build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
1 Freshman State Girls Fastpitch
1 Freshman State Girls Fastpitch:Champions  
 
 
Home Home
News News
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
All State Teams All State Teams
Champions Champions
Fields:BYSA Blair,NE Fields:BYSA Blair,NE
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Sponsors Sponsors
History History
Rules Rules
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin

Get Directions to 1 Freshman StateOmaha Local Weather
1 Freshman State
Robin Osborn, Tournament Director
402-659-2011
2425 S 41st St
Omaha, Nebraska
68105
 
  Freshman State Champions  
 

Past Champions
1994 Champion - Lincoln Pius
    Runner Up - Omaha Beveridge
    3rd - Holdrege
    4th - Papillion/LaVista
1995 Class A Champion - Omaha Central
    Runner Up - Omaha Burke
    3rd - Columbus
    4th - Lincoln Southeast
1995 Class B Champion - Ogallala
    Runner Up - Fort Calhoun
    3rd - Elkhorn
    4th - Holdrege
1996 Class A Champion -Papillion/LaVista
    Runner Up -Omaha Marian
    3rd - Ralston
    4th - Millard West
1996 Class B Champion - McCook
    Runner Up - Bennington
    3rd - Elkhorn
    4th - Omaha Mercy
1997 Class A Champion - Papillion/LaVista
    Runner Up - Fremont
    3rd - Omaha North
    4th - Millard West
1997 Class B Champion - Ralston
    Runner Up - Cozad
    3rd - Elkhorn
    4th - Columbus Lakeview
1998 Class A Champion - Ralston
    Runner Up - Millard South
    3rd - Omaha Burke
    4th - Omaha Marian
1998 Class B Champion - Cozad
    Runner Up - Gretna
    3rd - Blair
    4th - Ashland/Greenwood
1999 Class A Champion - Papillion/LaVista
    Runner Up - Lincoln East
    3rd - Omaha Northwest
    4th - Millard North
1999 Class B Champion - Gretna
    Runner Up - Bennington
    3rd - Columbus Lakeview
    4th - Omaha Gross
2000 Class A Champion - Papillion/LaVista
    Runner Up - Kearney
    3rd - Millard West
    4th - Millard South
    Consolation - Marian
2000 Class B Champion - Gretna
    Runner Up - Wahoo
    3rd - Cozad
    4th - Mercy
    Consolation - Blair White
2001 Class A Champion - Millard North
    Runner Up - Millard South
    Third - Omaha Burke
    Fourth - Millard West
    Consolation - Kearney
2001 Class B Champion - Cozad
    Runner Up - Elkhorn
    Third - Gross Blue
    Fourth - Gross Orange
    Consolation - Blair
2002 Class A Champion - Millard West Green
    Runner Up- Millard South
    Third- Millard North
    Fourth-Fremont
    Consolation - Millard West Black
2002 Class B Champion - Omaha Gross Orange
    Runner Up - Omaha Skutt Catholic
    Third- Omaha Gross Blue
    Fourth- Bennington
    Consolation -Ralston
2003 Class A Champion - Omaha Burke
    Runner-Up Millard West Black
    3rd Papillion/LaVista South
    4th Omaha Marian
    Consolation - Bellevue West
2003 Class B Champion - Ralston
    Runner-Up Ashland
    3rd - Blair
    4th - Elkhorn
    Consolation - Omaha Gross
2004 Class A Champion - Millard South
    Runner Up - Millard North
    3rd - Westside
    4th - Omaha Burke Black
    Consolation - Papillion/LaVista South Blue
2004 Class B Champion - Ralston Blue
    Runner Up - Elkhorn
    3rd - Blair White
    4th - Omaha Gross
    Consolation - Ft.Calhoun/Roncalli
2005 Class A Champion - Millard North
    Runner-Up - Millard South
    3rd - Westside
    4th - Millard West
    Consolation Champion - Fremont Gold
2005 Class B Champion - Elkhorn
    Runner-Up - Ralston
    3rd - Blair White
    4th - Blair Purple
    Consolation Champion - Bennington

2006 Class A Champion - Marian
    Runner-Up - Papillion/La Vista HS
    3rd - Millard South
    4th - Lincoln East
    Consolation Champion - Westside

2006 Class B Champion - Blair Purple
    Runner-Up - Omaha Mercy
    3rd - Omaha Gross
    4th - Fairbury
    Consolation Champion - Blair White

2007 Class A Champion-Blair White
    Runner Up- Papillion/LaVista
    3rd place-Marian
    4th place-Lincoln East
    Consolation Champion-Westside

2007 Class B Champion-Blair Purple
    Runner Up-Gothenburg
    3rd Place-Blair Black
    4th Place-Elkhorn
    Consolation Champion-Omaha Gross

2008 Class A Champion-Millard South
    Runner Up- Lincoln Southwest
    3rd Place-Grand Island
    4th Place-Omaha Westside
    Consolation Champion-Fremont

2008 Class B Champion-Blair White
    Runner Up-Bennington
    3rd Place-Norris White
    4th Place-Gretna
    Consolation Champion-DC West/Concordia

2009 Class A Champion - MWG (Millard West)
Runner Up - LSW (Lincoln Southwest)
3rd Place - BLA White (Blair)
4th Place - LEA (Lincoln East)
Consolation Champion - GIS (Grand Island)

2009 Class B Champion - GRE (Gretna)
Runner Up - OMS (Omaha Skutt Catholic)
3rd Place - BEA (Beatrice)
4th Place - DCC (DC West/Concordia)
Consolation Champion - NOR (Norris)

2010 Class A Champion - Papillion/LaVista
Runner Up - Ralston Red
3rd Place - Lincoln Southwest Silver
4th Place - Omaha Westside
Consolation Champion - Millard West

2010 Class B Champion - Gretna Gold
Runner Up - Norris
3rd Place - Blair
4th Place - Elkhorn South
Consolation Champion - Gothenburg

2011 Class B Champion- Elkhorn South
   Runner Up - Gretna
   3rd place - Ralston
   4th place - Omaha Skutt
    Consolation Champion-Fort Calhoun

2011 Class A Champion - Grand Island Purple
   Runner Up - Omaha Marian
   3rd place - Millard West
   4th place -Millard North White
    Consolation Chamion- Grand Island Gold

2012 Class A Champion - Omaha Marian
   Runner Up - Papillion/LaVista Maroon
   3rd place - Lincoln North Star
   4th place - Millard North Blue

2012 Class B Champion - Elkhorn
   Runner Up - Beatrice
   3rd place - Norris
   4th place - Ralston

2013 Class A Champion - Omaha Marian
          Runner Up - Millard South
          3rd Place - Papillion LaVista Gold
          4th Place - Lincoln North Star
          Consolation Champion- Millard North Blue

2013 Class B Champion- Elkhorn South
          Runner Up - Omaha Skutt Catholic White
          3rd Place - Bennington
          4th Place - Elkhorn
          Consolation Champion - Omaha Skutt Catholic Black
2014 Class A Champion - PapioLaVista Maroon
         Runner Up - Lincoln Southwest Silver
         3rd - Omaha Marian
         4th - Millard North Black
         Consolation Champion - Millard North White

2014 Class B Champions -Hastings
                      Runner Up - Elkhorn South
                      3rd - Gretna
                      4th - Grand Island Northwest
                        Consolation Champion - Lincoln Pius X

2015 Class A Champion - Lincoln Southwest Green
          Runner Up - Millard North
          3rd - PapioLV South
          4th - Millard South
          Consolation Champion - Bellevue East

2015 Class B Champion - Elkhorn South
          Runner Up - Grand Island Central Catholic
          3rd - Gretna Green
          4th - Norris
          Consolation Champion - Gretna Green



Freshman All-State

   
1 Freshman State Girls Fastpitch
1 Freshman State Girls Fastpitch

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Never say you don't have enough time...You have exactly the same number of hours per day that were given to Helen Keller, Pasteur, Michelangelo, Mother Teresa, Leonardo da Vinci, Thomas Jefferson, and Albert Einstein." - Unknown
   
Copyright © 2016, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement