Connecticut State Little League: LL Softball

Sunday, July 15
2018 LL Softball State Championship

Host - Windsor, Welch Park, 45 Niles road, Windsor, CT (D8)   

CT8 DA- Joe McAuliffe, 860-559-4773, jmcauliffe@commnet.edu

Thursday, July 12th G1 - Sec 1 D2 Fairfield 10 vs Sec 2 D3 Seymour 0  

                                G2 - Sec 3 D10 Groton/Mystic 4 vs Sec 4 D8 Windsor 0

Friday, July 13th G3 - D2 Fairfield 6 vs D10 Groton/Mystic 2

                                G4 - D3 Seymour 3 vs D8 Windsor 0

Saturday, July 14th G5 - D10 Groton/Mystic 5 vs D3 Seymour 1 

Sunday, July 15th G6 - D10 Groton/Mystic 1 vs D2 Fairfield 2

Monday, July 16th G7 - If Necessary Winner G6 vs Loser G6 5:30 pm  



Sunday, July 8
2018 LL Softball Section 1

Host - Wilton Middlebrook School (D1)

CT1 DA- Perry Pierce, 203-943-8810, dactdistrict1@gmail.com

Thursday, July 5th 5:45 pm G1 - D1 Darien 1 vs D2 Fairfield 13

Friday, July 6th 5:45 pm - D2 Fairfield 11 vs D4 Amity 1

Saturday, July 7th 12:00 pm - D1 Darien 5 vs D4 Amity 2

Sunday, July 8th 12:00 pm - D2-Fairfield 8 vs D1 Darien 2 - Championship game



Sunday, July 8
2018 LL Softball Section 2

Host - Shelton National, Anthony Mingrone Field (D3)

CT3 ADA- Dave Seeger, 203-592-3018, dascigar@aol.com

Thursday, July 5th 6:15 pm G1 - D3 Seymour 8 vs D5 Wallingford 0

Friday, July 6th 6:15 pm - D3-Seymour 6 vs D6 Torrington 0

Saturday, July 7th 10:00 am - D5 Wallingford 3 vs D6 Torrington 8

Sunday, July 8th 1:00 pm - D3-Seymour 7 vs D6 Torrington 0 - Championship game



Sunday, July 8
2018 LL Softball Section 3

Host - Rocky Hill (D7)

CT7 DA- Bill Howard, 860-655-6720, billd7ct@comcast.net

Thursday, July 5th 6:00 pm G1 - D9 Coginchaug 1 vs D10 Groton/Mystic 7

Friday, July 6th 8:00 pm - D10-Groton/Mystic 5 vs D7 Newington 2

Saturday, July 7th 6:00 pm - D9-Coginchaug 2 vs D7 Newington 12

Sunday, July 8th 6:00 pm - D10 Groton/Mystic 10 vs D7 Newington 2 - Championship game



Sunday, July 8
2018 LL Softball Section 4

Host - Windsor (D8)

CT8 DA- Joe McAuliffe, 860-559-4773, jmcauliffe@commnet.edu

Thursday, July 5th 5:30 pm G1 - D8 Windsor 12 vs D12 Mansfield/Ashford 0 

Friday, July 6th 5:30 pm - D8-Windsor 8 vs D11 Preston/Jewett City 0 

Saturday, July 7th 4:00 pm - D12 Mansfield/Ashford 0 vs D11 Preston/Jewett City 13

Sunday, July 8th 4:00 pm - D8-Windsor 1 vs D11 Preston/Jewett City 0 - Championship game