Wildcat Cross Country 2011: My Site News: 4A State Meet Results: Men (Miner 6th, East 7th )

Sunday, November 6
4A State Meet Results: Men (Miner 6th, East 7th )
NC High School XC Championship
November 05, 2011

Overall Finish List
Class 4A Men

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 5) 1020 Mark Blackmon West Charlotte 15:32.45 5:01/M

2 1 935 Jacob Sears Panther Creek 15:44.20 5:05/M

3 2 966 Craig Engels Reagan, Ronald W 15:57.79 5:09/M

4 3 893 George Oliver Mount Tabor 15:59.29 5:09/M

5 4 824 Bakri Abushouk Cary 16:04.10 5:11/M

6 5 840 Sam Miner East Chapel Hill 16:04.69 5:11/M

7 (< 5) 953 Wyatt Maxey Providence 16:06.31 5:12/M

8 6 1019 Peter Vandenberg Watauga 16:06.94 5:12/M

9 7 970 Jordan Marsh Reagan, Ronald W 16:16.12 5:15/M

10 8 975 Josh Crawford South View High School 16:16.24 5:15/M

11 9 819 Sam Roberson Broughton 16:16.73 5:15/M

12 10 820 William Roberson Broughton 16:19.36 5:16/M

13 11 997 Cole Rains TC Roberson 16:20.77 5:16/M

14 12 802 Mason Boyles Ashley High School 16:21.36 5:16/M

15 13 1013 Josh Anderson Watauga 16:22.00 5:17/M

16 (< 5) 1043 Jeremy Gower West Johnston High School 16:22.53 5:17/M

17 (< 5) 860 Michael Rupinski Lake Norman 16:24.57 5:17/M

18 14 823 Nathan Staub Broughton 16:25.33 5:18/M

19 15 995 Robert Kovach TC Roberson 16:27.26 5:18/M

20 16 799 Madison Souder Ardrey Kell 16:28.28 5:19/M

21 17 829 Abel Tecle Cary 16:28.90 5:19/M

22 18 888 Joshua Copus Mount Tabor 16:30.28 5:19/M

23 19 798 Parth Shah Ardrey Kell 16:30.74 5:19/M

24 20 889 Michael Ellis Mount Tabor 16:32.28 5:20/M

25 21 822 Asher Smith-Rose Broughton 16:34.39 5:21/M

26 22 907 Dakota Poindexter Myers Park 16:35.74 5:21/M

27 (< 5) 879 Richard Miller Millbrook 16:37.40 5:22/M

28 23 1014 Bryan Brackney Watauga 16:38.67 5:22/M

29 24 964 Perry Cabean Reagan, Ronald W 16:40.28 5:23/M

30 (< 5) 925 Carl Walton Northwest Guilford 16:42.14 5:23/M

31 25 947 Beckett Killam Pinecrest High School 16:42.95 5:23/M

32 26 890 Macon Gambill Mount Tabor 16:44.76 5:24/M

33 27 800 Dan Whalen Ardrey Kell 16:45.28 5:24/M

34 28 837 Matt Fordham East Chapel Hill 16:45.78 5:24/M

35 (< 5) 880 Drew Navarro Millbrook 16:47.21 5:25/M

36 (< 5) 955 Eric Royer R.J. Reynolds 16:48.62 5:25/M

37 (< 5) 861 Patrick Sheehan Lake Norman 16:49.24 5:25/M

38 29 946 Chris Kelly Pinecrest High School 16:49.44 5:25/M

39 30 992 River Gordon TC Roberson 16:51.47 5:26/M

40 (< 5) 956 Dustin Sneed R.J. Reynolds 16:51.75 5:26/M

41 (< 5) 971 Billy Fetzner Sanderson 16:51.96 5:26/M

42 (< 5) 870 Zachary Nifong Laney High School 16:54.73 5:27/M

43 (< 5) 843 Jack Sajovec Enloe 16:54.75 5:27/M

44 (< 5) 833 Dylan McCoy Clayton High School 16:54.94 5:27/M

45 31 906 Jack Matkins Myers Park 16:57.17 5:28/M

46 32 998 Alex Zorich TC Roberson 16:57.39 5:28/M

47 33 892 Dalton Nickel Mount Tabor 16:57.39 5:28/M

48 34 836 Ryan Brady East Chapel Hill 16:59.12 5:29/M

49 35 902 Jansen Coulter Myers Park 16:59.20 5:29/M

50 36 1002 Phillip Hall Terry Sanford High School 17:00.15 5:29/M

51 37 817 Allen Lawrence Broughton 17:00.62 5:29/M

52 38 795 Thomas McLean Ardrey Kell 17:00.71 5:29/M

53 39 980 Xiomar Ruckel South View High School 17:01.78 5:29/M

54 40 994 Paul Kovach TC Roberson 17:02.46 5:30/M

55 41 1018 Andrew Vandenberg Watauga 17:02.57 5:30/M

56 42 978 Nick Owens South View High School 17:03.45 5:30/M

57 43 1032 Graham McAlister West Forsyth 17:03.69 5:30/M

58 (< 5) 1042 Jake Betancourt West Johnston High School 17:04.50 5:30/M

59 44 796 Ryland Peele Ardrey Kell 17:05.28 5:31/M

60 45 852 August Menzer Grimsley 17:05.51 5:31/M

61 46 931 Brendan Derr Panther Creek 17:05.71 5:31/M

62 47 949 Will Proulx Pinecrest High School 17:06.29 5:31/M

63 48 894 Krivsky Andrew Mount Tabor 17:07.28 5:31/M

64 49 936 Josh Vermette Panther Creek 17:08.53 5:32/M

65 (< 5) 972 Alex Craig South Caldwell 17:10.79 5:32/M

66 50 948 Will Pearson Pinecrest High School 17:11.81 5:33/M

67 51 996 John Larson TC Roberson 17:12.42 5:33/M

68 52 967 Alex Herron Reagan, Ronald W 17:16.54 5:34/M

69 53 950 Jacob Troutman Pinecrest High School 17:16.56 5:34/M

70 54 1029 Ryan Hughart West Forsyth 17:16.59 5:34/M

71 55 827 Mitch Early Cary 17:17.91 5:35/M

72 56 1033 Justin Swink West Forsyth 17:18.23 5:35/M

73 57 821 William Sandin Broughton 17:19.74 5:35/M

74 58 841 Matt Ruston East Chapel Hill 17:20.30 5:35/M

75 59 932 John Foulkes Panther Creek 17:20.30 5:35/M

76 (< 5) 984 Collin Loy Southern Alamance 17:20.36 5:35/M

77 60 853 Jonathan Reeve Grimsley 17:20.54 5:35/M

78 61 818 Peter Millsaps Broughton 17:21.39 5:36/M

79 62 999 Patrick Arata Terry Sanford High School 17:22.78 5:36/M

80 63 965 Jason Creasy Reagan, Ronald W 17:22.98 5:36/M

81 64 797 Harrison Saint Ardrey Kell 17:22.99 5:36/M

82 65 944 Matt Harmody Pinecrest High School 17:23.81 5:36/M

83 66 855 Luke Sumerford Grimsley 17:24.56 5:37/M

84 67 933 Carson Nguyen Panther Creek 17:25.99 5:37/M

85 (< 5) 917 Colton Lawson Northern Durham 17:26.33 5:37/M

86 68 838 Cody Hawkins East Chapel Hill 17:26.44 5:37/M

87 69 981 Michael Staples South View High School 17:26.79 5:37/M

88 70 826 Sawyer Dove Cary 17:27.43 5:38/M

89 (< 5) 869 Calvin Daughtry Laney High School 17:27.46 5:38/M

90 71 1016 Avery Pitts Watauga 17:32.00 5:39/M

91 72 1005 Cooper Wurst Terry Sanford High School 17:32.78 5:39/M

92 73 891 Nathan Kirse Mount Tabor 17:32.98 5:39/M

93 74 968 Joseph Hudgens Reagan, Ronald W 17:34.54 5:40/M

94 75 979 Von Ruckel South View High School 17:35.40 5:40/M

95 76 993 Zach Houser TC Roberson 17:36.46 5:41/M

96 77 803 Cole Carter Ashley High School 17:37.90 5:41/M

97 78 857 Robert Whiting Grimsley 17:39.70 5:42/M

98 (< 5) 983 Devin Foust Southeast Guilford 17:39.91 5:42/M

99 79 1015 Dustin Hickernell Watauga 17:43.37 5:43/M

100 80 828 Everette Jordan Cary 17:44.19 5:43/M

101 81 908 Tucker Smith Myers Park 17:45.23 5:44/M

102 82 977 Titus Grant South View High School 17:46.25 5:44/M

103 83 903 Will Henderson Myers Park 17:48.19 5:45/M

104 84 976 Tim Drury South View High School 17:48.29 5:45/M

105 85 904 Kyle Hofmann Myers Park 17:48.50 5:45/M

106 86 806 Brien Lancaster Ashley High School 17:49.93 5:45/M

107 87 825 Dean Abushouk Cary 17:49.94 5:45/M

108 88 905 Will Martin Myers Park 17:51.76 5:45/M

109 89 945 Grahma Hawes Pinecrest High School 17:51.77 5:45/M

110 90 930 Austin Berry Panther Creek 17:52.59 5:46/M

111 91 1034 Miquel Vasquez West Forsyth 17:54.41 5:46/M

112 92 934 Jeremy Pasteris Panther Creek 17:57.26 5:47/M

113 93 808 Rylee Smith Ashley High School 18:03.41 5:49/M

114 94 839 Will Krakow East Chapel Hill 18:04.14 5:50/M

115 95 1017 Robert Seagle Watauga 18:06.60 5:50/M

116 96 1030 Blake Koeval West Forsyth 18:11.29 5:52/M

117 97 1003 Joseph Murray Terry Sanford High School 18:12.79 5:52/M

118 98 856 Gray Underwood Grimsley 18:13.11 5:53/M

119 99 842 Graham Stopa East Chapel Hill 18:15.12 5:53/M

120 100 801 David Stubbs Ardrey Kell 18:18.29 5:54/M

121 101 804 Samuel Darakjy Ashley High School 18:19.38 5:55/M

122 102 807 Will Mayo Ashley High School 18:22.85 5:55/M

123 103 1000 Noah Blashford Terry Sanford High School 18:25.51 5:56/M

124 104 805 Spencer Dawkins Ashley High School 18:31.00 5:58/M

125 105 1031 Alex Langevin West Forsyth 18:32.25 5:59/M

126 106 969 Christopher Marsh Reagan, Ronald W 18:34.47 5:59/M

127 107 1004 Jack Thompson Terry Sanford High School 18:34.67 5:59/M

128 108 851 Joel Freeman Grimsley 18:36.49 6:00/M

129 109 854 Vikram Sethuraman Grimsley 18:40.20 6:01/M

130 110 1001 Cody Dubois Terry Sanford High School 18:41.12 6:02/M

Team Summary Report

Class 4A Men

Class 4A

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Broughton 91 9 10 14 21 37 57 61

Top 5 Times: 1:22:36.43

2 Mount Tabor 100 3 18 20 26 33 48 73

Top 5 Times: 1:22:44.00

3 TC Roberson 128 11 15 30 32 40 51 76

Top 5 Times: 1:23:39.35

4 Ardrey Kell 144 16 19 27 38 44 64 100

Top 5 Times: 1:23:50.29

5 Reagan, Ronald W 148 2 7 24 52 63 74 106

Top 5 Times: 1:23:33.71

6 Watauga 154 6 13 23 41 71 79 95

Top 5 Times: 1:23:42.18

7 East Chapel Hill 193 5 28 34 58 68 94 99

Top 5 Times: 1:24:36.33

8 Pinecrest High School 204 25 29 47 50 53 65 89

Top 5 Times: 1:25:07.05

9 Panther Creek 222 1 46 49 59 67 90 92

Top 5 Times: 1:24:44.73

10 Cary 226 4 17 55 70 80 87

Top 5 Times: 1:25:02.53

11 South View High School 233 8 39 42 69 75 82 84

Top 5 Times: 1:25:23.66

12 Myers Park 252 22 31 35 81 83 85 88

Top 5 Times: 1:26:05.53

13 West Forsyth 340 43 54 56 91 96 105

Top 5 Times: 1:27:44.21

14 Grimsley 347 45 60 66 78 98 108 109

Top 5 Times: 1:27:43.42

15 Ashley High School 369 12 77 86 93 101 102 104

Top 5 Times: 1:28:11.98

16 Terry Sanford High School 370 36 62 72 97 103 107 110

Detail Team Results

Class 4A Men

Class 4A

Broughton Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:22:36.43 Average Time: 16:31.29

Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 819 Sam Roberson 9 9 16:16.73 16:16.73 0:00.00

2 820 William Roberson 10 19 16:19.36 32:36.09 0:02.63

3 823 Nathan Staub 14 33 16:25.33 49:01.42 0:08.60

4 822 Asher Smith-Rose 21 54 16:34.39 1:05:35.81 0:17.66

5 817 Allen Lawrence 37 91 17:00.62 1:22:36.43 0:43.89

6 821 William Sandin 57 148 17:19.74 1:39:56.17 1:03.01

7 818 Peter Millsaps 61 209 17:21.39 1:57:17.56 1:04.66

Mount Tabor Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:22:44.00 Average Time: 16:32.80

Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 893 George Oliver 3 3 15:59.29 15:59.29 0:00.00

2 888 Joshua Copus 18 21 16:30.28 32:29.57 0:30.99

3 889 Michael Ellis 20 41 16:32.28 49:01.85 0:32.99

4 890 Macon Gambill 26 67 16:44.76 1:05:46.61 0:45.47

5 892 Dalton Nickel 33 100 16:57.39 1:22:44.00 0:58.10

6 894 Krivsky Andrew 48 148 17:07.28 1:39:51.28 1:07.99

7 891 Nathan Kirse 73 221 17:32.98 1:57:24.26 1:33.69

TC Roberson Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:23:39.35 Average Time: 16:43.87

Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 997 Cole Rains 11 11 16:20.77 16:20.77 0:00.00

2 995 Robert Kovach 15 26 16:27.26 32:48.03 0:06.49

3 992 River Gordon 30 56 16:51.47 49:39.50 0:30.70

4 998 Alex Zorich 32 88 16:57.39 1:06:36.89 0:36.62

5 994 Paul Kovach 40 128 17:02.46 1:23:39.35 0:41.69

6 996 John Larson 51 179 17:12.42 1:40:51.77 0:51.65

7 993 Zach Houser 76 255 17:36.46 1:58:28.23 1:15.69

Ardrey Kell Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:23:50.29 Average Time: 16:46.06

Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 799 Madison Souder 16 16 16:28.28 16:28.28 0:00.00

2 798 Parth Shah 19 35 16:30.74 32:59.02 0:02.46

3 800 Dan Whalen 27 62 16:45.28 49:44.30 0:17.00

4 795 Thomas McLean 38 100 17:00.71 1:06:45.01 0:32.43

5 796 Ryland Peele 44 144 17:05.28 1:23:50.29 0:37.00

6 797 Harrison Saint 64 208 17:22.99 1:41:13.28 0:54.71

7 801 David Stubbs 100 308 18:18.29 1:59:31.57 1:50.01

Reagan, Ronald W Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:23:33.71 Average Time: 16:42.74

Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 966 Craig Engels 2 2 15:57.79 15:57.79 0:00.00

2 970 Jordan Marsh 7 9 16:16.12 32:13.91 0:18.33

3 964 Perry Cabean 24 33 16:40.28 48:54.19 0:42.49

4 967 Alex Herron 52 85 17:16.54 1:06:10.73 1:18.75

5 965 Jason Creasy 63 148 17:22.98 1:23:33.71 1:25.19

6 968 Joseph Hudgens 74 222 17:34.54 1:41:08.25 1:36.75

7 969 Christopher Marsh 106 328 18:34.47 1:59:42.72 2:36.68

Watauga Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:23:42.18 Average Time: 16:44.44

Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 1019 Peter Vandenberg 6 6 16:06.94 16:06.94 0:00.00

2 1013 Josh Anderson 13 19 16:22.00 32:28.94 0:15.06

3 1014 Bryan Brackney 23 42 16:38.67 49:07.61 0:31.73

4 1018 Andrew Vandenberg 41 83 17:02.57 1:06:10.18 0:55.63

5 1016 Avery Pitts 71 154 17:32.00 1:23:42.18 1:25.06

6 1015 Dustin Hickernell 79 233 17:43.37 1:41:25.55 1:36.43

7 1017 Robert Seagle 95 328 18:06.60 1:59:32.15 1:59.66

East Chapel Hill Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:24:36.33 Average Time: 16:55.27

Overall Cum. Cum. Time

Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back

1 840 Sam Miner 5 5 16:04.69 16:04.69 0:00.00

2 837 Matt Fordham 28 33 16:45.78 32:50.47 0:41.09

3 836 Ryan Brady 34 67 16:59.12 49:49.59 0:54.43

4 841 Matt Ruston 58 125 17:20.30 1:07:09.89 1:15.61

5 838 Cody Hawkins 68 193 17:26.44 1:24:36.33 1:21.75

6 839 Will Krakow 94 287 18:04.14 1:42:40.47 1:59.45

7 842 Graham Stopa 99 386 18:15.12 2:00:55.59 2:10.43