SENIOR & JUNIOR WOMENS FASTPITCH: Welcome

pitch
Saturday, April 4
SENIOR & JUNIOR WOMENS FASTPITCH - FDWFL !!

Welcome to the 2015 Women's Fastpitch League Site.

Please see League Contacts below for new teams wanting to play South and North of the Fraser River!

THE FRASER DELTA WOMEN'S FASTPITCH LEAGUE - with 31 TEAMS AND 3 TIERED DIVISIONS,    

SPONSORS THIS SITE AND WELCOMES ALL SENIOR AND JUNIOR TEAMS TO SENIOR LEAGUE PLAY.


Other Leagues are welcome to use this site for posting their own Schedules and Standings.

To get set up just Contact;

jeff-snowdon@shaw.ca to get it set up.

 

The Women's Fastpitch Leagues, from across B.C.'s Lower Mainland and Fraser Valley, are comprised of experienced Female Fastpitch Players, including Teams and Players that have graduated from play with Minor Clubs, on U19/Midget House and Rep Teams.

SENIOR & JUNIOR Leagues usually run from Early April Through to Early July, With many SOFTBALL B.C. Provincial Championships being held across the Province during July & into August.  www.softball.bc.ca


See " My Site News " for more News and Information, and be sure to check out the "Links" page for other Associations and Fastball Stuff.


Webmaster contact; jeff-snowdon@shaw.ca



Lower Mainland Womens Fastball Leagues !

SOUTH OF THE FRASER RIVER;

FDWFL-Fraser Delta Womens Fastball League !!

 Junior and Senior aged teams including Teams from; Richmond, Delta, Surrey, Langley, Abbotsford, Aldergrove, Burnaby & Chilliwack.

For information on the League, it’s Rules, Schedules, etc., see the Contacts & Info Pages

or 

Email the President; Lindsey Bochen at;  lindser@live.ca

 

  GEWSA

Golden Ears Womens Softball League

Golden Ears Womans Softball Assoc; for Teams from Maple ridge to Coquitlam wishing to join the league or who have any questions about the league please contact Diane McPherson by email :  di_coach@hotmail.com

 

NORTH OF THE FRASER;  

NORTH FRASER WOMENS FASTPITCH INTERLOCK

Junior and Senior teams North of the Fraser River; including Maple Ridge, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, New Westminster and Burnaby.

For information Contact ; 

Sally Clayton - sallyclayton@shaw.ca



Saturday, April 4
JUNIOR MIDGET Age Groups for 2015

For 2015 Ages for U18 A&B, U19C (Midget) and U21 (Junior) are: 

U18A/B-U19C -  Age will be Under U18A/B, OR U19C as of 12 Midnight,  December 31 of the Previous Year;

i.e. Girls Born 1997 & 1998 will be U18(Midget) A/B in 2015, as well as those Born 1996 for U19C

And 

U21 (Junior) - Age will be Under U19A/B & U20C as of 12 Midnight,  December 31 of the Previous Year;

i.e. Girls Born 1994, 1995 & 1996 will be Junior in 2015 


Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 7/5 Glove YOUNG GUNS vs. DEVILS 6:00 PM BRADNER PARK
Sun 7/5 Home Plate MissFits vs. ND SOX 6:45 PM JACKMAN PARK
Sun 7/5 Glove DEVILS vs. YOUNG GUNS 7:30 PM BRADNER PARK
Mon 7/6 Home Plate RAGE vs. ISLANDERS '94 6:45 PM DELVIEW PARK #2
Mon 7/6 Home Plate Senior FORCE vs. SR Islanders 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.1
Mon 7/6 Glove FIREBALLS vs. BANDITS 6:45 PM BRADNER PARK
Mon 7/6 Glove FUSION vs. SELECTS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No 3.
Mon 7/6 Glove VELOCITY vs. MUSTANGS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Mon 7/6 Home Plate Abby BANDITS vs. Abby DIAMONDS 6:45 PM CENTENNIAL PARK
Mon 7/6 Home Plate Junior FORCE vs. VALLEY CATS 7:00 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Mon 7/6 Home Plate VALLEY CATS vs. CHARGERS 8:30 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Tue 7/7 Glove ELITE vs. CHAOS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.1
Tue 7/7 Glove BANDITS vs. Cloverdale FURY 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No 3.
Tue 7/7 Glove FUSION vs. MUSTANGS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 6/28 Glove YOUNG GUNS: 7 - SELECTS: 0 6:00 PM BRADNER PARK
Sun 6/28 Home Plate MissFits: 4 - THE OTHER TEAM: 6 6:45 PM JACKMAN PARK
Sun 6/28 Glove SELECTS: 0 - YOUNG GUNS: 7 7:30 PM BRADNER PARK
Mon 6/29 Home Plate Senior FORCE vs. Junior FORCE 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Mon 6/29 Glove FIREBALLS vs. ELITE 6:45 PM BRADNER PARK
Mon 6/29 Glove DEVILS vs. BANDITS 6:45 PM BROOKSIDE PARK
Mon 6/29 Glove VELOCITY vs. CHAOS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No 3.
Mon 6/29 Glove Langley Xtreme vs. MUSTANGS 6:45 PM NOEL BOOTH PARK North West Field
Mon 6/29 Home Plate Abby DIAMONDS vs. FLEETWOOD ROYALS 6:45 PM CENTENNIAL PARK
Mon 6/29 Home Plate VALLEY CATS vs. SR Islanders 7:00 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Mon 6/29 Glove Cloverdale FURY vs. FUSION 8:00 PM CLOVERDALE ATHLETIC PARK #2
Mon 6/29 Home Plate CHARGERS vs. RAGE 8:30 PM CENTENNIAL PARK
Mon 6/29 Home Plate ISLANDERS '94 vs. VALLEY CATS 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM TAMANAWIS PARK 1
Tue 6/30 Home Plate North Delta Wolfpack vs. ND SOX 6:00 PM NORTH DELTA PARK No.3
Tue 6/30 Home Plate SR Islanders vs. ISLANDERS '94 6:45 PM LONDON PARK No.1
Tue 6/30 Glove DEVILS vs. Langley Xtreme 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Tue 6/30 Home Plate Fleetwood FURY vs. Abby BANDITS 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.1
Tue 6/30 Home Plate South Delta Legends vs. Dirt Devils 8:15 PM BRANDRITH PARK #4
Thu 7/2 Home Plate SR Islanders vs. RAGE 6:45 PM LONDON PARK No.1
Thu 7/2 Glove FIREBALLS vs. SAINTS 6:45 PM BRADNER PARK
Thu 7/2 Glove ELITE vs. FUSION 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.2
Thu 7/2 Glove MUSTANGS vs. Cloverdale FURY 6:45 PM LONDON PARK No.2
Thu 7/2 Home Plate FLEETWOOD ROYALS vs. ND Tropics 6:45 PM FLEETWOOD PARK No.4
Thu 7/2 Home Plate THE OTHER TEAM vs. North Delta Wolfpack 6:45 PM NOEL BOOTH PARK North West Field
Thu 7/2 Home Plate ND SOX vs. Fleetwood FURY 8:15 PM NORTH DELTA PARK No.3
Thu 7/2 Home Plate South Delta Legends vs. MissFits 8:15 PM BRANDRITH PARK #4
Thu 7/2 Home Plate ISLANDERS '94 vs. Junior FORCE 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM LONDON PARK No.1