HawksFieldHockey: Welcome

Monday, December 4

Welcome to Big 3 Field Hockey

WINTERS SKILLS AND PLAY 2018

Dates:  January 12, 19, 26 and February 2, 9

Session 1 - 8:15pm-9:15pm

Session 2 - 9:15pm - 10:15pm

5 Sessions of Skills and Play - approximately 20 minutes of focused skills development followed by officiated and coached play. 

 

Team Rosters - below are the team rosters for Winter SAP 2018.  We believe that sports provides the opportunity to build qualities that help build stronger, more well rounded women.  To that end, GRIT is an essential quality for players.  GRIT simply means to have courage, resolve and strength of character.  As such, team names are based on attributes of GRIT.

 TEAM TENACIOUS (holding together, cohesive)

Schedule as follows: 1/12, 1/26 and 2/9 from 8:15 to 9:15pm; 1/19, 2/2 from 9:15 to 10:15pm

  1. GK - Reese Faunt
  2.  Caylyn Kojamanian
  3. Erin Moylan
  4. Christina Arshansky
  5. Caitlin Watkins
  6. Gabrielle Willacker
  7. Marlene Schirnig
  8. Charlotte Weisserman
  9. Phelan Storck
  10. Juliana Petrucc
  11. Sophia Rodriguez
  12. Hana Tourner
  13. Angela Rea
  14. Vedha Reddy

TEAM DETERMINATION (Fixed direction toward an identified end or goal)

 Schedule as follows:  1/12, 1/26 and 2/9 from 8:15 to 9:15pm; 1/19, 2/2 from 9:15 to 10:15pm
  1.  GK - Jordyn Kravitz
  2. Ellie Provizer
  3. Arielle Stein
  4. Jolie Chene
  5. Kierah Hartway
  6. Lilly Fitzpatrick
  7. Dailey Fitzpatrick
  8. GK - Gabi Micallef
  9. Madeline Patterson
  10. Asha Telang
  11. Kate Nelson
  12. Kathryn Benson
  13. Elise Sikora
  14. Charlee Wright

 TEAM SPIRIT (attitude that inspires)

 Schedule as follows:  1/12, 1/26 and 2/9 from 9:15 to 10:15pm; 1/19 and 2/2 from 8:15 to 9:15pm

  1. GK - Hannah Kaplan
  2. Sarah Rinker
  3. Ellie Gagner
  4. Maggie Kramer
  5. Izzy Stille
  6. Maya Stille
  7. Sydney Vigo
  8. Dani Davis
  9. Alexa Mars
  10. Keiley Black
  11. Coleen Thomson
  12. Allie Neary
  13. Grace Fadool
  14. Alexa Rastigue

 TEAM COURAGE (quality of mind that enables a person to face and overcome adversity)

 Schedule as follows: 1/12, 1/26 and 2/9 from 9:15 to 10:15pm; 1/19 and 2/2 from 8:15 to 9:15pm

  1. GK - Alexa Stauske
  2. Amanda Dinkins
  3. Alexis Dinkins
  4. Nevin Zia
  5. Bella Henneman
  6. Aria Henneman
  7. Maya Nathwani
  8. Rani Nathwani
  9. Izzy Espinoza
  10. Whitney Ward
  11. Maggie Dwyer
  12.  Lily  Hargraves- Thomas
  13. Addison Gale
     

Questions? Please click on the contact us tab to send an email.

 



image_name3
USAFH # 235161