SENIOR & JUNIOR WOMENS FASTPITCH: Welcome

pitch
Sunday, April 17
SENIOR & JUNIOR WOMENS FASTPITCH - FDWFL !!

Welcome to the 2016 Women's Fastpitch League.

17 Years and Counting On-line

Please see League Contacts below Teams playing South and North of the Fraser River!

THE FRASER DELTA WOMEN'S FASTPITCH LEAGUE - with 31 TEAMS AND 3 TIERED DIVISIONS,    

SPONSORS THIS SITE AND WELCOMES ALL SENIOR AND JUNIOR TEAMS TO SENIOR LEAGUE PLAY.


Other Leagues are welcome to use this site for posting their own Schedules and Standings.

To get set up just Contact;

jeff-snowdon@shaw.ca to get it set up.

 

The Women's Fastpitch Leagues, from across B.C.'s Lower Mainland and Fraser Valley, are comprised of experienced Female Fastpitch Players, including Teams and Players that have graduated from play with Minor Clubs, on U19/Midget House and Rep Teams.

SENIOR & JUNIOR Leagues usually run from April Through to July, With many SOFTBALL B.C. Provincial Championships being held across the Province during July & into August.  www.softball.bc.ca


See " My Site News " for more News and Information, and be sure to check out the "Links" page for other Associations and Fastball Stuff.


Webmaster contact; jeff-snowdon@shaw.ca



Sunday, April 17
JUNIOR MIDGET Age Groups for 2016

For 2016 Ages for U18 A&B, U19C (Midget) and U21 (Junior) are: 

U18A/B-U19C -  Age will be Under U18A/B, OR U19C as of 12 Midnight,  December 31 of the Previous Year;

i.e. Girls Born 1998 & 1999 will be U18(Midget) A/B in 2016, as well as those Born 1997 for U19C

And 

U21 (Junior) - Age will be Under U19A/B & U20C as of 12 Midnight,  December 31 of the Previous Year;

i.e. Girls Born 1995, 1996 & 1997 will be Junior in 2016 


Lower Mainland Womens Fastball Leagues !

SOUTH OF THE FRASER RIVER;

FDWFL-Fraser Delta Womens Fastball League !!

 Junior and Senior aged teams including Teams from; Richmond, Delta, Surrey, Langley, Abbotsford, Aldergrove, Burnaby & Chilliwack.

For information on the League, it’s Rules, Schedules, etc., see the Contacts & Info Pages

or 

Email the President; Rick Benson at; rickbenson@telus.net

 

  GEWSA

Golden Ears Womens Softball League

Golden Ears Womans Softball Assoc; for Teams from Maple ridge to Coquitlam wishing to join the league or who have any questions about the league please contact Diane McPherson by email :  di_coach@hotmail.com

 

NORTH OF THE FRASER;  

NORTH FRASER WOMENS FASTPITCH INTERLOCK

Junior and Senior teams North of the Fraser River; including Maple Ridge, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, New Westminster and Burnaby.

For information Contact ; 

Sally Clayton - sallyclayton@shaw.ca



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Wed 5/4 Diamond FLEETWOOD ELITE vs. SELECTS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Wed 5/4 Diamond Cloverdale FURY vs. INVADERS 6:45 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #5
Wed 5/4 Diamond Fleetwood Angels vs. BANDITS 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Wed 5/4 Softball VALLEY CATS vs. Steveston Athletics 7:00 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Wed 5/4 Softball CHARGERS vs. FORCE '97 8:30 PM CENTENNIAL PARK
Wed 5/4 Softball SENIOR FORCE vs. VALLEY CATS 8:45 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Thu 5/5 Softball FORCE '96 vs. SENIOR ISLANDERS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Thu 5/5 Softball Cloverdale Athletics vs. SENIOR FORCE 6:45 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Thu 5/5 Glove Fleetwood FURY vs. South Delta Legends 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Thu 5/5 Glove STEELERS vs. THE OTHER TEAM 6:45 PM KWANTLEN PARK No. 3
Thu 5/5 Glove FIREBALLS vs. MissFits 6:45 PM BRADNER PARK
Thu 5/5 Diamond DELTA RAGE vs. VELOCITY 6:45 PM DELVIEW PARK #2
Thu 5/5 Glove WOLFPACK vs. ROYALS 8:15 PM NORTH DELTA PARK No.1
Thu 5/5 Diamond BURNABY CHAOS vs. SAINTS 8:15 PM SQUINT LAKE PARK #1
Thu 5/5 Diamond MUSTANGS vs. FLEETWOOD DEVILS 8:30 PM LONDON PARK No.1
Sun 5/8 Glove MissFits vs. THE OTHER TEAM 6:30 PM Port Kells Park
Sun 5/8 Diamond CHILLIWACK YOUNG GUNS vs. DELTA RAGE 6:30 PM BRADNER PARK
Sun 5/8 Diamond DELTA RAGE vs. CHILLIWACK YOUNG GUNS 8:00 PM BRADNER PARK
Mon 5/9 Diamond SAINTS vs. MUSTANGS 6:45 PM HJORTH ROAD PARK #1
Mon 5/9 Diamond FLEETWOOD DEVILS vs. FLEETWOOD ELITE 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Mon 5/9 Diamond SELECTS vs. FLEETWOOD FUSION 6:45 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Mon 5/9 Diamond VELOCITY vs. Fleetwood Angels 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Mon 5/9 Diamond BANDITS vs. Cloverdale FURY 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No 3.
Mon 5/9 Diamond INVADERS vs. BURNABY CHAOS 8:15 PM BRANDRITH PARK #4
Tue 5/10 Softball FORCE '96 vs. Steveston Athletics 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Tue 5/10 Softball Cloverdale Athletics vs. FORCE '97 6:45 PM HJORTH ROAD PARK #1
Tue 5/10 Glove STEELERS vs. ROYALS 6:45 PM KWANTLEN PARK No. 3
Tue 5/10 Glove Fleetwood FURY vs. Dirt Devils 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #2
Tue 5/10 Glove WOLFPACK vs. South Delta Legends 8:15 PM NORTH DELTA PARK No.1
Tue 5/10 Softball SENIOR ISLANDERS vs. CHARGERS 8:30 PM LONDON PARK No.1
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Wed 4/27 Diamond SAINTS: 9 - SELECTS: 2 6:45 PM HJORTH ROAD PARK #1
Wed 4/27 Diamond Fleetwood Angels: 0 - Cloverdale FURY: 7 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Wed 4/27 Diamond FLEETWOOD FUSION: 8 - BANDITS: 12 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #1
Wed 4/27 Diamond FLEETWOOD ELITE: 5 - VELOCITY: 10 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #2
Wed 4/27 Softball VALLEY CATS: 13 - SENIOR ISLANDERS: 4 7:00 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Wed 4/27 Diamond INVADERS: 15 - MUSTANGS: 6 8:15 PM BRANDRITH PARK #4
Wed 4/27 Softball CHARGERS: 4 - Cloverdale Athletics: 8 8:30 PM CENTENNIAL PARK
Wed 4/27 Softball SENIOR ISLANDERS: 7 - VALLEY CATS: 7 8:45 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Thu 4/28 Glove WOLFPACK vs. MissFits 6:15 PM NORTH DELTA PARK No.1
Thu 4/28 Softball FORCE '96: 7 - SENIOR FORCE: 4 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Thu 4/28 Glove Fleetwood FURY vs. THE OTHER TEAM 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Thu 4/28 Glove FIREBALLS: 16 - STEELERS: 4 6:45 PM BRADNER PARK
Thu 4/28 Diamond DELTA RAGE: 14 - INVADERS: 6 6:45 PM DELVIEW PARK #2
Thu 4/28 Glove Dirt Devils vs. South Delta Legends 8:15 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Thu 4/28 Diamond BURNABY CHAOS: 5 - FLEETWOOD DEVILS: 2 8:15 PM SQUINT LAKE PARK #1
Sun 5/1 Glove MissFits: 15 - STEELERS: 5 6:30 PM Port Kells Park
Sun 5/1 Diamond CHILLIWACK YOUNG GUNS: 5 - FLEETWOOD ELITE: 2 6:30 PM BRADNER PARK
Sun 5/1 Glove THE OTHER TEAM vs. WOLFPACK 6:45 PM NOEL BOOTH PARK North West Field
Sun 5/1 Diamond FLEETWOOD ELITE: 8 - CHILLIWACK YOUNG GUNS: 1 8:00 PM BRADNER PARK
Mon 5/2 Softball SENIOR FORCE: 8 - CHARGERS: 6 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Mon 5/2 Diamond FLEETWOOD DEVILS: 4 - SAINTS: 5 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.1
Mon 5/2 Diamond SELECTS: 7 - MUSTANGS: 4 6:45 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Mon 5/2 Diamond VELOCITY: 1 - FLEETWOOD FUSION: 3 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Mon 5/2 Diamond BANDITS: 0 - DELTA RAGE: 11 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #2
Mon 5/2 Diamond INVADERS: 2 - Fleetwood Angels: 13 8:15 PM BRANDRITH PARK #4
Mon 5/2 Diamond Cloverdale FURY: 10 - BURNABY CHAOS: 1 8:15 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Tue 5/3 Softball FORCE '97 vs. FORCE '96 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #2
Tue 5/3 Glove ROYALS vs. Fleetwood FURY 6:45 PM North Surrey Community #3
Tue 5/3 Glove Dirt Devils: 7 - FIREBALLS: 4 8:15 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Tue 5/3 Softball SENIOR ISLANDERS: 4 - Steveston Athletics: 9 8:30 PM LONDON PARK No.1