Erindale Lions Little League: Welcome

T Ball Tourny
Participants of the Erindale 2014 T-ball tournament
Friday, July 25
WELCOME TO THE LIONS DEN!

image_name2
Bantam Select - Erindale Silver Medalists

Erindale Lions Little League is a member of Little League International. We offer Little League baseball for 7-12 yr olds, MBA baseball for 13-21 yr olds, youth softball for 8 - 22 yr olds, ladies recreational softball for 23 yr old and up. Co-ed T-ball is for players aged 4 to 6. In conjunction with Erin Oaks, we offer a Challenger program for youth with disabilities. We are also members of the Mississauga Baseball AssociationMississauga Girls Softball Asscoaciation, and Baseball Ontario. 



 2015 COACHING APPLICATIONS

 Erindale Little League is inviting applications from prospective Managers and Coaches for our 2015 teams. Please complete the form found here and mail to Anne Dundon, president@erindalellbaseball.ca

  BANTAM SELECT - ERINDALE TOURNAMENT

After a disappointing first tournament that saw... (continued here)

JUNIOR SELECT - NIAGARA FALLS TEDDY BEAR TOURNAMENT 
‎This past weekend, 11 woman, a mixture of players from Erindale's ladies and junior teams,...(continued here)

11/12 YR. SELECT/ALLSTAR - OAKVILLE SOBA TOURNAMENT
Great way to finish an intense week of baseball for Erindale All Star program.(continued here) 

NOVICE SELECT - ANCASTER TOURNAMENT

 After finishing out of the medals for the second time in three seasons,(continued here)

MAJOR BOYS ALL-STAR - DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
All Games Hosted By Oakville Little League
Game 1 Erindale 13 - Dundas 0
Game 2 - Erindale 0 - High Park 7
Game 3 - Erindale 7 - Oakville 6
Game 4 - Erindale 8 - Dundas 0
Game 5 - Erindale 1 - Ancaster 2
Congratulations boy's on a great tournament

ERINDALE U6 OAKVILLE TOURNAMENT:

Friday evening the U6 team’s tournament started with a David and Goliath game against the Oakville U8s..... (continued here)

NOVICE SELECT - MILTON TOURNAMENT 

Novice Selects were back in action on June 14, in the Milton Bats tournament. The team opened with a game against the Whitby White Lightening... (continued here) 

NOVICE SELECT - BRAMPTON TOURNAMENT
Novice Softball Select participated in their first tournament of the season on June 8 in Brampton....(continued here) 
MIDGET AA SELECT - BRAMPTON TOURNAMENT     
May 30 & June 1, 2014  
Erindale Royal Midget AA team played the Brampton tournament this past weekend...(continued here)
 

    PEEL SMOKING BY-LAW NOW IN EFFECT:
New by-law bans smoking up to nine meters (30 feet) from playgrounds and sports/activity areas. More info here: http://www.smokefreepeelregion.ca/pages/facts/outdoor-bylaw.htm

 INCLEMENT WEATHER PROCEDURE

On days of inclement weather when games must be postponed, our scheduler will make every effort to email affected coaches as soon as we determine that games will be postponed. Additionally, the City of Mississauga closes diamonds in the early afternoon on days of heavy of lengthy rain. Please see a letter from our liason from the City.

ERINDALE LITTLE LEAGUE CONTACT INFORMATION
Clubhouse Location: Springfield Park 3325 The Credit Woodlands Mississauga, Ontario 
Mailing Address: 3353 The Credit Woodlands, Box 115 Mississauga, ON L5C 2K1
web:
 
www.erindalellbaseball.ca 
Facebook: 
http://facebook.com/erindalelittleleague 
Twitter: @ErindaleLionsLL
ph: 905.277.5081


SUBMITTING SCORES:

Coaches, if your email program allows, you can submit scores by clicking on the following link. Please make sure you include your division in the email:

 REPORT SCORES



image_name3
Majors at SOBA Oakville

Lion Roar


Erindale Lions Little League graciously acknowledge the financial support of the Ontario Trillium Foundation.

 



image_name3

Monday, May 12
Erindale Lions Little League



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 7/27 Baseball Senior T-Ball Yankees vs. Senior T-Ball Athletics 3:00 PM Springfield 2
Sun 7/27 Baseball Senior T-Ball Blue Jays vs. Senior T-Ball Tigers 3:00 PM Springfield 5
Sun 7/27 Baseball Rookie Ball Red Sox vs. Rookie Ball Blue Jays 3:00 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Sun 7/27 Baseball Rookie Ball Yankees vs. Rookie Ball Tigers 5:00 PM Springfield 5
Sun 7/27 Baseball Minor Boys Yankees vs. Minor Boys Red Sox 5:00 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Sun 7/27 Baseball Minor Boys Pirates vs. Minor Boys Blue Jays 7:00 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Sun 7/27 Softball-Fastpitch Cando Rail Junior 501 vs. Oakville 505 8:30 PM Trafalgar Park South
Mon 7/28 Baseball Forest Glen Grey Bantam AA vs. Erindale Rangers Bantam Blue AA 6:15 PM South Common South (MSBA)
Mon 7/28 Baseball Erindale Rangers Midget Red A vs. MSBA Cardinals Midget A 6:15 PM Ninth Line North (MSBA)
Mon 7/28 Baseball Majors Navy Bantam A vs. Erindale Rangers Bantam Blue A 6:15 PM Martin Dobkin Hardball
Mon 7/28 Baseball Minor Boys Tigers vs. Minor Boys Pirates 6:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Mon 7/28 Baseball Minor Boys Blue Jays vs. Minor Boys Yankees 6:30 PM Springfield 5
Mon 7/28 Tee Ball Instructional T-Ball Reds vs. Instructional T-Ball Blue Jays 6:30 PM Springfield 4
Mon 7/28 Tee Ball Instructional T-Ball Yankees vs. Instructional T-Ball Tigers 6:30 PM Springfield 6
Mon 7/28 Tee Ball Instructional T-Ball Pirates vs. Instructional T-Ball Practice 6:30 PM Ellengale 1
Mon 7/28 Baseball Senior T-Ball Rays vs. Senior T-Ball Tigers 6:30 PM Springfield 2
Mon 7/28 Baseball Senior T-Ball Reds vs. Senior T-Ball Athletics 6:30 PM Springfield 3
Mon 7/28 Softball-Fastpitch Toshiba of Canada Novice 201 vs. Canpar Courier Novice 202 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Softball
Mon 7/28 Baseball MNBA Panthers Bantam AA vs. Erindale Rangers Bantam Red AA 8:30 PM South Common South (MSBA)
Mon 7/28 Baseball Erindale Rangers Midget Navy A vs. Majors Navy Midget A 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Hardball
Tue 7/29 Baseball MNBA Tigers 3 Midget A vs. Erindale Rangers Midget Red A 6:15 PM Ninth Line South
Tue 7/29 Baseball Rookie Ball Tigers vs. Rookie Ball Pirates 6:30 PM Springfield 2
Tue 7/29 Baseball Rookie Ball Blue Jays vs. Rookie Ball Yankees 6:30 PM Springfield 5
Tue 7/29 Baseball Junior T-Ball Rays vs. Junior T-ball Reds 6:30 PM Springfield 3
Tue 7/29 Baseball Junior T-Ball Blue Jays vs. Junior T-Ball Athletics 6:30 PM Springfield 4
Tue 7/29 Softball-Fastpitch Oakville 505 vs. Cando Rail Junior 501 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Softball
Tue 7/29 Baseball Majors Red Midget AA vs. Erindale Rangers Midget Navy AA 8:30 PM Ninth Line South
Tue 7/29 Baseball Erindale Rangers Bantam Red AA vs. MSBA Twins Grey Bantam AA 8:30 PM South Common South (MSBA)
Tue 7/29 Baseball Erindale Rangers Junior AA vs. Rexdale 8:30 PM Sunnydale Park
Tue 7/29 Baseball Major Boys Red Sox vs. Major Boys Yankees 8:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Wed 7/30 Baseball Erindale Rangers Bantam Red A vs. Majors Navy Bantam A 6:15 PM Martin Dobkin Hardball
Wed 7/30 Softball-Fastpitch Canpar Courier Novice 202 vs. Mississauga Southwest 209 6:30 PM Thorn Lodge (MSBA)
Wed 7/30 Baseball Minor Boys Yankees vs. Minor Boys Red Sox 6:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Wed 7/30 Baseball Senior T-Ball Tigers vs. Senior T-Ball Yankees 6:30 PM Springfield 2
Wed 7/30 Baseball Senior T-Ball Blue Jays vs. Senior T-Ball Rays 6:30 PM Springfield 5
Wed 7/30 Baseball Erindale Rangers Midget Red A vs. Majors Red Midget A 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Hardball
Wed 7/30 Baseball Minor Boys Pirates vs. Minor Boys Blue Jays 8:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Thu 7/31 Softball-Fastpitch Etobicoke 102 vs. Archbay Decor Squirt 101 6:30 PM Martin Dobkin Softball
Thu 7/31 Baseball Rookie Ball Yankees vs. Rookie Ball Red Sox 6:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Thu 7/31 Baseball Rookie Ball Pirates vs. Rookie Ball Blue Jays 6:30 PM Springfield 2
Thu 7/31 Baseball Junior T-ball Reds vs. Junior T-Ball Rays 6:30 PM Springfield 3
Thu 7/31 Baseball Junior T-ball Reds vs. Junior T-Ball Rays 6:30 PM Springfield 3
Thu 7/31 Baseball Junior T-Ball Athletics vs. Junior T-Ball Blue Jays 6:30 PM Springfield 4
Thu 7/31 Baseball Erindale Rangers Junior AA vs. MNBA Junior 2 8:30 PM Fallingbrook (MNBA)
Thu 7/31 Softball-Fastpitch Zing Mechanical Bantam 302 vs. Etobicoke 303 8:30 PM Eringate #1 (Etobicoke)
Thu 7/31 Softball-Fastpitch MSBA 309 vs. Erindale 301 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Softball
Thu 7/31 Baseball Major Boys Tigers vs. Major Boys Blue Jays 8:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 7/20 Baseball AAA division semifinal AAA/Major 5th Place vs. AAA division semifinal - A/AA Div 2 3rd Place 10:00 AM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Sun 7/20 Baseball AA division semifinal - A/AA Div 1 1st Place vs. AA division semifinal - A/AA Div 2 4th Place 10:00 AM Springfield 2
Sun 7/20 Baseball AA division semifinal - A/AA Div 2 5th Place vs. AA division semifinal - A/AA Div 2 6th Place 10:00 AM Springfield 3
Sun 7/20 Baseball A division Semi Final A/AA div 4th Place vs. A division Semi Final A/AA div 3rd Place 10:00 AM Springfield 4
Sun 7/20 Baseball AAA division semifinal - A/AA Div 2 1st Place vs. AAA division semifinal - A/AA Div 2 2nd Place 10:00 AM Springfield 5
Sun 7/20 Baseball AA division final Semi 1 Winner vs. AA division final Semi 2 Winner 1:00 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Sun 7/20 Baseball Major Semi Final AAA/ Major div 3rd Place vs. Major Semi Final AAA/ Major div 2nd Place 1:00 PM Springfield 2
Sun 7/20 Baseball A division final - Semi Final Winner vs. A division final - A/AA div 2nd Place 1:00 PM Springfield 3
Sun 7/20 Baseball Major Semi Final AAA/ Major div 1st Place vs. Major Semi Final AAA/ Major div 4th Place 1:00 PM Springfield 5
Sun 7/20 Baseball Major division Semi Final 1 Winner vs. Major division Semi Final 2 Winner 3:00 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Sun 7/20 Baseball Rookie Ball Yankees vs. Rookie Ball Red Sox 4:00 PM Springfield 2
Sun 7/20 Baseball Rookie Ball Pirates vs. Rookie Ball Blue Jays 6:00 PM Springfield 5
Sun 7/20 Baseball Major Boys Red Sox vs. Major Boys Tigers 6:00 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Sun 7/20 Baseball Major Boys Yankees vs. Major Boys Blue Jays 8:00 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Sun 7/20 Softball-Fastpitch Cando Rail Junior 501 vs. MSBA 504 8:30 PM Tom Chater South
Mon 7/21 Baseball MSBA Twins Grey Bantam AA vs. Erindale Rangers Bantam Blue AA 6:15 PM South Common South (MSBA)
Mon 7/21 Baseball MSBA Orioles Bantam A vs. Erindale Rangers Bantam Blue A 6:15 PM Martin Dobkin Hardball
Mon 7/21 Softball-Fastpitch Canpar Courier Novice 202 vs. Etobicoke 204 6:30 PM Eringate #1 (Etobicoke)
Mon 7/21 Baseball Minor Boys Pirates: 9 - Minor Boys Yankees: 14 6:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Mon 7/21 Baseball Minor Boys Tigers: 4 - Minor Boys Red Sox: 7 6:30 PM Springfield 5
Mon 7/21 Tee Ball Instructional T-Ball Pirates vs. Instructional T-Ball Yankees 6:30 PM Springfield 4
Mon 7/21 Tee Ball Instructional T-Ball Tigers vs. Instructional T-Ball Reds 6:30 PM Springfield 6
Mon 7/21 Tee Ball Instructional T-Ball Blue Jays vs. Instructional T-Ball Practice 6:30 PM Ellengale 1
Mon 7/21 Baseball Senior T-Ball Rays vs. Senior T-Ball Yankees 6:30 PM Springfield 2
Mon 7/21 Baseball Senior T-Ball Blue Jays vs. Senior T-Ball Reds 6:30 PM Springfield 3
Mon 7/21 Softball-Fastpitch Mississauga Southwest 209 vs. Toshiba of Canada Novice 201 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Softball
Mon 7/21 Baseball Forest Glen Grey Bantam AA vs. Erindale Rangers Bantam Red AA 8:30 PM South Common South (MSBA)
Mon 7/21 Baseball Erindale Rangers Midget Navy A vs. MNBA Tigers 2 Midget A 8:30 PM Fallingbrook (MNBA)
Tue 7/22 Baseball Erindale Rangers Bantam Blue AA vs. MNBA Panthers Bantam AA 6:15 PM Lisgar (MNBA)
Tue 7/22 Baseball Majors Red Midget A vs. Erindale Rangers Midget Red A 6:15 PM Ninth Line South
Tue 7/22 Baseball MSBA Athletics Bantam A vs. Erindale Rangers Bantam Red A 6:15 PM South Common South (MSBA)
Tue 7/22 Baseball Major Boys Blue Jays: 2 - Major Boys Tigers: 4 6:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Tue 7/22 Baseball Rookie Ball Pirates: 3 - Rookie Ball Yankees: 5 6:30 PM Springfield 2
Tue 7/22 Baseball Rookie Ball Tigers: 11 - Rookie Ball Red Sox: 2 6:30 PM Springfield 5
Tue 7/22 Baseball Junior T-Ball Athletics vs. Junior T-ball Reds 6:30 PM Springfield 3
Tue 7/22 Baseball Junior T-Ball Rays vs. Junior T-Ball Blue Jays 6:30 PM Springfield 4
Tue 7/22 Softball-Fastpitch Etobicoke 502 vs. Cando Rail Junior 501 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Softball
Tue 7/22 Baseball MSBA Twins White Midget AA vs. Erindale Rangers Midget Navy AA 8:30 PM Ninth Line South
Tue 7/22 Baseball Erindale Rangers Junior AA vs. MNBA Junior 1 8:30 PM Fallingbrook (MNBA)
Tue 7/22 Baseball Major Boys Yankees: 4 - Major Boys Red Sox: 14 8:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Wed 7/23 Baseball Erindale 7's vs. Oakville 7 6:00 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Wed 7/23 Baseball Erindale Rangers Midget Navy A vs. Erindale Rangers Midget Red A 6:15 PM Ninth Line South
Wed 7/23 Baseball Senior T-Ball Tigers vs. Senior T-Ball Athletics 6:30 PM Springfield 2
Wed 7/23 Baseball Senior T-Ball Yankees vs. Senior T-Ball Reds 6:30 PM Ellengale 1
Wed 7/23 Baseball Minor Boys Red Sox vs. Minor Boys Blue Jays 6:30 PM Springfield 5
Wed 7/23 Softball-Fastpitch Mississauga Southwest 209 vs. Canpar Courier Novice 202 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Softball
Wed 7/23 Baseball MSBA Twins Junior vs. Erindale Rangers Junior AA 8:30 PM Ninth Line South
Wed 7/23 Baseball Minor Boys Yankees: 6 - Minor Boys Tigers: 5 8:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Thu 7/24 Softball-Fastpitch Archbay Decor Squirt 101 vs. MNBA 105 6:30 PM Bell Habour (MNBA)
Thu 7/24 Baseball Rookie Ball Red Sox vs. Rookie Ball Blue Jays 6:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Thu 7/24 Baseball Rookie Ball Yankees: 6 - Rookie Ball Tigers: 8 6:30 PM Springfield 2
Thu 7/24 Baseball Junior T-ball Reds vs. Junior T-Ball Blue Jays 6:30 PM Springfield 3
Thu 7/24 Baseball Junior T-Ball Athletics vs. Junior T-Ball Rays 6:30 PM Springfield 4
Thu 7/24 Baseball Major Boys Blue Jays vs. Major Boys Yankees 6:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Thu 7/24 Softball-Fastpitch Zing Mechanical Bantam 302 vs. Erindale 301 8:30 PM Martin Dobkin Softball
Thu 7/24 Baseball Major Boys Red Sox vs. Major Boys Tigers 8:30 PM Springfield 1 (Stadium)
Fri 7/25 Softball-Fastpitch Erindale Ladies 601 vs. MNBA 604 9:00 PM Meadowvale Sports Park 2
Subscribe to this site