Wildcat Cross Country 2011: My Site News: 4A State Meet Results: Women ( Kamrani 15th, East (<5) )

Sunday, November 6
4A State Meet Results: Women ( Kamrani 15th, East (<5) )

NC High School XC Championship

November 05, 2011

Overall Finish List

Class 4A Women

Class 4A

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 875 Sammy George Millbrook 17:31.63 5:39/M

2 2 1008 Darby Middlebrook Watauga 17:47.17 5:44/M

3 (< 5) 834 Anna McBride Davie County 17:57.92 5:47/M

4 3 848 Maura McDonnell Green Hope 18:04.42 5:50/M

5 4 789 Sydney Foreman Ardrey Kell 18:04.91 5:50/M

6 (< 5) 929 Rebekah Greengrass Panther Creek 18:05.11 5:50/M

7 5 844 Erica Amatori Green Hope 18:26.34 5:57/M

8 6 986 Brooke Gordon TC Roberson 18:27.30 5:57/M

9 (< 5) 974 Madelin Talbert South Mecklenburg 18:35.63 6:00/M

10 7 791 Kaitlyn Kramer Ardrey Kell 18:41.24 6:02/M

11 8 849 Jessica Rossabi Green Hope 18:43.48 6:02/M

12 9 845 Lauren Colberg Green Hope 18:44.29 6:03/M

13 (< 5) 928 Dana Cox Panther Creek 18:44.91 6:03/M

14 10 1007 Madison Harman Watauga 18:46.92 6:03/M

15 (< 5) 835 Pegah Kamrani East Chapel Hill 18:47.15 6:04/M

16 (< 5) 927 Austin Vass Page 18:51.63 6:05/M

17 11 816 Megan Sullivan Broughton 18:53.84 6:05/M

18 12 850 Sarah Alexander Green Hope 18:54.18 6:06/M

19 13 913 Shelby Howell New Hanover High School 18:55.66 6:06/M

20 14 846 Theresa Enright Green Hope 19:01.16 6:08/M

21 (< 5) 973 Lily Anderson South Mecklenburg 19:07.42 6:10/M

22 15 1022 Kathryn Hayes West Forsyth 19:07.67 6:10/M

23 (< 5) 954 Chandler Borton R.J. Reynolds 19:08.91 6:10/M

24 16 961 Kristen Henson Reagan, Ronald W 19:09.11 6:11/M

25 17 885 Kayla Montgomery Mount Tabor 19:12.16 6:12/M

26 18 988 Rachel Koon TC Roberson 19:12.55 6:12/M

27 19 1026 Kasey Skinner West Forsyth 19:13.97 6:12/M

28 20 847 Savannah Lips Green Hope 19:15.38 6:13/M

29 (< 5) 951 Bianca Bishop Providence 19:17.20 6:13/M

30 21 811 Mattie Blue Broughton 19:19.62 6:14/M

31 22 937 Jennie Cunningham Pinecrest High School 19:23.63 6:15/M

32 23 812 Kyndal Boykin Broughton 19:25.10 6:16/M

33 (< 5) 859 Esther Fisher JH Rose High School 19:25.93 6:16/M

34 24 815 Kelsey Moore Broughton 19:26.43 6:16/M

35 25 895 Meg Greene Myers Park 19:29.40 6:17/M

36 26 1006 Hannah Barbour Watauga 19:33.87 6:18/M

37 27 877 Ashley Starnes Millbrook 19:37.67 6:20/M

38 (< 5) 809 Brianne Boldrin Athens Drive 19:38.53 6:20/M

39 28 1036 Dakota Foskey West Johnston High School 19:38.67 6:20/M

40 29 863 Kerry Leonard Laney High School 19:39.92 6:20/M

41 30 793 Samantha Teague Ardrey Kell 19:40.54 6:21/M

42 31 794 Sydney Teague Ardrey Kell 19:40.67 6:21/M

43 32 788 Abby Brooks Ardrey Kell 19:42.60 6:21/M

44 (< 5) 952 Grace Sullivan Providence 19:43.92 6:22/M

45 33 958 Ashley Brubaker Reagan, Ronald W 19:44.61 6:22/M

46 (< 5) 926 Maggie Harahan Page 19:45.23 6:22/M

47 34 1035 Scarlett Beamon West Johnston High School 19:45.43 6:22/M

48 35 900 Sonia Payerpaj Myers Park 19:45.44 6:22/M

49 36 938 Katie Hayes Pinecrest High School 19:46.37 6:23/M

50 37 991 Anastasia Soule TC Roberson 19:47.21 6:23/M

51 38 882 Anna Gervasi Mount Tabor 19:52.34 6:25/M

52 39 898 Julia King Myers Park 19:54.39 6:25/M

53 40 960 Emily Grimes Reagan, Ronald W 19:55.63 6:25/M

54 41 901 Kasey Spence Myers Park 19:59.43 6:27/M

55 42 1040 Lauren Pollard West Johnston High School 19:59.51 6:27/M

56 43 942 Sarah Pressley Pinecrest High School 20:01.54 6:27/M

57 44 990 Elizabeth Mosher TC Roberson 20:02.98 6:28/M

58 45 989 Megan McDonald TC Roberson 20:04.92 6:28/M

59 (< 5) 871 Emilee Hensel Middle Creek 20:06.23 6:29/M

60 46 1038 Becky Meshaw West Johnston High School 20:06.29 6:29/M

61 47 787 Torre Moser Apex 20:08.66 6:30/M

62 48 1023 Elisabeth Marshall West Forsyth 20:09.26 6:30/M

63 49 792 Alisha Murell Ardrey Kell 20:09.56 6:30/M

64 50 897 Julia Hoover Myers Park 20:13.50 6:31/M

65 51 985 Ella Bozeman TC Roberson 20:14.22 6:32/M

66 52 910 Jessica Adams New Hanover High School 20:16.55 6:32/M

67 53 785 Christina Goudreau Apex 20:16.84 6:32/M

68 54 1009 Hailey Middlebrook Watauga 20:17.42 6:33/M

69 55 810 Alison Berger Broughton 20:17.65 6:33/M

70 56 886 Susie Oliver Mount Tabor 20:18.26 6:33/M

71 57 814 Kayla Manring Broughton 20:19.22 6:33/M

72 58 781 Amber Blanton Apex 20:20.47 6:34/M

73 59 939 Jaleigh Jensen Pinecrest High School 20:22.31 6:34/M

74 60 896 Hannah Henderson Myers Park 20:22.48 6:34/M

75 61 878 Olivia Wedegaertner Millbrook 20:24.14 6:35/M

76 62 864 Lexi Little Laney High School 20:24.47 6:35/M

77 (< 5) 982 Kylie Spencer Southeast Guilford 20:26.18 6:35/M

78 (< 5) 909 Hope Rust New Bern High School 20:26.59 6:35/M

79 63 911 Regan Daughtry New Hanover High School 20:26.97 6:35/M

80 64 940 Katana Lemelin Pinecrest High School 20:29.47 6:36/M

81 65 866 Abigail Rackley Laney High School 20:33.12 6:38/M

82 66 923 Taylor Rhodes Northwest Guilford 20:37.17 6:39/M

83 67 957 Brittany Brinson Reagan, Ronald W 20:38.39 6:39/M

84 68 899 Dana Larsen Myers Park 20:40.34 6:40/M

85 69 874 Katie Gamble Millbrook 20:40.97 6:40/M

86 70 784 Lindsey Forte Apex 20:41.68 6:40/M

87 71 962 Erin Jameson Reagan, Ronald W 20:43.17 6:41/M

88 72 813 Ayla Gizlice Broughton 20:44.48 6:41/M

89 73 881 Rhiannon Farney Mount Tabor 20:45.60 6:42/M

90 74 782 Allison Collins Apex 20:46.91 6:42/M

91 (< 5) 832 Carmen Tormey Clayton High School 20:51.59 6:44/M

92 75 1012 Molly Ruble Watauga 20:52.41 6:44/M

93 76 790 Mary Klemons Ardrey Kell 20:53.82 6:44/M

94 77 783 Maggie Creamer Apex 20:56.27 6:45/M

95 78 887 Kataryna Oneil Mount Tabor 20:59.52 6:46/M

96 79 1011 Julia Roberts Watauga 21:01.48 6:47/M

97 (< 5) 858 Emani Little Jack Britt High School 21:03.72 6:47/M

98 80 912 Holly Ferguson New Hanover High School 21:05.97 6:48/M

99 81 987 Ashley Mull TC Roberson 21:08.46 6:49/M

100 82 915 Jessica Munoz New Hanover High School 21:09.46 6:49/M

101 83 883 Jenna Gledhill Mount Tabor 21:09.66 6:49/M

102 84 868 Victoria Tronzo Laney High School 21:14.72 6:51/M

103 85 873 Parker Burns Millbrook 21:19.20 6:53/M

104 86 876 Jenn Haines Millbrook 21:19.49 6:53/M

105 87 1025 Mackenzie Newsome West Forsyth 21:21.73 6:53/M

106 88 1041 Maegan Weeks West Johnston High School 21:21.73 6:53/M

107 89 963 Claire Meyer Reagan, Ronald W 21:22.97 6:54/M

108 90 920 Kensey Davidson Northwest Guilford 21:23.23 6:54/M

109 91 1010 Taylor Nelsen Watauga 21:24.71 6:54/M

110 92 924 Kelly Snyder Northwest Guilford 21:30.97 6:56/M

111 93 918 Sarah Bomkamp Northwest Guilford 21:31.78 6:56/M

112 94 786 Rachel Jones Apex 21:34.19 6:57/M

113 95 941 Mulloy Manning Pinecrest High School 21:38.37 6:59/M

114 96 943 Kara Zoellner Pinecrest High School 21:39.22 6:59/M

115 97 919 Katie Casey Northwest Guilford 21:41.30 7:00/M

116 98 916 Rachel Walter New Hanover High School 21:42.47 7:00/M

117 99 884 Katherine Leak Mount Tabor 21:43.53 7:00/M

118 100 921 Madeline Gillespie Northwest Guilford 21:52.72 7:03/M

119 101 959 Sophie Capshaw-Mack Reagan, Ronald W 21:57.33 7:05/M

120 102 862 Erin Exline Laney High School 21:57.72 7:05/M

121 103 914 Tatum Jacaruso New Hanover High School 22:04.25 7:07/M

122 104 872 Anna Clapsaddle Millbrook 22:09.12 7:09/M

123 (< 5) 831 Claire Orsega Clayton High School 22:11.13 7:09/M

124 105 867 Celeste Skoff Laney High School 22:25.14 7:14/M

125 106 922 Maggie Rand Northwest Guilford 22:25.93 7:14/M

126 107 1027 Kassidy Thames West Forsyth 22:27.56 7:15/M

127 108 865 Hannah McLendon Laney High School 22:34.66 7:17/M

128 109 1039 Patricia Patterson West Johnston High School 23:04.47 7:26/M

129 110 1024 Allison McGuire West Forsyth 23:40.87 7:38/M

130 111 1037 Jaime Judd West Johnston High School 23:45.15 7:40/M

131 112 1021 Allison Hauser West Forsyth 26:22.39 8:30/M

Team Summary Report - Girls

Class 4A Women

Class 4A

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Green Hope 37 3 5 8 9 12 14 20

Top 5 Times: 1:32:52.71

2 Ardrey Kell 104 4 7 30 31 32 49 76

Top 5 Times: 1:35:49.96

3 Broughton 134 11 21 23 24 55 57 72

Top 5 Times: 1:37:22.64

4 TC Roberson 150 6 18 37 44 45 51 81

Top 5 Times: 1:37:34.96

5 Watauga 167 2 10 26 54 75 79 91

Top 5 Times: 1:37:17.79

6 Myers Park 190 25 35 39 41 50 60 68

Top 5 Times: 1:39:22.16

7 Pinecrest High School 224 22 36 43 59 64 95 96

Top 5 Times: 1:40:03.32

8 Reagan, Ronald W 227 16 33 40 67 71 89 101

Top 5 Times: 1:40:10.91

9 West Johnston High School 238 28 34 42 46 88 109 111

Top 5 Times: 1:40:51.63

10 Millbrook 243 1 27 61 69 85 86 104

Top 5 Times: 1:39:33.61

11 Mount Tabor 262 17 38 56 73 78 83 99

Top 5 Times: 1:41:07.88

12 West Forsyth 276 15 19 48 87 107 110 112

Top 5 Times: 1:42:20.19

13 New Hanover High School 290 13 52 63 80 82 98 103

Top 5 Times: 1:41:54.61

14 Apex 302 47 53 58 70 74 77 94

Top 5 Times: 1:42:14.56

15 Laney High School 342 29 62 65 84 102 105 108

Top 5 Times: 1:43:49.95

16 Northwest Guilford 438 66 90 92 93 97 100 106

Top 5 Times: 1:46:44.45

Inc. Athens Drive 1 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. Clayton High School 2 finishers

Inc. Davie County 1 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Chapel Hill 1 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. Jack Britt High School 1 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. JH Rose High School 1 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. Middle Creek 1 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. New Bern High School 1 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. Page 2 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. Panther Creek 2 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. Providence 2 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. R.J. Reynolds 1 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. South Mecklenburg 2 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Inc. Southeast Guilford 1 finishers