Duluth East High School Nordic Ski Team: Grand Rapids Invite

  Grand Rapids Invite Back to Race Schedules
  Teams: Score:      
  Grand Rapids HS vs 0      
  Duluth East High School Nordic Ski Team 0      
Meet Played 12/8/2012 11:00AM  

Results for Grand Rapids Invite
Dec. 8, 2012   

held at Mt. Itasca, Coleraine, MN

    Results for -> VARSITY GIRLS - 5.4 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                         School            Grade NetTime      Back    Pace Points

   1 (1) - 28   - Kubek, Anna                - Duluth East          12 0:17:02.9    00:00    03:09   100   

   2 (1) - 15   - Bianco, Amy                - Ely                   12 0:17:28.3    00:25    03:14   99   

   3 (2) - 7    - Lucca, Carolyn             - Duluth East          12 0:18:26.4    01:23    03:24   98   

   4 (3) - 46   - Herman, Ashley             - Duluth East          11 0:18:30.9    01:28    03:25   97   

   5 (1) - 10   - Hauer, Maria                - Little Falls          11 0:18:47.7    01:44    03:28   96   

   6 (1) - 37   - Johnson, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:58.0    01:55    03:30   95   

   7 (4) - 51   - Allen, Katie                - Duluth East          11 0:19:09.1    02:06    03:32   94   

   8 (1) - 31   - Anderson, Maggie            - Grand Rapids          10 0:19:13.4    02:10    03:33   93   

   9 (5) - 27   - Schuder, Sophie             - Duluth East          11 0:19:18.2    02:15    03:34   92   

10 (1) - 2    - Kosobud, Allison            - Brainerd             12 0:19:18.6    02:15    03:34   91   

11 (2) - 22   - Bianco, Erin                - Ely                   8   0:19:20.0    02:17    03:34   90   

12 (2) - 20   - Hafdahl, Emma               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11 0:19:31.5    02:28    03:36   89   

13 (2) - 12   - Matison, Ingrid             - Grand Rapids          10 0:19:49.1    02:46    03:40   88   

14 (1) - 4    - Haaversen, Kiersten         - Two Harbors          12 0:19:52.3    02:49    03:40   87   

15 (6) - 61   - Patterson, Danielle         - Duluth East          11 0:19:53.7    02:50    03:41   86   

16 (2) - 16   - Hendrickson, Mattia         - Little Falls          12 0:19:58.1    02:55    03:41   85   

17 (3) - 3    - Greenlee, Emma             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:20:14.3    03:11    03:44   84   

18 (7) - 65   - Bock, Haley                - Duluth East          11 0:20:31.4    03:28    03:48   83   

19 (3) - 32   - Hartman-Mattson, Mikki      - Ely                   12 0:20:32.6    03:29    03:48   82   

20 (3) - 36   - Geisenhof, Kaitlin          - Little Falls          11 0:20:35.5    03:32    03:48   81   

21 (3) - 56   - Reid, Madison               - Grand Rapids          12 0:20:42.1    03:39    03:50   80   

22 (4) - 60   - French, Julianna            - Grand Rapids          10 0:20:48.7    03:45    03:51   79   

23 (1) - 35   - Meysembourg, Molly          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 12 0:20:59.4    03:56    03:53   78   

24 (1) - 9    - Sagedahl, Morgan            - Bemidji               9   0:21:00.4    03:57    03:53   77   

25 (2) - 30   - Truedson, Jenna             - Bemidji               10 0:21:08.6    04:05    03:54   76   

26 (2) - 42   - Fox, Erika                  - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 8   0:21:11.0    04:08    03:55   75   

27 (1) - 1    - Marty, Hannah               - TrekNorth             12 0:21:12.2    04:09    03:55   74   

28 (4) - 54   - Thompson, Emma             - Ely                   10 0:21:13.3    04:10    03:55   73   

29 (2) - 21   - Schield, Sara               - Two Harbors          12 0:21:17.9    04:15    03:56   72   

30 (5) - 44   - Hutchins, Holly             - Grand Rapids          10 0:21:26.1    04:23    03:58   71   

31 (8) - 67   - Fena, Kemin                - Duluth East          12 0:21:29.7    04:26    03:58

32 (5) - 43   - DeRemee, Clara             - Ely                   11 0:21:46.8    04:43    04:01   70   

33 (4) - 49   - Kresha, Amelia             - Little Falls          9   0:21:59.0    04:56    04:04   69   

34 (3) - 19   - Johnson, Summer             - Bemidji               11 0:22:01.9    04:59    04:04   68   

35 (1) - 8    - Todd, Sarah                - Internatl. Falls      12 0:22:04.8    05:01    04:05   67   

36 (5) - 57   - Gammon-Deering, Claire      - Little Falls          9   0:22:25.5    05:22    04:09   66   

37 (4) - 58   - Madzey, Stephanie          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10 0:22:25.7    05:22    04:09   65   

38 (5) - 47   - Krulc, Rachel               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10 0:22:25.8    05:22    04:09   64   

39 (1) - 25   - Olson, Miranda             - Detroit Lakes         12 0:22:30.6    05:27    04:10   63   

40 (6) - 66   - Marshall, Jenna             - Grand Rapids          12 0:22:30.7    05:27    04:10   62   

41 (3) - 34   - Juenemann, Savannah         - Two Harbors          12 0:22:31.3    05:28    04:10   61   

42 (7) - 63   - Klennert, Brittany          - Grand Rapids          12 0:22:33.8    05:30    04:10   60   

43 (1) - 6    - Corradi, Abbey             - Hibbing               12 0:23:15.4    06:12    04:18   59   

44 (6) - 39   - Lang, Josie                - Little Falls          12 0:23:15.9    06:13    04:18   58   

45 (4) - 59   - Schreiner, Marina          - Two Harbors          9   0:23:18.0    06:15    04:18   57   

46 (7) - 62   - Becker, Elizabeth          - Little Falls          9   0:23:23.4    06:20    04:19   56   

47 (6) - 53   - Jofs, Hailee                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10 0:23:35.9    06:33    04:22   55   

48 (1) - 14   - Tarnowski, Ginka            - Duluth Denfeld       12 0:23:55.1    06:52    04:25   54   

49 (2) - 18   - Hamrin, Sarah               - TrekNorth             9   0:23:56.6    06:53    04:26   53   

50 (2) - 5    - Feuillerat, Jill            - Detroit Lakes         12 0:24:26.4    07:23    04:31   52   

51 (3) - 55   - Waugh, Emma                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 8   0:24:31.3    07:28    04:32   51   

52 (4) - 50   - Stocker, Maari             - Bemidji               11 0:24:39.1    07:36    04:33   50   

53 (1) - 11   - Espe, Clara                - Marshall             11 0:25:00.1    07:57    04:37   49   

54 (2) - 40   - Nelson, Emily               - Brainerd             9   0:25:11.2    08:08    04:39   48   

55 (3) - 29   - Quast, Maddy                - Brainerd             9   0:25:11.4    08:08    04:39   47   

56 (5) - 45   - Brokl, Emma                - Bemidji               11 0:25:37.7    08:34    04:44   46   

57 (2) - 17   - Wientraub, Sylvie          - Marshall             12 0:26:18.2    09:15    04:52   45   

58 (5) - 48   - Juenemann, Jessie          - Two Harbors          9   0:27:05.4    10:02    05:00   44   

59 (3) - 38   - Johnson, Addie Kay          - Detroit Lakes         10 0:29:44.8    12:41    05:30   43   

60 (6) - 64   - Johnson, Hannah             - Two Harbors          12 0:29:51.4    12:48    05:31   42   

61 (3) - 33   - Fulton, Lily                - TrekNorth             10 0:37:36.5    20:33    06:57   41   

            13   - Danielson, Korbyn          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 12 DNS

            23   - Erickson, Hannah            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 DNS

            24   - Viren, Solveig             - Grand Rapids          11 DNS

            26   - Hadrits, Maren             - Brainerd             9   DNS

            41   - Getten, Brighid             - Two Harbors          12 DNS

            52   - Haire, Gabriella            - Brainerd             10 DNS

    'DNS' = DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED



    Results for -> VARSITY BOYS - 5.4 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                         School            Grade NetTime      Back    Pace Points

   1 (1) - 79   - Baker, Zean                - Brainerd             12 0:15:47.6    00:00    02:55   100   

   2 (1) - 71   - Johnson, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11 0:15:50.4    00:02    02:55   99   

   3 (1) - 93   - Olson, Jesse                - Ely                   12 0:15:58.3    00:10    02:57   98   

   4 (1) - 78   - Israel, Luke                - Duluth East          12 0:16:03.4    00:15    02:58   97   

   5 (2) - 96   - French, Henry               - Duluth East          10 0:16:37.1    00:49    03:04   96   

   6 (2) - 103 - Prigge, Seth                - Ely                   9   0:16:37.3    00:49    03:04   95   

   7 (2) - 94   - Garberich, Gerrit          - Brainerd             12 0:16:43.1    00:55    03:05   94   

   8 (1) - 72   - Fairbanks, Joe             - Marshall             12 0:16:46.7    00:59    03:06   93   

   9 (1) - 73   - Larsen, Kai                - Duluth Denfeld       12 0:16:52.5    01:04    03:07   92   

10 (2) - 92   - Melicher, Reed             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10 0:16:58.0    01:10    03:08   91   

11 (3) - 111 - Haaversen, Erik             - Ely                   11 0:16:58.3    01:10    03:08   90   

12 (1) - 74   - Sagedahl, Tony             - Bemidji               12 0:17:07.0    01:19    03:10   89   

13 (3) - 102 - Baker, Noah                - Brainerd             10 0:17:15.0    01:27    03:11   88   

14 (4) - 75   - Bina, Colton                - Ely                   12 0:17:40.5    01:52    03:16   87   

15 (3) - 146 - Hayden, Samuel             - Duluth East          10 0:17:42.0    01:54    03:16   86   

16 (2) - 88   - Johnson, Cody               - Marshall             12 0:17:44.5    01:56    03:17   85   

17 (1) - 98   - Cervenka, Vasek             - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:44.7    01:57    03:17   84   

18 (4) - 135 - Gunsbury, Connor            - Brainerd             10 0:17:46.7    01:59    03:17   83   

19 (2) - 85   - Muller, Sam                - Grand Rapids          10 0:17:48.0    02:00    03:17   82   

20 (4) - 107 - Rauzi, Joe                  - Duluth East          9   0:17:49.2    02:01    03:17   81   

21 (1) - 90   - Cruikshank, Owen            - Two Harbors          11 0:17:53.1    02:05    03:18   80   

22 (1) - 83   - Smith, Zach                - Proctor/Hermantown    11 0:17:58.5    02:10    03:19   79   

23 (5) - 117 - Patterson, Eric             - Duluth East          8   0:17:59.3    02:11    03:19   78   

24 (1) - 112 - Fox, Duncan                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 12 0:18:06.6    02:18    03:21   77   

25 (3) - 137 - Olson, Sam                  - Marshall             9   0:18:15.7    02:28    03:22   76   

26 (3) - 77   - Avenson, Jake               - Grand Rapids          11 0:18:21.7    02:34    03:24   75   

27 (1) - 97   - Gottwalt, John             - Little Falls          11 0:18:24.5    02:36    03:24   74   

28 (2) - 101 - Welch, Jacob                - Proctor/Hermantown    10 0:18:31.6    02:43    03:25   73   

29 (2) - 110 - Massmann, Matt             - Little Falls          11 0:18:33.3    02:45    03:26   72   

30 (2) - 123 - Claussen, Josh             - Bemidji               10 0:18:34.0    02:46    03:26   71   

31 (5) - 125 - Dalberg, Jonah             - Ely                   12 0:18:37.8    02:50    03:26   70   

32 (5) - 122 - Hanson, Ben                - Brainerd             10 0:18:38.0    02:50    03:27   69   

*TIE* (3) - 105 - Meloche, Paul               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10 0:18:39.3    02:51    03:27   67.5   

*TIE* (6) - 130 - Bray, Charlie               - Duluth East          11 0:18:39.3    02:51    03:27   67.5   

35 (7) - 136 - Lucca, Tony                - Duluth East          10 0:18:46.8    02:59    03:28   66   

36 (4) - 126 - Olson, George               - Marshall             11 0:18:49.5    03:01    03:29   65   

37 (1) - 95   - Fritz, Ian                  - Detroit Lakes         12 0:18:54.9    03:07    03:30   64   

38 (2) - 108 - Rudolph-Lavalier, Logan    - Duluth Denfeld       11 0:18:55.3    03:07    03:30   63   

39 (2) - 113 - Foltz, Zach                - Detroit Lakes         11 0:18:58.3    03:10    03:30   62   

40 (3) - 104 - Freholtz, Billy             - Bemidji               11 0:19:08.1    03:20    03:32   61   

41 (3) - 116 - Burley, Austin             - Duluth Denfeld       10 0:19:09.5    03:21    03:32   60   

42 (4) - 114 - Viren, Hans                - Grand Rapids          9   0:19:12.3    03:24    03:33   59   

43 (3) - 120 - Sargent, Garrett            - Proctor/Hermantown    10 0:19:19.8    03:32    03:34   58   

44 (2) - 86   - Ripp, Nolan                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 10 0:19:22.1    03:34    03:35   57   

45 (3) - 124 - Klienschmidt, Gunnar       - Little Falls          9   0:19:22.2    03:34    03:35   56   

46 (3) - 133 - Askelson, Austin            - Detroit Lakes         9   0:19:24.7    03:37    03:35   55   

47 (8) - 139 - Lucca, Chris                - Duluth East          10 0:19:26.4    03:38    03:35

48 (4) - 89   - Molnar, Nate                - Bemidji               12 0:19:32.6    03:44    03:37   54   

49 (5) - 115 - Johnson, Alex               - Marshall             11 0:19:34.4    03:46    03:37   53   

50 (4) - 76   - Korver, Isaiah             - Little Falls          12 0:19:37.0    03:49    03:37   52   

51 (3) - 106 - Carlson, Josh               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 0:19:42.8    03:55    03:39   51   

52 (6) - 128 - Guida, Sam                  - Brainerd             11 0:19:43.1    03:55    03:39   50   

*TIE* (4)- 118 - Giese, Nate                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10 0:19:45.4    03:57    03:39   49   

*TIE* (9)- 142 - Thibodeau, Matthew          - Duluth East          11 0:19:45.4    03:57    03:39   

55 (2) - 81   - Christenseon, Drew          - Two Harbors          11 0:19:59.2    04:11    03:42   48   

56 (7) - 141 - Pike, Robb                  - Brainerd             9   0:19:59.4    04:11    03:42   47   

57 (10)- 145 - Buffington, Patrick         - Duluth East          11 0:20:02.2    04:14    03:42

58 (4) - 84   - Stromnes, Magnus            - Proctor/Hermantown    11 0:20:04.5    04:16    03:43   46   

59 (3) - 109 - O'Neil, Dan                - Two Harbors          12 0:20:08.1    04:20    03:43   45   

60 (4) - 82   - Clem, Austin                - Detroit Lakes         12 0:20:11.2    04:23    03:44   44   

61 (4) - 80   - Mattson, Tyler             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 0:20:16.4    04:28    03:45   43   

62 (5) - 127 - Meyer, Anthony             - Detroit Lakes         11 0:20:24.7    04:37    03:46   42   

63 (4) - 121 - Hommes, Everett             - Two Harbors          10 0:20:34.0    04:46    03:48   41   

64 (6) - 99   - Fairbanks, Ethan            - Marshall             10 0:20:53.8    05:06    03:52   40   

65 (5) - 138 - Crocker, Ethan             - Little Falls          10 0:20:59.3    05:11    03:53   39   

66 (7) - 140 - Jarocki, Christopher       - Marshall             12 0:21:19.4    05:31    03:56   38   

67 (6) - 100 - Johnson, Montana            - Detroit Lakes         12 0:21:29.4    05:41    03:58   37   

68 (5) - 119 - Eriksson, Matt             - Bemidji               11 0:22:02.0    06:14    04:04   36   

69 (5) - 131 - Hauger, Jake                - Two Harbors          10 0:23:52.2    08:04    04:25   35   

70 (8) - 143 - Peters, Ian                - Marshall             11 0:24:23.3    08:35    04:30

71 (9) - 144 - Kmiech, Jake                - Marshall             11 0:26:10.8    10:23    04:50

72 (6) - 134 - Knight, Brad                - Two Harbors          9   0:31:22.8    15:35    05:48   34   

            129 - Rengo, Matt                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 DNS

            132 - Sharpe, Sam                - Bemidji               10 DNS

            87   - McNamara, Brian             - Little Falls          12 DNS

            91   - Rosholt, Warren             - Duluth Denfeld       12 DNS

    'DNS' = DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED



    Results for -> JR. VARSITY GIRLS - 5.4 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                         School            Grade NetTime      Back    Pace Points

   1 (1) - 180 - Diaz, Alyssa                - Duluth East          11 0:20:16.8    00:00    03:45   100   

   2 (2) - 170 - Curran, Sarah               - Duluth East          11 0:20:19.5    00:02    03:45   99   

   3 (3) - 196 - Curran, Stephanie          - Duluth East          9   0:21:08.4    00:51    03:54   98   

   4 (1) - 153 - Lauer, Jaylynn             - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:14.8    00:58    03:56   97   

   5 (4) - 202 - Bowen-Bailey, Sylvia       - Duluth East          9   0:21:33.6    01:16    03:59   96   

   6 (5) - 185 - Robb, Lucy                  - Duluth East          11 0:22:25.2    02:08    04:09   95   

   7 (6) - 204 - Peterson, Hannah            - Duluth East          10 0:22:25.3    02:08    04:09   94   

   8 (7) - 161 - Harvieux, Zoe               - Duluth East          10 0:22:34.1    02:17    04:10   93   

   9 (8) - 198 - French, Eleanor             - Duluth East          9   0:22:48.4    02:31    04:13

10 (2) - 176 - Stertz, Emma                - Grand Rapids          7   0:22:58.5    02:41    04:15   92   

11 (1) - 181 - Hendrickson, Kendal         - Little Falls          8   0:23:14.1    02:57    04:18   91   

12 (1) - 183 - Nelson, Lily Beth          - Ely                   9   0:23:15.3    02:58    04:18   90   

13 (9) - 203 - Fontaine, Maddie            - Duluth East          11 0:23:34.1    03:17    04:21

14 (1) - 186 - Pohl, Emily                - Duluth Denfeld       9   0:24:00.9    03:44    04:26   89   

15 (1) - 159 - Abukodair, Lyla             - Proctor/Hermantown    10 0:24:04.3    03:47    04:27   88   

16 (3) - 165 - Madsen, Leah                - Grand Rapids          8   0:24:16.6    03:59    04:29   87   

17 (2) - 152 - Stauber, Myra               - Duluth Denfeld       8   0:24:24.9    04:08    04:31   86   

18 (10)- 193 - Ambrosi, Anna               - Duluth East          10 0:24:36.0    04:19    04:33

19 (4) - 184 - Bolin, Jordan               - Grand Rapids          11 0:24:42.3    04:25    04:34   85   

20 (11)- 201 - Reichhoff, Sarah            - Duluth East          11 0:24:57.1    04:40    04:37

21 (2) - 178 - Bremner, Elizabeth          - Ely                   10 0:25:05.1    04:48    04:38   84   

22 (12)- 188 - Israel, Maggie             - Duluth East          10 0:25:07.8    04:51    04:39

23 (1) - 157 - Stone, Carolann             - Internatl. Falls      8   0:25:27.3    05:10    04:42   83   

24 (2) - 154 - Sobiech, Carlie             - Little Falls          10 0:25:40.6    05:23    04:45   82   

25 (1) - 163 - Watson, Faith               - Brainerd             8   0:25:44.9    05:28    04:46   81   

26 (5) - 174 - Honkasaari, Noora          - Grand Rapids          12 0:26:06.6    05:49    04:50   80   

27 (1) - 162 - Berg, Scotti                - Two Harbors          10 0:26:16.5    05:59    04:51   79   

28 (2) - 171 - Haaversen, Kari             - Two Harbors          9   0:27:09.2    06:52    05:01   78   

29 (1) - 164 - Weaver, Lauren             - Bemidji               10 0:27:46.2    07:29    05:08   77   

30 (1) - 160 - Bergen, Bridget             - Detroit Lakes         9   0:27:49.4    07:32    05:09   76   

31 (3) - 189 - Hanka, Diana                - Duluth Denfeld       10 0:27:58.7    07:41    05:10   75   

32 (3) - 187 - Segler, Abby                - Little Falls          10 0:28:02.1    07:45    05:11   74   

33 (4) - 191 - Marshik, Sierra             - Little Falls          10 0:28:06.1    07:49    05:12   73   

34 (6) - 190 - Tillman, Hannah             - Grand Rapids          10 0:28:13.2    07:56    05:13   72   

35 (1) - 155 - Juntunen, Ali               - Deer River            9   0:29:14.1    08:57    05:24   71   

36 (13)- 200 - Melby, Alyssa               - Duluth East          11 0:29:30.8    09:14    05:27

37 (1) - 172 - Watson, Emily               - Marshall             10 0:30:21.0    10:04    05:37   70   

38 (4) - 177 - Huston, Kelcy               - Duluth Denfeld       11 0:30:32.7    10:15    05:39   69   

39 (2) - 166 - Anderson, Emma             - Brainerd             9   0:30:37.1    10:20    05:40   68   

40 (2) - 182 - Schumacher, Sarah          - Detroit Lakes         9   0:30:48.6    10:31    05:42   67   

41 (5) - 167 - Puttkammer, Jenna          - Duluth Denfeld       11 0:31:14.0    10:57    05:47   66   

42 (6) - 192 - Laughlin, Carolyn          - Duluth Denfeld       12 0:32:09.2    11:52    05:57   65   

43 (2) - 151 - Sawin, Mary                - Marshall             10 0:32:12.1    11:55    05:57   64   

44 (2) - 199 - Ingalls, Anna               - Bemidji               9   0:33:42.2    13:25    06:14   63   

45 (3) - 195 - Dybing, Berit               - Bemidji               9   0:34:43.8    14:27    06:25   62   

46 (3) - 194 - Roe, Elisa                  - Detroit Lakes         12 0:38:06.3    17:49    07:03   61   

47 (4) - 175 - Tix, Ariel                  - Bemidji               11 0:38:30.1    18:13    07:07   60   

            156 - Levar, Claire               - Ely                   10 DNS

            168 - Lundberg, Jordan            - Detroit Lakes         9   DNS

            169 - Ninneman, Payton            - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 DNF

            173 - Hignell, Emily             - Ely                   10 DNS

            179 - Atomic, Thorson             - Bemidji               9   DNS

            197 - Zupko, Autumn               - Little Falls          9   DNF

            205 - Stoneburner, Robin          - Duluth East          11 DNS

    'DNS' = DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED



    Results for -> JR. VARSITY BOYS - 5.4 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                         School            Grade NetTime      Back    Pace Points

   1 (1) - 269 - Long, Keaton                - Duluth East          10 0:17:58.8    00:00    03:19   100   

   2 (1) - 222 - Krog, Spencer               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:18:13.5    00:14    03:22   99   

   3 (1) - 216 - Helms, Cole                - Ely                   9   0:18:19.9    00:21    03:23   98   

   4 (1) - 226 - Chatterton, Austin          - Bemidji               9   0:19:40.6    01:41    03:38   97   

   5 (2) - 255 - Ender, Dan                  - Duluth East          9   0:19:40.7    01:41    03:38   96   

   6 (1) - 217 - Nesheim, Sam                - Brainerd             8   0:20:04.5    02:05    03:43   95   

   7 (1) - 238 - Honkasaari, Oskari          - Grand Rapids          9   0:20:11.4    02:12    03:44   94   

   8 (3) - 232 - Hayden, Levi                - Duluth East          8   0:20:20.0    02:21    03:45   93   

   9 (2) - 233 - Schreifels, Evan            - Brainerd             8   0:20:21.2    02:22    03:46   92   

10 (4) - 276 - Sampson, Eric               - Duluth East          11 0:20:26.1    02:27    03:47   91   

11 (1) - 229 - Bich, Nate                  - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:20:35.2    02:36    03:48   90   

12 (1) - 224 - Anderson, Jace             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 0:20:43.6    02:44    03:50   89   

13 (1) - 213 - Rosholt, Nathaniel          - Duluth Denfeld       9   0:20:50.7    02:51    03:51   88   

14 (2) - 246 - Witta, Taris                - Proctor/Hermantown    10 0:20:51.8    02:53    03:51   87   

15 (3) - 264 - Steven, Kody                - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:20:54.9    02:56    03:52   86   

16 (2) - 245 - Tomhave, Nick               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 0:21:07.3    03:08    03:54   85   

17 (5) - 281 - Wickman, Grant             - Duluth East          9   0:21:31.9    03:33    03:59   84   

18 (2) - 235 - Cease, Eddie                - Grand Rapids          9   0:21:33.2    03:34    03:59   83   

19 (3) - 219 - Johnson, McKinley          - Grand Rapids          10 0:21:36.9    03:38    04:00   82   

20 (2) - 272 - Carlson, Joel               - Bemidji               9   0:21:38.8    03:40    04:00   81   

21 (1) - 220 - Sattoff, Dennis             - Hibbing               9   0:21:50.2    03:51    04:02   80   

22 (2) - 230 - Terwilliger, Sam            - Ely                   9   0:21:51.2    03:52    04:02   79   

23 (6) - 265 - Scott, Liam                - Duluth East          11 0:21:51.9    03:53    04:02   78   

24 (4) - 212 - Mozol, Jason                - Proctor/Hermantown    11 0:21:53.3    03:54    04:03   77   

25 (3) - 215 - Tucker, Jacob               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 0:22:09.5    04:10    04:06   76   

26 (3) - 248 - Johnson, Kyle               - Bemidji               9   0:22:17.8    04:19    04:07   75   

27 (3) - 242 - Anderson, Caleb             - Ely                   10 0:22:19.6    04:20    04:08   74   

28 (1) - 271 - Warnke, Nathaniel          - Little Falls          9   0:22:25.1    04:26    04:09   73   

29 (3) - 249 - Norquist, Luke             - Brainerd             8   0:22:38.7    04:39    04:11   72   

30 (2) - 228 - Peterson, Ryan             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    10 0:22:38.8    04:40    04:11   71   

31 (2) - 247 - Grunenwald, Tyler          - Hibbing               10 0:22:39.4    04:40    04:11   70   

32 (2) - 256 - Massmann, Jacob             - Little Falls          9   0:22:58.5    04:59    04:15   69   

33 (3) - 261 - Murphy, Taylor             - Little Falls          9   0:23:05.3    05:06    04:16   68   

34 (4) - 225 - Bertrand, Greg             - Little Falls          10 0:23:16.0    05:17    04:18   67   

35 (1) - 244 - Jordan, Jace                - Two Harbors          9   0:23:21.8    05:23    04:19   66   

36 (3) - 234 - Mandsager, Alex             - Hibbing               10 0:23:32.1    05:33    04:21   65   

37 (4) - 279 - Youso, Ethan                - Bemidji               9   0:23:37.3    05:38    04:22   64   

38 (5) - 254 - Otterson, Thomas            - Proctor/Hermantown    9   0:24:10.8    06:12    04:28   63   

39 (2) - 227 - Compton, Ethan             - Two Harbors          9   0:24:24.7    06:25    04:31   62   

40 (4) - 259 - Johnson, Caden             - Brainerd             9   0:24:37.8    06:39    04:33   61   

41 (5) - 282 - Steever, Henry             - Bemidji               10 0:24:42.1    06:43    04:34   60   

42 (5) - 273 - Raguse, Gabe                - Brainerd             8   0:25:10.6    07:11    04:39   59   

43 (4) - 253 - Pollack, Patrick            - Grand Rapids          12 0:25:37.2    07:38    04:44   58   

44 (2) - 236 - Lepisto, Matt               - Duluth Denfeld       12 0:25:55.2    07:56    04:47   57   

45 (6) - 250 - Thorsgard, Tragg            - Bemidji               9   0:26:00.5    08:01    04:48   56   

46 (7) - 260 - Washington, Chris          - Bemidji               10 0:26:04.1    08:05    04:49   55   

47 (5) - 262 - Bibeau, Jason               - Grand Rapids          11 0:26:20.9    08:22    04:52   54   

48 (6) - 243 - Schultz, Will               - Brainerd             8   0:26:22.9    08:24    04:53   53   

49 (3) - 237 - Braack, Boston             - Duluth Denfeld       12 0:26:32.6    08:33    04:54   52   

50 (7) - 267 - Storbakken, Evan            - Brainerd             7   0:27:02.6    09:03    05:00   51   

51 (1) - 214 - Young, Charles             - Marshall             9   0:27:11.2    09:12    05:02   50   

52 (4) - 251 - Hallgren, Joe               - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 12 0:27:14.6    09:15    05:02   49   

53 (5) - 278 - Klienschmidt, Hunter       - Little Falls          10 0:28:05.9    10:07    05:12   48   

54 (8) - 283 - Houle, Etan                - Bemidji               9   0:28:07.5    10:08    05:12

55 (1) - 241 - Park, Jinhyun               - Detroit Lakes         9   0:28:43.3    10:44    05:19   47   

56 (7) - 218 - Dott, Collin                - Duluth East          9   0:28:51.1    10:52    05:20   46   

57 (4) - 252 - Huston, Derek               - Duluth Denfeld       9   0:29:07.1    11:08    05:23   45   

58 (9) - 280 - Sandquist, Charlie          - Bemidji               11 0:29:19.3    11:20    05:25

59 (5) - 270 - Frosig, John                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 10 0:29:39.9    11:41    05:29   44   

60 (6) - 274 - Romanick, Jack             - Grand Rapids          9   0:34:24.1    16:25    06:22   43   

            211 - Fellbaum, Adam             - Little Falls          11 DNS

            221 - Roed, Tyler                - Bemidji               10 DNS

            223 - Bellefeuille, Richard       - Detroit Lakes         11 DNS

            231 - Stewart, Paul               - Detroit Lakes         10 DNS

            239 - Peterson, Trenton          - Little Falls          10 DNS

            240 - Marshik, Alex               - Duluth East          12 DNF

            257 - Salinas, Isaiah             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 DNS

            258 - Hoffman, Ben                - Duluth Denfeld       12 DNS

            263 - Nelson, Jake                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 11 DNS

            266 - Parker, Derrick             - Duluth Denfeld       12 DNS

            275 - Frosig, Austin             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 10 DNS

    'DNS' = DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED



    Results for -> JR. HIGH GIRLS - 3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                         School            Grade NetTime      Back    Pace Points

   1 (1) - 290 - Viren, Annika               - Grand Rapids          6   0:11:59.9    00:00    03:59   100   

   2 (1) - 313 - Maijla, Anja                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 8   0:12:42.5    00:42    04:14   99   

   3 (1) - 303 - Masog, Christy             - Little Falls          8   0:12:46.0    00:46    04:15   98   

   4 (1) - 298 - Jesme, Hannah               - Ely                   8   0:12:46.2    00:46    04:15   97   

   5 (2) - 312 - Gammon-Deering, Nicka       - Little Falls          8   0:12:46.7    00:46    04:15   96   

   6 (1) - 320 - LeSavage, Gates             - Duluth East          9   0:12:59.8    00:59    04:19   95   

   7 (1) - 289 - Wyland, Lucia               - Hibbing               6   0:13:05.2    01:05    04:21   94   

   8 (2) - 293 - Graham, Ryley               - Duluth East          8   0:13:08.6    01:08    04:22   93   

   9 (2) - 311 - DeRemee, Cate               - Ely                   8   0:13:12.4    01:12    04:24   92   

10 (3) - 295 - Pylka, Lily                - Ely                   8   0:13:14.2    01:14    04:24   91   

11 (1) - 288 - Seipke, Abigale             - Two Harbors          9   0:13:29.0    01:29    04:29   90   

12 (3) - 338 - Vos, Nora                   - Duluth East          7   0:13:44.1    01:44    04:34   89   

13 (4) - 332 - Osthoff, Taryn             - Ely                   8   0:13:44.5    01:44    04:34   88   

14 (4) - 299 - Hoffman, Ellie             - Duluth East          8   0:13:45.5    01:45    04:35   87   

15 (2) - 305 - Bastian, Annika             - Grand Rapids          7   0:13:48.6    01:48    04:36   86   

16 (5) - 319 - Nelson, Anna                - Ely                   7   0:13:59.5    01:59    04:39   85   

17 (5) - 341 - Holappa, Sarah             - Duluth East          8   0:13:59.6    01:59    04:39   84   

18 (1) - 294 - Farrow, Sohie               - Independent          6   0:14:01.5    02:01    04:40

19 (3) - 326 - Schrock, Hana               - Grand Rapids          6   0:14:03.8    02:03    04:41   83   

20 (6) - 325 - Terwilliger, Emma          - Ely                   7   0:14:21.7    02:21    04:47   82   

21 (6) - 356 - Thibault, Kathryn          - Duluth East          9   0:14:27.2    02:27    04:49   81   

22 (3) - 330 - Cox, Jillian                - Little Falls          8   0:14:33.7    02:33    04:51   80   

23 (7) - 351 - Myers, Maggie               - Duluth East          9   0:14:39.7    02:39    04:53   79   

24 (7) - 348 - Pasmick, Laura             - Ely                   7   0:14:52.6    02:52    04:57   78   

25 (2) - 306 - Blesner, erika             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 9   0:15:03.6    03:03    05:01   77   

26 (4) - 287 - Slettom, Savanna            - Little Falls          8   0:15:06.4    03:06    05:02   76   

27 (2) - 301 - Walsberg, Ruby             - Two Harbors          9   0:15:07.6    03:07    05:02   75   

28 (4) - 317 - Serbyn, Elizabeth          - Grand Rapids          7   0:15:24.6    03:24    05:08   74   

29 (8) - 343 - Dalberg, Lindy             - Ely                   7   0:15:28.0    03:28    05:09

30 (1) - 285 - Rohweder, Abby             - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:15:32.2    03:32    05:10   73   

31 (1) - 314 - Dybad, Dorthe               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11 0:15:32.6    03:32    05:10   72   

32 (2) - 300 - Plummer, Julia             - Hibbing               9   0:15:45.5    03:45    05:15   71   

33 (8) - 349 - Larsen, Brita               - Duluth East          7   0:15:50.4    03:50    05:16

34 (2) - 347 - Hafdahl, Christine          - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:15:52.5    03:52    05:17   70   

35 (3) - 316 - Klaysmat, Stephanie         - Hibbing               9   0:16:02.6    04:02    05:20   69   

36 (5) - 345 - Viren, Elsa                - Grand Rapids          6   0:16:04.4    04:04    05:21   68   

37 (5) - 344 - Zack, Catherine             - Little Falls          7   0:16:13.7    04:13    05:24   67   

38 (9) - 340 - Haaversen, Caty             - Ely                   9   0:16:13.9    04:14    05:24

39 (9) - 334 - Valento, Isabel             - Duluth East          8   0:16:26.7    04:26    05:28

40 (3) - 318 - Gregory, Courtney          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 9   0:16:44.4    04:44    05:34   66   

41 (3) - 308 - Wyrick, Johanna             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    11 0:16:45.3    04:45    05:35   65   

42 (6) - 337 - Lange, Lydia                - Little Falls          7   0:16:54.3    04:54    05:38   64   

43 (7) - 322 - Almen, Rachel               - Little Falls          9   0:17:12.4    05:12    05:44   63   

44 (1) - 296 - Hamrin, Sadie               - TrekNorth             7   0:17:12.7    05:12    05:44   62   

45 (10)- 354 - Bercher, Evelyn             - Ely                   7   0:17:32.6    05:32    05:50

46 (4) - 324 - Ninneman, Paige             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 9   0:17:42.7    05:42    05:54   61   

47 (6) - 333 - Schlauderaff, Shiloh       - Grand Rapids          8   0:17:46.9    05:47    05:55   60   

48 (4) - 331 - Ridlon, Monica             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:22.3    06:22    06:07   59   

49 (5) - 342 - Teasck, Sam                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:18:34.4    06:34    06:11   58   

50 (11)- 358 - Deadrick, Mia               - Ely                   7   0:18:58.2    06:58    06:19

51 (1) - 286 - Baker, Lindsay             - Detroit Lakes         11 0:19:02.5    07:02    06:20   57   

52 (7) - 350 - Bastian, Natalie            - Grand Rapids          6   0:19:04.7    07:04    06:21   56   

53 (8) - 353 - Jones, Hannah               - Little Falls          6   0:19:26.8    07:26    06:28

54 (5) - 335 - Rud, Abby                   - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 7   0:19:57.2    07:57    06:39   55   

55 (10)- 328 - Olson, Kayla                - Duluth East          11 0:20:07.5    08:07    06:42

56 (6) - 321 - Andrick, Anna               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   0:20:12.6    08:12    06:44   54   

57 (8) - 339 - Rasmussen, Hannah          - Grand Rapids          8   0:20:47.3    08:47    06:55

58 (9) - 355 - GasNadal, Sara             - Grand Rapids          9+ 0:20:49.3    08:49    06:56

59 (11)- 309 - LaFontain, Anna             - Duluth East          7   0:21:00.8    09:00    07:00

60 (7) - 327 - Crosby, Lynette             - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:05.6    09:05    07:01   53   

61 (8) - 336 - Teasck, Katie               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:21:23.7    09:23    07:07

62 (1) - 307 - Reynolds, Tara             - Duluth Denfeld       9+ 0:21:57.1    09:57    07:19   52   

63 (9) - 323 - Sperstad, Kinbrae          - Little Falls          10 0:22:46.0    10:46    07:35

64 (10)- 357 - Lange, Molly                - Little Falls          6   0:23:36.0    11:36    07:52

65 (11)- 359 - Walquist, Carla             - Little Falls          9   0:28:47.7    16:47    09:35

66 (2) - 302 - Schwartz, Tianna            - Detroit Lakes         10 0:42:35.8    30:35    14:11   51   

            292 - Deters, Sylvie             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 8   DNS

            297 - Lebeque, Kaitlyn            - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    9   DNS

            310 - McGraw, Andria             - Duluth Denfeld       9   DNS

            315 - Hedin, Sydney               - Grand Rapids          7   DNS

            346 - Shanoff, Natalie            - Little Falls          7   DNS

            362 - Kaufman, Lucy               - Ely                   7   DNS

    'DNS' = DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED



    Results for -> JR. HIGH BOYS - 3 Kilometer   *** FREESTYLE Race ***

      Team
Place Plc   Bib #    Name                         School            Grade NetTime      Back    Pace Points

   1 (1) - 508 - Jones, Josh                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:11:11.8    00:00    03:43   100   

   2 (1) - 509 - Stouffer, Simon             - Ely                   8   0:11:38.1    00:26    03:52   99   

   3 (1) - 528 - Crocker, Seth               - Little Falls          8   0:11:47.5    00:35    03:55   98   

   4 (1) - 519 - Sinkkonen, Parker          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 8   0:11:57.4    00:45    03:59   97   

   5 (1) - 507 - Baird, Lochlan             - Hibbing               7   0:12:07.8    00:56    04:02   96   

   6 (2) - 515 - Herzog, Chaz                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    8   0:12:10.2    00:58    04:03   95   

   7 (2) - 525 - Tomhave, Lucas             - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 9   0:12:11.9    01:00    04:03   94   

   8 (2) - 526 - Olson, Solomon             - Ely                   8   0:12:12.1    01:00    04:04   93   

   9 (1) - 505 - Derauf, Ian                - Duluth East          7   0:12:25.2    01:13    04:08   92   

10 (3) - 532 - Gustafson, Ben             - Ely                   7   0:12:41.6    01:29    04:13   91   

11 (2) - 523 - Kolodji, Amos               - Hibbing               8   0:12:52.6    01:40    04:17   90   

12 (1) - 521 - Stertz, Sammy               - Grand Rapids          6   0:13:01.0    01:49    04:20   89   

13 (2) - 538 - Zupko, Hunter               - Little Falls          7   0:13:05.5    01:53    04:21   88   

14 (4) - 512 - Olson, Elijah               - Ely                   7   0:13:11.7    01:59    04:23   87   

15 (5) - 544 - Dirks, Henry                - Ely                   7   0:13:16.2    02:04    04:25   86   

16 (6) - 545 - Lah, Blaise                - Ely                   7   0:13:33.8    02:22    04:31   85   

17 (3) - 524 - Ramfjord, Ian               - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    7   0:13:35.6    02:23    04:31   84   

18 (1) - 527 - Van Gerpen, Mason          - Detroit Lakes         8   0:13:49.1    02:37    04:36   83   

19 (1) - 520 - Overby, Mikael             - Two Harbors          8   0:13:49.5    02:37    04:36   82   

20 (1) - 501 - Nylund, Matt                - Proctor/Hermantown    8   0:13:54.6    02:42    04:38   81   

21 (2) - 540 - Hill, Kendall               - Duluth East          9   0:13:57.4    02:45    04:39   80   

22 (3) - 533 - Dylla, Daniel               - Duluth East          9   0:14:12.0    03:00    04:44   79   

23 (3) - 518 - Grunenwald, Dylan          - Hibbing               8   0:14:15.1    03:03    04:45   78   

24 (2) - 511 - Grell, Johnny               - Proctor/Hermantown    7   0:14:15.7    03:03    04:45   77   

25 (7) - 537 - Bremner, Aiden             - Ely                   7   0:14:21.5    03:09    04:47   76   

26 (4) - 513 - Graham, Michael             - Duluth East          7   0:14:25.5    03:13    04:48   75   

27 (4) - 535 - Fischer, Gage               - Hibbing               8   0:15:03.0    03:51    05:01   74   

28 (3) - 534 - Wehr, Parker                - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 9   0:15:56.6    04:44    05:18   73   

29 (5) - 529 - Krochalk, Caleb             - Duluth East          12 0:15:58.6    04:46    05:19   72   

30 (4) - 531 - Krog, Isaac                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   0:16:02.1    04:50    05:20   71   

31 (2) - 516 - Rintamaki, Micah            - Detroit Lakes         9   0:16:08.0    04:56    05:22   70   

32 (3) - 546 - Peterson, Drew             - Little Falls          6   0:16:13.6    05:01    05:24   69   

33 (2) - 506 - Cease, Charlie             - Grand Rapids          7   0:16:21.9    05:10    05:27   68   

34 (3) - 536 - Ryan, Jordan                - Detroit Lakes         8   0:16:36.6    05:24    05:32   67   

35 (4) - 542 - Richards, Jack             - Detroit Lakes         7   0:17:18.3    06:06    05:46   66   

36 (4) - 502 - Waldoch, Brady             - Little Falls          9   0:17:47.9    06:36    05:55   65   

37 (1) - 504 - Treuer, Caleb               - TrekNorth             9   0:18:11.1    06:59    06:03   64   

38 (5) - 541 - Sampson, Mason             - Detroit Lakes         8   0:18:29.4    07:17    06:09   63   

39 (8) - 550 - Eilrich, Chase             - Ely                   7   0:22:39.5    11:27    07:33

40 (9) - 549 - Soghigian, Bryce            - Ely                   7   0:24:06.2    12:54    08:02

41 (2) - 517 - Fulton, Josh                - TrekNorth             8   0:24:07.8    12:56    08:02   62   

42 (3) - 522 - Conklin, Li                - TrekNorth             7   0:27:54.6    16:42    09:18   61   

43 (5) - 547 - Graves, Ryan                - Little Falls          7   0:28:24.9    17:13    09:28   60   

44 (6) - 510 - Edvall, Connor             - Detroit Lakes         9   0:32:20.0    21:08    10:46   59   

            503 - Bettencourt, Logan          - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 8   DNS

            514 - Walter, Evan                - Little Falls          9   DNS

            530 - Hircock, Ben                - Little Falls          8   DNS

            539 - Lesar, Reid                - Mesabi East/VA/E-G    6   DNS

            543 - Zimny, Nolan                - Little Falls          7   DNS

            548 - Edgington, Sasha            - Ely                   7   DNS

    'DNS' = DID NOT START -- 'DNF' = DID NOT FINISH -- 'DISQ' = DISQUALIFIED


TEAM RESULTS FOR - Varsity Girls - 5.4 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 389   Points - Duluth East         

Place # 2      - 344   Points - Ely               

Place # 3      - 340   Points - Grand Rapids      

Place # 4      - 333   Points - Mesabi East/VA/E-G

Place # 5      - 331   Points - Little Falls      

Place # 6      - 277   Points - Two Harbors         

Place # 7      - 271   Points - Bemidji            

Place # 8      - 204   Points - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 9      - 186   Points - Brainerd            

Place # 10      - 168   Points - TrekNorth         

Place # 11      - 158   Points - Detroit Lakes      

Place # 12      - 94   Points - Marshall            

Place # 13      - 67   Points - Internatl. Falls   



TEAM RESULTS FOR - Varsity Boys - 5.4 Kilometer Race

Team Scores based on Top 4 Places

Place # 1      - 370   Points - Ely               

Place # 2      - 365   Points - Brainerd            

Place # 3      - 360   Points - Duluth East         

Place # 4      - 319   Points - Marshall            

Place # 5      - 306.5   Points - Mesabi East/VA/E-G

Place # 6      - 300   Points - Grand Rapids      

Place # 7      - 275   Points - Bemidji            

Place # 8      - 256   Points - Proctor/Hermantown

Place # 9      - 254   Points - Little Falls      

Place # 10      - 228   Points - Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Place # 11      - 225   Points - Detroit Lakes      

Place # 12      - 215   Points - Duluth Denfeld      

Place # 13      - 214   Points - Two Harbors         






Subscribe to this site