VALLEY JUNIOR PETUNIA LEAGUE: Welcome

WELCOME TO THE VALLEY JUNIOR PETUNIA LEAGUE WEBSITE

2019 Town Members:

               Olyphant                                                          Dunmore                                                Taylor

               Valley                                                               Moosic                                                    Tripps Park

               Dickson City                                                      North Pocono                                         South Gibson

               Jessup                                                              Abington                                                 Old Forge

               Throop                                                             Forest City 

               Scott Township/Lakeland/Jermyn                   Carbondale

              Marvin Dutch Gap                                              

 

                                                                                  2019 10u League Officers

President: Margaret Adolfson                                                               Treasurer:  Kevin Walsh     

                 magsofkearny@gmail.com                                                                        walshkr@comcast.net

                 570-575-7526                                                                                         570-604-2470

 

Secretary: MaryBeth Hricenak                                                            NEPUA Umpire Representative: Mark Lance

                  mb_hricenak@hotmail.com                                                                                            Slappy2j@hotmail.com

                      570-881-7855                                                                                                                   570-540-6206

 

 

 

 

 



Wednesday, June 6
10u All-STAR INFORMATION

  Towns hosting All-Star Tournaments have released their dates: 

Abington's Tournament:  June 25th-July 1st  Games and Bracket Set. 

Tripps' Tournament:  July 2nd-July 8th,  No games July 4th  See Flyer in Handouts for Information.

Dunmore's Tournament: July 9th-15th. See Flyer in Handouts for information

Taylor's Tournament: July 16th -July 22nd.  See flyer in Handouts for information   


Handout: Flyers for All-Stars