build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz

Fort Washington A.A.

Fort Washington A.A.  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Standings Standings
Teams Teams
Divisions Divisions
Locations Locations
Board Board
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Boards Message Boards
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin
Last updated
03-23-18 06:31 PM
Get Directions to Fort Washington A.A.Phila. Local Weather
Fort Washington A.A.
Steve Chapman
215-570-3269
Fax: 215-491-6988
10058 Jeanes St., first floor
Phila., Pennsylvania
19116
 
  Welcome  
 

28th annual Fencor Invitational



FINAL SCHEDULE

(tournament rules posted under schedule)

Note: There can be no further updates as out-of-state teams are already in transition.

Admissions: (cash only): $12 weekend pass (good in any gym, wristbands must be worn at all times), $8 daily pass; Under-5 free.

Games to be played at Springside School (8000 Cherokee St. Phila. PA 19118. NOT the address you will get on GPS), Chestnut Hill Academy's Kingsley & Woodward gyms (use W. Willow Grove Ave, side to enter), Kelly Bolish gym (2950 Turnpike Dr, Hatboro, PA 19040) and Somerton Youth Organization (1400 Southampton Rd., Phila. 19116)

Fencor Invitational Team list:

1. Upper Dublin-Small

2. Monstars-Hummel

3. Staten Island Diamonds-Carlucci

4. District 1-Treml

5. Staten Island Diamonds-Molloy

6. Comets-Rullo

7. Great Valley-Dill

8. Kyniska-Munro

9. Mid-Atlantic Magic

10. Fencor-Wisniewski

11. Comets-Rullo/McNeill

12. Philly Heat-Rock

13. Philly Heat North

14. Philly Heat-Stearn

15. Collegeville Jaguars-O'Donnell

16. Monstars-Moley

17. District 1-Kerns

18. Collegeville Jaguars-Azzarra

19. Warrington-Warwick-Schiesser

20. Comets-D'Ambrosio

21. Comets-Foody

22. Fencor-Amy

23. Kyniska-Kelly

24. Philadelphia Belles-Steele

25. District 1-Trebelev

26. Brooklyn Saints-7th

27. Fencor-Carroll

28. Kyniska-Kennedy

29. Monstars 7th-Hoff

30. District 1-Barkman

31. NEPA Flames-Williams

32. District 1-Iacone

33. Comets-Till

34. Staten Island Diamonds-O'Connor

35. Brooklyn Saints 8th

36. Eastern PA. Elite-Clancey

37. NEPA Flames-Genco

38. District 1-Gordon

39. Fencor Peeps

40. District 1-Tague

41. Fencor-Bernhardt

42. NEPA Flames-Toomey

43. Eastern PA. Elite 9th-Hoff

44. Fencor-Christian

45. Lower Delco-Shivers

46. Maryland Lady Comets

47. Renegades-Flynn

48. AUF Hawks-Ferguson

49. AUF Hawks-Narozniak

50. Fencor-London

51. Eastern Pa. Elite-Citro

52. Eastern Pa. Elite-Viney

53. JB Hoops-Carra

55. JB Hoops-Rose

56. NEPA FLames-Reno

57. Fencor-Regional

58. Fencor-National

59.  District 1-Whetts 

60. Kyniska-Wright 

61. Kyniska-Gledhill 

62. Collegeville Jaguars-Rogers 

 Saturday

Kelly Bolish gymnasium

Court 1

 9 am        30-33

10:10 am   29-26

11:20 am   30-28

12:30 pm   7-8

 1:40 pm    39-61

 2:50 pm    28-29

 4:00 pm    61-35

Court 2

8:30 a.m.    27-29 

 9:45 am    8-10

10:55 am    34-27

12:05 pm    35-39

 1:15 pm      2-4

 2:25 pm     1-3

 3:35 pm     34-32

 4:35 pm     59-12

Court 3

 9 am           1-6

10:10 am      7-5

11:20 am      6-2

12:30 pm      33-34

 1:40 pm       32-26

 2:50 pm       5-4

 4:00 pm       2-3

Somerton Youth Organization

 1:30 pm       10-9  

 2:40 pm       11-12

 3:50 pm        9-7

Springside School

(8000 Cherokee St., 19118, Do NOT go by GPS, use this address)

Court 1

(fans sit upstairs) 

 8:45 a.m.   36-28

 9:55 am     52-58

11:05 am     11-59

12:15 pm     16-17

 1:25 pm      46-44

 2:35 pm     51-47

 3:45 pm     15-14

 4:55 pm     47-44

Court 2

(fans sit upstairs) 

 9:30 am      13-16

10:40 am      51-50

11:50 am       57-45

 1:00 pm        21-15

  2:10 pm       14-17

 3:20 pm        46-45

Court 3

 8:45 am       24-18

 9:55 am       20-25

11:05 am       19-24

12:15 pm       18-20

 1:25 pm        22-24

 2:35 pm        25-19

 3:45 pm        22-21    

 Middle School gym

(same entrance as other courts, go up stairs and thru walkway)

 9:30 am        41-38

10:40 am       62-60 

11:50 am        38-36

 1:00 pm         40-60

 2:10 pm         41-62

 3:20 pm         36-40

 Sunday

 Kelly Bolish gymnasium

Court 1

 8:30 a.m.        8-5

 9:35 a.m.        26-27

10:40 a.m.        3-6

11:45 a.m.        20-22

12:50 p.m.       33-62

 1:55 p.m.        19-20

 3:00 pm         18-25

 4:05 p.m.       40-62

 5:05 p.m.       39-40 

Court 2

8:30 a.m.       6-10 

9:30 a.m.       30-61 

10:30 a.m.      1-5

11:30 a.m.      4-3

12:30 p.m.       18-23

  1:35 p.m.       22-25

  2:40 p.m.       42-40

 3:45 p.m.        23-19

 4:45 p.m.        42-32 

Court 3

 8:30 a.m.        1-4

 9:35 a.m.        37-60

10:40 a.m.        10-59

11:45 a.m.        37-35

12:50 p.m.       38-60

 1:55 p.m.         30-31

 3:00 p.m.        33-32

 4:05 p.m.         41-31

Somerton Youth Organization

 8:45 a.m.    9-59

 9:50 a.m.    31-38

10:55 a.m.    9-8

 Noon          27-61

Chestnut Hill Academy

(a block from Springside, use W. Willow Grove Ave. side) 

Woodward gym

 8:00 a.m.   13-21     

 9:05 a.m.   16-14

10:10 a.m.   58-49

11:15 a.m.    21-14

12:15 p.m.    55-50 

Kingsley gym

 8:30 a.m.    41-46   

10:05 a.m.    13-23

11:10 a.m.     46-43

12:15 p.m.    47-56 

Springside School

(on GPS use 8000 Cherokee St., Phila. 19118, NOT school name) 

Court 1

(spectators go upstiars, no floor seating) 

 1 pm            58-53

2:05 pm       45-56

3:10 pm       56-50

4:15 p.m.      52-53

Court 2

(spectators go upstairs, no floor seating) 

 1 pm            11-15

 2:05 pm       49-53

 3:10 pm        43-37

 4:15 pm        55-57

Court 3

 1 pm             12-17

 2:05 pm        55-52

 3:10 pm         11-17

 4:15 pm         49-51

Middle School gym

(same entrance as other courts) 

 1 pm              42-43

 2:05 pm        47-48

 3:10 pm         12-15

 4:15 pm         45-48

 

Tournament rules

(a complete set will be at scorer's table) 

1. Games will be 14-minute halves for grades 3-5; 16-minute for 6-12. Stop on everything.

2. All rules are current Women's NCAA Rules unless noted. That means foul shots on the release, only three in the box on foul shots etc.

3. Halftime is 2 minutes. First overtime is 2 minutes with each team getting an additional time out. Second overtime is sudden death.

3. Each team has 3 full timeouts for the game. No 30s.

4.  A player fouls out on 6th foul. Teams shoot 2 on the 10th foul of half (there is no 1-and-1)

5. Team on the right side of schedule is the home team. 

 

 

 

 

 



   
Fort Washington A.A.
Fort Washington A.A.
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
0 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"The difference between a successful person and others is not a lack of knowledge, but rather a lack of will." - Vincent T. Lombardi
   
Copyright © 2018, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement