East Lyme Little League: Pitch Hit & Run Winners

PHR

Friday, May 3
2013 East Lyme Pitch, Hit and Run Winners

Congratulations to the all around and individual event winners for this years East Lyme Pitch, Hit and Run Competition. Each winner advances and competes in the regianal competition.

 2013 East Lyme Local Pitch Hit & Run Champions
April 28th, 2013 
                        
Girls 7-8 
 Girls 11-12
 Boys 7-8
Boys 9-10 
Boys 11-12 
Boys 13-14 
Overall  Champion    
Isabella Chambers 
Sophie Dubreuil
 Anthony Enos
Owen Robbins
 Matt Malcom
Alex Sutherland
 Pitch Champion
Isabella Chambers
 Alex Chambers
Angie Venditti
Kayla Markovitz
Grace Wargo 
Chris Stevens
Ayush Mishra 
Gus Dodge
Matt Malcom
Nathan Wheeler
Dylan McDonald
Alex Sutherland
 Hit Champion
Summer Dubreuil 
 Sophie Dubreuil
 Anthony Enos
Owen Robbins 
 Matt Malcom
Akash Mishra 
 Run Champion
Isabella Chambers
Kayla Markovitz 
 Anthony Enos
 Carter Chambers 
Matt Malcom 
 Akash Mishra

 _____________________________________



2012 East Lyme Pitch, Hit and Run Winners

Congratulations to the all around and individual event winners for this years East Lyme Pitch, Hit and Run Competition.  Each winner advances and competes in the regianal competition.

  Boys 7/8 Boys 9/10 Boys 11/12 Boys 13-14
All-Around Champion Owen Elmer James Westcott Matt Abbey  
Pitch Champion Anthony Enos James Westcott Matthew Malcom  
  Nathan Licitra Christopher Abbey    
    Gus Dodge    
Hit Champion Owen Elmer Noah Perry Matt Abbey  
Run Champion J. Ryan Wei Christopher Abbey Dylan Hatajik  
         
         
  Girls 7/8 Girls 9/10 Girls 11/12 Girls 13-14
All-Around Champion Isabella Chambers Sophie Dubreuil Shannon Matthewson Carly Puckett
Pitch Champion No Qualifier Sophie Dubreuil Shannon Matthewson Carly Puckett
    Grace Wargo Alexandra Chambers  
         
Hit Champion No Qualifier Sophie Dubreuil Shannon Matthewson Cara Bradley
Run Champion Isabella Chambers Sophie Dubreuil Kayla Markovitz Carly Puckett
__________________________________________________


2011 East Lyme Pitch Hit & Run Winners

  Boys 7/8 Boys 9/10 Boys 11/12 Boys 13-14
All-Around Champion James Westcott Matt Malcom Dylan Hatajik J-T Mullins
Pitch Champion James Westcott Christopher Abbey Joshua Bowman J-T Mullins
  Owen Robbins   Dylan Hatajik Kyle MacDonnell
      Dev Ostrowski  
Hit Champion Owen Robbins Matt Malcom Dev Ostrowski J-T Mullins
Run Champion  Matt Valakos Luke Leonard Dylan Hatajik Kyle MacDonnell
         
         
  Girls 7/8 Girls 9/10 Girls 11/12 Girls 13-14
All-Around Champion Brianna Amende Sophie Dubreuil Cara Bradley Taylor Kerpen
Pitch Champion Brianna Amende Sophie Dubreuil Cara Bradley Taylor Kerpen
  Lindsay Hatajik Shannon Matthewson    
    Alexandra Chambers    
Hit Champion No Qualifier Sophie Dubreuil Sage Debreuil Hannah LeBeau
Run Champion  Brianna Amende Sophie Dubreuil Sage Debreuil Kristen Foster
         

_______________________________________________________________________


2010 East Lyme Pitch Hit and Run Winners

Boys

  Boys 7/8 Boys 9/10 Boys 11/12 Boys 13-14
All-Around Champion Zac Aquino Trevor Delesdernier Noah Wadsworth Connor Elliot
Pitch Champion Christopher Malcom Trevor Delesdernier Noah Wadsworth Connor Elliot
  Zac Aquino Tommy Bonnelli J.T. Mullins  
  Nolan Connelly      
Hit Champion Zac Aquino Dylan Hatajik Noah Wadsworth Connor Elliot
Run Champion  Luke Leonard Dylan Hatajik Aaron Dixon Austin Toback

 

Girls

  Girls 7/8 Girls 9/10 Girls 11/12 Girls 13-14
All-Around Champion Lindsay Hatajik Shannon Matthewson Hanna LeBeau Taylor Kerpen
Pitch Champion No Qualifier Shannon Matthewson Hanna LeBeau Taylor Kerpen
      Kristen Foster  
Hit Champion No Qualifier No Qualifier Mikaela LoPriore Taylor Kerpen
Run Champion  Lindsay Hatajik Shannon Matthewson Anne McDermott

Taylor Kerpen

_________________________________________________________________________



2009 East Lyme Pitch, Hit and Run Results

Results for the East Lyme 2009 Pitch, Hit and Run Competition

 AGE Group    7/8  9/10  11/12 13/14 
 Individual  Pitch Matt Malcom  Dylan Hatajik  Kyle Rigney  Adam Rigney
 Events    

 Steve Scanlon (tie)

   
   Hit  Devaughn Luty  Matt Abbey  Hunter Waido  Connor Elliot
   Run  Devaughn Luty  Liam McCarthy  CJ Leindecker Austin Toback
 OVERALL  1st  Matt Malcolm  Dylan Hatajik  Kyle Rigney  Connor Elliot
   2nd  Devaughn Luty  Liam McCarthy  Hunter Waido  Adam Rigney
   3rd  Sean Demers  Matt Abbey  CJ Leindecker  Connor Callaghan