Fidelity House AAU Basketball: My Site News

Monday, January 27
What is Fidelity House AAU?
Fall 2013 Tournament Champs
view full size
Fidelity House Kings AAU is back for it's 15th year.  We will be offering an AAU team for grades 6-11 this Spring.  Our goal is to bring a positive basketball experience to all of our players while competing locally in invitational tournaments, qualifying tournaments and other events.  Fidelity House looks to maintain it's strong reputation as a quality AAU basketball program within the Greater Boston area.     

This Spring's AAU season will feature: weekly skills clinics for AAU participants and members of Fidelity House, each team will have 1-2 practices per week and we will be going to 6 tournaments this Spring.  The AAU fee will be determined by the number of events each team decides to play in.  Fees may also be adjusted for teams that qualify and attend national level tournaments.  Each team usually has 1 overnight tournament during the season as well.  
 
Fidelity House AAU began in 2000 with a single AAU team, and has grown each year.  Former Fidelity House players have gone on to play Division I, II and III college basketball.  In the meantime, lifelong friendships and relationships have been formed through the great sport of basketball.  Fidelity House AAU is known for their competition level, sportsmanship and player camaraderie throughout New England.  It's a tribute to the players, coaches and families that make the commitment each season.
 
Fidelity House AAU prioritizes team play and skill development, we are able to achieve this through quality coaching, lofty expectations (player & team) & committed players/families/coaches.  A typical Fidelity House King is a gym rat who can't wait for their next practice, skills & drills clinic or open gym opportunity.  This mindset leads to the Fidelity House teams' ability to compete in all circumstances against all competition.
 
We look forward to meeting this Spring's Kings at upcoming tryouts!    


PatOrioles
Friday, June 13
Pat Connaughton signs with Orioles!



Congrats to Fi-Ho's own, Patrick Connaughton, drafted in the 4th round last week by the Baltimore Orioles.  Patrick signed with the Orioles yesterday and will begin his professional baseball career ASAP.  The Orioles will let him continue his basketball pursuit as well, he will join the Irish Hoop squad in August to prepare for the upcoming season.  

Congratulations to Patrick & his parents, Lenny & Sue!   



Friday, June 6
Fidelity House Kings Honored at MBCA Awards Banquet



Fidelity House is proud to announce that the Massachusetts Basketball Coaches Association has recognized 3 players for their efforts this past season.  Joe Bertrand (Saugus HS) was recognized as a member of the All-North Region All-Star team.  Joe will be attending Norwich University after a stellar career at Saugus HS in which he scored over 1,000 and led Saugus to the state tournament his last 3 seasons.  Liam McKersie and John Roop (Arlington HS) were recognized as North Region All-Academic performers.  Liam and John captained the Spy Ponders to a 14 win season without adjusting their lofty academic profiles.  Next year, Liam is doing a post-grad year at Phillips Exeter and John will be attending Clark University.  Congrats to all!

 

http://leagueathletics.com/Page.asp?n=81969&org=mbcaorg.com

 



Thursday, April 3
Joe Bertrand & Aaron Swenson make Boston Globe All-Scholastic



Boston Globe, Winter 2014 All-Scholastics: 

Joe Bertrand Saugus, senior

In his first year in the Cape Ann League, the forward earned All-Star honors after being named a Northeastern Conference All-Star a year ago. Bertrand averaged 27 points, 14 rebounds, and 4.8 assists,finishing with a double-double in all 24 games.

Joe had a fantastic 4 year career at Saugus High School. A 2 year starter and captain, Saugus High School went to the state tournament all 4 years of Joe's high school career. Joe broke out in a major way his senior year, averaging 27 points per game and 14 rebounds per game. Joe had 12 30+ point games, a double double in all 24 games & a school record 90 three pointers (almost 4 per game). His versatility on offense was a nightmare matchup for his opponents. As a 3 year AAU player for Fidelity House, Joe helped the Kings qualify for Nationals his sophomore & junior year. His junior year, the team won the NEAAU Super Regional Silver Bracket and had a 5th place finish in Division I States. Joe will continue his playing career in college, as of right now is undecided.  

Aaron Swenson ISL: Middlesex, basketball

The guard averaged 20.0 points and 6.0 assists en route to being named a NEPSAC Class B second-team member. He scored 1,126 career points and was named ISL MVP for his terrific final season. He’ll attend Connecticut College. 

Aaron helped elevate The Middlesex School in the ISL League.  Winning the League MVP in the process, joining the likes of Shabazz Napier, Nik Stauskas & Fidel alumni/coach Brendan Kiernan (Brooks '94).  Aaron joined The Middlesex School after playing at Arlington Catholic his freshman & sophomore year.  Prior to that, Aaron helped the St. Agnes Trojans in the 2009 New England CYO title, their 3rd in 8 years.  Aaron began playing AAU at Fidelity House his 7th grade year through his sophomore season.  He will continue his playing career at Connecticut College.    

 

League All-Stars 

Cape Ann League:

Joe Bertrand, Saugus

Catholic Central:

Matt Wesoloski, Arlington Catholic

Lou Doherty, Arlington Catholic

Catholic Conference:

Phil Leotsakos, BC High

Commonwealth:

Anthony Burns, Minuteman

Dual County:

Ryan Smith, Waltham

ISL

Harry Roberson, Belmont Hill

Aaron Swenson, Middlesex

MBIL

Phil Budding, Commonwealth Academy

Middlesex League:

Adam Kleckner, Belmont (co-MVP)

 



Friday, April 4
Kings Alumni Playing Collegiately



Kings Alumni Playing Collegiately

Class of 2009
Fran Cusick- Lesley University, Cambridge, MA
Tim Graham- Fitchburg State, Fitchburg, MA
Mike Woods- Fitchburg State, Fitchburg, MA
Mike Walsh- Salve Regina, Newport, RI 
Octavio Cruz- Bunker Hill Community College, Boston, MA
Ben Roopenian- Trinity College, Hartford, CT (football)

Class of 2010
Heman Honore- UMass-Lowell- Lowell MA 
Mike Paladino, Jr.- Trinity College Hartford, CT (football)
Bobby Wronski- Northeastern/Southern New Hampshire University (baseball)
Tom Lang- Rutgers - University, New Jersey (football) 
Dave Stein - Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY 
Keith Rineer - Lesley University, Cambridge, MA

Class of 2011
Chris Hurley- St. Michael’s College, Vermont
Brad Tramontozzi- Hobart College, New York
Ralph Celestin, Castleton College, Vermont
Andrew Van Nest- Harvard University, Cambridge, MA & Boston College, Chestnut Hill, MA
Nick Halloran- Boston College/Bentley University, Waltham, MA (football)
Gaelen McGrail- UMass-Boston, Boston, MA 

Class of 2012
Brian Emerson- Williams College Williamstown, MA
Corey Ryser- Bridgewater State, Bridgewater, MA
Brian Mahoney- Connecticut College, New London, Connecticut
Joe Granato, Rivier College, Nashua, NH 
Rom Cius, Bunker Hill Community College, Boston, MA 
Dennis Woods, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg, MA
Devin Lally-McGurl, Rivier College, Nashua, NH
Cliften Bonner-Desravines- Wheaton College, Norton, MA
Matt Gaither- Bates College, Lewiston, ME 
Kyle Pierce - Wheelock College, Boston, MA 
Nick Friedman- Bates College, Lewiston, ME 
Bobby Bellotti- Connecticut College, New London, CT 

Class of 2013 
Joe Wesoloski- Worcester Polytechnic Institue- Worcester, MA 
Adam Russo- Wheelock College- Boston, MA 

Class of 2014
Peter Mattera- Rivier College, Nashua, NH 
Justin Conway- Bates College, Lewiston, ME 

Class of 2015
Patrick Connaughton, University of Notre Dame, South Bend, IN 
Ryan Putney- Framingham State University, Framingham, MA 

Adam Zakaria- Tufts University, Medford, MA

Class of 2016
Bob Crane, Keene State College Keene, NH
Brandon Castro, Mt. Ida College, Newton, MA
Conor Dunleavy, Bridgewater State College, Bridgewater, MA
Quinton Dale II, Wheaton College, Norton, MA
Paul Brooks, Worcester State, Worcester, MA
Connor O'Leary, Regis College, Weston, MA

Connor Macomber, Assumption College, Worcester, MA  

Class of 2017

Matt Woods, Clark University, Worcester, MA

Frantz Pinard, Suffolk University, Boston, MA

Kevin Connors, Amherst College, Amherst, MA (Cross Country)

Michael Gelineau, UMass-Lowell, Lowell, MA

Mark Bonner, Bentley University, Waltham, MA  (football)

Marcus Faison, Salem State University, Salem, MA

Class of 2018 

Joe Bertrand, Norwich University, Norwich VT  

Aaron Swenson, Connecticut College, New London CT  

Harrison Roberson, Amherst College, Amherst, MA (baseball)  

Ryan Smith, Endicott College, Beverly, MA (football) 

MORE TO COME! 

 

 



Monday, March 3
Fidelity House Winter Accolades



FIDELITY HOUSE AAU

POST-SEASON ACCOLADES 

Brian Emerson- Former player/coach Brian Emerson helped led the MIT Engineers to the D3 NCAAs in his role as assistant coach.  The Engineers won the NEWMAC conference tournament as the 4th seed.   

Cara Paladino- Cara captained the Rhode Island College women’s team to the Little East regular season & tournament championship.  Cara, sister Jill & the RIC women now head to the D3 NCAAs.   

Emma Roberson- Emma helped the Tufts Women’s Basketball team to their first NESCAC championship.  They finished the year 26-1 and will head to the D3 NCAAs. 

Paul Brooks- Paul Brooks of Worcester State via Arlington was named MASCAC Rookie of the Year for the 2013-14 season.  The 6’9 freshman and the Lancers lost in the league tournament in heartbreaking fashion to the eventual champ, Bridgewater State.   

Frantz Pinard- Frantz Pinard of Suffolk University via Arlington Catholic was named GNAC Rookie of the Year for the 2013-14 season.  Frantz led the Rams in rebounding and scored over 10 points per game this season. 

Conor Dunleavy- Conor and the BSU Bears won the MASCAC league tournament and will be heading to the D3 NCAAs.  The 6’6 Winchester native had a solid sophomore season for Bridgewater State.   

Aaron Swenson- Aaron guided the Middlesex School to the postseason for the first time in quite a while, losing a tough game in the NEPSAC Tournament.  Aaron scored his 1,000th point this season and was named ISL MVP in the process.  He joins Brendan Kiernan as former Fi-Ho players with ISL MVPs.   

Joe Bertrand- Joe guided the Saugus Sachems back to the MIAA state tournament for the 4th straight year.  Joe averaged over 25 points per game and scored his 1,000th career point late in the season.  Joe was named All-League for the Cape Ann.   

Harrison Roberson- Captained the Belmont Hill varsity through the difficult ISL season with an outstanding year.  Harry was named All-League for the ISL & a huge win over power house Vermont Academy in an invitational tournament highlight the year.    

Jeff Bellotti- Jeff had a solid season, captaining the Winchester High School basketball team.  Jeff was one of the leading three point shooters in the Middlesex League this past season.   

Arlington Catholic- Fi-Ho Kings players Matt Wesoloski, Mike Maher, Edwin Woods, Lou Doherty, Jack Ryan, Steven Kelly, Peter Kelly, Nick Carvello & Frank Greenwood have led the Cougars into the semi-finals of D3 North.  Lou Doherty & Matt Wesoloski were Catholic Central League All-Stars this past season as well.  Good Luck men! 

Arlington HS- Fidelity House former and current players John Ammondson, John Roop, Liam McKersie, Josh Lee, Jae Woo Chung, Gabe Adams Keane, Miki Zaganjori, Emmit Rojo, Matt Moroney, Svilen Kolev and Colin McNamara all contributed to the Spy Ponders 14-8 record.   

Belmont HS- Adam Kleckner had an amazing year for Belmont HS as they captured the Middlesex League title and Adam was named co-MVP for the league.  Teammates Keith Burns, Ben Lazenby, Tom Martin, Jaehmar Paul, Brian Scordino, Peter Durkin, Daniel Fisher, Barrett Lyons and Luke Peterson all play(ed) for Fidelity House AAU.   

Minuteman HS- Minuteman won the Voke School championship and competed in the D3 North tournament this season with the help of Fidelity House players: Aidan Rojo, Anthony Burns, Aidan Sands & Mark Tanner.   

Waltham HS- Waltham qualified for the State Tournament yet again behind the leadership of Ryan Smith, Terrell Sylvestre & Vinny Pasquarosa.  Great season boys! 



Tuesday, February 11
Fidelity House 1,000 Point Club adds two more! Congrats Aaron & Joe!



Fidelity House Kings

1,000 Point Scorers List

 

Heman Honore- St. Clements- 2,000+ points

Mike Paladino, Jr- Arlington Catholic/BB&N

Peter Georgakas- Beaver Country Day School

Brad Tramontozzi- Cambridge School of Weston

Brian Emerson- Arlington High School

Corey Ryser- Malden Catholic High School

Joe Granato- Arlington Catholic High School

Joe Wesoloski- Arlington Catholic High School

Patrick Connaughton- St. John’s Prep

Bob Crane, Jr- Matignon High School

Brandon Castro- Arlington High School

Bob Wesoloski- Arlington Catholic High School

Michael Gelineau- Waltham High School

Ron Slager, Jr- Matignon High School

Aaron Swenson- Arlington Catholic/Middlesex School*

Joe Bertrand- Saugus High School*

 

Fidelity House Royals

1,000 Point Scorers List

 

Kelsey Roberson- Arlington Catholic High School

Emma Roberson- Arlington Catholic High School

Colleen Kane- Arlington High School

 

 

 



NBL Logo
Friday, June 13
Summer Basketball Programs at Fidelity House!



Fidelity House

Neighborhood Basketball League

Fidelity House is running Two indoor basketball leagues this Summer for various ages.  The Senior league is for 8th grade through High School while the Junior league is for 5th through 8th grade.  No rain-outs to worry about, Arlington's only Summer basketball league!  

NBL Senior League

Boys Going into 8th Grade thru 12th Grade
Tuesday nights 5:30pm or 6:30pm Games
June 10th- August 19th
Great opportunity to compete with and against your peers all summer
Teams will be drafted and coached by Player Captains
Open Gym Tuesday, June 10th 5:30-7:30pm
League Drafted Tuesday, June 17th before the games
9 Regular Season Games + Finals
$65 members/$80 non-members 

NBL Junior League

Co-ed League for grades 5-8
Wednesday Nights, 5:00pm or 6:00pm Games
June 11th-August 6th
A chance to show off your hard work in game situations!
9 Week Season
$50 Members/$65 non-members 

Fidelity House Basketball Camp
Coach Dennis Doherty-Director
Grades 6-10                          July 14-18                              9:30am-3:30pm
More information coming soon!

 



Saturday, March 15
Fidelity House Skills & Drills Spring Clinics



Fidelity House AAU

Skills & Drills Clinics

Spring 2014

High School Players                                         Grades 9-12                     

Monday Evenings  6:30-8:00pm 

March 17-June 9             (no sessions on April 21 & May 26) 

Fee:   Free for AAU Players     

$45 for FiHo Members  $60 for Non-Members            

Drop-In Fee:         $5 for members   $7 for non-member

Middle School Players                                Grades 6-8                        

Mondays  5:15-6:30pm 

March 17-June 9  (no sessions on April 21 & May 26)                        Fee:     Free for AAU Players                          

$45 for FiHo Members           $60 for Non-Members               

Drop-In Fee:         $5 for members   $7 for non-members              

Girls Basketball Players              Grades 6-9                       

Mondays    4:00-5:15pm                                                                    

March 17-June 9 (no sessions on April 21 & May 26)                   

Fee:     Free for AAU players                          

$45 for FiHo Members               $60 for Non-members              

Drop-In Fee:          $5 for members    $7 for non-members  



Thursday, November 14
Turkey Tuneup Info!



TURKEY TUNEUP INFORMATION

Fidelity House is running its 11th Annual "TURKEY TUNEUP" Thanksgiving Weekend!  This is your final chance to get some work in prior to High School tryouts.  The three 90 minute clinics, will feature skill work, conditioning and scrimmaging with the goal being preparing for high school tryouts.  Fidelity House is offering 2 separate age groups for this weekend, 9th/10th grade (sub-varsity players) and 11th/12th grade (varsity players).

Here is the schedule:

Friday, November 29th thru Sunday, December 1st

9th-10th Sub-Varsity Players:         10:30am-12:00pm Friday & Saturday         1:30-3:00pm Sunday

11th-12th Varsity Players:                12:00-1:30pm  Friday, Saturday & Sunday

Fidelity House Members: $30

Non members: $40

Contact fhkingsaau@gmail.com for more information!



Monday, September 9
Fall Skills & Drills Clinics Announced!



Fall 2013

High School Preseason Basketball

Skills & Drills Clinics

9TH-12 GRADE

 

Monday Nights

Sept 16-Nov 18

No sessions 10/14 & 11/11

8 Sessions

6:30-8:00pm

 During the fall for the past 13 years, Fidelity House has been running preseason basketball skills & conditioning clinics.  The clinics are geared towards players looking to get a jumpstart on the high school season.  Held weekly, the sessions include a variety of skill work on both offense and defense as well as full court scrimmages to help apply the drills to game conditions.  The clinics are coordinated by the staff of Fidelity House, including local area high school, college and AAU coaches.   

Typical Weekly Session

6:30-6:35 - Shootaround/Attendance       6:35-6:45 - Ballhandling/Warm Up Drills        6:45-6:55 - Full Court Basketball Drills        6:55-7:00 - Conditioning        7:00-7:10 - Specific Instruction/Drill Offense(ex. one on one drills, jump shooting exercises)        7:10-7:20 - Specific Instruction/Drill Defense(ex. defensive technique, positioning)        7:20-7:30 - Conditioning        7:30-7:55 - Full Court Scrimmages        7:55-8:00 - Conditioning

What to Bring:  Comfortable athletic clothing, sneakers, drinks.  Basketballs will be provided at clinics.   

ALL 8 SESSIONS:        $60 MEMBER FEE       $75 NON-MEMBER FEE 

1 SESSION:       $8 MEMBER DROP-IN        $10 NON-MEMBER DROP-IN



Tuesday, April 30
Fidelity House Kings Accolades: Winter 2012-13



Spring 2012-13 Fidelity House AAU Accolades 

Boys Basketball League All-Stars:

Catholic Central League:

Arlington Catholic:             Kevin Connors (Sr), Frantz Pinard (Sr), Matt Woods (Sr)Matignon:                            Ronnie Slager (Sr) 

Cape Ann League:

North Reading:                   Dan Fitzgerald (Sr) 

Dual County League:

Waltham:                             Mike Gelineau (Sr), Jacob Duffrene (Sr) 

Greater Boston League:            

Cambridge:                          Marcus Faison (Sr)

Somerville:                           John Lubin (Sr) 

Independent School League:

Belmont Hill:                        Harry Roberson (Jr)

Middlesex:                            Aaron Swenson (Jr) 

Middlesex League:

Arlington:                             David Shin (Sr), Tyler Sullivan (Sr) 

Northeastern Conference:

Saugus:                                 Joe Bertrand (Jr)

 

Massachusetts Basketball Coaches Association Awards:

David Shin                Arlington                              State Free Throw Champion

Tyler Sullivan           Arlington                              All-Academic Team           

Matt Woods            Arlington Catholic              All-Academic Team

Alex Kim                    Arlington                              All-Academic Team

 



Friday, March 15
Fidelity House AAU- HISTORY



 

FIDELITY HOUSE AAU PLAYERS

2011-12 SEASON ACCOMPLISHMENTS

Congratulations to Emma Roberson for being named Athlete of the Year by the Boston Globe & Quinton Dale on being named Boston Globe All-Scholastics!

 Congrats to Emma Roberson on making Boston Herald Girls Basketball Dream Team.  

Congrats to Quinton Dale II for being names Boston Herald All-Scholastic! 


Emma Roberson DIVISION 2: ARLINGTON CATHOLIC, SENIOR

The senior guard was named Catholic Conference League MVP after averaging 19.5 points, 8 rebounds, 4 assists, and 4 steals. She reached the 1,000-point mark this season and is a member of the National Honor Society. She also plays soccer and runs track.

 EMMA ROBERSON           ARLINGTON CATHOLIC

The Catholic Central Large Most Valuable Player, the senior guard averaged 19.5 points, eight rebounds, four assists and four steals per game in leading the Cougars to the Division 2 North final. A two-time All-Scholastic, Roberson was part of an Arlington Catholic team that won the Div. 2 state title a year ago. She is being recruited by several colleges at the present time.

Quinton Dale II WINTHROP, SENIOR, F

Dale averaged 18 points, 12 rebounds, and 4.5 blocks a game at forward for the defending Division 4 Champion Vikings. The senior earned Northeast Conference South MVP honors and plans to play for The Taft School next season. Dale also played varsity football and soccer.

QUINTON DALE II

WINTHROP

The Most Valuable Player in the Northeastern Conference Small, the 6-foot-4 senior forward averaged 18 points, 12 rebounds, 4.5 blocks and two assists per game. Dale was a member of three league championship teams and played a key role in the Division 4 state title. He leaves as the school’s all-time record holder for single-season and career blocks

 

League All Stars and other recognitions!

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Catholic Central League All-Stars
Arlington Catholic- Bob Wesoloski, Connor O'Leary, John Mattera, Matt Woods
Matignon- Bob Crane, Ron Slager

Dual County League
Waltham- Jacob Duffrene, Mike Gelineau

Middlesex League- Large
Arlington-Paul Brooks, Brandon Castro

Northeastern Conference-South
Winthrop-Quinton Dale II MVP

NEPSAC Class B
Middlesex-Aaron Swenson honorable mention


Massachusetts Basketball Coaches Association Awards
Brandon Castro-Arlington- North Boys Basketball All-Star Team & North District Foul Shot Champion
Adam Chen-Arlington- Massachusetts All Academic Team


GIRLS BASKETBALL

Catholic Central League
Arlington Catholic-Emma Roberson League MVP

Middlesex League-
Colleen Kane

Congrats to the FIVE Fidelity House players scoring over 1,000 career points this season!
Emma Roberson-Arlington Catholic
Bob Wesoloski-Arlington Catholic
Brandon Castro- Arlington
Colleen Kane- Arlington
Bobby Crane- Matignon

 

 

Congratulations to our FOUR State Champions

Division 1 Massachusetts State Champs
, St. John's Prep
 


Division 2 Massachusetts State Champs
Arlington Catholic
 

 

Division IV State Champs,
Winthrop Vikings



and


Archdiocesan of Boston Champs,
St. Agnes Trojans

 
CONGRATS ALL!

 

 

Kings Alumni Playing Collegiately

Class of 2009
Fran Cusick- Lesley University, Cambridge, MA
Tim Graham- Fitchburg State, Fitchburg, MA
Mike Woods- Fitchburg State, Fitchburg, MA
Mike Walsh- Salve Regina, Newport, RI
 
Octavio Cruz- Bunker Hill Community College, Boston, MA
Ben Roopenian- Trinity College, Hartford, CT (football)

Class of 2010
Heman Honore- UMass-Lowell- Lowell MA 
Mike Paladino, Jr.- Trinity College Hartford, CT (football)
Bobby Wronski- Northeastern/Southern New Hampshire University (baseball)
Tom Lang- Rutgers - University, New Jersey (football)
 
Dave Stein - Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
 
Keith Rineer - Lesley University, Cambridge, MA

Class of 2011
Chris Hurley- St. Michael’s College, Vermont
Brad Tramontozzi- Hobart College, New York
Ralph Celestin, Castleton College, Vermont
Andrew Van Nest- Harvard University, Cambridge, MA
 
Nick Halloran- Boston College/Bentley University, Waltham, MA (football)
Gaelen McGrail- UMass-Boston, Boston, MA
 

Class of 2012
Brian Emerson- Williams College Williamstown, MA
Corey Ryser- Bridgewater State, Bridgewater, MA
Brian Mahoney- Connecticut College, New London, Connecticut
Joe Granato, Rivier College, Nashua, NH
 
Rom Cius, Bunker Hill Community College, Boston, MA
 
Dennis Woods, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg, MA
Devin Lally-McGurl, Rivier College, Nashua, NH
Cliften Bonner-Desravines- Wheaton College, Norton, MA
Matt Gaither- Bates College, Lewiston, ME
 
Kyle Pierce - Wheelock College, Boston, MA
 
Nick Friedman- Bates College, Lewiston, ME
 
Bobby Bellotti- Connecticut College, New London, CT
 

Class of 2013 
Joe Wesoloski- Worcester Polytechnic Institue- Worcester, MA
 
Adam Russo- Wheelock College- Boston, MA
 

Class of 2014
Peter Mattera- Rivier College, Nashua, NH
 
Justin Conway- Bates College, Lewiston, ME
 

Class of 2015
Patrick Connaughton, University of Notre Dame, South Bend, IN
 
Ryan Putney- Framingham State University, Framingham, MA
 

Class of 2016
Bob Crane, Keene State College Keene, NH
Brandon Castro, Mt. Ida College, Newton, MA
Conor Dunleavy, Bridgewater State College, Bridgewater, MA
Quinton Dale II, Prep School
Paul Brooks, Prep School
Connor O'Leary, Regis College, Weston, MA

Connor Macomber, Assumption College, Worcester, MA

 More to come...