Fort Hill HS Wrestling: 2006-2007 Season: 2007 WESTERN MARYLAND SPRING WRESTLING CLASSIC - RESULTS

Sunday, March 11
2007 WESTERN MARYLAND SPRING WRESTLING CLASSIC - RESULTS

OPEN DIVISION

130 LBS

1st - Jeremy Rice (Uniontown, Pa)
2nd - Alec Peer (Frankfort Mat Club, WV)
3rd - Shawn Snoberger (Frankfort Mat Club, WV)
 
140 LBS

1st - Billy Barrett (Musselman, WV)
2nd - Nick Sines (Southern Garrett Mat Club)
3rd - Joseph Hazel (Uniontown, PA)

150 LBS

1st - Nathan Sines (Southern Garrett Mat Club)
2nd - Ben Snoberger (Frankfort Mat Club, WV)
3rd - Nick Kreiner (Fort Hill Mat Club)

160 LBS

1st - George Taylor (Team Madness)
2nd - Marty Margolis (Westlake)
3rd - Andrew Ganoe (Northern Garrett Mat Club)

170 LBS

1st - Matthew Oakley (Poly)
2nd - Angelico Obedoza (Oxon Hill)
3rd - Jeremy Gregory (Southern Garrett Mat Club)

190 LBS

1st - Darric Kamp (Northern Garrett Mat Club)
2nd - Jordan Brenneman (Northern Garrett Mat Club)
3rd - Jonathon Breehl (USMC)

215 LBS

1st - Eric VanSlyke (Fort Hill Mat Club)
2nd - Chris Lindeman (Mountaineer Mat Club)
3rd - Dave Wadsworth (Wild Hogs)

HWT

1st - Terrin Reed (Oxon Hill)
2nd - Nick Payne (Mountaineer Mat Club)
3rd - Chris Lindeman (Mountaineer Mat Club)


SENIOR DIVISION

112 LBS

1st - Derek Hovermale (Berkley Springs Wrestling Club, WV)
2nd - Glen Johnson (Mountaineer Mat Club)
3rd - Matt Armstrong (Southern Garrett Mat Club)

119 LBS

1st - Jimmy Hughes (Chambersburg, PA)
2nd - Brad Reed (Berkley Springs Wrestling Club, WV)
3rd - Michael Henning (NW)

125 LBS

1st - Josh Conner (Berkley Springs Wrestling Club, WV)
2nd - Marcus Jarboe (Huntington, WV)
3rd - Chris Huffman (Aberdeen)

130 LBS

1st - Josh Armstrong (Southern Garrett Mat Club)
2nd - Delon Agee (North Hagerstown)
3rd - Richard Robey (Uniontown, PA)

135 LBS

1st - Garrick Scubon (Jefferson, WV)
2nd - Randy Arnold (Keyser Mat Club, WV)
3rd - Richard Baker (Nort Star, PA)

140 LBS

1st - Billy Barrett (Musselman, WV)
2nd - Aaron Patterson (Mountaineer Mat Club)
3rd - Adam Moeaduzzo (All American)

145 LBS

1st - Daniel Carr (Southern Garrett Mat Club)
2nd - Zeke Gammill (Damascus)
3rd - Nick Kreiner (Fort Hill Mat Club)

152 LBS

1st - Phillip Wesburg (Waldorf)
2nd - Michael Townsend (South River)
3rd - Zach Lohr (Thomas Stone)

160 LBS

1st - Andrew Ganoe (Northern Garrett Mat Club)
2nd - Shayne Delph (Silverbacks)
3rd - James Eichelberger (North Hagerstown)

171 LBS

1st - Justin Ratliff (Southern Garrett Mat Club)
2nd - Tyson Bennett (Berkley Springs Wrestling Club, WV)
3rd - Aaron Dull (Westlake)

189 LBS

1st - Noah DeVore (Mountaineer Mat Club)
2nd - Lance Lepard (Hartford Tech)
3rd - Devon Tober (South Carroll)

215 LBS

1st - Joshua Brown (Westlake)
2nd - Joey Ford (South Carroll)
3rd - Ryan Garlitz (Mountaineer Mat Club)

275 LBS

1st - Zachary Brengle (South Carroll)
2nd - Daniel Leasure (Fort Hill Mat Club)


JUNIOR DIVISION

85 LBS

1st - Dylan Dull (Westlake)
2nd - Travis Boreni (Boonsboro)

95 LBS

1st - Colby Kiggins (Keyser Mat Club)
2nd - Brandon Munnich (Northern Garrett Mat Club)

105 LBS

1st - Brandon Gain (Harford Tech)
2nd - Ryan Sauer (Jefferson Mat Club, WV)
3rd - Mathew Keltey (Mountaineer Mat Club)

115 LBS

1st - Brutus Scheffel (Southern Garrett Mat Club)
2nd - Chance Sellman (Damascus)
3rd - Mark Massamini (Harford Tech)

125 LBS

1st - James Wrublick (Clarksburg, WV)
2nd - Cody Clise (Mountaineer Mat Club)
3rd - Cody Reynolds (Jefferson Mat Club, WV)

135 LBS

1st - Richard Baker (North Star, PA)
2nd - Jacob Appel (Fort Hill Mat Club)
3rd - Tyler Gregory (Southern Garrett Mat Club)

145 LBS

1st - Josh Kuncher (North Star, PA)
2nd - Adam Moranduzzo (All American)
3rd - Zeke Gammill (Damascus)

170 LBS

1st - Jake Opel (Northern Garrett Mat Club)
2nd - Glenn Vincent (Fort Hill Mat Club)
3rd - Alex Ruff (Northern Garrett Mat Club)



*********** MORE RESULTS TO COME*************