FYD Tampa Bay Pop Warner: Scholastics: Congratulations to FYD's 2013 Popwarner Scholarship winners

Thursday, February 14
Congratulations to FYD's 2013 Popwarner Scholarship winners

 

FYD 2013  Scholarship Winners

  Name Association Award Amount
  Nathan James Fishhawk Wolfpack BUCS 1,500.00
  Cameron Rowe New Tampa Tigers FYD 1,000.00
  Emilee Stump Carrollwood Hurricane Brianna Foley 500.00
  Emily Lehman Manatee Wildcats FYD 500.00
  Rebecca Smith Fishhawk Wolfpack FYD 500.00
  Ronald Carabbia East Manatee Bulldogs FYD 500.00
  Claudia Klien Hardee Wildcats FYD 500.00
  Tyson Dunn Carrollwood Hurricane FYD 500.00
         
        5,500.00
         
 

Scholars representing FYD at the Regional Scholastic Banquet

  Name Association Grade  
  Danielle Carvella Palm Harbor Panthers 5  
  Sydney Cornett Fishhawk Wolfpack 5  
  Logan DiSilvestri Carrollwood Hurricanes 5  
  Jacqueline Divincenzo Fishhawk Wolfpack 5  
  Francesca Forese Carrollwood Hurricanes 5  
  Julian Jones South Pasco Predators 5  
  Danielle Kneusel Fishhawk Wolfpack 5  
  Benjamin Mason Palm Harbor Panthers 5  
  Elizabeth Mason Palm Harbor Panthers 5  
  Hannah Combs South Tampa Titans 6  
  Riley Dellanini Carrollwood Hurricanes 6  
  Vincent Forse Carrollwood Hurricanes 6  
  Hannah Gibbs Carrollwood Hurricanes 6  
  Ann Elizabeth Grable Fishhawk Wolfpack 6  
  Jacob Haight Carrollwood Hurricanes 6  
  Dylan King Fishhawk Wolfpack 6  
  Michaela Klien Hardee Wildcats 6  
  Patrick Maggio New Tampa Tigers 6  
  Avery Thomas New Tampa Tigers 6  
  Hunter Tomlinson New Tampa Tigers 6  
  Lisa Bemis Palm Harbor Panthers 7  
  Timothy Blackwell South Pasco Predators 7  
  Dylan Bradley South Pasco Predators 7  
  Jordan Bradley South Pasco Predators 7  
  Cullen Corish Carrollwood Hurricanes 7  
  Cameron Cornett Fishhawk Wolfpack 7  
  Judge Culpepper South Tampa Titans 7  
  Riley Deguidice New Tampa Tigers 7  
  Ethan Dieck South Tampa Titans 7  
  Billy Gibbs Carrollwood Hurricanes 7  
  Cody Hodgins South Pasco Predators 7  
  Kellen Huntley New Tampa Tigers 7  
  Ashlyn Ludovici Carrollwood Hurricanes 7  
  Jacob Mason Palm Harbor Panthers 7  
  Claudia McDermott New Tampa Tigers 7  
  Tyler Neel Carrollwood Hurricanes 7  
  Livianna Schmidt New Tampa Tigers 7  
  Danielle Shanberg New Tampa Tigers 7  
  Vivika Sheppard South Tampa Titans 7  
  Logan Anderson New Tampa Tigers 8  
  Ronald Carabbia East Manatee Bulldogs 8  
  Tyson Dunn Carrollwood Hurricanes 8  
  Nicholas Haggar New Tampa Tigers 8  
  Kendyl James New Tampa Tigers 8  
  Nathan James Fishhawk Wolfpack 8  
  Summer Jones Manatee Wildcats 8  
  Emily Lehman Manatee Wildcats 8  
  William Proctor Fishhawk Wolfpack 8  
  Cameron Rowe New Tampa Tigers 8  
  Staci Stewart Manatee Wildcats 8  
  Claudia Klein Hardee Wildcats 9  
  Rebecca Smith Fishhawk Wolfpack 9  

Subscribe to this site