Hudson Mohawk District Traveling League: 2015 League Standings

Thursday, August 6
10u and 12u division standings
 

10U Red    FINAL 7/31

Team                             Wins Losses Ties

East Greenbush Xpress   10       1        1

Classie Lassie Tsunami     8        3        1

Miss Shen Cyclones         7      5

Burnt Hills                      4      7           1

Brunswick Blitz                4      8

Bethlehem Burst              1       10       1

 (7/18)

10u White Division 1    7/31  waiting for finalization

Teams.            W      L     T

Ms. Scotties   9       1      2

Saratoga         9       1      2

NC Chaos        8       4

Latham           7       4      1

Guilderland    6       3       1

Rotterdam     5       6       1

E Greenbush  4       8       

Colonie          3       8        1

Queensbury   3      9

Scotia            2      10 

 

 

 

10u White Division 2      FINAL 7/31

Team                         Wins Losses  Tie

Rensselaer Renegades 11        1 

Westland Hills           10         1         1

Hudson Xplosions       7          5

Amsterdam                7          5

 

NC Chaos Blue            6          5        1

Niskayuna                   6          6

Classie Lassie Flash     5         6        1

Miss Shen Storm         5         6        1

Burnt Hills                   5         7        

Colonie                         1         11

Miss Scotties              1          11

(7/18)

 

12u Red       FINAL 7/31

Team             Win  Loss

 

1 ) Shen 1     12 wins , 0 losses

2 ) Colonie     9 wins , 3 losses

3 ) Rott 1       8 wins , 4 losses

4 ) Shen 2      7 wins , 5 losses

5 ) Hudson     4 wins , 8 losses

6 ) Bethlehem. 3 wins , 9 losses

7 ) Rott 2        0 wins , 12 losses

 


 12u White Division 1    FINAL 7/31

  Team                     Wins LossesTies

Guilderland Redhawks 11     1 

Brunswick Blitz           9      3 

NC Chaos                    8      3

Saratoga 1                  7      4

Saratoga 2                  5    6        1

Bethlehem Bombers    4    7       1

East Greenbush Xpress 4   8  

Classie Lassie Crushers 4   8

Hoosic Valley                 0   12


12u White Division 2  as of 7/31

Team                   Win  Loss   Tie

Scotia                  11        1

Amsterdam          10       2

Wilton                   5       6       1

Niskayuna              5       5

Burnt Hills            4      4      

Rotterdam            4      8 

Latham                 2      6

 Queensbury          1     4       1

 Shen                     1     4

Mechanicville         1     4  

This is what I have (7/31) Get your scores in!

12u White Division 3     FINAL

Team             Win    Loss    Tie

Colonie            12        0

Guilderland      9        2        1

Niskayuna        6        5        1

Rensselaer       3        9

Bethlehem        1      11

Burnt Hills        1      11 

(7/31)



Thursday, August 6
14u & 16u division standings

14U Red       FINAL 7/31

Team              Win Loss Tie

Classie Lassie   11      1

Saratoga           9      2     1

Brunswick          8      4

Burnt Hills         7       5

Bethlehem         4      8

Adirondack        3      8     1

Niskayuna           3      9

 Latham               2     10

14u White Division 1    FINAL 7/31

Team            Win   Loss  Tie     runs against

Rotterdam    11        1                   30 

 Scotia          11        1                   37

Amsterdam     8       4    

Halfmoon       5        6      1

Latham          5        5      1

Adirondack    4       7           

 Queensbury   2     10       

 Miss Scotties  0   12     

 

 

14u White Division 2

                       Won Lost Tie FINAL  8/3

NC Chaos           11    1

Schuylerville      9    3

Guilderland        7    4       1

Bethlehem          7     4      1

Taconic              6     6

Rensselaer          5     7

Hoosic Valley      2    10

Westland Hills    0    12

17u 

 DIVISION 1

Team                 W   L   T

Hoosic Valley     6   1 

Halfmoon 16U    2   0

Burnt Hills          3   1

Classie Lassie     3   1

Amsterdam         1   3

Latham                0  4


 

DIVISION 2 

 Team                  W   L   T

East Greenbush   2    0

Halfmoon 17U      4    0

Shen                    3    1

Brunswick            2    2

Hoosic Falls         0    2

Miss Scotties      0    4

So Colonie            1    3



Subscribe to this site