Evansville Outlaws Semi-Pro Baseball Club: Laws History

Wednesday, May 3
Outlaws Team & Individual Records Career & Season
Individual Records

Season

Most Hits    Marty Watson    126    2001
Most 1B's    Darren Lynam    84    2000
Most 2B's    Marty Watson    27    1999
Most 3B      Darren Lynam      5    2000
Most Hr's    Marty Watson    53    2001
Most Rbi's   Marty Watson    152    2001
Most Runs    Marty Watson    115    2000
Most Games   Tim Turpin       81    2005
Most At Bats Darren Lynam    275    2000
Most SB's    Darren Lynam    36    2001
Highest Avg Pat Schulz    .582    1995
Hitting Streak Darren Lynam 22    2000
Most HR's by (LHH) Todd Chase 12    2001

Career

Most Hits    Marty Watson    641 1990-01
Most 1B's    Darren Lynam    318 1990-06
Most 2B's    Marty Watson    191 1990-02
Most 3B's    Darren Lynam    29 1990=06
Most HR's    Marty Watson    249 1990-03
Most Rbi's   Marty Watson    841 1990-02
Most Runs    Marty Watson    770 1990-02
Most Games   Tim Turpin      873 1990-06
Most AtBats Marty Watson   1,601 1990-02
Most HR'(LHH)Todd Chase       24 1995-02
Most 3 HR Games Marty Watson   7 1990-01

Team Records in a season

Most Hits            861       2000
Most 1B's            579       2000
Most 2B's            156       2002
Most 3B's             14       1996
Most HR's            134       2000
Most Rbi's          586       2000
Most Runs            720       2000
Highest Avg         .414    1997,98
Most Consec. Wins    18       1995
Most Wins             65       2001
Most At Bats       2402       2000
Most Strike Outs    443       2002
Most Innnings       533 2/3    2002

Pitching Team & Individual Records

Season

Most Wins       Nate Shepherd    11 2001
Most Starts      Dirk Lindauer   12 1995
Most Strikeouts Jason Collins   93 2000
Most Shut-Outs   Dirk Lindauer    3 1995
Most Innings    Donny Shemwell 86 2003
Most Appearences Justin Pryor    19 2001
Most No-hitters 5 tied with 1   
Most Wins in a season by 2 brothers
Justin & Adam Pryor             16 2001

Career

Most Wins       Donny Shemwell    72 1995-06
Most Starts      Donny Shemwell   64 1995-06
Most K's         Nate Shepherd    428 1993-02
Most Shut-Outs   Brandon Viner    5 1992-99
Most Innings    Nate Shepherd   370 1993-02
Most No-Hitters Brandon Viner    3 1992-99
Most World Series
         Wins    Nate Shepherd    7 1993-06
                Justin Pryor      6 1999-06
Most W's in a career by brothers 68 1993-06
Nate & Ron Shepherd
Most Tournament Wins Nate Shepherd 23 1993-02

Double Header or Single Game Records

Most Hits in a game 29   vs Albion,Ill 1995
Most Runs in a game 41   vs Albion,Ill 1995
Most Runs in a DH   49   vs Roches.,Il 1997
Most HR's in a game 11   vs Albion,Ill 1995
Most HR's in a DH   11   vs Roches.,Il 1997
Most HR's in an inn 5   vs Saline,Ill 2000
Most Runs W.S. game 23   vs Thomas,Ala 1997
Most Runs in an Inn 13   vs Saline,Ill 2000
                         vs Corrint,Mis2000
Most Rbi's in a game 10 Marty Watson   2000
Most innings in 1 day N. Shepherd 13    2000
Most starts in 1 day N. Shepherd 2    2000

Outlaws who have hit 3 HR's in a game

Marty Watson,Mike Coin, Pat Schulz,
Todd Chase.


moving_baseball.gif.gif

round_ncaa.gif.gif
Wednesday, October 10
Where Outlaws have played college Past / Present
Schools where Outlaws have attended College
* some may be listed more than once because of JR College or transfers.

Division I Schools
               
Ball State University
Brian Harris    2002 Grad

Univsity of Evansville

Doug Bayles      1992 Grad
Ryan Barrett    1995 Grad
Phil Broshears   2000 Grad
Aaron Butler    1999 Grad
Jamie Carroll    1995 Grad
Chad Overton attended school in 1995
Wes    Carroll   2001 Grad
Courtney Campbell attended school in 2001-02
Ryan Daywalt    2006 Grad
Dan Dollison attended school 2005-06
Jeff Effinger   1995 Grad
Ryan   Frazier   2003 Grad
Andrew Gher      2007 Soph
Brian Gibson    attended school in 91,92
Micheal Gray    2006 Grad
Heath Hamilton   2006 Grad
Bobby Hodges    1999 Grad
Justin Hortsman attended school in 2004
Nick Kerner    attended school in 2006
Bryan Lynn       2003 Grad
Jim   Maloney    2002 Grad
John MacCaulley 1993 Grad
Anthony Molina   2000 Grad
Steve O'Benchain 2002 Grad
Pat Schulz      1993 Grad
Doug Shoneycase 2000 Grad
Kenny Smith      2004 Grad
Mike Snyder      2003 Grad
Tyler Stone attended 2000
Jeff Tenbarge   1991 Grad
Marty Watson    1993 Grad
Hank Wheeler    1995 Grad
Greg Wilming    1993 Grad


Indiana State University

Stoney Burke    1993 Grad
Mike Coin       1983 Grad
Rick Forshee attended school in 1991
Paul Quinzer    1985 Grad
John Rapp       attended school in 1989
Mitch Stetter    2003 Grad
Marty Watson   Attended school in 1990

Belmont University

Cody Blackard    2004 Grad

University of Northern Iowa

Grady Murphy    1994 Grad

University of Kentucky

Brian Gibson    1993 Grad
Aaron Wilson    2001 Grad
Seth Stanley    2004 Grad

University of South Florida

Joey Lis         1991 Grad
Charlie Sickmier attended school in 1998

University of Florida

Brad Wilkerson   1999 Grad

Moorehead State University

Seth Brown       1999 Grad

Murray State University

Zach Bidwell   attended school in 2001
Adam Hines    1997   Grad
Donnie Kelley   1997   Grad
Jamie Leidoff   2006   Grad
Jim   Lis       1998   Grad
Andy Mazzier   2002   Grad
Jeff Moore    1989   Grad    **
Bart Peach      2004   Grad
John Rapp      1992   Grad
Todd Satterfield 2002 Grad
Alex Stewart    2004 Grad
Willie Wilder   1990   Grad

Eastern Kentucky University

Breck Norment       Junior
Neil Sellers         2004   Grad
Jonathon Wiggins    1994   Grad

University of Minnesota

Chad Trail   2002 Grad *

University of Southern Mississippi

Joel Peters atteneded school in 1995

Florida Atlantic University

Alan Stunkel attended school in 1997

Univerity of Alabama/ Birmingham

B.J. Huff attneded school in 1996

Western Kentucky University

Dave Lunsford    1988 Grad
Jeff Schulz      attended school in 1981

Southern Illionis University

Darren Barton    1992 Grad
Jeff Houston    1999 Grad *
Burns Mackey   attended school in 1995
Joel Peters      1996 Grad
Nate Shepherd    1994 Grad

Eastern Illinois University

Patrick Kelley   attended school in 2000
Joe Keusch       1995 Grad
Nathan Stone    2003 Grad
Jason Nance      attended school in 2002

Western Illiois University

Tim Major       1978 Grad
Heath Wilke    attended in 2001

Austin Peay State University

Scott Kleusner    Attended in 2001
Ryan Mantooth    Senior

University of Louisville

Ryan Mantooth attended school 2005-06

Miami of Ohio

Courtney Campbell   2005 Grad

Middle Tennessee State University

Nic Stone       GRAD 2001

Missouri State University

Dirk Lindauer      1991 Grad

San Diego State University

Rob Rogers         1984 Grad

Purdue University

Jay Buente          2006 Grad
Brian Holt          1993 Grad
Dave Schietlin    1991 Grad **
Ryan McKiney       1996 Grad

University of South Alabama

Chuck Mathis      attended school in 1986
Brad Touchstone   2000 Grad
TJ Touchstone      2002 Grad

University of Illinois

Matt Whitmore       2006 Grad

Auburn University

Josh Todd       2003 Grad
T.J. Touchstone attended school in 1999

Duke University

Charlie Sullivan attended school in 1990,91

Boston College

Geoff Oxley   Freshman

Butler University

Andy Lampkins attended school in 1997
Toby Wolfe    attended school in 1994

St.Louis University

Robbie Frank       1993 Grad
David Bertram attended school in 1991 **   

Indiana University

John Tackett attended school in 1996
Dan Garness          1995 Grad
Dylan Swift   Freshman

Vanderbilt University

Charlie Sullivan    1993 Grad
Steven   Wix          1996 Grad
Steve    Green       1992 Grad

Oral Roberts University

Dennis Machado    attended school in 1997


Division II Schools

University of Southern Indiana / I.S.U.E.

Nathan Arnold      2006 Grad
Kevin Brown       1994 Grad
Brian Branson      2002 Grad
Todd Chase       2000 Grad
Jed Davis         2006 Grad
Jason Engelbrecht 1998 Grad
Jeff Engelbrecht 1991 Grad
Jay Fadde         2006 Grad
Mike Fetscher      1995 Grad
Dustin Greenfield 2000 Grad
Josh Heldt         1999 Grad
Josh Hodge       2003 Grad
Andy Hoffman      1997 Grad
Van   Hook         1985 Grad - ISUE
Josh Huebner       Junior
Steed Jackson      1992 Grad
Jeremy Jones       1999 Grad
Tom Knott attended school in1991 **
Korey Lamb         1996 Grad
Dennis Machado    attended school in 1998
Todd Niemier       1995 Grad
Mike Peerman       2000 Grad
Glenn Ray          1981 Grad - ISUE
PJ Thomas          Junior
Aaron Schmitt      Senior
Jeff Schulz       1982 Grad - ISUE
Donny Shemwell   attended school in 1995
Craig Shoobridge   1995 Grad
Matt Stieler attended school in 1990
Buddy Swift       1987 Grad
Chris Valier      1992 Grad
Adam Vetter       2006 Grad
John   Wible       1990 Grad
Kyle Wagner       1997 Grad
Toby Wolfe       1997 Grad
Todd Wiley attended school in 1991 **


Kentucky Weslyan College

John Hill         1985 Grad
Matt Freeman      1996 Grad
Rob   Greene       1996 Grad
Alan Lander       1984 Grad
Darren Lynam       1992 Grad
Burns Mackey   attended school in 1998
Kris Snyder    attended school in 2001
Bryan Eberhard    2005 Grad
Chad Clemons   attended school in 2006
Josh Schultze    Freshman

University of Missouri St. Louis

Donny Shemwell attended school in 1998
Sean Curtis attended school in 1997

Barry College

Chad Overton      1996 Grad
Charles Brown attended school in 1996

Bellermine University

Adam Chester   Junior

Mankatto State University

Craig Robb         1987 Grad

Missouri Baptist College

Bryan Eberhard    attended school in 2003

University of West Florida

Chad Livingston    2001 Grad

Armstrong Atlantic State University

Darren Lynam   attended school in 1990

Missouri Valley College

Mark Flatten    1998 Grad

Oakland City University

Jay Bell          2005 Grad
Don Coffman         1993 Grad
Jason Doyle         2006 Grad
Nick Keener         2007 Grad
Chris McCutchan    1995 Grad
Mark Gilley       2002 Grad
Jason Neal          2002 Grad
Mike Reed          Junior
Shane Roberts       2004 Grad
Dale Schmittler    2001 Grad
Billy Tippett       2003 Grad
Brad Wibbeler       2001 Grad

University of South Carolina Aiken

Sam Garau         2002 Grad    *

I.U.P.U. Ft. Wayne

Jason Collins       2002 Grad

St. Joe College

Micheal Field       2002 Grad *

Koker College

John Tackett       1999 Grad
Jason Pharr          2001 Grad    *

University of Indinapolis

Brad Bates          2002 Grad *
Marty Strother       2001 Grad   *
Nathan Rister       1999 Grad
Taron Acuff          2002 Grad

Divison III Schools

Rose Hulman Institute of Technology

Josh Dickman attended school in 2005-06
Ted Volkmann          2002 Grad

Eureeka College

Ron Shepherd          2002 Grad

Hanover College

David Oliver    Sophmore

MacMurray College

Rob Fournier       1995 Grad

Depauw University

Jim Bockting       1997 Grad
Tom Heldt          1997 Grad

Heidelburg College

Evertt Thomas    Sophmore

N.A.I.A. Schools

Brescia University

Adam Pryor          2004 Grad

Crichton College

Dan Romain attended school in 2001-02
Dave Romain         2005 Grad

Indiana University Southeast

Curt Brown          Senior
Bart Darke         2000 Grad
Kevin Foley         Senoir
Josh Hines   attended school in 2000
Chad Hurt attended school in 2003
Dan Romain          2004 Grad
Tyler Stone         2004 Grad

Georgetown College
Ried Geddys       1999 Grad

Lambuth University

Matt Freeman attended school in 1991,1992
Andy Miller         2000 Grad

Campbellsville University

Justin Pryor       2001 Grad

McKendrie College

Josh Bell       2006 Grad

Tennessee Weslyan College

Charles Brown attneded school in 1997
Curtis Ellis attended school in 2000 *

School of Incarnate Word

Andy Miller attended school in 1997,98

Freed Hardiman University

Josh Tranum    2001 Grad

Trevecca Nazerine University

Jeremy Todd    2000 Grad
Jim Hood       1994 Grad
Brandon Viner   1994 Grad

N.J.C.A.A.

Wabash Valley College


Dave Duncan         1990 Grad
Jeff Gibbs          1990 Grad
Chad Hurt          2001 Grad
Scott Kluesner      2000 Grad
Allen Lander       1985 Grad
Darren Lynam       1989 Grad
Justin Mallory      2003 Grad
Andy Mazzier attended school in 1999
Brad Mueller attended school in 1991
Andy Rholedder      2000 Grad
David Romain       2001 Grad *
Buddy Swift         1985 Grad
Matt Stieler       1992 Grad
Heath Wilke         2000 Grad
Jabin Wristin   attended school in 1999
Nathan Stone attended school in 2000
Mike Coin          1981 Grad
Tim Hayden          1989 Grad
Todd Hayden attended school in 1989
Chris McCutchan    1994 Grad
Billy Wagner       2000 Grad
Brian Lynn         2001 Grad
Ryan Hill      attended school in 1998 *
Tony Wolfe         1999 Grad
Darren Barton       1989 Grad
John Wible          1988 Grad
Jeff Tenbarge       1990 Grad
Sam Garua          1999 Grad *
Brandon Viner       1992 Grad
Darren Cato   attneded school in 1998
Ryan Stewart       1999 Grad
John Tackett       1998 Grad
Jason Collins       1999 Grad
Jason Pharr   attneded school in 1998 *
Donny Shemwell      1997 Grad
Bart Darke   attended school in 1997
Joe Keusch         1994 Grad
Jason Bell          2003 Grad
Josh Huebner       2007 Grad
PJ Thomas          2007 Grad
Jarrod DeLong       Sophmore
Brad Mangold       Sophmore

Olney Central College

Dirk Lindauer      1989 Grad
Darren Cato       1989 Grad
Bart Kelley       1990 Grad
Matt Pokorney    1991 Grad
Jason Peyton       1990 Grad **
Nick Whelan       1990 Grad **

John A Logan College

Curt Brown         2006 Grad
Jim Hood          1992 Grad
Nate Shepherd      1992 Grad
Rick Forshee   attended school in 1993
Charlie Sickmier attneded school in 1999
Todd Satterfield   2000 Grad
Zach Bidwell      2000 Grad
Matt Whitmore      2004 Grad
Justin Sveskta    1996 Grad
Robert Burch      1989 Grad
Chad    Overton   attended school in 1993
Jamie   Carroll   attended school in 1993

Rend Lake College

Jim Lis            1990 Grad
Sean Hilt attended school in 1990
Jeff Houston       1998 Grad *


Southeastern Illinois College

Adam Hines       1994 Grad
Burns Mackey    1994 Grad
Joel Peters      1994 Grad
Ron Shepherd    2000 Grad
Nic Stone       1998 Grad *
Bart Peach attended school in 2000
Sean Curtis      1996 Grad
Mike Board       2002 Grad
Bryan Eberhard   2002 Grad

Lincoln Trail College

Courtney Campbell 2002 Grad
Jason Nantz    2002 Grad
Bart Ford attended school in 1997
B.K. DeMoss    2004 Grad

Florida Community College / Jacksonville

Josh Todd    2001 GRAD

Lake City Community College

Heath Phillips   attended school in 2001

Butler Community College

Dennis Machado   1996 Grad

Vincennes University

Chuck Mathis    1985 Grad
Brian Carrie    1990 Grad
Jarrod Craddock attended school in 1997
Scott Reid       1995 Grad
Aaron Senzell    Sophmore
Cleve Upton      2004 Grad.
Sean Whitten    2003 Grad

played only on the * U-21 Outlaws or the ** Evansville Mudcats


Outlaws All-Century Team 1990-99
These Players were selected based on thier achievements during the 1st 10 years of the clubs existence.

Pitchers

Dirk Lindauer
Jon Wiggins
Brandon Viner
Nate Shepherd
Donny Shemwell
Joe Keusch
Paul Quinzer
Adam Hines
Rob Burch
Dale "Cowboy" Schmittler

Catchers

Bobby Hodges
Steed Jackson
Jeff Gibbs
Buddy Swift

First Base

Mike Coin
Brian Gibson

Second Base

Jim Hood
Matt Stieler

Short Stop

Darren Lynam
Joel Peters

Third Base

Bill Lindsey
Jim Lis

Outfielders

Donnie Kelley
Josh Heldt
Marty Watson
Brad Wilkerson
Jeff Schulz
Pat Schulz

Designated Hitter

Tim Turpin



Saturday, August 11
Outlaws All Time Series Records
Teams------------------Wins----Loss's--------
_____________________________________________
Addison, Ill Braves-----1--------0
Akron-Canton,OH Legend--1--------0
Albion,Ill Braves       2--------0
Allen's Hatchery, De    1--------0
Anderson,In Yankees    4--------3
Arlington,Va Federals   1--------0
Ashland, Ky Braves------1--------0
Auburn,Ala Arrows       1--------0
Aurora,Ill Oilers       4--------1
Aurora, Ill Warriors    1--------1
Austin Minnesota Hounds-1--------1
Austin Minnesota Bl. Sox1--------0
Baton Rouge,La Cats    2--------0
Batting Center, Pa      1--------0
Beatrice, Nb Bruins    1--------0
Beckley, WV Bash       1--------2
Beecher,Ill Muskies    2--------2
Bethalto,Ill Eagles    16--------0
Birmingham,Ala Pirates 2--------0
Berea, OH Blue Sox      1--------0
Blissfield,Michigan    1--------0
Bluff View,Ill          4--------0
Bloomington, In Giants 5--------0
Brooklyn,Ill Ronnies    4--------0
Brunswick,MD Orioles    0--------1
Buffalo,Ny ALL Point    1--------0
Canton, Ohio Pizza Oven 1--------0
Canton, Ohio Stallions--0--------3
Cape Girard,Mo Capahas 11--------24
Cape Girardeau,Mo Dawgs13--------2
Carteville,Ill Ike's    2--------0
Centre,Ala Blues       1--------0
Chester County, Tn.    3--------1
Chicago, Ill Clout      1--------1
Chicago,IL Fury         2--------0
Chicago, Ill. Prairie Gr.0-------1
Chicago, Ill. Titans    1--------0
Chicago, Ill. Wildcats 1--------1
Chittenden,Vt Cubs      1--------0
Cincinnati, Oh Angels   1--------0
Cincinnati,Oh Cheviot   5--------1
Cincinnati, OH Chiefs   0--------2
Cincinnati,Oh Co-Balts 1--------1
CincinnatiOh Falcons    1--------0
Cincinatti,Oh Hilltoprs 2--------2
Cincinatti,Oh Mong. Inn 1--------0
Cincinatti,Oh PBL       2--------0
Clarkstown,NY Tigers    1--------0
Cleveland, Ohio Bulls   1--------0
Cleveland, Ohio Spatans-1--------0
Cold Spring, Minn.      0--------1
Colorado Reds          1--------1
Colorado Sox            2--------0-
Columbia, Tn Curve    12--------3
Columbia,Tn Mules       2--------0
Columbus,Ga Indians    1--------0
Corrinth,Miss. Cobras   4--------1
Crawfordsville,In VFW   0--------1
Crestwood, Ill Panthers 0--------1
Dallas,Tx Sharps       0--------2
Dan's Sports W.Virg.    1--------1
Delta, Ohio A's       2--------0
Denver,Co Cougars       1--------0
Denver,Co Desperados    2--------0
Dowell,Ill Brewers      4--------0
DuBois County, Bombers 0--------1
DuBois County, Dragons 1--------1
DuQuoin,Ill Tribe      10--------3
Earl C Clem. Job Corps 4--------0
Edmund,Okla Mudcats    1--------0
Elkhart,In Red Sox      2--------0
Evansville,In Mudcats   3--------1
Elizbtown,Ky Redbirds---2--------0
Evansville, In U-21    6--------1
Fairview Heights,Ill    0--------4
Ferdinand,In Cardinals 8--------3
Flint,Mich Goggins Gold 0--------1
Flint, MI Halo / Foutch 0--------1
Forrest Park,Ga Braves 1--------0
Franklin, Tn. Blaze    0--------1
Ft. Wayne MCCombs       3--------1
Ft. Worth, Tx Bandits --1--------0
Geneva, In. Cards       3--------1
Harrisburg,Ill Meats    4--------0
Hastings, Minn. Hawks   0--------1
Hattiesburg,MS Blk Sox 3--------5
Hays,Ks Larks          0--------1
Henderson,Ky Generals   7--------0
Houma,La Southland Hogs 3--------5
Huntingburg,In Merchants1--------0
Huntington,Wv B& B Grl 3--------1
Indiana Yanks Nat.------1--------2
Indiana Trizzers       1--------0
Indy,In Diamond Cutters 0--------1
Indy,In Giants          4--------3
Indy, In Mavericks      1--------1
Indy,In Reds            0--------1
Indy, IN Rock Hounds    2--------0
Inter. Baseball Academy 3--------1
Jackson,Tn Eagles       1--------0
Jackson,Tn Expos       7--------0
Jasper,In Reds         14--------10
Jones County,Ga Red Sox 2--------0
Kentucky Lumber Kings---1--------1
Kentucky Thorobreds-----1--------0
Kokomo, In Braves-------1--------0
Kokomo,In CFD Saints    9--------4
Laffeyette,Ca Legends   1--------0
Lake County, OH Knights 1--------0
Lebanon,In Merchants    6--------2
Logansport,In          2--------0
Louisville, Ky Angels---1--------0
Louisville, Ky Diamonds 2--------0
Louisville,Ky Riv. Rats 2--------2
Louisville, Ky Stallions15-------8
Louisville, Ky Star Dry--3-------0
Louisville, KY Strikers--1-------1
Louisville, Ky Tribe-----1-------0
Marian College          2--------1
Marshall,Ill Legion    1--------0
Memphis,Tn Blues       0--------1
Memphis, Tn Dodgers    1--------0
Memphis, Tn Dulins      0--------1
Memphis,Tn Royals       11-------9
Mid Missouri Crawdads   2--------3
Milstadt,Ill VFW       1--------1
Milwaukee, Wis. Angels 1--------1
Minnesota, MN Blizzard 0--------1
Morganfield,Ky Cobras   6--------0
Mt.Carmel,Ill Miners    7--------3
Mt. Vernon, IL KCE------1--------0
Murphysboro,Ill         4--------0
Murray, Ky MudDawgs    2--------0
Nashville, Tn. Blazers 2--------1
Nashville, TN Braves----4--------0
Nashville,Tn Twity City 3--------1
Noblesville,In          1--------0
North West, IN Patriots 0--------1
Oakland City,In Shockers6--------3
Orlando, Fl Braves      1--------0
Orlando,Fl Twins       0--------1
Oswego, Ill Cats       0--------1
Owensboro,Ky Rats       6--------1
Owensboro,Ky Oilers    1--------0
Paducah,Ky Chiefs      21--------10
Panama City,Fla Mariners1--------0
Pelham, NY Mets         1--------0
***ula, Va Pirates    1--------0
Pensecola,Fl Reds       2--------1
Perdue Chicks (MD)------0--------1
Pine Bluff,Ark Braves 11--------1
Plainfield,In Patriots 0--------2
Portage South, Ohio    1--------0
Portland,In Rockets    7--------7
Princeton,Ky Royals    3--------0
Red Wing, Minn. Aces    0--------1
River City All Stars(ky)1--------0
Rochester,Ill Redwings 6--------1
Rockport,In Bandits    5--------2
Saline County,IL Mns   41--------7
Saline County, IL Swgrs 5--------0
St. Cloud, Minn. Ortho 0--------1
St. Paul, Minn Stockmens0--------1
St.Wendel,In Athletics 38-------14
Seaget,Ill Wizzards    0--------1
Seattle,Wa Studs       0--------1
Shelby,Tn Dawgs         2--------0
Sikeston,Missouri Storm 8--------0
Sou,Ill Diamondbacks    3--------0
Southern, Ill Merchants 10-------2
Southern, Ill. Ranchers 12-------0
Southern, Ill Sand Gnats-3-------1
Southern Indiana Cards 16------11
Southern Indiana Reds    4-------0
South Bend,IN Senators   1-------1
South Bend, IN AC's      1-------0
Spartensbirg,S.C. Yanks 1-------0
Springfield, Oh Giants   3-------3
St. Louis,Mo Wildcats 10--------2
St.Louis, Mo Gold Spikes5--------6
St. Louis, MO Kings-----1--------0
St. Louis, Mo Sox-------2--------0
St. Louis,Mo Indians    0--------1
St. Louis,Mo O'B Clarks 3--------7
St. Louis,Mo Printers   1--------0
St. Louis,Mo Pointers   4--------2
St. Louis Park, Minn.   1--------0
St. Pete. Fla Red Tide 0--------1
Swallowfield, KY Hogs   1--------0
Tell City,In Grays    18--------3
Tennesse Swarm          6--------0
Terre Haute,In Plumbers 4--------0
Thomasville,Ala Travlrs 8--------3
Trade Water,Ky Pirates 33--------24
Trenton, Ill Merchants 2--------0
Twin City,Mo Reds       0--------2
Valdosta,Ga Red Sox    0--------1
Verona,Miss Blacksox    1--------0
Warrick County,In Cubs 2--------0
Warrick County,In Storm 10-------3
Warsaw, IN Indians      0--------1
Waterloo,Ill Buds       0--------3
West Franfrt,Ill Pirates6--------3
Western, Ky. Rattlers   9--------4
Western,Ky Redbirds    1--------0
Western,Ky Rockies      1--------0
Wilson, N.C. Tobbs      0--------1


More to come later



cards98tpic.jpg
Outlaws First Trip to Busch Stadium St. Louis,Mo
Outlaws Team Photo in Busch Stadium