3.2  1 
  7 Nyaa Bruce                11 JW North                 17.04q  3.5  3 
  8 Amber Lasher              11 Norco                    17.09q  3.5  3 
  9 Melanie Williams          11 Corona                   17.14q  3.2  1 
 10 Sarah Jenkins             10 Poly (Riv)               17.66   3.5  3 
 11 Samantha Troisi           10 Corona                   17.74   3.2  1 
 12 Reina Hutton              12 King, ML                 17.79   1.9  2 
 13 Sabrina Suarez            10 King, ML                 17.82   3.2  1 
 14 Megan Cota                10 Norco                    18.20   1.9  2 
 15 Taylor Kunze              11 Norco                    18.70   1.9  2 
 16 Shannon Hicks             11 Poly (Riv)               19.23   3.5  3 
 17 Jacqueline Alpert         12 Norco                    19.34   1.9  2 
 18 Ayanna Joshua             10 Poly (Riv)               19.65   3.2  1 
 19 Brittany Saunders         10 Santiago                 19.85   3.2  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.38  5/7/2009    Marjani Maldonaldo, North, JW               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tayler Fleming            11 King, ML                 44.05Q  1 
  2 Iris Chijioke             12 Roosevelt                46.01Q  2 
  3 Leighana Weaver            9 King, ML                 47.93Q  3 
  4 Laurin Bergmann           10 Santiago                 47.80q  1 
  5 Amber Lasher              11 Norco                    48.36q  1 
  6 Reina Hutton              12 King, ML                 49.85q  2 
  7 Melanie Williams          11 Corona                   49.93q  3 
  8 Samantha Troisi           10 Corona                   50.23q  1 
  9 Nyaa Bruce                11 JW North                 51.30q  1 
 10 Amanda Falsone            10 Norco                    52.40   2 
 11 Shannon Hicks             11 Poly (Riv)               52.88   1 
 12 Sabrina Suarez            10 King, ML                 53.15   3 
 13 Deonna Velasco            10 Centennial               53.73   2 
 14 Sarah Crow                10 Poly (Riv)               57.04   3 
 15 Serena Knight             10 Poly (Riv)               57.84   3 
 16 Frances Senecel           11 Poly (Riv)               57.95   1 
 17 Brittany Saunders         10 Santiago                 60.79   3 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-10  5/3/2011    Gardenia Centanaro, Roosevelt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Stetson             10 Corona                10-09.00  
  2 Megan Melton              12 King, ML             J10-09.00  
  3 Gardenia Centanaro        11 Roosevelt             10-03.00  
  4 Krystena Garcia           12 Roosevelt            J10-03.00  
  5 Chandler Edwards          12 Santiago              10-00.00  
  6 Taylor Henry              11 Corona                 9-06.00  
  7 Allison Lomhiem           12 King, ML               9-00.00  
  8 Lauren Powers             12 Roosevelt              8-06.00  
  9 Melissa Adling            12 Norco                  8-00.00  
  9 Hanna Bernbaum            11 Poly (Riv)             8-00.00  
  9 Kylie Morgan              12 King, ML               8-00.00  
  9 Laura Lucero              12 King, ML               8-00.00  
 13 Diana Peck-Castillo       11 Poly (Riv)             7-06.00  
 13 Natalia Tressler          11 Santiago               7-06.00  
 13 Daniella Alvarez          12 Santiago               7-06.00  
 -- Kaitlyn Gonzalez          12 King, ML                    NH  
 -- Kasey Harold              11 Poly (Riv)                  NH  
 -- Casey Moyer               12 Santiago                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-04  5/7/2009    Ashley Perkins, Norco                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akia Armstrong            11 Roosevelt             18-11.00*  NWI 
  2 Chasity Ducre             10 Roosevelt             17-04.25   NWI 
  3 Dominique Aubrey          12 Poly (Riv)            16-08.75   NWI 
  4 LaKenya Love              12 Centennial            16-04.00   NWI 
  5 Emily Kaplan              12 Corona                16-01.25   NWI 
  6 Asia Johnson              12 King, ML              15-08.00   NWI 
  7 Lexi Opuku                 9 King, ML              15-02.00   NWI 
  8 LaKendra Hawkins          12 JW North              14-11.50   NWI 
  9 Tiffany McCree            11 Poly (Riv)            14-11.00   NWI 
 10 Tiana Usher               11 JW North              14-09.50   NWI 
 11 Kasha Koeslag             12 Norco                 14-07.50   NWI 
 12 Sarah Jenkins             10 Poly (Riv)            14-06.00   NWI 
 13 Kiazha Ginwright          11 King, ML              14-05.50   NWI 
 14 Emily Bieker              12 Norco                 14-00.00   NWI 
 15 Deja Harris               12 Santiago              13-11.50   NWI 
 16 Kim Velazquez             11 Corona                13-11.00   NWI 
 17 Demi Luckain              10 Santiago              13-04.50   NWI 
 18 Akiya Williams            12 Poly (Riv)            12-10.50   NWI 
 19 Jade Toor                 12 Poly (Riv)            12-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-08.75  5/3/2011    Deja Watkins, JW North                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Fusi                 11 Corona                37-07.00  
  2 Hailey Erickson           12 Centennial            37-03.50  
  3 Samantha Straley          12 Poly (Riv)            35-00.75  
  4 LaKenya Love              12 Centennial            34-09.00  
  4 Anissa Claiborne          10 King, ML              34-09.00  
  6 Avery Dail                11 Santiago              33-02.50  
  7 Jaclyn Castleberry        11 Norco                 33-00.75  
  7 Tiera Edwards             12 King, ML              33-00.75  
  9 Kelsie Berger             10 Corona                32-07.75  
  9 Lute Tuihalamaka          12 Centennial            32-07.75  
 11 Andrea Soto               12 Norco                 32-03.50  
 12 Drew Afaulo               11 Corona                31-07.75  
 13 Deison Afaulo             12 Corona                31-07.25  
 14 Malia Lissy               11 Corona                31-01.00  
 15 Kayla Zempoalteca          9 Corona                30-03.50  
 16 Breanna Collins           11 King, ML              30-03.00  
 17 Nicolette Mitchell        12 Poly (Riv)            29-06.75  
 18 Ana Paea                  12 JW North              29-02.25  
 19 Jasmine Arenas             9 Poly (Riv)            29-01.00  
 20 Amanda Czubakowski        12 Norco                 28-03.25  
 -- Sarah Gregori             12 King, ML                  FOUL  
 -- Lauren Kapturkiewicz      10 Norco                     FOUL  
 -- Rachael Romero            12 Roosevelt                 FOUL  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12:46.72  5/3/2011    Claire Takeshita, JW North               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liana Amaro                9 JW North              12:19.38* 
  2 Rachel Rosales            10 King, ML              12:20.85* 
  3 Lauren Carr               10 King, ML              12:22.07* 
  4 Stephanie Oliveira        10 Centennial            12:39.36* 
  5 Sandeep Shoker            12 Roosevelt             12:47.50  
  6 Xenia Alas                10 Corona                13:05.62  
  7 Haley Smart                9 Corona                13:08.66  
  8 Savannah Saucedo          10 King, ML              13:19.60  
  9 Madeline Wrathall         10 King, ML              13:20.38  
 10 Aislinn Betts             10 Corona                13:23.61  
 11 Julianna Alvarado-Arias    9 Centennial            13:41.06  
 12 Elizabeth Unzueta         10 Roosevelt             13:44.38  
 13 Brynna Close               9 JW North              13:47.40  
 14 Valerie Anderson           9 Corona                13:55.76  
 15 Jordan Cohen              10 JW North              13:57.69  
 16 Raquel Correa              9 Poly (Riv)            14:00.00  
 17 Sabrina Fuentes            9 Poly (Riv)            14:00.80  
 18 Morgan Tapia              10 Roosevelt             14:00.98  
 19 Shaina Riggs              12 JW North              14:59.17  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8-00  5/3/2011    Tiffany Lotfi, Corona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karsen Meerkreebs          9 Corona                 8-00.00* 
  2 Sierra Nguyen              9 Roosevelt              7-00.00  
  3 Lilly Vargas              10 Roosevelt             J7-00.00  
  4 Ana Peck-Castillo         10 Poly (Riv)             6-06.00  
  5 Hannah Olobri             10 King, ML               6-00.00  
  6 Brittany Ridenour         10 King, ML              J6-00.00  
 -- Kira Norman                9 Norco                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-10  5/4/2010    Lakenya Love, North, JW                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mary Lina Malabanan       10 Centennial            14-11.75*  NWI 
  2 Danielle Castellanos      10 Corona                14-06.75   NWI 
  3 Caitlin Smith             10 King, ML              14-03.50   NWI 
  4 Esmeralda Ochoa           11 JW North              14-02.50   NWI 
  5 Allegra Decker            10 Centennial            13-03.00   NWI 
  6 Rachel Hales               9 King, ML              12-02.00   NWI 
  7 Liz Ivier                  9 Poly (Riv)            12-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28-08.50  5/3/2011    Samantha Acosta, Corona                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Zavala              10 Corona                29-09.50* 
  2 Kaelanie Morris           12 Corona                28-02.00  
  3 Marissa Perez              9 King, ML              26-06.00  
  4 Kyra Edwards               9 King, ML              26-02.00  
  5 Tori Bowyer               10 Santiago              26-00.50  
  6 Hope Goodman              10 Poly (Riv)            25-07.00  
  7 Amia Palmer               12 JW North              25-06.00  
  8 Audrianna Chastain        11 Norco                 24-11.25  
  9 Kylie Sproles              9 Norco                 24-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.83  5/6/2010    Davelle Sanders, Roosevelt                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Mitchell           11 Roosevelt                10.75Q  3.4  1 
  2 Napoleon Singletary       12 Roosevelt                10.99Q  3.8  2 
  3 Justin Pearson            11 Roosevelt                11.01Q  2.8  3 
  4 Nicholas Dougan           12 Santiago                 11.20q  2.8  3 
  5 Mark Badilla              12 Poly (Riv)               11.39q  2.8  3 
  6 Aaron Peck                12 JW North                 11.53q  3.4  1 
  7 Justin McCrary            11 Roosevelt                11.63q  2.8  3 
  8 Nick Voeltz               12 Poly (Riv)               11.69q  3.4  1 
  9 Anthony Nelson            11 Centennial               11.74q  2.8  3 
 10 Jiwon Yoo                 11 Santiago                 11.88   3.4  1 
 11 Jahai Scott               11 King, ML                 12.00   3.8  2 
 12 Sean Abbott               12 Poly (Riv)               12.07   3.4  1 
 13 Jonathan Charuwatee        9 Poly (Riv)               12.08   3.8  2 
 14 Sebastian Kobr            11 Corona                   12.22   3.4  1 
 15 Hunter Finley             11 Santiago                 12.22   3.8  2 
 16 Thomas Stopani            11 Corona                   12.25   2.8  3 
 17 Daniel Davis              11 King, ML                 12.28   2.8  3 
 18 Stephen Prescott          12 Norco                    12.41   3.8  2 
 19 Roy Faulkinbury           12 Norco                    12.59   2.8  3 
 -- Tyler Frink               11 Corona                      FS   3.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.67  5/4/2010    Joshua Mitchell, Roosevelt                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Elijah Mitchell           11 Roosevelt                21.67Q  3.4  1 
  2 Matt Tyson                12 Roosevelt                22.07Q  3.1  3 
  3 Napoleon Singletary       12 Roosevelt                22.24Q  3.1  2 
  4 Desmond Britt             12 Roosevelt                22.38q  3.1  2 
  5 Mark Badilla              12 Poly (Riv)               22.84q  3.4  1 
  6 Garrette Biggers          12 JW North                 22.96q  3.1  2 
  7 Myles Moore               11 Santiago                 23.73q  3.1  3 
  8 Jovaughan Braden          12 Centennial               23.75q  3.1  2 
  9 Bryant Eubank              9 Centennial               23.99q  3.1  3 
 10 Tristin Cox               11 Santiago                 24.16   3.1  2 
 11 Nick Voeltz               12 Poly (Riv)               24.24   3.1  2 
 12 Jonathan Charuwatee        9 Poly (Riv)               24.28   3.4  1 
 13 Hunter Finley             11 Santiago                 24.38   3.4  1 
 13 Jahai Scott               11 King, ML                 24.38   3.1  2 
 15 Nicholas Dougan           12 Santiago                 24.79   3.1  3 
 16 Sebastian Kobr            11 Corona                   24.89   3.1  3 
 17 Daniel Davis              11 King, ML                 24.95   3.1  3 
 18 Tyler Frink               11 Corona                   25.08   3.4  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.08  5/7/2009    Bryan Adams, Roosevelt                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Tyson                12 Roosevelt                49.77Q  3 
  2 Garrette Biggers          12 JW North                 50.24Q  2 
  3 Rio Rodriguez             12 Poly (Riv)               51.64Q  4 
  4 Charles Sanders           12 Roosevelt                52.92Q  1 
  5 Marrice Hill              12 JW North                 51.90q  2 
  6 Aaron Hickman             12 King, ML                 52.38q  2 
  7 Travis Thomas             11 King, ML                 52.45q  3 
  8 Sal Falcon                12 Santiago                 52.49q  2 
  9 Khari Kinnermon           12 JW North                 52.55q  4 
 10 Jovaughan Braden          12 Centennial               53.04   4 
 11 Quinn Poor                11 Poly (Riv)               53.05   1 
 12 Anthony Elam              11 Roosevelt                53.50   1 
 13 Jeremy AhSue              11 Poly (Riv)               53.88   3 
 14 Stoney Daniels            12 JW North                 53.88   4 
 15 Bryant Eubank              9 Centennial               54.35   1 
 16 Aron Campos               10 Santiago                 54.36   3 
 17 Branden Randall            9 Santiago                 54.71   3 
 18 Josh Barnes               12 King, ML                 54.92   1 
 19 Devin Cole                12 Corona                   55.50   1 
 20 Thomas Watkins            11 Centennial               55.68   3 
 21 Andrew Corona             12 King, ML                 55.78   4 
 22 Fernando Rivera           10 Corona                   56.54   2 
 23 Cameron Clark             11 Corona                   56.92   3 
 24 Anthony Cummings Jr       11 Centennial               57.23   4 
 25 Dylan Bransford           12 Poly (Riv)               57.59   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.88  5/7/2009    Donte Holland, North, JW                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brett Moulton             11 Santiago               1:57.62Q 
  2 Nathan Torres             11 King, ML               1:59.25Q 
  3 Julian Hernandez          12 Corona                 1:58.07Q 
  4 Jimmy Gauger              12 Corona                 2:00.37Q 
  5 Alex Cisneros             12 Poly (Riv)             1:58.54q 
  6 Kyle Warrick              11 Roosevelt              1:58.58q 
  7 Aaron Potts               12 Roosevelt              2:00.75q 
  8 Darian Ignatius           12 JW North               2:01.19q 
  9 Camilo Cardenas           12 JW North               2:01.49q 
 10 Tyler Satterfield         11 Roosevelt              2:03.24q 
 11 David Aguilar             11 Corona                 2:03.51q 
 12 Nathaniel Comer           10 Centennial             2:03.84q 
 13 Tyler Parrish             12 King, ML               2:03.87  
 14 Cody Clark                12 Santiago               2:04.05  
 15 Adam Schupp               12 King, ML               2:05.06  
 16 Ryan Fierro               12 Corona                 2:05.13  
 17 Brandon Moore             11 Poly (Riv)             2:05.32  
 18 Nick Nouchi               11 Centennial             2:06.91  
 19 Branden Randall            9 Santiago               2:08.54  
 20 Trevor Berney             11 King, ML               2:09.24  
 21 Andrew Mousaw             12 Roosevelt              2:10.52  
 22 Andrew Traeger            12 Corona                 2:11.35  
 23 Timothy Pungaew           10 King, ML               2:12.63  
 24 Sergio Garcia             10 Norco                  2:12.74  
 25 Dominic Nguyen            11 Centennial             2:13.01  
 26 Eduardo Cerda             12 Corona                 2:15.90  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:18.63  5/5/2011    Lane Werley, King, ML                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Potts               12 Roosevelt              4:28.73Q 
  2 Nicholas Woolf            12 Roosevelt              4:30.94Q 
  3 Nathan Torres             11 King, ML               4:29.89Q 
  4 Joe Casco                 11 King, ML               4:31.22Q 
  5 Darian Ignatius           12 JW North               4:31.09Q 
  6 Garrett Williams          12 Corona                 4:33.85Q 
  7 Kyle Warrick              11 Roosevelt              4:32.74Q 
  8 Tyler Satterfield         11 Roosevelt              4:38.29Q 
  9 Perry Elerts              11 King, ML               4:36.47q 
 10 Matthew Beasley           11 Poly (Riv)             4:40.02q 
 11 Scott Jaeger              10 Centennial             4:40.98q 
 12 John Spatter              12 Corona                 4:41.16q 
 13 Mitchell Cleland          12 King, ML               4:42.64  
 14 Trevor Berney             11 King, ML               4:42.74  
 15 Hayden Denney             11 Santiago               4:42.76  
 16 Scott Davis               12 Corona                 4:43.33  
 17 Jeremy Beck                9 Roosevelt              4:46.41  
 18 Brandon Smithson          11 Corona                 4:50.88  
 19 Robert Sanchez            11 King, ML               4:51.46  
 20 Tom Field                 11 Poly (Riv)             4:52.00  
 21 Andres Diestra            12 Centennial             4:55.19  
 22 Kieran McVeigh            11 Poly (Riv)             4:55.41  
 23 Spencer Peterson          11 Poly (Riv)             4:55.82  
 24 Edgardo Anguiano          12 Poly (Riv)             4:58.24  
 25 Ruben Avila               10 Poly (Riv)             5:00.48  
 26 Mauricio Mata             11 Corona                 5:01.25  
 27 Enrique Gonzalez          12 JW North               5:05.71  
 28 Rolondo Flores            12 JW North               5:14.81  
 29 Sergio Garcia             10 Norco                  5:16.18  
 30 Corey Donnell             12 Norco                  5:19.52  
 31 Chase EDworshak           12 Norco                  5:24.58  
 32 Ralph Rivera              12 Roosevelt              5:32.20  
 33 Matthew Comer             12 Centennial             5:33.04  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.42  5/4/2010    Austin Hill, Roosevelt                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Josh Jeter                12 King, ML                 14.95Q  2.9  2 
  2 Jack Donahue              12 Roosevelt                15.31Q  3.0  1 
  3 Kyman Bailey              12 JW North                 15.49Q  4.1  3 
  4 Aaron Peck                12 JW North                 15.64q  3.0  1 
  5 Elvis Pompa               10 Corona                   16.03q  2.9  2 
  6 Senghor Joseph            11 Poly (Riv)               16.13q  4.1  3 
  7 Joe Covarubbias           11 Corona                   16.33q  4.1  3 
  8 Dustin Means              12 King, ML                 16.85q  4.1  3 
  9 Cory Mitchell             10 Santiago                 16.93q  4.1  3 
 10 Chris Corso               11 Santiago                 16.99   2.9  2 
 11 Travis Schulte            11 Poly (Riv)               17.05   2.9  2 
 12 Ryan Gross                11 Poly (Riv)               17.55   3.0  1 
 13 Adrien Rocha              10 Norco                    17.68   3.0  1 
 14 Joshua Dowling            12 Norco                    17.86   3.0  1 
 15 Isisah Murtaugh           11 Poly (Riv)               18.11   4.1  3 
 16 Faithfulness Adebayoige   10 Roosevelt                18.71   3.0  1 
 17 Kyle Dale                 11 Santiago                 19.97   2.9  2 
 18 Jose Mungia               12 Norco                    20.22   2.9  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.47  5/6/2010    Austin Hill, Roosevelt                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Jeter                12 King, ML                 39.52Q  1 
  2 Kyman Bailey              12 JW North                 39.95Q  2 
  3 Jack Miller               11 Corona                   40.86Q  3 
  4 Anthony Elam              11 Roosevelt                40.02q  2 
  5 Senghor Joseph            11 Poly (Riv)               41.78q  1 
  6 Jordan Davis              11 Corona                   41.89q  1 
  7 Blake Bergstrom           10 King, ML                 42.35q  3 
  8 Elvis Pompa               10 Corona                   42.55q  2 
  9 Chris Corso               11 Santiago                 42.98q  2 
 10 Dustin Means              12 King, ML                 44.07   1 
 11 Ryan Gross                11 Poly (Riv)               44.15   2 
 12 Faithfulness Adebayoige   10 Roosevelt                44.22   3 
 13 Joshua Dowling            12 Norco                    44.33   2 
 14 Devin Cole                12 Corona                   44.77   1 
 15 Cory Mitchell             10 Santiago                 45.04   3 
 16 Adrien Rocha              10 Norco                    45.45   3 
 17 Kyle Dale                 11 Santiago                 45.92   3 
 18 Gabriel Vidales           12 Poly (Riv)               48.42   1 
 19 Jose Mungia               12 Norco                    50.20   1 
 20 Isisah Murtaugh           11 Poly (Riv)               52.66   2 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-04  5/3/2011    Nnamdi Agude, Santiago                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolan Kelly               11 Corona                 6-06.00* 
  2 Isisah Murtaugh           11 Poly (Riv)             6-00.00  
  3 Samy Hammad               12 Corona                J6-00.00  
  4 Jesse Cazares             12 King, ML              J6-00.00  
  5 Anthony Soriano           11 Roosevelt              5-10.00  
  6 Travis Schulte            11 Poly (Riv)            J5-10.00  
  7 Vincent Fowler            12 King, ML               5-08.00  
  8 Anthony Cummings Jr       11 Centennial             5-06.00  
  8 Jevi Timmons              12 Roosevelt              5-06.00  
 10 Myles Moore               11 Santiago              J5-06.00  
 11 Nick Choriego             10 Poly (Riv)            J5-06.00  
 12 Nick Voeltz               12 Poly (Riv)             5-04.00  
 13 John Plattenburg          10 Centennial            J5-04.00  
 -- James Steele              11 King, ML                    NH  
 -- Jonathan Lovettpalmer     11 Santiago                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-05.25  5/6/2010    Spencer Gray, Poly (Riv)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mark English              12 Roosevelt             21-07.00   NWI 
  2 Cullen Sullivan           12 Poly (Riv)            21-05.50   NWI 
  3 Brandon Johnson           11 Poly (Riv)            21-01.00   NWI 
  4 Blake Bergstrom           10 King, ML              20-11.50   NWI 
  5 Rio Rodriguez             12 Poly (Riv)            20-10.50   NWI 
  6 Cameron Durant            12 JW North              20-09.50   NWI 
  7 Nate Nicholson            12 Centennial            20-08.50   NWI 
  8 Michael Wright            12 JW North              20-08.00   NWI 
  9 Tyler Frink               11 Corona                20-06.50   NWI 
 10 Justin Pearson            11 Roosevelt             20-04.00   NWI 
 11 Jesse Cazares             12 King, ML              20-03.50   NWI 
 12 Stephon Williams          11 Roosevelt             20-03.00   NWI 
 13 Nicholas Mann              9 Poly (Riv)            19-06.00   NWI 
 14 Ahkeel Leach              12 King, ML              18-11.50   NWI 
 15 James Atwell              11 Poly (Riv)            18-11.00   NWI 
 16 David REynolds            10 King, ML              18-09.50   NWI 
 17 Jonathan Lovettpalmer     11 Santiago              18-07.00   NWI 
 18 Larry Parsons             12 Norco                 17-10.50   NWI 
 19 Emmaunel Rodriguez        12 Poly (Riv)            17-08.00   NWI 
 20 Joe Covarubbias           11 Corona                16-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 153-05  5/5/2009    Ryan Gann, Corona                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Echevarria            11 Corona                  153-02  
  2 Matthew O'Hara            12 Poly (Riv)              153-00  
  3 Sosefo Mailangi           11 Poly (Riv)              146-06  
  4 Zekai Wu                  11 Roosevelt               145-05  
  5 Lawrence O'Hara           10 Poly (Riv)              142-07  
  6 Chandler Schlossberg      11 Norco                   133-03  
  7 Joshua Herron             12 Norco                   130-04  
  8 Brock Wiley               11 Corona                  129-01  
  9 Joshua Lee-Pearson        11 JW North                128-02  
 10 Hector Servin             11 JW North                124-05  
 11 Hayden Huntley            10 JW North                123-06  
 12 Edem Nassar               12 Centennial              123-00  
 13 Andrew Mackenzie          12 Norco                   122-08  
 13 Dustin Stanton            12 Norco                   122-08  
 15 Austin Courtney           10 Poly (Riv)              122-07  
 16 Aaron Sanders             11 Poly (Riv)              119-05  
 17 Seth Siordian             10 Poly (Riv)              108-02  
 18 Stephen Prescott          12 Norco                   107-00  
 19 Ryan Abril                12 Santiago                105-02  
 20 Marcos Canales            12 Roosevelt                93-07  
 -- Pili Tanuvasa             12 Corona                    FOUL  
 -- Anthony Calvillo          11 King, ML                  FOUL  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:22.95  5/3/2011    Kyle Warrick, Roosevelt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton Seckinger           9 King, ML              10:24.63  
  2 Eric George               10 Corona                10:24.99  
  3 Jacob Manzo               12 Santiago              10:30.76  
  4 Preston Dodson             9 Poly (Riv)            10:32.63  
  5 Carlos Ramirez             9 King, ML              10:38.28  
  6 Ryan Gibeault             11 King, ML              10:38.41  
  7 Liam Brooks                9 Corona                10:41.30  
  8 Jorge Dietz               10 Roosevelt             10:42.80  
  9 Ethan McAbee              12 King, ML              10:48.34  
 10 Dimitri Whitman           10 JW North              10:49.25  
 11 Daniel Vise               10 Santiago              10:53.09  
 12 Andrew Graciano            9 Roosevelt             10:53.57  
 13 Blake Smart               11 Corona                10:54.12  
 14 Tyrone Balucanag          10 Santiago              10:55.47  
 15 Austin Bradley            10 Corona                10:59.12  
 16 John Burke                 9 Poly (Riv)            11:03.46  
 17 Jesse Phipps              10 Roosevelt             11:04.21  
 18 Eztli Sanchez-Ugalde       9 JW North              11:08.78  
 19 Alan Reyes-Lopez           9 JW North              11:19.38  
 20 Michael Bravo             11 Roosevelt             11:24.49  
 21 Michael Diestra            9 Centennial            11:47.85  
 22 Robert Guzman              9 Centennial            12:14.96  
 23 Isaac Chan                 9 JW North              12:31.43  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-08  5/4/2010    Jevi Timmons, Roosevelt                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Dragswolf          10 Corona                 5-04.00  
  2 Dylan Aubrey               9 Poly (Riv)            J5-04.00  
  3 Dionte Woodmore           10 Roosevelt              5-02.00  
  4 Daniel Clark              11 King, ML              J5-02.00  
  5 Austin Arnett              9 Norco                  5-00.00  
  5 Neal Karaody               9 King, ML               5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-02.50  5/3/2011    Carlos Orozco, Corona                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jarrod Stuckey            12 Poly (Riv)            18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Mitch Hale                10 Norco                 17-10.00   NWI 
  3 Grant Higgins              9 King, ML              17-07.00   NWI 
  4 Brevyn Fuller             10 Poly (Riv)            16-09.50   NWI 
  5 Austin Arnett              9 Norco                 16-06.50   NWI 
  6 Jesse Gonzalez             9 Santiago              16-05.50   NWI 
  7 Mitchell Edge              9 Corona                16-02.50   NWI  5
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 120-02  5/5/2009    Joe Ramirez, Corona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dakota Ramsey              9 Poly (Riv)              116-11  
  2 Daniel Romero             10 Roosevelt               116-05  
  3 Favian Ramirez            11 Centennial              106-10  
  4 Andres Sesmas             11 Corona                  102-00  
  5 Brent Meservy             12 Santiago                100-03  
  6 Brett Wolf                 9 King, ML                 99-01  
  7 Travis Gerber             12 Corona                   96-09  
  8 Chris Carter              10 JW North                 95-03  
  9 Joshua Germain             9 Norco                    94-00