Hudson Mohawk District Traveling League: 2014 League Standings

Wednesday, July 23
10u and 12u division standings

10U Red

Team                            Wins Losses

 

Classie Lassie Blizzard       9    1

Miss Shen Rampage            8    1

East Greenbush Xpress      7    3

NC Chaos                            4    6

Bethlehem                          3    5

Amsterdam                         3    5

Brunswick                            1    6

Johnstown                           1    9

 

 

10u White Division 1

              W. L. T

 6/26

B Hill. 5 - 1- O

Rotterdam. 6- O- O

Guilderland. 5-1- 1

Hudson. 3- O - 1

Saratoga. 3 -4 - O

Cl Lassie. 2- 5- O

 

Hoosic Valley. 1. 3. O

Miss Shen. 1. 5. O

 

10u White Division 2

Team                   Wins Losses Ties

 

Miss Scotties           11   0        0

Latham                      7   3        1

East Greenbush         6   3        1

Rensselaer                 6   6        0

Scotia                        5   5        0

Colonie Comets          3    6        0

Wilton                       3    7        0

Classie Lassie Riptide 3   7        0

Brunswick                   0   11       0

 

 10u White Division 3 

(as of 7/20/14)

Team         W L T

Bethlehem 6 4 1

So, Colonie 5 4 1

Niskayuna 8 2 0

Westland Hills 8 3 1

Queensbury 6 5 1

Shen 2 8 0

Guilderland 2 6 2

Burnt Hills 2 8 0 

 

12u Red

 Standings as of 6/27/14:

Classie Lassie 5-0

Bethlehem 6-2

Latham 5-2

Saratoga 5-2

Burnt Hills 3-3

Northern Columbia 3-3

Glens Falls 1-4

East Greenbush 2-3

Ballston Spa 0-6

 

 

12u White Division 1

Team Wins Losses  

 

Brunswick 7-0

Hudson 3-1-1

Bethlehem 4-3

Scotia 3-4

Latham 2 2-3

Hoosic Valley 2-5-1

Guilderland 2-6

 

 

12u White Division 2 

Team                        Wins  Losses  

 

Adirondack Adrenaline 0 6

Classie Lassie             4 4

Colonie                          9 0  

Halfmoon                     1 5

Miss Scotties         2 4

Niskayuna                 4 2

Rotterdam                    6 2

Schuylerville                 6 2

Westland Hills              0 4

 

12u White Division 3 

Team                        Wins Losses

 

Classie Lassie Outlaws 10   0

Miss Shen Xplosion       9   2

Miss Scotties                7   5

Wilton Rebels                5   3

Burnt Hills                     3   8

Amsterdam                    2   8

Bethlehem                     2   9

Niskayuna                      1   8

 

 



Wednesday, July 23
14u & 16u division standings

14U Red

14U Red Standings 

Team       Wins Lost Tie         

 

Colonie 6 1 0

Bethlehem 4 1 0

Classie Lassie 4 1 0

Scotia 4 4 0

Guilderland 3 5 0

Hoosic Valley 3 3 0

Burnt Hills 2 5 0

Amsterdam 0 6 0

 

 

14u White Division 1

The standings, as of 7/23, are as follows

Team          W L T

 Miss Shen 11 1

Hoosic Falls 8 3

Lake George 6 5

Salem           6 6

Queensbury  5 5 1

Miss Scotties 2 10

Halfmoon        1 9 1

 

14u White Division 2

Team         Win Loss 

NC Chaos      8   0

Bethlehem    6   4

Hudson         5   3

Latham         4   1

Rotterdam    2   5

Amsterdam   1   6

Taconic         0   7

 

 

16u 

 DIVISION 1

                     Win Loss TieTotal

Rotterdam         7 0 1 8

Hoosic Falls       6 3  0  9

East Greenbush 2 6 3 9

Halfmoon 1        8 3 1 12

Brunswick          3 7  0 10

Classie Lassie    2 5  0 7

New Lebannon   0 10 0 10

DIVISION 2 

                           Win Loss Tie Total

East Greenbush 1     8 1  0  9

Colonie                     7 2  0 9

Niskayuna                8 3  0  11

Westland Hills         5 5 0 10

Cobleskill                 4 3 1 8

Halfmoon 2              4 5 1 10

Broadalbin               0 8 0 8

Latham Lassie          1 10 0 11

 



Subscribe to this site