Duluth East High School Nordic Ski Team: Results

Tuesday, December 11
Results for the 2012 - 2013 Season

Results for the season are posted below:

If the timing was done by Steve, the results can also be found here: Steve's Timing/Results


Handout: Results for the 2012-2013 Season

Tuesday, January 10
2012 Mesabi East Invite Results



   DULUTH EAST NORDIC TEAMS AND INDIVIDUALS PLACE HIGH AT MESABI EAST XC RACE AT GIANT’S RIDGE SATURDAY, JANUARY 7 

Jan 8, 2012 – Duluth, MN – East High School Nordic Ski Teams performed well at the Giant’s Ridge Mesabi East XC Invite this past Saturday, January 7.  It was a good day for Duluth East with at least one East racer in the top 10 of all 8 races and Varsity and JV teams finishing in top 5 competing against nearly 1,100 high school cross country skiers representing about 70 schools from Minnesota, Michigan and Wisconsin competed in the race considered to be the largest high school cross country ski race in North America. For more information contact race director john.filander@state.mn.us or go to http://www.itiming.com/.

 Individual Resuls  

5km Girls Varsity Classic 6 Chelsey Youngberg (18:19) 7 Sophie Schuder (18:29) 57 Alyssa Hess (20:58)  

5km Girls JV Classic 1 Ashley Herman (18:33) 2 Katie Allen (18:54)  

5km Girls Varsity Freestyle 2 Annie Harvieux (15:30) 28 Carolyn Lucca (17:50) 41 Berit Goodge (18:13)  

5km Girls JV Freestyle 7 Danielle Patterson (18:32) 14 Sarah Curran (19:34)  

5km Boys Varsity Classic 9 Geoff Ash (15:45) 8 Luke Israel (16:54) 39 Michael Chmielewski (16:56) 

5km Boys JV Classic 2 Henry French (16:50) 14 Lino Rauzi (18:40)  

5km Boys Varsity Freestyle 6 Ryan Davis (13:57) 27 Bauer LeSavage (14:58) 52 Joseph Billman (15:33) 

5km Boys JV Freestyle 7 Joe Rauzi  (16:06) 16 Victor Pilon (16:46)  

Team Results  

Varsity

Girls Team – 3rd place

Boys Team – 5th place  

JV

Girls Team – 2nd place

Boys Team – 3rd place  

See the handout below for the complete 2012 Mesabi East Invite results.

 


Handout: 2012 Mesabi East Invite Results

Tuesday, January 10
Results For The 2011 - 2012 Season



Results for the season are posted below:

If the timing was done by Steve, the results can also be found here: Steve's Timing/Results


Handout: 2011-2012 Results

Monday, December 13
Result for the 2010-2011 Season

Results for the season are posted below:

If the timing was done by Steve, the results can also be found here: Steve's Timing/Results


Handout: 2010-2011 Results

Saturday, December 20
Result for the 2008-2009 Season

Results for the season are posted below:

If the timing was done by Steve, the results can also be found here: Steve's Timing/Results


Handout: Result for the 2008-2009 Season

Monday, February 4
Cook County Pursuit 2-1-08

Results are posted here:


Handout: Cook County Pursuit 2-1-08

Wednesday, January 30
Duluth East Invite 1-22-08
Results are posted here:
Handout: Duluth East Invite 1-22-08

Thursday, January 17
Two Harbors Classic Invite 1-15-08

Results are posted:


Handout: Two Harbors Classic Invite 1-15-08

Tuesday, January 15
Marshall Sprints 1-12-08
Results are posted
Handout: Marshall Sprints 1-12-08

Wednesday, January 9
Cloquet Invite Results 1-8-08
Cloquet Invite results are posted.
Handout: Cloquet Invite 1-8-08

Sunday, January 6
Mesabi East Invite 1-5-08 Results

The results for the Mesabi East Invite are posted here:


Handout: Mesabi East Invite 1-5-08

Friday, December 21
Duluth Central lnvite 12-20-07
Results are posted.  Good racing everyone.
Handout: Duluth Central lnvite 12-20-07

Saturday, December 15
Ely Timberwolf Classic Invitational 12-15-07 Results
Duluth East won the Girls & Boys Varsity meets and the Girls and Boys Junior Varsity Meets.  The Girls took the top three places in both the Varsity and Junior Varsity races.  See the handout below for the complete results.
Handout: Ely Timberwolf Classic Invitational 12-15-07

Monday, February 20
Charlie Banks Relay 2-16-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results part 2

Monday, February 20
Jr. Varsity Champs 2-13-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results part 2

Friday, February 10
Section 7 Meet Results 2-9-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Monday, February 20
Jr. HIgh Champs 2-6-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Wednesday, January 25
Charlie Banks Classic Results (Two Harbors Invite) 1-24-06
Results are posted.
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Saturday, January 21
Duluth East Invite Results 1-20-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Wednesday, January 18
Marshall Sprints Results 1-14-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Monday, January 9
Mesabi East Invite Results 1-7-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Wednesday, January 18
Dan Hedin Classic Results 1-3-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Wednesday, January 4
Cloquet Skate Invite 1-3-06
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Thursday, December 22
Grand Rapids Invite Results 12-20-05
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Thursday, December 22
Houghton JOQ Results 12-17&18-05
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Wednesday, December 14
Ely Invite 12-10-05
Results are posted
Handout: 2005-2006 Results

Tuesday, February 15
Junior Varsity Championships Results 2-14-05
Handout: Junior Varsity Championships Results

Friday, February 11
Section 7 Meet Results 2-10-05
Handout: Section 7 Meet 2-10-05 Results

Arrowhead Champs 2-3-05
Handout: Arrowhead Champs 2-3-05

Cook County Invite 1-29-05
Handout: Cook County Invite 1-29-05

Saturday, January 22
Marshall Sprints Results 1-21-05
It's fun to ski fast isn't it.
Handout: Marshall Sprints Results 1-21-05

Monday, January 17
Dan Hedin Classic Results 1-11-05
Handout: Dan Hedin Classic Results 1-11-05

Saturday, January 8
Mesabi East Invite Results
Great racing everyone! This race is a good indicator of where we are in the state rankings.
Handout: Mesabi East Invite Results 1-8-05

Wednesday, January 5
CEC Invite 1-4-05
Handout: CEC Invite 1-4-05

Wednesday, December 22
Grand Rapids Pursuit 12-21-04
Handout: Grand Rapids Pursuit 12-21-04

Wednesday, December 22
Wolverine JOQ 12-18,19-04
Handout: Wolverine JOQ 12-18,19-04

Monday, December 13
Ely Classic 12-11-04
Handout: Ely Classic 12-11-04

Saturday, February 28
Brule River Loppet
Complete Brule River Loppet results can be found at
Skinnyski.com web site


Saturday, February 21
Birkebeiner / Kortelopet Results
Complete Birkebeiner results can be found at
Itiming.com web site

Complete Kortelopet results can be found at
Itiming.com web site


Friday, February 20
Junior Birkie Team Relay
Duluth East team captures first place in Junior Birkie Team Relay
Rick Lubbers
The Daily Telegram
Last ...


Sunday, February 15
Staring Lake Park Sprints JOQ
Handout: 2004 Staring Lake Sprint JOQ

Eric Judeen Classic - 10km
Handout: 2004 Eric Judeen Classic

Friday, February 13
Minnesota State Nordic Ski Meet
Duluth East Boys win the State High School Nordic Ski meet by 29 points over St. Louis Park. Chris Lund takes 2nd in the pursuit race, 3rd in the skate race and 7th in the classic race. Brit Salmela takes 3rd in the skate race.

Complete results can be found at
Minnesota Nordic Ski Coaches Association web site


Thursday, February 12
Coaches Association Relays
Handout: 2004 Coaches Association Relays

Monday, February 9
Junior Varsity Championships
Handout: 2004 Junior Varsity Championships Results

East Skiers Take Part in Mora Vasaloppet

Thursday, February 5
2004 Section 7 Results
Duluth East boys win section 7 Nordic ski meet. Girls upset Mesibi East for second. The boys team and three individual girls qualify for the MSHL state meet.
Handout: 2004 Section 7 Results

Tuesday, February 3
2004 Junior High Championships
Duluth East wins team title at Junior High Championships!
Handout: 2004 Junior High Championships

Sunday, January 25
2004 Telemark NorAm Classic 1/25
Handout: 2004 Telemark NorAm Classic 1/25

Saturday, January 24
2004 Telemark NorAm Skate 1/24
Handout: 2004 Telemark NorAm Skate 1/24

Friday, January 23
2004 Cook County Invite Results
Handout: 2004 Cook County Invite Results

Tuesday, January 20
2004 Marshall Sprints Results
Handout: 2004 Marshall Sprints Results

Mt Itasca NorAm Skate Results
Section 7 Skiers have Strong Showing.
Handout: Mt Itasca NorAm Skate Results

Monday, January 19
Mt Itasca NorAm Classic Results
Section 7 Skiers Have Strong Showing
Handout: Mt Itasca NorAm Classic Results

Sunday, January 18
2004 Grand Rapids Invite Results
Handout: 2004 Grand Rapids Invite Results

Results Now On Race Schedules
To get complete results for races go to race schedules and click on the race you are interested in.

Sunday, January 11
2004 Mesabi East Invite Results
Strong Showing for Duluth East Skiiers

Results Summary

Team Results
Boy's Varsity - 1st
Girl's ...


Sunday, January 4
2004 Ely Timberwolf Relay Results
Handout: 2004 Ely Timberwolf Relay Results

Saturday, December 20
2003 Duluth East Invite Team Results
Handout: 2003 Duluth East Invite Results

Sunday, December 7
Gene-o's Sprints
Handout: 2003 Gene-o's Sprints

Subscribe to this site