Fort Hill HS Wrestling: 2008-2009 Season: DILLON DARR, DANIEL LEASURE, ROBERT VINCENT, AND GLENN VINCENT QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS! Shawn Wolfe is Alternate.

Sunday, February 22
DILLON DARR, DANIEL LEASURE, ROBERT VINCENT, AND GLENN VINCENT QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS! Shawn Wolfe is Alternate.
1A2A West Seeds

103
1-Steve Smith-FSK
2-Monica Hovermale-Smithsburg
3-Jon Sweeney-Catoctin
4-Chris Wampler- South Carroll
5-Gunner Cullison-Winters Mill
6-Nathaniel Proce-Boonsboro
7-Brian Ressenger-Allegany
Pigtail-James Donahue-Northern vs Dillon Darr-Fort Hill

112
1-Shawn Eyler-FSK
2-Seth Chilson-Catoctin
3-Keith Steine-Winters Mill
4-Dan Markisky-Liberty
5-Lenny Vega-Mountain Ridge
6-Davey Stewart-Southern
7-Killian Baker-Williamsport
8-Travis Boreni-Boonsboro

119
1-Kemper Baker-Williamsport
2-Myzar Mendoza-Winters Mill
3-Cody Clise-Mountain Ridge
4-Tyler Bartholomew-Brunswick
5-Nathan Tice-Middletown
6-Carter Baer-North Hagerstown
7-Louis Banegas-Liberty
8-Joseph Minoglio-Boonsboro

125
1-Chad Strube-Middletown
2-Jake Pennington-Winters Mill
3-Chris Antrobus-Century
4-Travis Kokoski-Century
5-Josh Arnold-Southern
6-Zach Shoemaker-Williamsport
7-Nick Dilandro-Smithsburg
8-Travis Bartholomew-Brunswick

130
1-Lex Ozias-Southern
2-Logan Yox-Liberty
3-Rion Reiter-South Carroll
4-Ronnie Long-Middletown
5-Josh Duckworth-Northern
6-Adrian Rivas-North Hagerstown
7-Bobby Ardinger-Williamsport
8-Alden Chang-Winters Mill

135
1-Adam Moranduzzo-Northern
2-Nolan Rinker-FSK
3-Joey Sutch-Williamsport
4-Nicholas Brandt-Southern
5-Mike Bowersox-Winters Mill
6-Robert Vincent-Fort Hill
7-Matt Kuegler-Liberty
8-Alec Stavish-South Carroll

140
1-Brutus Scheffel-Southern
2-Gus Mohlhenrich-Winters Mill
3-Judd Ziegler-Middletown
4-Kevin Mothershed-North Hagerstown
5-Dean White-Smithsburg
6-Eric Davis-South Hagerstown
7-Chris James-Liberty
8-Willie Reiter-South Carroll

145
1-Bubba Scheffel-Southern
2-Tyler White-Walkersville
3-Michael Leonard-North Hagerstown
4-Ian Anderson-South Hagerstown
5-Mason Francis-Catoctin
6-Russell Berger-Middletown
7-Steve Deal-Liberty
8-Ryan Lewellyn-Williamsport

152
1-Zach White-Walkersville
2-Jeff Shea-Liberty
3-Jordan Skipper-Southern
4-Garet Livengood-Allegany
5-Neiko Akers-Smithsburg
6-Stephen Miller-Boonsboro
7-Jason Wright-Mountain Ridge
8-Dylan Day-Northern

Shawn Wolfe - Fort Hill(Alternate)

160
1-Dustin Stough-Northern
2-Will Sharkey-Winters Mill
3-Tommy Rej-Catoctin
4-Devin Martinez-North Hagerstown
5-Davey Sweitzer-Southern
6-Dylan Hermann-Middletown
7-David Cowan-Mountain Ridge
Pig Tail- Reggie Russ-Williamsport vs. PJ Engleman-Brunswick

171
1-Brandon Johnson-Middletown
2-David Leveille-Catoctin
3-Will Castillo-Liberty
4-Jeb Slick-Smithsburg
5 Jason Talbert-FSK
6-Jon Best-Boonsboro
7-Ryan Garlitz-Mountain Ridge
8-Kody Lewis-Southern

189
1-Tyler Scott-Smithsburg
2-Justin Kozera-Winters Mill
3-Ryan Bennett-Southern
4-Glen Vincent-Fort Hill
5-Chris Schildt-Catoctin
6-Nick Pope-Middletown
pigtails-Scott Haupt-Boonsboro vs. Clinton Holley-Walkersville
Joey Ford- South Carroll vs. Brandon Antrobus-Century

215
1-Robbie Mies-Williamsport
2-Ryan Fitzwater-Southern
3-Tim Garlington-Walkersville
4-Nathan Payne-Mountain Ridge
5-Caleb Andrews-Century
6-Eric Miller-Liberty
7-Devon Tober-South Carroll
8-Joey Vorce-Smithsburg

285
1-Jeff Krumrine-Winters Mill
2-Dan Duvall-Liberty
3-Sam Wright-South Carroll
4-Matt Cody-Williamsport
5-Daniel Leasure-Fort Hill
6-Andrew Eyler-FSK
7-Brandon Domorowsky-Brunswick
8-Dylan Dopson-North Hagerstown