build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
FC Philadelphia/Penn Academy Sharks
FC Philadelphia/Penn Academy Sharks  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Teams Teams
Locations Locations
Handouts Handouts
College Links College Links
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin

Philadelphia Local Weather
FC Philadelphia Sharks
Joe Carson
215-332-0914
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
19114
 
  Welcome  
 

The FC Philadelphia Sharks '88 were a premier female club team sponsored by the United Junior Soccer League comprised of players from Philadelphia and Bucks County Pennsylvania.



335.gif
Happy Saint Patrick's Day


image_name3
Kristen McFadden, Jenn James, Felicia Sippel, Steph Loftus, Katie McCaffrey

animated_shark.gif

Wallkill College Showcase

Saturday 11/5
Montgomery Mustangs vs. FC Philadelphia Sharks W 1-0
FC Philadelphia Sharks vs. Lewisboro Extreme L 2-0

Sunday 11/6
FC Philadelphia Sharks VS. Met Oval (NY) 0-0
CRUSA Charge vs. FC Philadelphia Sharks L 2-0



image_name3
New Uniforms
view full size

ac2005
ATLANTA CUP WEB SCHEDULE
ATLANTA CUP 2005

image_name2
Stone Mountain 9/4/2005
view full size
Saturday September 3rd
Seminole Saturn (FL) vs. Sharks L 2-0
Sharks vs. GSA 89 Phoenix Red (GA) (ranked 14th in USA) L 7-0
Sunday September 4th
Sharks vs. Silverback Premier (GA) on GSA Schrader T 1-1


3rd Annual FC Philadelphia Fútbol Challenge Champions

image_name2
U17-18 Champions
Saturday, August 13th
FC Philadelphia vs. PSC Coppa Crunch T 1-1
FC Philadelphia vs. Hubert SC W 5-1

Sunday, August 14th
FC Philadelphia vs. Brandywine W 3-0
FC Philadelphia vs. Haverford W 2-0


Lehigh Valley Soccer Tournament

Lehigh Tournament Schedule

Saturday, June 11, 2005
Warren United vs FC Phila W 5-1
FC Phila vs Pennridge W 4-0

Sunday, June 12, 2005
Semi-Final
9:15 a.m. FC Phila Sharks vs. PA Classics L 1-0 OT/PK's


2005 Classic
Classic Web Link
2005 UJSL Classic Champions

image_name2
Tournament Champion
5/28/2005
MONTGOMERY CHARGE NJ vs. FC PHILADELPHIA W 6-0
FC PHILADELPHIA vs. MONROE UNITED MUGWA T 1-1
5/29/2005
FC PHILADELPHIA vs. PARKWOOD FURY W 3-0
5/30/2005
Final
FC PHILADELPHIA vs. HURRICANE SC OH W 3-0


image_name3
TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

ya
YMS EPIC 2005 Update

YMS EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA INVITATIONAL CLASSIC
Friday May 6th, 2005
YMS Galaxy vs. FC Philly Sharks W 1-0
Saturday May 7th, 2005
FC Philly Sharks vs. Parkwood Fury T 1-1
Sunday May 8th, 2005
FC Philly Sharks vs. CRUSA W 1-0
Final
4:45PM on QPP1

Parkwood won the game with YMS by the necessary margin and advances to play the Championship game verses Radnor.


soccer_ball_rotate_md_clr.gif
Directions to Quakertown Fields
Quakertown Tournament Champions

image_name2
TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
Saturday April 16th
9:10 a.m. SCCSA Dragons V FC Philly Sharks       W 1-0            
3:00 p.m. KSC Twisters V FC Philly Sharks         L 2-0                  
Sunday April 17th
10:20 a.m. FC Philly Sharks V Montgomery Mayhem   W 4-3 (SO)
5:20 p.m. FC Philly Sharks V Quakertown       W 2-0   
6:30 p.m. KSC Twisters V FC Philly Sharks      W 1-0 F            


cpeaster
Tournament Web Link
CP United 7th ANNUAL EASTER TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

image_name2
Saturday March 26, 2005
HAMILTON BLIZZARD vs. FC PHILA SHARKS   W 1-0
FC PHILA SHARKS vs. WENONAH UNITED CYCLONES W 3-0
TBAA KAMIKAZE vs. FC PHILA SHARKS W 3-0


2004wdtt
Web Link to directions
West Deptford Thanksgiving Tournament Schedule

Friday 11/26/2004
FC Philadelphia Sharks vs. Lower Merion Riptide T 2-2
NPAA FC Nether Hunters vs. FC Philadelphia Sharks T 0-0
Saturday 11/27/2004
FC Philadelphia Sharks vs. Mt Laurel United Excels T 0-0
TBAA Comets vs. FC Philadelphia Sharks L 0-2





Maps 2004 Winter College Showcase

image_name2
Schedule Link
Saturday December 4th
Fort Dix NJ
SELECT TITLE FOR DIRECTIONS
9:50 am vs. Medford SC Lightning Bolts on Field 5 L 1-0
1:50 pm vs. Oakwood SC Kingstar (CT) on Field 1A L 4-1

Sunday December 5th
9:50 am vs. PA Radnor SC Renegades on Field 1A T 2-2
3:10 pm vs. NJ Howell United SC Big Green on Field 2 L 3-1


FC Philly Tournaments 2004

August 14-15, 2004
FC Philadelphia Futbol Challenge
Saturday 8/14/2004
FC Philadelphia vs. Challenge United L 1-0 SO
PSC vs. FC Philadelphia W 2-1 SO
Sunday 8/15/2004
FC Philadelphia vs. Great Falls Strikers VA L 1-0
FC Philadelphia vs. Seminole SC W 3-0

September 3- 6, 2004
Eric Ross/Kristen Haney Labor Day Weekend Tournament
Philadelphia, PA

PAGS Season

November 20-21, 2004
Hamilton 4th College Showcase
Hamilton, NJ

Novermber 26th & 27th
West Deptford Thanksgiving Tournament
West Deptford, NJ

November 28, 2004
Kirkwood Girls College Showcase
Kirkwood, Delaware

December 4 & 5
Maps 2004 Winter College Showcase
Yardley, PA



classic04
Tournament Schedules Link
2004 UJSL Classic

Saturday May 29th
vs. STN ROYALS PA WEST L 3-1
1:30 PM vs. FC NETHER PA T 2-2

Sunday May 30th
vs. SOUTHAMPTON PA T 2-2
vs. MEDFORD HAWKS NJ L 2-0



Tournament List: Spring 2004

Spring 2004 Tournaments

Nether Field of Dreams Spring Challenge 2004
Saturday, April 10, 2004
Sharks vs. WCU Mayhem, L 1-0
Sharks vs. Nether Centaurs, W 1-0
Sharks vs. 1SC Philadelphia, L 1-0

Quakertown Girls Invitational Champions
Sunday, April 18, 2004
SCCSA vs. Penn Academy Sharks W 7-0
Penn Academy Sharks vs. Quakertown W 1-0
Lenape Valley vs. Penn Academy Sharks W 1-0

Yardley Makefield Soccer EPIC Girls Tournament Finalists
Saturday 05/08/2004
vs. Chili Cheetahs L 3-0
vs. Lenape Valley T 2-2
Sunday 05/09/2004
vs. NJ Dynamo W 2-1
vs. Radnor Renegades W 1-0

York Cup Classic Champions
Saturday May 22nd
vs. Manheim Twp Storm W 4-1
vs. Metro Mystics W 3-1
Sunday May 23rd
vs. Redland Kicks W 5-0
Championship W 5-0


Philadelphia Youth Soccer Classic
Saturday May 29th
vs. STN ROYALS PA WEST L 3-1
1:30 PM vs. FC NETHER PA T 2-2

Sunday May 30th
vs. SOUTHAMPTON PA T 2-2
vs. MEDFORD HAWKS NJ L 2-0


Monday May 31st
9:00 AM Championship PSC #3




image_name3
Orange Classic Web Site
view full size

york
YORK WEB SITE
York Cup Tournament Champions!

image_name2
Saturday May 22nd
vs. Manheim Twp Storm W 4-1
vs. Metro Mystics W 3-1

Sunday May 23rd
vs. Redland Kicks W 5-0
Championship W 5-0



image_name3
PA Leagues United Cup Web Page
view full size

Quakertown Girls Invitational Champions

Sunday, April 18, 2004
SCCSA vs. Penn Academy Sharks W 7-0
Penn Academy Sharks vs. Quakertown W 1-0
Lenape Valley vs. Penn Academy Sharks W 1-0



image_name3
PA East Girls U15 Rankings

zyflex
Zxflex Thermal Wear Web Link
Winter Agenda/Schedule

image_name2
Winter League Link
view full size
UJSL Winter League Schedule

Sunday - January 4, 2004
Penn Academy Sharks vs. Penn Academy Cobras U16 W 8-1

Sunday - January 11, 2004
Philadelphia SC Coppa U17 vs. Penn Academy Sharks T 2-2

Sunday - February 22, 2004
FC Bucks U17 vs. Penn Academy Sharks T 3-3

Sunday - February 29, 2004
FC Philadelphia U18 vs. Penn Academy Sharks T 0-0

Sunday - March 7, 2004
Philadelphia SC Coppa U17 vs. Penn Academy Sharks W 1-0

Sunday - March 14, 2004
FC Bucks U17 vs. Penn Academy Sharks T 1-1

Standings          W    L    T    Pts.
Sharks U15       2    0    4    10
FC Bucks U17    1    0    3    6   
FC Phila U18      1    0    2    5
PSC Coppa U17   0    2    1    1
Penn Acad U16    0    2    0    0


image_name3
U19 UJSL Winter League Champions

2003_WD
Select image for web site link
2003 West Deptford Tournament Finalists!

vs. West Deptford Thunder W 1-0
vs. Wenonah United SC Radicals T 3-3
vs. Haddon Heights L 3-0
vs. FC Philadelphia United T 2-2



Fall 2003 PAGS Schedule

9/7 vs. Penn Ridge YellowJackets L 5-1                        
9/21 vs. 1SCP Spirit L5-4                        
9/28 vs. WCUSC Pride L 4-2                        
10/5 vs. Western Lehigh Dragons L 4-0                        
10/19 vs. LEEDS United '88 L 5-0                        
11/16 vs. SCCSA Dragons W 5-1                        
11/23 vs. TEYSA Thunder L 6-1                        


RossHaney 2003
Link to tournament scores
Ross Haney Labor Day Schedule

Northern Division: PSC, Montgomery Storm, UGH, Langhorne, Parkwood         
Southern Division: Montgomery Mustangs, Penn Academy, Southampton,FC Magic

vs. Southampton L 2-1
vs. Montgomery W 2-1
vs. FC Magic L 2-1
Championship FC Magic 5 PSC Coppa 1


animated_shark.gif
FC Philadelphia Futbol Challange at Fluehr Park

Saturday 8/9/2003   
Fluehr Park Field #1
Penn Acad U15 vs. FC Phila. U18 L 3-0                  
FC Phila. U16 vs. Penn Acad U15 T 1-1
               

Sunday 8/10/2003
Fluehr Park Field #1
Penn Acad U15 vs. Radnor U18   L 2-1
FC Dundee U18 vs. Penn Acad U15 T 1-1


image_name3

Memorial Day Weekend Schedule Changes

Saturday May 24th
vs. Cherry Hill NJ. W 2-0
vs. Port Washington NY W 3-0
Sunday May 25th
vs. Mt. Laurel NJ W 2-1
vs. Avalanche W 1-0
Monday May 26th CANCELLED
12:00PM Championship vs. Mt. Laurel NJ at Pennypack River Fields #8
to be rescheduled.



YMS Tournament Information

image_name2
YMS Web Site
Results:
Saturday
5/10/2003
vs. CR Charge W 3-0
vs. Chili Cheetahs L 1-0
Sunday
5/11/2003
vs. NJ Dynamo T 0-0


cp united
U14 Champions
CP UNITED 2003 Easter Tournament Champions

4/19/2003
vs. Fishtown W 3-0
vs. West Deptford Thunder W 2-0
vs. TBAA Kamikazies W 3-0
Tournament Champions


E-PA.gif
Select EPYSA logo for Outdoor State Cup Draw
UPDATE 5/20/2003

image_name2
Spring Agenda

5/2 to 5/4 Quakertown Invitational
Schedule
Saturday 5/3/2003
vs. Montgomery (87) W 2-0
vs. QSC Wild Things (88) W 2-1
Sunday 5/4/2003
vs. PSC Coppa Crush (87) L 2-0

5/23 to 5/26 Philadelphia Youth Soccer Classic
June 2003
Fall Tryouts


image_name3
Increase your verbal SAT Score

Disney
Disney Tournament Results

image_name2
Saturday, February 15th
Penn Academy Sharks vs. Three Lions Soccer T 1-1
Penn Academy Sharks vs. Seminole Saturn W 5-1
Sunday, February 16th
Lake Forest vs. Penn Academy Sharks L 3-0

Select article title for hyperlink to complete schedule


image_name3

temple
Temple University Men's Soccer Web Page
2002 FALL SOCCER SCHEDULE* Updated 11/24/02

image_name2
PAGS Standings
Date/ Day/ Time/ Opponent/ League/ Venue
9/7/ Saturday/ 2:45PM/ Lehigh/ PAGS/ Parkwood Church Field W 1-0
9/8/ Sunday/ 1:45PM/ West Chester/ PAGS/ Away L 4-0
9/11/ Wednesday/ 6:30PM/ Fox Chase'87/ IGSL/ Away W 4-0
9/14/ Saturday/ 10:00AM/ Harford Kicks/ PAGS/ Away W 2-0
9/15/ Sunday/ 1:00PM/ Manheim/ PAGS/ Home L 2-1
9/22/ Sunday/ 1:00PM/ Lanco United/ PAGS/ Away L 1-0
9/28/ Saturday/ 1:30PM/ Fox Chase'88/ IGSL/ Away W 5-0
9/29/ Sunday/ 4:15PM/ LMSC/ PAGS/ Home W 3-2
10/3/ Thursday/ 6:30PM/ Parkwood/ IGSL/ Home W 1-0
10/5/ Saturday/ 12:00PM/ Bridesburg/ IGSL/ Home W 5-0
10/6/ Sunday/ 4:15PM/ Parkland United/ PAGS/ Home T 0-0
10/19/ Saturday/ 12:00PM/ Gibbons/ IGSL/ Home W 5-0
10/20/ Sunday/ 1:00PM/ Kirkwood/ PAGS/ Home L 2-1
10/24/ Thursday/ 7:30PM/ Fishtown/ IGSL/ Home W 4-3
10/26/ Saturday/ 3:00PM/ PSC/ IGSL/ Away T 1-1
10/27/ Sunday/ 11:00AM/ Horsham/ PAGS/ Away W 1-0
11/2/ Saturday/ 1:00PM/ Reading Berks/ PAGS/ Home T 0-0
11/3/ Sunday/ 1:45PM/ Lionville/ PAGS/ Away W 1-0
11/4/ Monday/ 7:00PM/ Parkwood/ IGSL/ Away T 1-1
11/6/ Wednesday/ 7:30PM/ Fishtown/ IGSL/ Away W 2-0
11/19/ Tuesday/ 7:30PM/ PSC/ IGSL/ Home L 1-0
11/24/ Sunday/ 10:00AM/ Fishtown/ IGSL Semi-final Playoff/ Home W 1-0
Championship vs. Coppa TBA

PAGS PLAYOFFS
QUARTER FINALS
LEHIGH BEAT LANCO 2-0
HORSHAM BEAT MANHEIM 1-0
SEMI FINALS
KIRKWOOD BEAT LEHIGH 4-2
HORSHAM BEAT WEST CHESTER 1-0
FINALS
KIRKWOOD BEAT HORSHAM 2-0


fcphila_LOGO
Select logo to go to the FC United '87 Web site
F.C. United '87 Web page

Select title or logo to go to the FC United '87 Web site

es2nd
Upper Township Endless Summer Tournament Champions!

image_name2
Waiting For Breakfast
Sat. 17-Aug 8:00 vs. Mt. Laurel Excels W 2-1
Sat. 17-Aug 11:45 vs. Hulmeville Hotshots T 2-2
Sun. 18-Aug 8:00 vs. UGH Hurricanes W 5-0
Sun. 18-Aug 1:00 vs. Upper Dublin Daredevils W 1-0

Tournament Champions!


image_name3
view full size

West_Deptford_2002
Tournament Web Link
Thanksgiving Tournament Schedule

November 29, 2002
Penn Academy Sharks vs. TBAA Kamikazes W 1-0
Harrison Bandits vs. Penn Academy Sharks L 2-1
November 30, 2002
West Deptford Thunder vs. Penn Academy L 1-0


lehigh
2002 Lehigh Valley Schedule

Saturday
vs. South Parkland T 2-2
vs. PAGS White; L 1-0
Sunday
vs. PAGS Red; L 4-2






image_name1
UJSL Web Site
view full size
Memorial Day Schedule

87’s
Saturday May 25, 2002
vs. Southern Chester W 6-5 Shootouts
vs. Oceanside NY W 2-0

Sunday May 26, 2002
9:00 vs. Free State Twisters l 2-0
1:30 vs. WSC ISIS DC L 2-1


Monday May 27, 2002
1:30 Final River Field #8
Free State Twisters vs. WSC ISIS

88’s
Friday May 24, 2002
6:00 vs. Fishtown River Field W 1-0
Saturday May 25, 2002
No Games scheduled
Sunday May 26, 2002
10:30am vs. Parkland: L 1-0
3:00pm vs. Columbia: W 1-0


Monday May 27, 2002
9:00 Final on River Field #6
Parkland vs. Parkwood


Your Logo
York Web Site
York Tournament

Saturday, May 18th
10:30 AM Penn Academy Sharks vs. SCCSA Dragons W 2-1
3:30 PM Panther FC vs. Penn Academy Sharks W 7-1

Sunday, May 19th
9:15 AM U14Girls A 1st vs. NEYSA W 4-0
1:00 PM U14Girls A Final vs. U14Girls B Final 2 L 2-1



ymspatch.jpg
Select Image for Map of Field location
YMS EPIC CHAMPIONS --> 87's

image_name2
87’s
Saturday 5/11/02 Schedule
10:30am vs. SCCSA W 1-0
4:45pm vs. South Hampton L 0-1

Sunday 5/12/02 Schedule
8:00am vs. Parkland W 2-1 (OT)

Final
1:00pm vs. YMS W 4-2 Shootouts
YMS EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA INVITATIONAL CLASSIC: TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS!


88’s
Saturday 5/11/02 Schedule
2:15pm vs. YMS Galaxy T 1-1
6:00pm vs. Lower Merion T 1-1

Sunday 5/12/02 Schedule
9:15am vs. Reading Berks L 2-1




Kirkwood Girls Premier Columbus Day Tournament Schedule

Saturday 10/12/2002
7:50am on Field 14GB vs. Super Nova ‘88 L 5-1
3:50pm on Field 13 vs. Lower Makefield Panthers L 1-0

Sunday 10/13/2002
11:30am on Field 6 vs. Rockwell Nightmares L 1-0


heartmonit.gif
Spring 2002 Tournament List

88's
1. YMS 5/11
2. Philly Classic 5/25
3. Lehigh Valley 6/8
4. Pocono 7/6
5. Endless Summer 8/16

87's
1. YMS 5/11
2. York Classic 5/18
3. Philly Classic 5/25



shk11a.gif
Sharks '88 G & Erie League Saturday Schedule

image_name2
02/02/02 Saturday 1:00PM vs. PSC L 4-2
02/09/02 Saturday 11:00AM vs. Parkwood W 14-3
02/16/02 Saturday 12:00PM vs. Force White W 5-1
02/23/02 Saturday 12:00PM vs. Force Blue L 3-2
03/02/02 Saturday 12:00PM vs. Force Blue W 10-0
03/09/02 Saturday 11:00AM vs. PSC L 5-3
03/16/02 Saturday 1:00PM vs. Parkwood W 6-2
03/21/02 Thursday 6:30PM vs. Force White
TBA ½ Finals
TBA Championship


image_name3

Sharks '87 G & Erie Sunday League Schedule

13-Jan-02 2:00 PM vs. Celtic on 4 W 9-2
20-Jan-02 2:00 PM vs. Wildcats on 5 W 8-2
27-Jan-02 2:00 PM vs. Mercy on 5 W 9-1        
03-Feb-02 1:00 PM vs. PSC on 4 W 6-3        
10-Feb-02 BYE WEEK
17-Feb-02 2:00 PM vs. Philly Girls on 4 W 8-0
24-Feb-02 2:00 PM vs. Smoke Bombs on 4 W 6-1
03-Mar-02 2:00 PM vs. Celtic on 4 W 6-0
10-Mar-02 2:00 PM vs. Wildcats on 4 W 10-1
17-Mar-02 BYE WEEK
24-Mar-02 12 or 1    1/2 FINALS        
04-Apr-02 6:30 PM    Championship W 4-0        



br_bar.gif
'87's Outdoor Challenge Cup Schedule

image_name2
4/6/2002 1:30pm vs. South Parkland @ Penn Academy L 1-0
4/27/2002 1:00pm vs. West Chester @ Thornbury
5/4/2002 Semi-final
5/11/2002 Finals


soccer_ref_red_card_lg_clr.gif
#24!!....... Your Outta Here!
88’s Outdoor Challenge Cup Schedule

3/23 vs. Quakertown 12:00 PM @ Penn Academy W 7-0
4/6 vs. Langhorne 10:30 AM @ Langhorne W 5-0
4/20 vs. YMS 10:30 AM @ Penn Academy T 1-1

5/4 ½ Finals
5/11 Finals


88's Challenge Cup results

image_name2
EPYSA Web Page
A Gov. Mifflin 0   vs    Warminster 6
      Souderton 0 vs   Horsham 1

B South Parkland   0   vs Central Susquehanna   2
UGH   5   vs    V/E   1

C Penn Academy   7   vs Quackertown 0   
YMS    0 vs   Langhorn 3

D CRUSA Blast 4 vs Lighthouse   1
      
E HMMS   0   vs   Manheim   2
NPAA   1    vs   Avalanche   3

F West End   3   vs   West Chester    0
MSA   2   vs   Fleetwood   2


wdchamps01
U13 Premier Champions
West Deptford Thanksgiving Tournament U13 Premier Champions

image_name2
U13 Premier Champions
view full size
U13 Schedule
Friday November 23rd
vs. WD Thunder W 2-0
vs. Gibbstown Strikers W 2-1
Saturday November 24th
vs. Harrison Bandits W 2-0
Sunday Novenber 25th
vs. Washington Township Crushers W 1-0
Tournament Champions!

U14 Schedule
Friday November 23rd
vs. Evesham Earthquakes T 1-1
vs. West Deptford Twisters W 1-0
Saturday November 24th
vs. DSB Kickers L 1-0



Penn Academy Sharks '88: Fall PAGS Schedule

image_name2
EPYSA WEB PAGE
Sunday 9/9 10:30am vs. Hockessin W 2-0
Sunday 9/16 3:15pm vs. Radnor W 2-0
Sunday 9/23 10:30am vs. NPAA @ Penn Academy T 3-3
Friday 9/28 8:15pm pm vs. Lighthouse @ Lighthouse W 2-0
Sunday 9/30 12:00pm vs. Reading Berks @ Penn Academy L 1-0
Sunday 10/14 12:00pm vs. Hockessin @ Penn Academy W 2-0
Sunday 10/21 10:30am vs. Radnor @ Penn Academy L 2-0
Sunday 10/28 12:00pm vs. NPAA @ Hepford L 1-0
Sunday 11/4 3:00pm vs. Lighthouse @ Penn Academy W 4-0
Sunday 11/11 12:00pm vs. Reading Berks @ Berks County Field #2 L 2-1

PLAYOFFS
Sunday 11/18 9:00am vs. NPAA @ Hepford W 2-1

12/02 12:30pm vs. Reading Berks @ Line Road Field # 13 L 2-0


Penn Academy Sharks ‘87 Fall Schedule

image_name2
PAGS Web Site
9/23 12:00pm vs. Super Nova @ Penn Academy W 2-0
9/30 10:30am vs. Westmont @ Penn Academy T 0-0
10/21 12:00pm vs. Rising Star @ Penn Academy W 1-0
10/28 1:30pm vs. TEYSA @ Delaware Valley Friends School W 3-2
11/03 12:00pm vs. Manheim @ Penn Academy L 3-0
11/04 11:00am vs. PSC Coppa @ Thornton & Comly L 2-0
11/17 10:00am vs. NPAA @ Penn Academy W 1-0
11/18 3:00pm vs. LMSC @ Polo Field L 3-1
PLAYOFFS
12/01 TBD, Semi-final #1: Westmont vs. F.C. Coppa WestMont won 4-1
12/01 TBD, Semi-final #2: Lower Merion vs. Rising Star LMSC won
Championship
12/02 12:00pm, WestMont vs. Lower Merion
WestMont won 1-0


Spring 2001 Agenda/Summary

image_name2
US Soccer Federation
April 20, 21 & 22; Quakertown Invitational: U12's: 3rd place
May 11, 12 & 13; YMS EPIC: U12 and U13 Premier Champions
May 18, 19 & 20; York Cup Classic: U12 Premier Champions
May 25, 26, & 27; UJSL Classic: (Rain out) U12's 2-0; U13's 2-1
June 8, 9 & 10; Lehigh Valley: U13 Premier Champions
June 23 & 24; Lafayette (VA Beach) June Fiesta Tournament:
U13 Undefeated Premier Champions, U12 Undefeated Premier Finalists




   
FC Philadelphia/Penn Academy Sharks
FC Philadelphia/Penn Academy Sharks

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"People forget how fast you did a job--but they remember how well you did it." - Howard W. Newton
   
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement