Elkins Little League: Welcome

LLBLicenseLogo_200px.gif
image_name2

OPENING CEREMONIES

APRIL 16

 

 

 

9-10 Baseball UMPIRE Schedule:

 See attached Handout below

 

 

 

 
                                                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


Handout: UMPIRE schedule 2016 (9-10 baseball)

Thursday, March 31
2016 Safety Plan

Handout: Safety Plan 2016

Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Wed 5/25 Baseball - Little League Davis Medical Center vs. Davis Electric 6:00 PM East Field
Wed 5/25 Baseball - Little League Isner Law Office vs. Rustiques Log Homes 6:00 PM West Field
Wed 5/25 Softball-Fastpitch NEWLONS INTERNATIONAL vs. THE CUSTARD STAND 6:00 PM South Field
Thu 5/26 Baseball - Little League Rustiques Log Homes vs. BEANDERS 6:00 PM East Field
Thu 5/26 Baseball - Little League Ginos vs. Citizens Bank 6:00 PM West Field
Thu 5/26 Baseball - Little League Erickson's Service Station vs. Mountaineer Insurance Services 6:00 PM South Field
Fri 5/27 Baseball - Little League Mountaineer Home Care vs. Talbott Glass 5:30 PM East Field
Fri 5/27 Baseball - Little League Isner Law Office vs. F.O.P. 5:30 PM West Field
Fri 5/27 Baseball - Little League Kiwanis vs. Guttman Oil 8:00 PM East Field
Fri 5/27 Baseball - Little League VFW vs. Davis Electric 8:00 PM West Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League B&J Music vs. Iron Mountain Specialized 12:00 PM East Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League BROUGHTON'S SPORTS vs. Busch Zurbuch and Thompson 12:00 PM West Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League SCOTTIES vs. House Hunters 1:15 PM East Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League Sheetz vs. FOTO 1 1:15 PM West Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League Talbott Glass vs. Isner Law Office 2:30 PM East Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League F.O.P. vs. Rustiques Log Homes 2:30 PM West Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League Mountaineer Insurance Services vs. BEANDERS 2:30 PM South Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League Guttman Oil vs. Citizens Bank 5:00 PM East Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League Ginos vs. Kiwanis 5:00 PM West Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League Erickson's Service Station vs. Mountaineer Home Care 5:00 PM South Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League Citizens Bank vs. Guttman Oil 7:30 PM East Field
Sat 5/28 Baseball - Little League Kiwanis vs. Ginos 7:30 PM West Field
Sat 5/28 Softball-Fastpitch THE CUSTARD STAND vs. MIKE ROSS INC. 7:30 PM South Field
Mon 5/30 Baseball - Little League Kiwanis vs. Citizens Bank 6:00 PM East Field
Mon 5/30 Baseball - Little League Colonial Millworks vs. Davis Medical Center 6:00 PM West Field
Mon 5/30 Softball-Fastpitch THE CUSTARD STAND vs. NEWLONS INTERNATIONAL 6:00 PM South Field
Tue 5/31 Baseball - Little League Colonial Millworks vs. VFW 6:00 PM East Field
Tue 5/31 Baseball - Little League Ginos vs. Guttman Oil 6:00 PM West Field
Tue 5/31 Baseball - Little League BEANDERS vs. Erickson's Service Station 6:00 PM South Field
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Wed 5/18 Baseball - Little League Davis Electric vs. MOUNTAIN VALLEY BANK 6:00 PM East Field
Wed 5/18 Baseball - Little League Davis Medical Center vs. VFW 6:00 PM West Field
Wed 5/18 Softball-Fastpitch NEWLONS INTERNATIONAL vs. MIKE ROSS INC. 6:00 PM South Field
Thu 5/19 Baseball - Little League Guttman Oil: 7 - Kiwanis: 6 6:00 PM East Field
Thu 5/19 Baseball - Little League Mountaineer Insurance Services vs. Mountaineer Home Care 6:00 PM West Field
Thu 5/19 Baseball - Little League Erickson's Service Station vs. Talbott Glass 6:00 PM South Field
Fri 5/20 Baseball - Little League Davis Electric vs. Lions Club 5:30 PM East Field
Fri 5/20 Baseball - Little League VFW: 10 - Colonial Millworks: 6 5:30 PM West Field
Fri 5/20 Baseball - Little League Citizens Bank vs. Ginos 8:00 PM East Field
Fri 5/20 Baseball - Little League Davis Medical Center: 7 - MOUNTAIN VALLEY BANK: 2 8:00 PM West Field
Sat 5/21 Baseball - Little League B&J Music vs. House Hunters 12:00 PM East Field
Sat 5/21 Baseball - Little League SCOTTIES vs. BROUGHTON'S SPORTS 12:00 PM West Field
Sat 5/21 Baseball - Little League Sheetz vs. Iron Mountain Specialized 1:15 PM East Field
Sat 5/21 Baseball - Little League FOTO 1 vs. Busch Zurbuch and Thompson 1:15 PM West Field
Sat 5/21 Baseball - Little League BEANDERS vs. Talbott Glass 2:30 PM East Field
Sat 5/21 Baseball - Little League Mountaineer Insurance Services vs. Isner Law Office 2:30 PM West Field
Sat 5/21 Baseball - Little League Mountaineer Home Care vs. Rustiques Log Homes 2:30 PM South Field
Sat 5/21 Baseball - Little League F.O.P. vs. Erickson's Service Station 5:00 PM South Field
Sat 5/21 Softball-Fastpitch THE CUSTARD STAND vs. NEWLONS INTERNATIONAL 7:30 PM South Field
Mon 5/23 Baseball - Little League Citizens Bank vs. Kiwanis 6:00 PM East Field
Mon 5/23 Baseball - Little League Colonial Millworks vs. Lions Club 6:00 PM West Field
Mon 5/23 Softball-Fastpitch MIKE ROSS INC. vs. NEWLONS INTERNATIONAL 6:00 PM South Field
Tue 5/24 Baseball - Little League MOUNTAIN VALLEY BANK: 10 - VFW: 18 6:00 PM East Field
Tue 5/24 Baseball - Little League Guttman Oil: 11 - Ginos: 2 6:00 PM West Field
Tue 5/24 Baseball - Little League F.O.P. vs. BEANDERS 6:00 PM South Field
Subscribe to this site