Fort Hill HS Wrestling: 2001-2002 Season & Older: Click HERE for Complete 2002 West Regional Tournament Seeds!

Click HERE for Complete 2002 West Regional Tournament Seeds!
103lb Class
1-Mike McGill(Williamsport), Freshman, 28-2, 109pts
2-Jared Skelley(Fort Hill), Sophomore, 18-8, 68pts
3-John Weishaar(Francis Scott Key), 16-8, 60pts
4-Dan Drury(South Hagerstown), Freshman, 19-10, 60pts
5-Eric Stowell(Westmar), Junior, 15-8, 59pts
6-Brent Walker(Beall), Freshman, 17-14, 53pts
7-Sean Overzat(Catoctin), Sophomore, 13-17, 37pts
8-Josh Work(Walkersville), Freshman, 9-8, 36
ALT-Patrick Smith(North Hagerstown), 10-11, 30pts

112lb Class
1-Brian Forsythe(Williamsport), Junior, 25-4, 104pts
2-Roy Payne(Fort Hill), Senior, 26-3, 94pts
3-Mike Wagner(North Hagerstown), Junior, 25-4, 94pts
4-Nathan Jackson(Beall), Sophomore, 21-9, 72pts
5-Matt Maddox(Middletown), Sophomore, 19-15, 51pts
6-Andrew Bryson(Boonsboro), Junior, 13-9, 47pts
7-Adam Hockensmith(South Hagerstown), Sophomore, 13-14, 41pts
8-Jake Evey(Walkersville), Sophomore, 12-17, 32pts
ALT-Brad Brown(Catoctin), Freshman, 12-18, 30pts

119lb Class
1-Chris Joliet(North Hagerstown), Senior, 26-2, 107pts
2-Chad Cotterman(Walkersville), Freshman, 28-4, 97pts
3-Cory Kuczynski(Williamsport), Junior, 24-6, 95pts
4-Chris Lewis(Beall), Sophomore, 25-5, 92pts
5-Stephen Copeland(South Hagerstown), Junior, 21-10, 70pts
6-Lance Dicken(Fort Hill), Junior, 17-13, 57pts
7-Mike Schlepp(Middletown), Sophomore, 16-9, 54pts
8-Justin Gregory(Southern), Senior, 14-10, 50pts
ALT-Eric Garlitz(Northern), Sophomore, 9-17, 26pts

125lb Class
1-Day Caywood(Walkersville), Sophomore, 29-0, 139pts
2-Devin Hewitt(Williamsport), Sophomore, 23-4, 91pts
3-Pete Stein(Northern), Senior, 18-4, 88pts
4-Ben Sayler(Middletown), Junior, 19-7, 59pts
5-Jeff Sprecher(Smithsburg), Freshman, 15-9, 55pts
6-Jim Weishaar(Francis Scott Key), Senior, 14-6, 49pts
7-Joe Ashby(Southern), Junior, 11-9, 37pts
8-Travis Dixon(Beall), Freshman, 11-11, 34pts
ALT-John Hawkins(Brunswick), Sophomore, 5-9, 19pts

130lb Class
1-Steve Fravel(North Hagerstown), Junior, 24-2, 116pts
2-Corey Leggett(Williamsport), Junior, 20-8, 98pts
3-Lee Crowl(Francis Scott Key), Sophomore, 21-5, 90pts
4-Ed Asbill(Walkersville), Junior, 26-8, 85pts
5-Scott Wildeson(Southern), Freshman, 22-7, 80pts
6-Nathan Workman(Beall), Junior, 20-9, 77pts
7-Terry Jones(South Hagerstown), Junior, 21-9, 69pts
8-Adam Roane(Smithsburg), Junior, 18-7, 67pts
9-Chris Brown(Fort Hill), Sophomore, 18-11, 56pts

135lb Class
1-Brandon Ashby(South Hagerstown), Senior, 27-1, 109pts
2-Brandon Durney(Beall), Junior, 20-6, 77pts
3-Ryan Bowers(Williamsport), Sophomore, 24-10, 75pts
4-Josh Kellerman(Francis Scott Key), Junior, 17-8, 73pts
5-Danny Crum(Walkersville), Senior, 22-11, 70pts
6-Dan Ganoe(Northern), Junior, 12-3, 49pts
7-Artie Butler(Fort Hill), Sophomore, 16-15, 46pts
8-Mike Campbell(Catoctin), Sophomore, 16-16, 43pts
9-Matt Ranieli(North Hagerstown), Senior, 12-7, 42pts

140lb Class
1-Travis Brown(Williamsport), Senior, 21-6
2-Chris Hayhurst(Southern), Junior, 20-7
3-Colin DeVore(Beall), Junior, 20-11
4-Joe Fox(Smithsburg), Junior, 18-7
5-Rick Toms(Catoctin), Sophomore, 16-13
6-MItchell Guard(Northern), Junior, 15-11
7-Tommy Swope(Francis Scott Key), Senior, 10-12
8-Cory Kuhn(North Hagerstown), Senior, 10-11
9-Nick Schlepp(Middletown), Senior, 7-6

145lb Class
1-Darric Kamp(Northern), Junior, 23-5
2-Brian Crowe(Beall), Senior, 21-8
3-Scott Greenwald(North Hagerstown), Senior, 19-5
4-Tim Mulford(Walkersville), Junior, 22-6
5-Zach Ausherman(Catoctin), Sophomore, 21-7
6-Jason Weeks(Southern), Sophomore, 14-11
7-Nelson Velez(Smithsburg), Junior, 16-9
8-Scott Hale(Brunswick), Senior, 10-18
ALT-Robbie Smith(Francis Scott Key)

152lb Class
1-Ryan McQuillen(Middletown), Senior, 24-1
2-Dustin McDonogh(North Hagerstown), Senior, 24-4
3-Jordan Brenneman(Northern), Junior, 20-6
4-Emens Rho(South Hagerstown), Junior, 21-10
5-Gage Rindt(Francis Scott Key), Junior, 19-8
6-Jeremiah Diehl(Westmar), Senior, 17-8
7-Jason Riggleman(Beall), Senior, 16-7
8-Zach McLain(Walkersville), Junior, 14-14
ALT-John Wertz(Fort Hill), Junior, 16-12

160lb Class
1-Nick Durst(Beall), Senior, 29-0, 130pts
2-Mike Dietrich(Smithsburg), Senior, 24-1, 101pts
3-Austin Williams(Fort Hill), Junior, 24-7, 84 points
4-Kris Knox(Northern), Senior, 18-10, 67pts
5-Andrew Nicklas(Middletown), Senior, 23-11, 63pts
6-Chad Stocks(Brunswick), Sophomore, 17-11, 51pts
7-Jimmy Wilson(Boonsboro), Senior, 11-9, 43pts
8-Kendall Stoner(North Hagerstown), Senior, 12-15, 39pts
ALT-Brandon Lyons(Francis Scott Key), Senior, 9-10, 34pts

171lb Class
1-Mike Mayberry(Francis Scott Key), Senior, 19-5, 82pts
2-Nathan Mose(South Hagerstown), Junior, 23-5, 79pts
3-Colin Blair(Middletown), Senior, 23-9, 77pts
4-Jimmy Francis(Walkersville), Sophomore, 20-7, 73pts
5-Zach Sloane(Beall), Junior, 22-9, 72pts
6-Josh Tart(Fort Hill), Sophomore, 20-11, 60pts
7-Josh Sharp(Catoctin), Junior, 17-12, 49pts
8-Lee Yoder(Northern), Junior, 13-9, 48pts
ALT-Riff Browning(Southern), Senior, 12-13, 43pts

189lb Class
1-Matt Allen(Williamsport), Senior, 22-0
2-Derek Fogle(Catoctin), Junior, 15-2
3-Dustin Wiles(Francis Scott Key), Senior
4-Ty Wiland(Beall), Junior, 18-9
5-Sal Mauriello(South Hagerstown), Senior, 19-8
6-Billy Burke(Walkersville), Sophomore, 20-11
7-Clay Miller(Allegany), Senior, 20-3
8-James Summers(Fort Hill), Senior, 18-11
ALT-Steve Feight(North Hagerstown)

275lb Class
1-Trey Brenneman(Northern), Senior, 24-2
2-Jason Stambaugh(Walkersville), Junior, 24-9
3-Clayton Swisher(South Hagerstown), Junior, 18-6
4-Ralph Stambaugh(Francis Scott Key), Freshman, 16-9
5-James Divelbiss(Fort Hill), Senior, 18-12
6-Will Mulieri(North Hagerstown), Junior, 15-11
7-Andrew Presnell(Middletown), Freshman, 16-15
8-Anthony Oliverio(Southern), Junior, 13-16
ALT-David Dayhoff(Allegany)