Jesse Burkett Little League: Welcome

Wednesday, June 15

 

The Boys Little League Championship Game will be held tonight, June 18th at 8 pm at Coghlin Field.

 AAA Boys play their championship at 4:00pm today at Coghlin Field.

 

***SPREE DAY TOMORROW!!!***

PARADE LEAVES FROM TATNUCK MAGNET AT 12:00... WEAR YOUR TEAM JERSEYS AND MARCH WITH YOUR TEAM DOWN TO BURKETT FOR AN AFTERNOON OF FUN AND GAMES AND FREE FOOD!

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players who have been selected to represent Jesse Burkett LL in the 11/12 yr old All Star District Tournament:

Joseph Azar
Michael Boutros
Matthew Brown
Thomas Chacharone
Ben Donohue 
 Jacob Goodwin
Liam Grow
Sam Hanratty
Quinn Herlihy
Damon Myers
Terry O'Connor
Tyler O'Neil
Paul Ross


The following players have been selected to represent Jesse Burkett LL in the 10/11 year old All Star District Tournament:

Will Brophy

Phin Cashman

Caleb Cormier 

Teddy Cove 

Nigel Cross 

Thomas Dyer 

Josh Eressy 

Zack Jennings 

Max Mannina

Luka Ormsby

John Pagano 

Christian Porcaro 

Andrew Thomas

 

The Following Players have been selected to repreent Jesse Burket LL

in the Holden Summer Tournament: 

James Buscarino

Evan Comitas 

Ben Cormier 

John Demers 

Patrick Dowd

Patrick Lacascia

Allen Familia 

Luke Lockbaum 

Noah Matthewson 

Jack Pasanello 

Conor Sotiropoulos 

Cormac Trainor 

Stephen Wessling 


The following junior girls have been selected to represent Jesse Burkett LL in the All Star District Tournament


Mackenzie Francis
Paige Hubacz
Mimi Soltys
Alexa Diaz
Julia Pasquale
Bridget Murray
Emily Gahagan
Ariana Fayad
Jaycee Opuda
Briana Rawlston
Kayla Leong
Reaghan Kapacziewski
Eden Forget
Angie Colon



The following 11/12 yr old girls have been selected to represent Jesse Burkett LL
in the District All Star Tournament 


Kelsey Buckley 
Jordan Conrad 
Katlyn Daly 
Grace Gigliotti
Molly Lynch 
Emily Mahan 
Grace McGovern
Elle Murray 
Nora Murray 
Leigh Porcaro 
Alana Saucier 
Madeline Wanat 
Hannah White 


 Congratulations and Best of Luck.

 
  Calender Raffle Winners 

May 23rd -Mike McCluskey May 25th - Karen Grunon May 26th - Bob Aulizio May 27th - Ellen Moynihan May 28th - Arlette Lynch May 29th - John Simokonis  $200 Winner May 30th - Maise Hughes May 31st -Rosaria Giamei  June 1st - Steve Palumbo June 2nd Chris Moriarty June 3rd - Crystal Whittemore June 4th- Katlyn Daley June 5th - Melissa Ekleberry $200 Winner June 6th - Michael Grow June 7th - Hayley Collamore June 8th - Maggie Grenier June 9th - Carol Ann Parmenter June 10th - Nicholas Apostala June 11th - Robert Disla June 12th -Flo Dupuis $200 Winner June 13th - Jeanmarie Loss


All winners will first be posted to our Instagram Account which is:

burkettll

 

 

  Congratulations to the 12 Yr olds entered into this year's

Home Run Derby
 

Thomas Chacharone - Coghlin Electric

Bubba O'Connor - Tatnuck Post 

Tyler O'Neil - Tatnuck Post

Michael Boutros - Noar's Oil 

Matthew Brown - Coghlin Electric 

Stephen Wessling - Herlihy Insurance 

John Demers - Herlihy Insurance 

Connor Sotiropoulos - Coghlin Electric

Ben Donohue - Pagano Media

Liam Grow - Herlihy Insurance

Ben Cormier - Pagano Media 

James Busarino - Tatnuck Post 

  

   

Congratulations to the following players for earning a hoodie

 

Kate McCarthy - Umass Memorial
Jacory Acker - JJM Insurance 
Thomas Chacharone - Coghlin Electric
Chase Rich - Next Move Realty
Fiona Faford - Umass Memorial
Haley Hill - Umass Memorial
Bubba O'Connor - Tatnuck Post
William Beard - AA Zamarro
Anthony Catanese - Coghlin Electric
Caleb Cormier - Coghlin Electric
Devin Baker - Hasset & Donelly
Claire Bear - Millbrook Lumber
Emma the Great - Millbrook Lumber
Katlyn Daley - Strategic Accounting
Lily Glass - Strategic Accounting
Maggie O'Connor - Woods Insurance 
Leah Tasse - Strategic Accounting
Julia Cahill - Compass Tavern 
D'Leivy Bautista - Superior Waste
Kaiden Gillette - Superior Waste
Nathan Garry - Superior Waste
Brianna Rawlston - Ameripride
Tyler O'Neil - Tatnuck Post
Max Beard - Servpro
Isabella Caron - Bushel N Peck
Sam Conrad - Next Move Realty
Jordan Conrad - Strategic Accounting 
Dylan Cormier - Bushel N Peck
Riley Cormier - Joeys
Quinn Dowd - Bravo Auto
Josh Eressy - Coghlin Electric
Robert Kniskern - Superior Waste
Luke Lockbaum - Pagano Media
Alex Sevetelli - O'brien and Gibbons
Addison Smith - Fidelity
Leah Tasse - Strategic Accounting
Zachary Conlon - Bravo Auto
Matthew Brown - Coghlin Electric
Josh Eressy - Coghlin Electric
Anayah Ortiz - Compass Tavern
Kevin Aquino - CP Sherr
John Demers - Herlihy Insurance
Brynn Welsh - JJM Insurance
Gracie Granger - Murray & Murray
Christian Porcaro -Noar's Oil
Nora McCarthy - Perfect Game
Savanah French - Pink Ladies
Leigh Porcaro - Strategic Accounting
Aidam Burgoyne - Superior Waste
Cedric Jizmejian - Tatnuck Post
Alyssa Mantzios - Umass Memorial
 
     
If you have earned a hoodie, please email jbllinformation@gmail.com right away with your size and we will get that jersey to you within a week.  Thank you for all your efforts! 

 

Raffle Sales Leaders

 

Brianna Rawlston - Ameripride -95 
Caleb Cormier - Coghlin Electric - 82
Tyler O'Neil - Tatnuck Post - 50
Katlyn Daley - Strategic Accounting - 47
Thomas Chacharone - Coghlin Electric - 32
 Isabella Caron - Buchel N' Peck -30
Riley Leslie - Mill Street Motors - 30 
William Beard - AA Zamarro -29
Max Beard - Servpro - 29  
Bubba O'Connor - Tatnuck Post - 28
Andrew Whittemore - Dick's Sporting Goods - 27 
Jacory Acker - JJM Insurance - 23
Aidan Burgoyne - Superior Waste -22
John Demers- Herlihy Insurance - 22
Matt Brown - Coghlin Insurance - 21 
Anthony Catanese - Coghlin Electric -20
DLeivy Bautista - Superior Waste -20
Devin Baker - Hassett & Donnelly -20 
Leah Tasse - Strategic Accounting -20
Emma Vokes - Strategic Accounting - 20 
Kaiden Gillette -Superior Waste -19
Julia Cahill - Compass Tavern -19
Leo Zamarro - Bushel N' Peck -19
Peter Caprioli - JJM Insurance -17
Maggie O'Connor - Millbrook Lumber -17
Claire Bear - Millbrook Lumber -16
Zachary Conlon - Bravo Auto -16
Sam Gordon - Speedway Garage -16
Gracie Granger - Murray and Murray - 16
Haley Hill - UMass -16
Kloe Howe - Compass Tavern - 16  

 

 


 

 

 




For up to the minute info, including cancellations/rain delays
Follow us on Facebook by clicking here.
FB
 
  
 
 
 
 


Monday, June 6
2016 Majors Baseball Playoffs



Tuesday, June 7
2016 AAA Softball