District 15 OHSVCA: My Site News

Monday, November 5
District 15 Senior All Star Match

Who: District 15 Senior All Stars 

When: Sunday November 11th at 1:00 PM

Where: Fairmont High School Trent Areana

 3301 Shroyer Road
Kettering, Ohio 45429

Awards to be given out at the end of the 1st round of play.



District 15 All Stars 2011

All-District Honorees

DIVISION 1 - 1st Team

 

DIVISION 1 - 2nd Team

Janna Krafka, Centerville, SR

Vanessa Lay, Lebanon, JR

Carri Kapaku, Beavercreek, SR

Cheyenne Jones, Fairmont, JR

Whitney Barfknecht, Butler, SR

Mandee Ehrlich, Lebanon, SR

Jenna Collins, Miamisburg, SO

Heather Siefker, Lebanon, SR

Baylee Johnson, Centerville, FR

Staci Bennett, Fairmont, JR

Courtney Leitsinger, Springboro, SR

Carrie Burger, Beavercreek, SR

Alyssa Ryerse, Butler, SR

Sydne Benge, Centerville, SR

DIVISION 1 - Honorable Mention

 

Kellie DiNapoli, Beavercreek, JR

Brielle Saylor, Beavercreek, SO

Abby Hall, Butler, JR

Tatum Marshall, Butler, JR

Sarah Burtenshaw, Centerville, SR

Allee Johnson, Centerville, JR

Maggie Schutter, Centerville, SO

Amanda Hobbs, Edgewood, SR

Bethany Kelly, Edgewood, SR

Natalie Uy, Fairmont, JR

Chelsea Welch, Fairmont, JR

Victoria Collins, Lebanon, SO

Megan Jones, Lebanon, SR

Katelyn Tropp, Lebanon, SR

Kendra Gephart, Little Miami, SR

Amber O'Quinn, Miamisburg, JR

Coree Wheeler, Miamisburg, SR

Alana Focht, Northmont, SR

Shannon Schlater, Northmont, JR

Jenny DeGraaf, Springboro, JR

Ashley Wenz, Springboro, SO

Paige Rogers, Stebbins, JR

Rachel Sopczak, Stebbins, JR

 

DIVISION 2 - 1st Team

 

DIVISION 2 - 2nd Team

Megan Courtney, Alter, SR

Kristen Kaiser, Alter, SR

Grace Kauth, Chaminade Julienne, JR

Heather Saunier, Oakwood, SR

Samantha Streibick, Monroe, JR

Emma Stumpf, Chaminade Julienne, SR

Rachel Vidourek, Talawanda, JR

 

Maddie Bazelak, Alter, FR

Meghan Bruder, Talawanda, JR

Sara Crotty, Alter, SO

Kelly Epperson, Valley View, SR

Heidi Hess, Chaminade Julienne, JR

Meaghan Malloy, Oakwood, SR

Michael Peacock, Bellbrook, SR

 

 

DIVISION 2 - Honorable Mention

 

Mary Rodehaver, Alter, SO

Abby Rodgers, Alter, JR

Natalie Seiler, Alter, SO

Alexa Villaquiran, Bellbrook, SR

Jessica Weston, Bellbrook, JR

Dorothy Dabrielle Stevens, Carroll, SR

Autumn Wright, Carroll, JR

Samantha Cudney, Chaminade Julienne, SO

Anna Kroger, Chaminade Julienne, JR

Haleigh Shaw, Chaminade Julienne, FR

Cari Reveal, Clinton-Massie, SR

 

Kasey Uetrecht, Clinton-Massie, SO

Kayla Mulvihill, Monroe, JR

Holly Richardson, Monroe, SO

Emily Kugel, Oakwood, SR

Kaila Ryan, Oakwood, SR

Amanda Bays, Talawanda, JR

Maggie Johnson, Talawanda, SR

Antonia Moore, Trotwood-Madison, JR

Kyra Williams, Trotwood-Madison, JR

Katie Epperson, Valley View, SR

Melissa Mireles, Valley View, SO

 

DIVISION 3 - 1st Team

 

DIVISION 3 - 2nd Team

Megan Johnson, Tri-County North, JR

Tori Letner, Brookville, SR

Morgan Schlatter, Dayton Christian, SR

Rebecca Thiem, Madison, SR

Kristin Thompson, Bishop Fenwick, SR

Casey Volz, Bishop Fenwick, SR

Katie Woodard, Preble Shawnee, SR

 

Tymika Maupins, Dayton Christian, SR

Kelly Schriever, Tri-County North, JR

Sydney Scherer, Brookville, SO

Katie Whitaker, Tri-County North, SR

Sydney Beck, Bishop Fenwick, JR

Kelsey Cottingim, Preble Shawnee, JR

Ciara Bates, Dixie, SR

 

 

DIVISION 3 - Honorable Mention

 

Jordan Endres, Bishop Fenwick, JR

Maria Gaston, Bishop Fenwick, JR

Jackie Purcell, Bishop Fenwick, SR

Kelsey Limbert, Brookville, SR

Hailey Shilt, Brookville, SR

Megan Tolson, Dayton Christian, JR

Bekah Wright, Dayton Christian, SR

Joella Smith, Dixie, SO

Amie Woodgeard, Dixie, SR

 

Mikayla Daniel, Madison, SR

Abby Jerger, Madison, SR

Leah Mertz, Preble Shawnee, SR

Abby Woodard, Preble Shawnee, FR

Kindra Mullins, Tri-County North, SR

Mallorie Ullery, Tri-County North, SR

Callisa Dahnke, Waynesville, SR

Kasey Parrish, Waynesville, JR

 

 

DIVISION 4 - 1st Team

 

DIVISION 4 - 2nd Team

Jordan Hickey, Twin Valley South, SR

Shavonne Stanek, Miami Valley School, SR

 

 

 

DIVISION 4 - Honorable Mention

 

Gentry Gates, Twin Valley South, SO

Mai Grivhan, Miami Valley School, SO

Katherine Leach, Twin Valley South, SR

Macy Merle, Miami Valley School, JR

 

 




District 15 Coaches of the year 2011

Congratulations to the following coaches

Division 1 - Tim Mersch, Lebanon

Division 2 - Dennis Hale, Chaminade Julienne

Division 3 - Chad Aukerman, Tri-County North