SENIOR & JUNIOR WOMENS FASTPITCH: Welcome

pitch
Monday, April 17
FDWFL 2017 !!

Welcome to the 2017 Women's Fastpitch League.

18 Years On-line !

Please see League Contacts below for Teams playing South and North of the Fraser River!

THE FRASER DELTA WOMEN'S FASTPITCH LEAGUE, with 30 TEAMS AND 3 Tierded Divisions,    

SPONSORS THIS SITE AND WELCOMES ALL SENIOR AND JUNIOR TEAMS TO SENIOR LEAGUE PLAY.


Other Leagues are welcome to use this site for posting their own Schedules and Standings.

To get set up just Contact;

jeff-snowdon@shaw.ca .

 

The Women's Fastpitch Leagues, from across B.C.'s Lower Mainland and Fraser Valley, are comprised of experienced Female Fastpitch Players, including Teams and Players that have graduated from play with Minor Clubs, on U19/Midget House and Rep Teams.

SENIOR & JUNIOR Leagues usually run from April Through to July, with many SOFTBALL B.C. Provincial Championships being held across the Province during July & into August.  www.softball.bc.ca


See " My Site News " for more News and Information, and be sure to check out the "Links" page for other Associations and Fastball Stuff.


Webmaster contact; jeff-snowdon@shaw.ca



Sunday, April 16
JUNIOR MIDGET Age Groups for 2017

For 2017 Ages for U18 A&B, U19C (Midget) and U21 (Junior) are: 

U18A/B-U19C -  Age will be Under U18A/B, OR U19C as of 12 Midnight,  December 31 of the Previous Year;

i.e. Girls Born 1999 & 2000 will be U18(Midget) A/B in 2017, as well as those Born 1998 for U19C

And 

U21 (Junior) - Age will be Under U19A/B & U20C as of 12 Midnight,  December 31 of the Previous Year;

i.e. Girls Born 1996, 1997 & 1998 will be Junior in 2017


Lower Mainland Womens Fastball Leagues !

SOUTH OF THE FRASER RIVER;

FDWFL-Fraser Delta Womens Fastball League !!

 Junior and Senior aged teams including Teams from; Richmond, Delta, Surrey, Langley, Abbotsford, Aldergrove, Burnaby & Chilliwack.

For information on the League, it’s Rules, Schedules, etc., see the Contacts & Info Pages

or 

Email the President; Rick Benson at; rickbenson@telus.net

 

  GEWSA

Golden Ears Womens Softball League

Golden Ears Womans Softball Assoc; for Teams from Maple ridge to Coquitlam wishing to join the league or who have any questions about the league please contact Diane McPherson by email :  di_coach@hotmail.com

 

NORTH OF THE FRASER;  

NORTH FRASER WOMENS FASTPITCH INTERLOCK

Junior and Senior teams North of the Fraser River; including Maple Ridge, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, New Westminster and Burnaby.

For information Contact ; 

Sally Clayton - sallyclayton@shaw.ca



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 5/28 Softball-Fastpitch 3049: The Other Team vs. Dirt Devils 5:00 PM NOEL BOOTH PARK North West Field
Sun 5/28 Softball-Fastpitch 3050: MissFits vs. Blue 6:00 PM Port Kells Park 2
Sun 5/28 Diamond/Ball MUSTANGS vs. Langley FURY 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM LONDON PARK No.1
Sun 5/28 Diamond/Ball Young Guns vs. Fleetwood Fusion 6:00 PM BRADNER PARK
Sun 5/28 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Fusion vs. Young Guns 7:30 PM BRADNER PARK
Mon 5/29 Softball-Fastpitch 3024: Fireballs vs. Legends 6:45 PM BRADNER PARK
Mon 5/29 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Devils vs. RAGE 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.1
Mon 5/29 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Reign vs. CHAOS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Mon 5/29 Diamond/Ball SELECTS vs. Fleetwood Angels 7:00 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Mon 5/29 Diamond/Ball MUSTANGS vs. INVADERS 8:30 PM LONDON PARK No.1
Tue 5/30 Home Plate Storm '96 vs. SSWR THUNDER 6:15 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #1
Tue 5/30 Softball-Fastpitch 3051: Royals vs. Wolfpack 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Tue 5/30 Softball-Fastpitch 3052: Legends vs. Fireballs 6:45 PM BRANDRITH PARK #1
Tue 5/30 Home Plate BANDITS vs. STORM 98 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Tue 5/30 Home Plate Cloverdale Athletics vs. Senior FORCE 8:00 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Tue 5/30 Home Plate Senior Islanders vs. CHARGERS 8:30 PM LONDON PARK No.1
Wed 5/31 Softball-Fastpitch 3053: Blue vs. The Other Team 6:45 PM CENTENNIAL PARK
Wed 5/31 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Reign vs. Fleetwood Angels 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.2
Wed 5/31 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Devils vs. Fleetwood Fusion 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Wed 5/31 Diamond/Ball SAINTS vs. Langley FURY 6:45 PM HJORTH ROAD PARK #1
Wed 5/31 Diamond/Ball Valley Cats vs. INVADERS 7:00 PM BRADNER PARK
Wed 5/31 Diamond/Ball SELECTS vs. RAGE 7:00 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Wed 5/31 Softball-Fastpitch 3031: Legends vs. Dirt Devils 8:15 PM BRANDRITH PARK #4
Wed 5/31 Home Plate SSWR THUNDER vs. BANDITS 8:30 PM SOFTBALL CITY #4
Wed 5/31 Home Plate CHARGERS vs. Storm '96 8:30 PM CENTENNIAL PARK
Wed 5/31 Diamond/Ball MUSTANGS vs. Valley Cats 8:30 PM BRADNER PARK
Thu 6/1 Softball-Fastpitch 3056: Fireballs vs. MissFits 6:45 PM BRADNER PARK
Thu 6/1 Home Plate Senior FORCE vs. Senior Islanders 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.1
Thu 6/1 Home Plate STORM 98 vs. FORCE '96 6:45 PM SULLIVAN PARK #2
Thu 6/1 Softball-Fastpitch 3055: Dirt Devils vs. Royals 8:00 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Thu 6/1 Softball-Fastpitch 3054: Wolfpack vs. Legends 8:15 PM NORTH DELTA PARK No.1
Thu 6/1 Diamond/Ball CHAOS vs. RAGE 8:15 PM SQUINT LAKE PARK #1
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Tue 5/23 Softball-Fastpitch 3041: The Other Team vs. Legends 6:45 PM NOEL BOOTH PARK North West Field
Tue 5/23 Softball-Fastpitch 3042: Royals vs. Fireballs 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #2
Tue 5/23 Softball-Fastpitch 3044: Dirt Devils vs. Blue 6:45 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #5
Tue 5/23 Home Plate FORCE '96: 6 - CHARGERS: 1 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Tue 5/23 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Devils: 11 - CHAOS: 2 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.1
Tue 5/23 Diamond/Ball INVADERS: 8 - SELECTS: 1 6:45 PM HAWTHORNE PARK #1
Tue 5/23 Diamond/Ball SAINTS: 9 - RAGE: 9 6:45 PM HJORTH ROAD PARK #1
Tue 5/23 Diamond/Ball Langley FURY: 4 - Fleetwood Angels: 15 6:45 PM NOEL BOOTH PARK South Ctr Field
Tue 5/23 Home Plate Cloverdale Athletics: 1 - Storm '96: 8 8:00 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Tue 5/23 Softball-Fastpitch 3043: Wolfpack vs. MissFits 8:15 PM NORTH DELTA PARK No.1
Tue 5/23 Home Plate Senior Islanders: 8 - SSWR THUNDER: 19 8:30 PM LONDON PARK No.1
Wed 5/24 Home Plate BANDITS: 4 - Senior FORCE: 8 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Wed 5/24 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Angels: 5 - Fleetwood Fusion: 8 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.1
Wed 5/24 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Reign: 4 - MUSTANGS: 2 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Wed 5/24 Diamond/Ball Valley Cats: 10 - Young Guns: 8 7:00 PM BRADNER PARK
Wed 5/24 Diamond/Ball INVADERS: 14 - Langley FURY: 0 8:15 PM NORTH DELTA PARK NO.2
Wed 5/24 Home Plate SSWR THUNDER: 3 - STORM 98: 4 8:30 PM SOFTBALL CITY #4
Wed 5/24 Home Plate CHARGERS: 4 - Cloverdale Athletics: 3 8:30 PM CENTENNIAL PARK
Wed 5/24 Diamond/Ball Young Guns: 3 - Valley Cats: 9 8:30 PM BRADNER PARK
Thu 5/25 Home Plate Storm '96: 16 - Senior Islanders: 6 6:15 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #1
Thu 5/25 Softball-Fastpitch 3048: Fireballs vs. Blue 6:45 PM BRADNER PARK
Thu 5/25 Home Plate Senior FORCE: 3 - FORCE '96: 2 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #2
Thu 5/25 Diamond/Ball Fleetwood Reign: 5 - SELECTS: 0 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Thu 5/25 Softball-Fastpitch 3047: Dirt Devils vs. MissFits 8:00 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Thu 5/25 Softball-Fastpitch 3045: Legends vs. Royals 8:15 PM BRANDRITH PARK #4
Thu 5/25 Softball-Fastpitch 3046: Wolfpack vs. The Other Team 8:15 PM NORTH DELTA PARK No.1
Thu 5/25 Diamond/Ball CHAOS: 9 - SAINTS: 3 8:15 PM SQUINT LAKE PARK #1
Thu 5/25 Diamond/Ball MUSTANGS: 7 - Fleetwood Devils: 0 8:30 PM LONDON PARK No.1