build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz

Florida District 14

Florida District 14  
 
 
Home Home
Locations Locations
District Staff District Staff
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Standings Standings
Teams Teams
Divisions Divisions
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Tournament History Tournament History
Tournament Information Tournament Information
Umpire's Corner Umpire's Corner
General News General News
Links Links
Guestbook Guestbook
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin
LLB Datacenter
Last updated
05-30-15 01:44 PM
Get Directions to Florida District 14Orlando Local Weather
Florida District 14
Nancy Goodwin
407-694-4310
PO Box 22011
Orlando, Florida
32830
 
  Welcome  
 

Welcome to the Florida District 14 Website!

The 2015 Top Team tournament begins Wednesday, June 3!  The schedule can be found under "Handouts" and is also entered under "Schedules".  Good luck teams!!!

Here is the 2015 Tournament Calendar! (revised May 15, 2015) 

District 14 includes the following leagues:  Dr. Phillips, Ocoee, South Lake, Windermere, and Winter Garden.  

Approved boundary map/description for Florida District 14 Spring Season 2015 includes: Dr. Phillips LL, Ocoee LL, South Lake LL, Windermere LL, Winter Garden LL.  

Boundary Descriptions

District 14 is part of Section 5 for the State of Florida.  Section 5 also includes Districts 3, 23, and 24.

District 14 League Presidents And Staff and Section 5 Info

Little League, Inc. states that Although leagues assess registration fees, which are used to purchase uniforms and equipment, maintain fields, etc., and very vital to the successful operation of the program, the fee cannot be a prerequisite for playing.  The Little League philosophy does not permit any eligible candidate to be turned away. In addition, in Florida District 14, we do request that if you are unable to pay the fee that you work something out with the individual program.  As a parent you should fulfill your obligation to support the program in which your child participates by volunteering your time and services.  Emphasizing the spirit of Little League, rules require that every child plays in every game.

Click here for a handout that describes the Little League Baseball and Softball structure for parents.

 

Maps and Directions

Click on "Locations" for maps and directions to all locations within district 14 and our fellow section five leagues in districts 3, 23, and 24.

Game Schedules

You will find information here on any regular season inter-league games, district-level tournaments (top team and all stars), and district 14 hosted tournaments (section or state).  Typically our softball teams and junior and senior baseball teams play regular season inter-league games.

Schedules are posted under "Schedules" on the left, as well as under "Handouts" (usually excel files).

Please note:  scores are posted for tournament games only!  Regular season scores are not maintained.

All aeriel photos courtesy of Google Maps!

 

Check out the league boundary maps for each league found under "District 14 LL Bouandaries"



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Wed 6/3 Baseball Min - Ocoee vs. Min - Windermere AM 6:00 PM South Lake Little League
Wed 6/3 Baseball Maj - Ocoee vs. Maj - Windermere AM 6:00 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Wed 6/3 Baseball Jr - Ocoee vs. Jr - Windermere AM 6:00 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Wed 6/3 Baseball Sr - Dr Phillips vs. Sr - Ocoee 6:00 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Wed 6/3 Baseball Maj - Windermere NAT vs. Maj - Winter Garden 6:15 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Wed 6/3 Baseball Jr - Windermere NAT vs. Jr - Winter Garden 6:15 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Wed 6/3 Baseball Min - Windermere NAT vs. Min - Winter Garden 6:15 PM South Lake Little League
Wed 6/3 Baseball Min - South Lake AM vs. Min - Dr. Phillips 6:30 PM South Lake Little League
Wed 6/3 Baseball Maj - South Lake AM vs. Maj - Dr. Phillips 6:30 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Wed 6/3 Baseball Jr - South Lake AM vs. Jr - Dr. Phillips 6:30 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Wed 6/3 Baseball Sr - Windermere AM vs. Sr - Windermere NAT 6:30 PM South Lake Little League
Thu 6/4 Baseball Min - Dr. Phillips vs. Min - Ocoee 6:00 PM South Lake Little League
Thu 6/4 Baseball Maj - Dr. Phillips vs. Maj - Ocoee 6:00 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Thu 6/4 Baseball Jr - Dr. Phillips vs. Jr - Ocoee 6:00 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Thu 6/4 Baseball Sr - Winter Garden vs. Sr - Dr Phillips 6:00 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Thu 6/4 Baseball Maj - South Lake NAT vs. Maj - Winter Garden 6:15 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Thu 6/4 Baseball Jr - South Lake NAT vs. Jr - Winter Garden 6:15 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Thu 6/4 Baseball Min - South Lake NAT vs. Min - Winter Garden 6:15 PM South Lake Little League
Thu 6/4 Baseball Min - South Lake AM vs. Min - Windermere AM 6:30 PM South Lake Little League
Thu 6/4 Baseball Maj - South Lake AM vs. Maj - Windermere AM 6:30 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Thu 6/4 Baseball Jr - South Lake AM vs. Jr - Windermere AM 6:30 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Thu 6/4 Baseball Sr - Ocoee vs. Sr - Windermere AM 6:30 PM South Lake Little League
Fri 6/5 Baseball Min - South Lake AM vs. Min - Ocoee 6:00 PM South Lake Little League
Fri 6/5 Baseball Maj - South Lake AM vs. Maj - Ocoee 6:00 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Fri 6/5 Baseball Jr - South Lake AM vs. Jr - Ocoee 6:00 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Fri 6/5 Baseball Sr - Windermere NAT vs. Sr - Dr Phillips 6:00 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Fri 6/5 Baseball Min - South Lake NAT vs. Min - Windermere NAT 6:15 PM South Lake Little League
Fri 6/5 Baseball Maj - South Lake NAT vs. Maj - Windermere NAT 6:15 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Fri 6/5 Baseball Jr - South Lake NAT vs. Jr - Windermere NAT 6:15 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Fri 6/5 Baseball Min - Dr. Phillips vs. Min - Windermere AM 6:30 PM South Lake Little League
Fri 6/5 Baseball Maj - Dr. Phillips vs. Maj - Windermere AM 6:30 PM Dr Phillips Little League
Fri 6/5 Baseball Jr - Dr. Phillips vs. Jr - Windermere AM 6:30 PM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Fri 6/5 Baseball Sr - Ocoee vs. Sr - Winter Garden 6:30 PM South Lake Little League
Sat 6/6 Baseball Sr - Windermere AM vs. Sr - Dr Phillips 9:30 AM Dr Phillips Little League
Sat 6/6 Baseball Min Semi-Final - Seed 1 Pool 1 vs Seed 2 Pool 2 10:00 AM South Lake Little League
Sat 6/6 Baseball Maj Semi-Final - Seed 1 Pool 1 vs Seed 2 Pool 2 10:00 AM Dr Phillips Little League
Sat 6/6 Baseball Jr Semi-Final - Seed 1 Pool 1 vs Seed 2 Pool 2 10:00 AM Ocoee Sorenson Field
Sat 6/6 Baseball Min Semi-Final - Seed 1 Pool 2 vs Seed 2 Pool 1 10:30 AM South Lake Little League
Sat 6/6 Baseball Maj Semi-Final - Seed 1 Pool 2 vs Seed 2 Pool 1 10:30 AM Dr Phillips Little League
Sat 6/6 Baseball Jr Semi-Final - Seed 1 Pool 2 vs Seed 2 Pool 1 10:30 AM Ocoee Sorenson Field
   
Florida District 14
Florida District 14
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
11 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"The highest reward for a person's toil is not what they get for it, but what they become by it." - John Ruskin
   
Copyright © 2015, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement