Fort Hill HS Wrestling: 2011-2012 Season: Complete Maryland State Wrestling Association High School Rankings!

MSWA Banner
Thursday, March 1
Complete Maryland State Wrestling Association High School Rankings!



OVERALL
1-McDonogh (40)
2-Georgetown Prep (38)
3-Spalding (36)
4-Winters Mill (33)
5-Urbana (27)
Tie-DeMatha (27)
7-St. Paul’s (26)
Tie-Curley (26)
9-Middletown (20)
Tie-River Hill (20)
11-John Carroll (19)
12-LaPlata (17)
13-Good Counsel (16)
14-North Point (15)
15-Owings Mills (14)
16-South River (13)
17-Loyola (8)
18-North Hagerstown (7)
19-Glenelg (6)
20-Meade (4)

Dual
1-McDonogh (20)
2-Georgetown Prep (19)
3-Spalding (18)
4-Winters Mill (17)
5-Urbana (16)
6-North Point (15)
7-River Hill (14)
8-South River (13)
9-DeMatha (12)
10-Curley (11)
11-John Carroll (10)
12-St. Paul’s (9)
13-Middletown (8)
14-Owings Mills (7)
15-Good Counsel (6)
16-Glenelg (5)
17-LaPlata (4)
18-Stephen Decatur (3)
19-North Hagerstown (2)
20-Century (1)

HM: Tuscarora, Springbrook, Meade, Hereford, Perry Hall, Walter Johnson, Wootton, Damascus, Catoctin, Mountain Ridge, Liberty, North County, Arundel, Loyola, Old Mill, South Carroll, Wicomico, Parkside, Parkdale, Leonardtown, Huntingtown, Reservoir, Oakland Mills, Poolesville, Bethesda-Chevy Chase, Mt. St. Joe, Gilman, Southern Garrett, Rising Sun, North Carroll, Atholton, Bel Air, Edmondson, Sparrows Point, Queen Annes, Patterson Mill, Kent Island, Harford Tech, Wilde Lake, Palotti, Chesapeake-AA, Broadneck, Southern-AA, Northern Calvert, Easton

Tournament
1-McDonogh (20)
2-Georgetown Prep (19)
3-Spalding (18)
4-St. Paul’s (17)
5-Winters Mill (16)
6-Curley (15)
Tie-DeMatha (15)
8-LaPlata (13)
9-Middletown (12)
10-Urbana (11)
11-Good Counsel (10)
12-John Carroll (9)
13-Loyola (8)
14-Owings Mills (7)
15-River Hill (6)
16-North Hagerstown (5)
17-Meade (4)
18-North County (3)
19-Arundel (2)
20-Glenelg (1)

HM: Parkside, North Point, Stephen Decatur, South River, Century, Mountain Ridge, Catoctin, Tuscarora, Liberty, Mt. St. Joe, Gilman, Perry Hall, Fallston, Queen Annes, Wicomico, Leonardtown, South Carroll, North Carroll, Springbrook, Damascus, Wootton, Walter Johnson, Williamsport, Magruder


106
1-Morgan Way (Urbana) FR
2-Ryan Friedman (St. Paul’s) FR
3-Steven Simpson (DeMatha) FR
4-Zeke Salvo (Perry Hall) SO
5-Zach Hensley (Oakland Mills) JR
6-Jeremy Morrow (Chesapeake-AA) JR
7-Austin Tritto (Wootton) JR
8-Austin Shaffer (Southern Garrett) SO
9-Marty Margolis (LaPlata) FR
10-Anthony Genco (Hereford) SO
11-Wallace Smith (Thomas Stone) SO
12-Joey Eberhard (Spalding) FR
13-Zach Dwyer (John Carroll) FR
14-Colin Kowalski (Georgetown Prep) FR
15-Adam Whitesell (Good Counsel) SO
16-Stevan Smith (Kent Island) FR
17-Nate Rosenblatt (Stephen Decatur) SO
18-Michael Beck (River Hill) SO
19-Austin Minner (Southern-AA) SR
20-Justin Chenault (Palotti) FR
21-Cody Matthews (Mountain Ridge) FR
22-Garrett Buckley (Catoctin) FR
23-Flavio Valdez-Cortez (Winters Mill) JR
24-Mikey Macklin (Damascus) FR
25-Jeff Hayden (Mt. Hebron) FR

Others to watch:
Kevin Cristobal (Springbrook) JR
Joey Medicus (Fallston) JR
Kyle Gascon (North Point) SO
Denis Robles (High Point) JR
Camden Fischer (Snow Hill) FR
Jake Rendelman (Owings Mills) FR
Jeff Barbera (Marriott’s Ridge) SR

***Jordan Orme was #24 before his season ended. He was behind Minner and ahead of Chenault. There were changes over the weekend of Feb 18th. The ranking for Orme represents his position prior to Feb 18th.

1A/2A
1-Zach Hensley
2-Austin Shaffer
3-Stevan Smith
4-Austin Minner
5-Cody Matthews
6-Garrett Buckley

3A/4A
1-Morgan Way
2-Zeke Salvo
3-Jeremy Morrow
4-Austin Tritto
5-Marty Margolis
6-Anthony Genco

PS
1-Ryan Friedman
2-Steven Simpson
3-Joey Eberhard
4-Zach Dwyer
5-Colin Kowalski
6-Adam Whitesell



113
1-Corey Huntley (Curley) SO
2-Michael Still (Spalding) JR
3-Chris Halkos (Palotti) SR
4-Anthony Rivera (Parkside) SR
5-Brant Leadbeter (Northern Calvert) JR
6-John Papanicolas (LaPlata) JR
7-Chris Brown (Perryville) SO
8-Anthoney Savage (Tuscarora) SO
9-Tim Nordan (Catoctin) JR
10-Eddie Kennedy (Clarksburg) SR
11-Taylor Logue (Winters Mill) JR
12-Alex Polonsky (Wilde Lake) SR
Tie-Mason Kilcarr (Reservoir) SO
14-Jake Vosburgh (St. Mary’s-Ryken) FR
15-Duncan Yeisley (North Hagerstown) SR
16-Jacob Weaver (Wootton) SR
17-Malik Woody (Mt. St. Joe) FR
18-Shane Wilson (DeMatha) SO
19-Andrew Stone (Bullis) SR
20-Taariq Mohammed (River Hill) JR
21-Timmy Taylor (Elkton) SO
22-Jordan Avig (North Harford) SO
23-Devin Cherry (Dulaney) SR
24-Jimmy Allen (Urbana) FR
25-Connor Joyce (Broadneck) SO
Tie-Josh Perren (South River) SR

Others to watch:
Griffin Welsh (St. Paul’s) FR
Jack King (Gilman) JR
Sam Pellerito (Carver A&T) JR
Holden Taylor (Franklin) SO
Ethan Smolley (Century) SO
Naiheem Knight (Snow Hill) JR
Colton Smith (Kent Island) SO

***Sean Cohen (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) was #16 before his season ended. He was behind Vosburgh and ahead of Weaver.

1A/2A
1-Anthony Rivera
2-Chris Brown
3-Tim Nordan
4-Taylor Logue
5-Timmy Taylor
6-Sam Pellerito

3A/4A
1-John Papanicolas
Tie-Brant Leadbeter
3-Anthoney Savage
4-Eddie Kennedy
5-Alex Polonsky
Tie-Mason Kilcarr

PS
1-Corey Huntley
2-Chris Halkos
Tie-Mchael Still
4-Jake Vosburgh
5-Malik Woody
6-Shane Wilson



120
1-Tony Farace (Oakland Mills) SR
2-Jack Mutchnik (St. Paul’s) SO
3-David Mohler (Loyola) JR
4-Eli Bienstock (Quince Orchard) SR
5-Brendan Colbert (North Hagerstown) SO
6-Cameron Harrell (Broadneck) FR
7-Logan Reece (Arundel) SR
8-Thierno Diallo (DuVal) JR
9-Sam Corey (Leonardtown) SR
10-Austin Alley (South River) JR
11-Chris Minor (Sherwood) SO
12-Jordan Trinh (Wilde Lake) JR
13-Tanner Saluter (Thomas Stone) JR
14-Tyler Peck (Southern-AA) SR
15-Matt Steinheimer (Urbana) SR
16-Tejon Anthony (Western Tech) SO
17-Wolfie Bradley (Spalding) JR
18-Frankie Johnson (Boys Latin) JR
19-AJ Jourdan (Bohemia Manor) JR
20-Lamont Brickous (Parkside) SR
21-Joe Antoshak (Perryville) SR
22-Eddie Miller (Wicomico) SR
23-Lewis Riggs (DeMatha) FR
24-Ben Montayne (Franklin) SO
25-Cory Obendorfer (Damascus) FR

***Zach Smith (Kent Island) was #24 before his season ended prior to the county tournament. He was behind Johnson/Bradley and ahead of E. Miller.

1A/2A
1-Tony Farace
2-Tyler Peck
3-Tejon Anthony
4-AJ Jourdan
5-Lamont Brickous
6-Joe Antoshak

3A/4A
1-Eli Bienstock
2-Brendan Colbert
3-Cameron Harrell
4-Logan Reece
5-Thierno Diallo
6-Sam Corey

PS
1-Jack Mutchnik
2-David Mohler
3-Wolfie Bradley
4-Frankie Johnson
5-Lewis Riggs
6-Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall)



126
1-Nathan Kraisser (Centennial) SR
2-Eric Friedman (St. Paul’s) SR
3-Zack Pilkington (Patuxent) SR
4-Adam Martz (Mountain Ridge) FR
5-Shaun Murphy (Perry Hall) SR
6-Matt Kelly (Good Counsel) SO
7-Pat Hutton (Georgetown Prep) SR
8-Logan Meister (McDonogh) JR
9-Matt Pente (Spalding) SO
10-Ben Smist (Loyola) SR
11-Justin Couto (DeMatha) FR
12-Matt Linehan (Annapolis Area Christian) SO
13-Steve Jernigan (John Carroll) FR
14-Colin Alley (South River) JR
15-Alford Hardy (Stephen Decatur) SR
16-Charlie Perella (Catoctin) FR
17-Will Witkop (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) JR
Tie-Mac Raum (Clarksburg) SR
Tie-Xavier Spruill (Tuscarora) SR
20-Franklin Deogracia (Parkdale) SO
21-Malachi Edmond (North Point) JR
22-Terrance Blackwell (Snow Hill) SR
23-Dave Abretski (Urbana) SR
24-Joe Kuegler (Liberty) SO
Tie-Colby Janowitz (Manchester Valley) JR

Others to watch:
Nick Higgs (LaPlata) JR
Gene Balcita (North Hagerstown) SO
Connor Strunk (Mt. Hebron) FR
Sean Mulligan (Kent Island) SR
Nick Montayne (Franklin) SO
Alfred Martinez (Dundalk) JR
Jake Nikkila (Patterson Mill) FR
Andrew Brown (Perryville) SR

1A/2A
1-Zach Pilkington
2-Adam Martz
3-Charlie Perella
4-Terrance Blackwell
5-Joe Kuegler
Tie-Colby Janowitz

3A/4A
1-Nathan Kraisser
2-Shaun Murphy
3-Colin Alley
4-Alford Hardy
5-Will Witkop
Tie-Mac Raum
Tie-Xavier Spruill

PS
1-Eric Friedman
2-Matt Kelly
3-Pat Hutton
4-Logan Meister
5-Matt Pente
6-Ben Smist



132
1-Tyler Goodwin (Arundel) SR
2-Daniel Sanchez (Georgetown Prep) JR
3-Xavi Ramos (McDonogh) JR
4-Seth Rowell (Mt. St. Joe) JR
5-Nick Frank (Urbana) JR
6-Matt Capobianco (Middletown) JR
7-Zach Cullison (Fallston) SR
8-Kody Osselburn (Northern Garrett) SO
9-Alex Truitt (Leonardtown) SR
10-Casey Shea (Liberty) JR
11-Gunner Cullsion (Winters Mill) SR
12-Jeff Taylor (Bel Air) SR
13-Michael Nguygen (Springbrook) SR
Tie-Andrew Conine (Magruder) SO
15-Colin Plumley (South Carroll) SR
16-Travis Cihdebe (Spalding) FR
17-Billy Krop (St. Paul’s) JR
18-Jonathan Turcotte (DeMatha) SR
19-De’Andre Norman (Suitland) SO
20-Lionel Green (DuVal) JR
21-Nick Finnblade (Palotti) SR
22-Jhared Simmons (Good Counsel) JR
23-Walter Johnson (Loyola) SO
24-Jake Trybus (Bohemia Manor) SO
25-Malik Johnson (Wilde lake) SO

Others to watch:
Dakota Roderick (Stephen Decatur) SR
Zach Shapiro (Owings Mills) SR
Jay Henderson (Milford Mill) SR
Jacob Asher (Dulaney) SO
Austin Pagnotta (Glenelg) SO
Connor Furst (Patuxent) SO
John Buffington (North Point) SR

***Justin Elwell (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) was #19 before his season ended. He was behind Turcotte and ahead of McCoy.

1A/2A
1-Matt Capobianco
2-Zach Cullison
3-Kody Osselburn
4-Casey Shea
5-Gunner Cullison
6-Jake Trybus

3A/4A
1-Tyler Goodwin
2-Nick Frank
3-Alex Truitt
4-Jeff Taylor
5-Michael Nguygen
Tie-Andrew Conine

PS
1-Daniel Sanchez
2-Xavi Ramos
3-Seth Rowell
4-Travis Chidebe
5-Billy Krop
6-Jonathan Turcotte



138
1-Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) SO
2-Scott Strappelli (John Carroll) JR
3-Hunter Sutton (Winston Churchill) SO
4-Cole Graves (Spalding) JR
5-Charlie Banaszak (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) JR
6-Wes Cook (Winters Mill) JR
7-Kyle Tye (Century) SR
8-Ben Culver (Easton) SR
9-Dillon Darr (Fort Hill) SR
10-Pat Guilday (Catoctin) SO
11-James McCord (Georgetown Prep) JR
12-Antwan Reddick (DuVal) JR
13-Sam Rowell (Reservoir) FR
14-Andrew Norris (Gwynn Park) SR
15-Ryan Carter (Glenelg) JR
16-Bobby Twigg (McDonogh) SO
17-Travon Wright (Pikesville) JR
Tie-Stephen Beam (Eastern Tech) SR
Tie-Joe Ramsel (Hereford) SR
Tie-Adriene Hazel (Owings Mills) SR
21-Fred Johnson (Curley) SO
22-Stanley Proctor (Annapolis)
Tie-Justin Goodwin (Arundel) JR
24-Damien Sheldon (Old Mill) SR
25-Amos Harlan (Perryville) SR

Others to watch:
Paul Keeley (Northeast-CC) SR
Ryan Sachs (Magruder) JR
Ryan Bausch (Damascus) SR
Darren Streets (Parkside) SR
Sean Mulloy (North Point) SR
Ryan Sharp (Thomas Stone) FR

***Collin Harrell (Broadneck) was #5 before his season ended the weekend of Feb 18th. He was #5 going into the weekend behind Graves and ahead of Cook.

***Billy Saturno (Montgomery Blair) was tied at #12 with Bausch & Conine before his season ended the 1st week of Feb. He was behind Wright & in front of Bartholomew & Guilday.

1A/2A
1-Wes Cook
2-Kyle Tye
3-Ben Culver
4-Dillon Darr
5-Pat Guilday
6-Andrew Norris

3A/4A
1-Hunter Sutton
2-Charlie Banaszak
3-Antwan Reddick
4-Sam Rowell
5-Joe Ramsel
Tie-Stephen Beam

PS
1-Alfred Bannister
2-Scott Strappelli
3-Cole Graves
4-James McCord
5-Bobby Twigg
6-Fred Johnson



145
1-Jack Clark (McDonogh) SO
2-Eric Hoffman (Northern Calvert) JR
3-George Weber (John Carroll) JR
4-Alex Rice (Chesapeake-AA) SR
5-Michael Sprague (Georgetown Prep) SO
6-Max Smith (Charles E. Smith) JR
7-Cody Sharkey (Winters Mill) JR
8-CJ Austin (Fallston) JR
9-Bryan Mister (St. Michaels) SR
10-Matt Gancayco (Patuxent) JR
11-Erik Meyer (Curley) JR
12-Connor Wagh (St. Paul’s) SO
13-Luke Yox (Liberty) SR
14-Logan Ryder (Century) SR
15-Jonathan Goodwin (Hammond) SR
16-Pat Mullens (Atholton) JR
17-Joe Kendrick (Mt. Hebron) JR
18-Hassan James (Towson) JR
Tie-Dustin Shackleford (Eastern Tech) SR
20-Shane Hammer (Sparrows Point) SR
21-Chad Ellis (Linganore) JR
22-Vinnie Wilkes (Middletown) SR
23-Dennis Creegan (Damascus) SR
24-Daniel Moore (Gaithersburg) SR
Tie-Jake Sutton (Winston Churchill) SR

Others to watch:
Jaron Smith (Oakland Mills) FR
Zach Mills (DuVal) SR

***Will Switzer (Spalding) was # 5 before his season ended the 3rd week of Jan. He was behind C.Smith and in front of Culver.

1A/2A
1-Cody Sharkey
2-CJ Austin
3-Bryan Mister
4-Matt Gancayco
5-Luke Yox
6-Logan Ryder

3A/4A
1-Eric Hoffman
2-Alex Rice
3-Jonathan Goodwin
4-Pat Mullens
5-Joe Kendrick
6-Hassan James
Tie-Dustin Shackleford

PS
1-Jack Clark
2-George Weber
3-Michael Sprague
4-Max Smith
5-Erik Meyer
6-Connor Wagh



152
1-Josh Llopex (LaPlata) SO
2-Peter Galli (St. Paul’s) SR
3-Myles Martin (McDonogh) FR
4-Anthony Cimirosi (Rising Sun) JR
5-Tito Onyekweli (DeMatha) SR
6-Logan Breitenbach (Spalding) SO
7-Collin Schildt (Catoctin) JR
8-Alec Stavish (South Carroll) SR
9-Matt Wax (Tuscarora) SR
10-Jesse Garrett (Towson) SR
11-Chris Almony (John Carroll) FR
12-Brennan McAllister (Parkside) SR
13-Thomas Wilson (Georgetown Prep) SR
14-Teddy Cadd (Sparrows Point) SR
15-Demetrius Johnson (Owings Mills) JR
16-Kellen Staton (Seneca Valley) JR
17-Joe Moreno (Loyola) SR
18-Jordan Brigman (Curley) JR
19-Ilya Usik (Eastern Tech) SR
20-Lance Alderman (Meade) SR
21-Billy Fritz (North Carroll) JR
22-Mikey Skipper (Southern Garrett) SR
23-Stephen Potemken (Wootton) JR
24-Jemson Villard (Wicomico) SR
25-Clyde McBride (CH Flowers) JR

Others to watch:
BJ Yates (Parkdale) SR
Jack Noonan (River Hill) SR
Jasaan Beck (Aberdeen) SR
John Cross (Bel Air) SO
David Ulysse (Oakland Mills) SR

1A/2A
1-Anthony Cimirosi
2-Collin Schildt
3-Alec Stavish
4-Brennan McAllister
5-Teddy Cadd
6-Demetrius Johnson

3A/4A
1-Josh Llopez
2-Matt Wax
3-Jesse Garrett
4-Kellen Staton
5-Ilya Usik
6-Lance Alderman

PS
1-Peter Galli
2-Myles Martin
3-Tito Onyekweli
4-Logan Breitenbach
5-Chris Almony
6-Thomas Wilson



160
1-Austin Wenzlaff (Tuscarora) SR
2-Toby Hague (McDonogh) SO
3-Zach Shoemaker (Williamsport) SR
4-Marshall Chang (Winters Mill) SR
5-Taran Carr (Owings Mills) SR
6-Conan Schuster (Loyola) JR
7-Bryce Pappas (St. Mary’s) SO
8-Brad Mutchnik (St. Paul’s) SR
9-Hunter Ritter (John Carroll) FR
10-Brett Brigman (Curley) SR
11-Robert Winning (Poolesville) SR
12-Cory Daniel (River Hill) SO
13-Derrall Bridges (CH Flowers) SR
14-Bryan Overton (Hammond) JR
15-Tola Morakinyo (Wilde lake) JR
16-Stephen Bachmann (Baltimore Lutheran) JR
17-Sean-Patrick Meehan (DeMatha) SR
18-Phillip Robilotto (Good Counsel) JR
19-Sam Ziff (Severna Park) JR
20-Colton Rowe (Huntingtown) JR
21-Anthony Cable (LaPlata) SO
22-Colin Schirf (North Point) JR
23-Greg Dell (North Carroll) SR
Tie-Jake Pooton (South Carroll) SO
25-Brad Taylor (Walt Whitman) SR

Others to watch:
Tucker Lutz (Franklin) SR
Anthony Pagnotta (Glenelg) JR
Kamen Barnes (Magruder) SR
Malik Kelly (Paint Branch) JR
Colin McCoy (Walter Johnson) JR
Devon Higgs (Queen Annes) SR
Lance Eveland (Rising Sun) SR
Myles Burgess (Wicomico) SR
Raheem Knight (Snow Hill) JR

1A/2A
1-Zach Shoemaker
2-Marshall Chang
3-Taran Carr
4-Robert Winning
5-Jake Pooton
Tie-Greg Dell

3A/4A
1-Austin Wenzlaff
2-Cory Daniel
3-Derrall Bridges
4-Bryan Overton
5-Tola Morakinyo
6-Sam Ziff

PS
1-Toby Hague
2-Conan Schuster
3-Bryce Pappas
4-Brad Mutchnik
5-Hunter Ritter
6-Brett Brigman



170
1-Tyler Rill (Mt. St. Joe) SR
2-Troy Murtha (Georgetown Prep) JR
3-Garret Lineburger (Thomas Stone) JR
4-Tyler Patrick (McDonogh) JR
5-Nick Cross (Queen Annes) SR
Tie-William Holder-Moore (Bel Air) JR
Tie-Aaron Perez (Springbrook) SR
Tie-Kenneth Burrs (North Hagerstown) SR
Tie-Willie Reiter (South Carroll) SR
10-Dylan Hermann (Middletown) SR
11-Andres Perdomo (Parkdale) SR
12-Cammeron Mayberry (Magruder) SR
13-Alex Pullen (Wicomico) JR
14-Brandon Smith (Gilman) SR
15-Anthony Craig (Liberty) SR
Tie-Eddie Merrill (North Carroll) SO
17-Shane Crowley (Leonardtown) SR
18-Isaiah Alston (Meade) SR
19-Coleman Delude (Severn) SR
20-Gary Clark (New Town) SR
21-Dave Doring (Perryville) JR
22-Msema Msackyi (Elkton) SR
23-Pat Clemons (Perry Hall) SR
Tie-Ignacio Munoz (Franklin) SR
25-Tyler Asher (Glenelg) SR

Others to watch:
Tevin Berry (Overlea) SR

***Matt Hayden (Huntingtown) was #9 before his season ended. He was behind Reiter and ahead of Hermann.

1A/2A
1-Nick Cross
Tie-Willie Reiter
3-Dylan Hermann
4-Alex Pullen
5-Anthony Craig
Tie-Eddie Merrill

3A/4A
1-Garrett Lineburger
2-William Holder-Moore
Tie-Aaron Perez
Tie-Kenneth Burrs
5-Andres Perdomo
6-Cammeron Mayberry
8-Caleb Baisden

PS
1-Tyler Rill
2-Troy Murtha
3-Tyler Patrick
4-Brandon Smith
5-Coleman Delude
6-Jacob Parker (Spalding) FR



182
1-Spencer Neff (Good Counsel) JR
2-Judd Ziegler (Middletown) SR
3-Purnell Summers (Curley) SR
4-Alpha Jalloh (Annapolis Area Christian) SR
5-DeVaunje Smith (Spalding) SR
6-Joe Rimel (Urbana) SR
7-James Cannon (Chopticon) SR
8-Elad Covaliu (Walter Johnson) SR
9-Edwin Callender (Blake) SR
10-Steven Schmitz (South Carroll) JR
11-Dillon Brush (Harford Tech) SR
12-James Krug (Sparrows Point) JR
13-Omar Messallam (River Hill) SR
14-Glen Lucas (Glenelg) SR
15-Aburough Abegash (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
16-Dan Hawkins (Mt. St. Joe) SO
17-Mike Smith (McDonogh) FR
18-Ryan Smith (Georgetown Prep) SR
19-Garrett Pfeifer (Gilman) SO
20-Tamar Boone (Loyola) SR
21-Erick Miranda (Parkside) SR
22-Connor McHose (North Hagerstown) SR
23-Chen Han (Wootton) JR
24-Garrett Lewis (Liberty) JR
25-Adam Fitzwater (Brunswick) SO

Others to watch:
Genkie Stoutmire (Thomas Stone) SR
Nick Pasqualle (Northern Calvert) SR
Ian Marinacci (Broadneck) SR
Matt Fields (Atholton) JR
Priestly Shuler (Poly) SR

***Mike Green (St. Paul’s) was #5 before his season was ended by a concussion. He was behind DJ Smith and ahead of Covaliu.

1A/2A
1-Judd Ziegler
2-Steven Schmitz
3-Dillon Brush
4-James Krug
5-Glen Lucas
6-Erick Miranda

3A/4A
1-Joe Rimel
2-James Cannon
3-Elad Covaliu
4-Edwin Callender
5-Omar Messallam
6-Aburough Abegash

PS
1-Spencer Neff
2-Purnell Summers
3-Alpha Jalloh
4-DeVaunje Smith
5-Dan Hawkins
6-Mike Smith



195
1-Jason Wright (Mountain Ridge) SR
2-Dylan Devine (DeMatha) SR
3-Kevin Marvel (McDonogh) SR
4-Shane Cockerille (Gilman) JR
5-Brandon Ballard (North County) SR
6-Chuckie Blankenship (Curley) JR
7-Zachary Israel (MD School for the Deaf)
8-Logan Kirby (River Hill) SO
9-Andrew Cross (Middletown) SR
10-Seth Holbrook (Old Mill) SR
11-Matt Olauson (Queen Annes) SO
12-Jacob Brown (Rising Sun) SR
13-Jordan Willis (Tuscarora) SR
14-Steven Athens (Huntingtown) SR
15-Chris Collins (South Hagerstown) SR
16-Tyler Dykes (Magruder) SR
Tie-Tim Forline (Walter Johnson) SR
Tie-Will Sewell (Blake) SR
19-Mark Scarlas (Meade) SR
20-Zach Abey (Spalding) SO
21-Keegan Farley (North Carroll) SR
22-Kyle Pepper (St. Michaels) SR
23-Corey Myers (Patterson Mill) SR
24-Humphrey Anuh (Hammond) JR
25-Chris Park (Marriott’s Ridge) SO

Others to watch:
Devron Williams (Mervo) SR
Mike Laury (Lackey) SO
Kyle LaMond (Northern Calvert) SO
Payton Beachum (Western STES) JR
Joe Doetsch (Dundalk) SR

***Matt Lucas (Mt. St. Joe) was #21 before his season ended in the middle of Feb. He was behind Abey and ahead of Farley

1A/2A
1-Jason Wright
2-Andrew Cross
3-Matt Olauson
4-Jacob Brown
5-Keegan Farley
6-Kyle Pepper

3A/4A
1-Brandon Ballard
2-Logan Kirby
3-Seth Holbrook
4-Jordan Willis
5-Steven Athens
6-Chris Collins

PS
1-Dylan Devine
2-Kevin Marvel
3-Shane Cockerille
4-Chuckie Blankenship
5-Zachary Israel
6-Zach Abey



220
1-Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel) SO
2-Matt Green (Perry Hall) JR
3-Jacob Benedict (River Hill) SR
Tie-Pat Hyde (North County) SR
5-Tommie Boozer (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
6-Wyatt Cook (McDonogh) FR
7-Avery Williams (Curley) SR
8-Brandon Burndley (Winters Mill) SR
Tie-Brandon Antrobus (Century) SR
10-Raheem Ramsey (Wicomico) SR
11-Ralph Bernardo (Wootton) JR
12-Mike Swiger (Hereford) JR
13-Russelle Barnes (Owings Mills) SR
14-Ben Peters (Francis Scott Key) SR
15-Justin Jung (Glenelg) SR
16-Mike Tremper (Southern-AA) JR
17-Shaquil Rogers (Edmondson) JR
18-Connor Webb (Gilman) JR
19-Ty Rochester (C. Milton Wright) SR
20-Ridge Myers (Fallston) SR
21-Ryne Schanberger (Loch Raven) SR
22-Rasheed Tynes (Poly) JR
23-Alex Pearson (Catonsville) SR
24-Austin Meirick (Northeast-AA) SR
25-Innocent Okocha (Walter Johnson) JR

***Luke Bargar (Stephen Decatur) was #9 before his season ended in the middle of Feb. He was behind Antrobus and ahead of Ramsey

***Michael Vega (Harford Tech) was #16 before his season ended. He was behind Peters and ahead of Swiger.

1A/2A
1-Brandon Antrobus
Tie-Brandon Burndley
3-Raheem Ramsey
4-Russelle Barnes
5-Ben Peters
6-Justin Jung

3A/4A
1-Matt Green
2-Jacob Benedict
Tie-Pat Hyde
4-Tommie Boozer
5-Ralph Bernardo
6-Mike Swiger

PS
1-Kyle Snyder
2-Wyatt Cook
3-Avery Williams
4-Connor Webb
5-Patrick Stewart (Georgetown Prep) SO
6-Dave Gurski (Mt. St. Joe) JR



285
1-Roman Braglio (McDonogh) SR
2-Jon Boarman (LaPlata) SR
3-Lorenzo Maddox (North County) SR
4-Jason Johnson (River Hill) SR
5-Ryan Schneider (Georgetown Prep) SR
6-Stephen Lloyd (Meade) SR
7-Sean Twigg (Glenelg) JR
8-KeJuan Perez (North Point) SR
9-Ryan kail (Stephen Decatur) JR
10-Jacob Muir (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR
11-Bremante Tull (Parkside) SR
12-Brion Blades (North Caroline) SO
13-Ty McGee (Rising Sun) SR
14-Ty Tucker (Walkersville) SR
15-Kevin Miller (Southern Garrett) SR
16-Josh Daryoush (Walt Whitman) SR
17-Aaron Rowland (South Hagerstown) SR
18-Dylan Dopson (North Hagerstown) SR
19-Josh Strauss (Wootton) JR
20-Jake Utz (Winters Mill) SO
21-Zach Nalley (Williamsport) SR
22-Roy Kadge (Oakland Mills) SR
23-Wayne Maddox (Dundalk) JR
24-Darius Carroll (Owings Mills) SR
25-Jordan Horne (Loyola) SR

***Ryder Cavey (Century) was #16 before his season ended prior to the regionals. He was behind Miller and ahead of Tucker.

***Kyle Lewis (Wicomico) was #18 before his season ended. He was behind Rowland and ahead of Strauss.

1A/2A
1-Sean Twigg
2-Jacob Muir
3-Bremante Tull
4-Brion Blades
5-Ty McGee
6-Ty Tucker

3A/4A
1-Jon Boarman
2-Lorenzo Maddox
3-Jason Johnson
4-Stephen Lloyd
5-KeJuan Perez
6-Ryan Kail

PS
1-Roman Braglio
2-Ryan Schneider
3-Jordan Horne
4-Jemal Averette
5-Leigh Ulca
6-Brian Gaia