Dyer Little League: 2012 DLL All-Star Teams

Congratulations to all the boys who tried out for the 2012 Dyer Little League All Star Teams.  Good Luck to all of the Dyer Teams!

9 & 10 Year Old Black Team

Manager:  Brian Born

Sr. Coach:  Bob Meagher

Mikey Born

Joey Brown

DJ Fesko

Caleb Kreykes

Noah Lopez

Jack Martin

Tyler Plautt

Dylan Powell

Connor Salus

Cole Slater

Vinnie Wilocki

Game 1 - July 12th vs. Highland 2 - lost 12 - 2

Game 2 - July 13th vs. Munster 2 - lost 17 - 3 

Game 3 - July 15th vs. Whiting - won 15 - 5 

Game 4 - July 16th vs. Hessville - lost 17 - 6 

  9 & 10 Year Old Red Team

Manager:  Dennis Sannito

Sr. Coach:  Joe Bisone

Jr. Coach:  Paul Etter

Joe Bisone

Nolan Culp

Will Dwyer

Andrew Etter

Michael Jarek

Anthony Maurello

Jack Montgomery

Brett Poby

Bryce Rauch

Mason Sannito

John VanRyn

Game 1 - July 13th vs. Robertsdale - won 22 - 1 

Game 2 - July 14th vs. Highland 1 - lost 6 - 4 

Game 3 - July 15th vs. Hebron - won 24 - 5  

Game 4 - July 16th vs. Munster 1 - won 9 - 3 

10 & 11 Year Old Black Team

Manager:  Michael Goodman

Sr. Coach:  Adam Summers

Josef Botkin

Evan Boyle

Cameron Goodman

Chad Jamrock

Ian Lukowski

Joseph McMahon

Jeremy Munoz

Blake Shannon

Cade Smith

Marco Traino

Brendan Wise

Game 1 - July 11th vs. Highland - lost 15 -0 

Game 2 - July 12th vs. Lowell - won 16 - 6

Game 3 - July 13th vs. Munster 1 - lost 13 - 0

Game 4 - Semi Finals - July 15th vs. Munster - lost 11-1 

10 & 11 Year Old Red Team

Manager:  Rick Dobos

Sr. Coach:  Jim Lessentine

Jr. Coach:  Paul Fundich

Max Born

Zack Dobos

Matt Fundich

Jack Hilvert

Cameron Jarek

Casey Lessentine

Dawsyn Miller

Jared Schassburger

Julien Seida

Bryce Scherwin

Derek Szymczak

Game 1 - July 11th vs. Munster 2 - won 6 - 4

Game 2 - July 12th vs. Highland - won 7 - 6 

                                                                      Game 3 - July 13th vs. Lowell - won 21 - 3

Game 4 - Semi Finals - July 15th vs. Highland - won 7 -6

Game 5 - District 2 Championship Game - July 16th vs. Munster - won 11 -5

11 & 12 Year Old Dyer All Stars

Manager:  Jerry Tomasic

Sr. Coach:  Greg Hoffman

Jr. Coach:  Keith Freel

Asst. Coach:  Bryan Van Ryn 

Adam Bednarek

Kyle Freel

Jack Good

Conner Hoffman

Nicholas Janich

Kyle Litwicki

Thomas Schutz

Joey St John

Conner Tomasic

Andrew Van Milligan

George Van Ryn

Game 1 - July 7th vs. Whiting - won 20 - 0

Game 2 - July 8th vs. DeMotte - won 10 - 0

Game 3 - July 9th vs. Highland - won 9 - 0

Game 4 - July 10th vs. Hebron - won 11 - 1

Game 5 - July 11th vs. Lowell - won 10 - 0

Game 6 - District 2 Semi Finals - July 13th vs. Hessville - won 14 - 4

Game 7 - District 2 Championship Game - July 14th vs. Munster - won 10 - 0