Connecticut State Little League: 9-11 Baseball

Friday, July 27
2018 9-11 Baseball Championship

Host - East Hampton (D9) Seamster Park, Memorial School, 20 Smith Street

CT9 DA- Rick Quirk, 860-614-8130, rsquirky@aol.com

Saturday, July 21st G1 - Sec 1 D2 Westport 9 vs Sec 2 D6 Simsbury 7 10 am

                                G2 - Sec 3 D10 Mystic 11 vs Sec 4 D8 South Windsor 2 10 am

Sunday, July 22nd G3 - D2 Westport 0 vs D10 Mystic 3 12pm

                             G4 - D6 Simsbury 3 vs D8 South Windsor 1 12pm

Tuesday, July 24th G5 - D2 Westport 8 vs D6 Simsbury 2 5:30 pm

Thursday, July 26th G6 - D2 Westport 1 vs D10 Mystic 0 5:30 pm 9 inning game

Friday, July 27th G7 - If Necessary D2 Westport 10 vs D10 Mystic 0 5:30 pm



Monday, July 16
2018 9-11 Baseball Section 1

Host - Milford/Orange (D4)

CT4 DA- Jocelyn Chang, 203-824-2020, jocelynchang316@yahoo.com

Friday, July 13th 8pm G1 - D1 Stamford American 2 vs D2 Westport 6

Saturday, July 14th 1 pm - D2 Westport 7 vs D4 Max Sinoway 5

Sunday, July 15th 1 pm - D1 Stamford American 5 vs D4 Max Sinoway 4

Monday, July 16th 7pm - D2 Westport 3 vs D1 Stamford American 1 - Championship game Milford



Monday, July 16
2018 9-11 Baseball Section 2

Host - Terryville (D6)

CT6 DA- Mike Mentone, 203-525-8813, sportsfan265@gmail.com

Friday, July 13th 6:30 pm G1 - D3 Union City 2 vs D5 Farmington 14 

Saturday, July 14th 6:30 pm - D5 Farmington 7 vs D6 Simsbury 0

Sunday, July 15th 6:30 pm - D3 Union City 3 vs D6 Simsbury 13

Monday, July 16th 6:30 pm - D5 Farmington 5 vs D6 Simsbury 9- Championship game



Monday, July 16
2018 9-11 Baseball Section 3

Host - Pawcatuck LL Red Field  (D10)

CT10 DA- Bob Lee, 860-857-4153, boblee27@yahoo.com

Friday, July 13th 6:00 pm G1 - D7 Glastonbury National 0 vs D9 Madison 3 

Saturday, July 14th 4:00 pm - D9 Madison 11 vs D10 Mystic 2

Sunday, July 15th 4:00 pm - D7 Glastonbury National 0 vs D10 Mystic 6

Monday, July 16th 6:00 pm - D9 Madison 1 vs D10 Mystic 2 - Championship game



Tuesday, July 17
2018 9-11 Baseball Section 4

Host - Killingly LL, 1 Cady St, Danielson, CT  (D12)

CT12 DA- Brian Hanlon, 508-341-9918, brian@ctdistrict11.org

CT12 ADA- Joe C. 860-630-0023 joecacch@atlanticbb.net  

Friday, July 13th  G1 - D11 SSFC 6 vs D12 Killingly 5 

Saturday, July 14th  D11 SSFC 1 vs D8 South Windsor 5

Sunday, July 15th  D12 Killingly 0 vs D8 South Windsor 10

Monday, July 16th  D8 South Windsor 5 vs D11 SSFC 3 - Championship game 5:30 pm