Connecticut State Little League: 8-10 Baseball

Thursday, July 26
2018 8-10 Baseball State Championship

Host - Willimantic Legion Field 54 Quercus Ave Willimantic (D11)

CT11 DA- Everett Demers, 860-771-1690, emdemers@live.com

Sunday, July 22nd G1 - Sec 1 D2 Fairfield National 1 vs Sec 2 D5 Southington South  3      1:00 pm

Monday, July 23rd G2 - Sec 3 D10 East Lyme 9 vs Sec 4 D11 Jewett City 2      6:00 pm Finish suspended game

Tuesday, July 24th G3 - D5 Southington South 3 vs D10 East Lyme 4     6:00 pm

                              G4 - D2 Fairfield National 9 vs D11 Jewett City 2     6:00 pm

Wednesday, July 25th G5 - D5 Southington South 5 vs D2 Fairfield National 12   6:00 pm

Thursday, July 26th G6 - D2 Fairfield National 11 vs D10 East Lyme 12   6:00 pm

Friday, July 27th G7 - If Necessary  Winner G6 vs Loser G6 6:00 pm

 



Thursday, July 19
2018 8-10 Baseball Section 1

Host - Unity Park Trumbull (D2)

CT2 DA- Lou Bleggi, 203 258 1735, louis.bleggi@gmail.com

Sunday, July 15th 11am G1 - D1 Stamford North 1 vs D4 Hamden 6 

Monday, July 16th 6pm - D4 Hamden 1 vs D2 Fairfield National 11

Wednesday, July 18th 6pm  - D1 Stamford North 6 vs D2 Fairfield National 4

Thursday, July 19th 6pm - D2 Fairfield National 10 vs D1 Stamford North 0 - Championship game 



Tuesday, July 17
2018 8-10 Baseball Section 2

Host - Southington North (D5)

Friday, July 13th 7pm G1 - D5 Southington South 4 vs D6 Simsbury 2

Saturday, July 14th 1 pm - D5 Southington South 6 vs D3 Shelton 7

Sunday, July 15th 1 pm - D6 Simsbury 9 vs D3 Shelton 5

Monday, July 16th 7pm - D6 Simsbury 0 vs D5 Southington South 10 - Championship game



Monday, July 16
2018 8-10 Baseball Section 3

Host - Haddam - Jail Hill Road(D9)

CT9 DA- Rick Quirk, 860-614-8130, rsquirky@aol.com

Friday, July 13th 5:45pm G1 - D9 Madison 6 vs D10 East Lyme 0

Saturday, July 14th 11 am - D9 Madison 7 vs D7 West Hartford 3

Sunday, July 15th 11 am - D10 East Lyme 4 vs D7 West Hartford 1

Monday, July 16th 5:45pm - D9 Madison 4 vs D10 East Lyme 7 - Championship game



Tuesday, July 17
2018 8-10 Baseball Section 4

Host - Willimantic (D11)

CT11 DA- Everett Demers, 860-771-1690, emdemers@live.com

Friday, July 13th 6:00 pm G1 - D11 Jewett City 13 vs D12 Woodstock 3 

Saturday, July 14th 1:00 pm - D11 Jewett City 3 vs D8 Ellington 0

Sunday, July 15th 1:00 pm- D12 Woodstock 2 vs D8 Ellington 14

Monday, July 16th 6:00 pm - D11 Jewett City 11 vs D8 Ellington 8 - Championship game