Connecticut District 10 Little League: Welcome

Connecticut District 10 Little League Baseball/Softball

Connecticut District 10

Flag CTflagLocated In Beautiful Southeastern Connecticut

UPDATED - July 9, 2016    

Representing the following Little Leagues:

Bozrah, East Haddam/Moodus, East Lyme, Groton, Ledyard, Lyme/Old Lyme, Montville,, Mystic, New London, North Stonington, Pawcatuck, Salem, Waterford, and Waterford Jr./Sr. Softball

  2016 District 10 - All Star team schedules & standings can downloaded from the "Handouts" section 


   LITTLE LEAGUE PLEDGE

I Trust In God
I Love My Country
And I Will Respect It's Laws
I Will Play Fair
And Strive To Win
But Win Or Lose
I Will Always Do My Best

  

PARENT PLEDGE
I will teach all children to play fair and do their best.
I will positively support all managers, coaches and players.
I will respect the decisions of the umpires.
I will praise a good effort despite the outcome of the game.

 


  2016 Champions


11/12 Softball - Waterford (District 10)

Juniors Softball - Ledyard (District 10) 

Seniors Softball - Waterford Jr./Sr. (District 10)

 


2016 Connecticut State Results

   Juniors Softball - Ledyard

7/8/16: D6 East Granby 7 vs D10 Ledyard 6 

 7/10/16: D1 New Canaan vs D10 Ledyard5:30 pm

7/13/16: D2 Fairfield vs D10 Ledyard - 5:30 pm 

  7/15/16: G1 = 1st place vs 4th place - 5:30 pm

7/15/16: G2 = 2nd place vs 3rd place - 8:00 pm

7/16/16: G3 = Loser G1 vs Loser G2 - 5:30 pm

7/16/16: G4 = Winner G1 vs Winner G2 - 8:00 pm

7/17/16: G5 = Winner G3 vs Loser G4 - 5:30 pm

7/17/16: G6 = Winner G4 vs Winner G5 - 8:00 pm

7/18/16: G7 = Loser G6 vs Winner G6 (IF Necessary)

Orange (D4) Orange Complex, Old Tavern Road Recreation Facility

 

  Seniors Softball - Waterford Jr./Sr.

7/12/16: G1 = D5 vs D11 Plainfield/Moosup/SSFC - 6:00 pm

7/12/16: G2 = D10 Waterford Jr./Sr. vs D12 Stafford - 8:15 pm

7/13/16: G3 = Loser G1 vs Loser G2 - 6:00 pm

7/13/16: G4 = Winner G1 vs Winner G2 - 8:15 pm

7/14/16: G5 = Winner G3 vs Loser G4 - 7:00 pm

7/15/16: G6 = Winner G5 vs Winner G4 - 6:00 pm

7/15/16: G7 = Loser G6 vs Winner G6 30 minutes after G6 (IF Necessary)   

 Durham (D9) Coginchaug High School

 


2016 Connecticut Sectionals Results

11/12 Softball - Waterford

7/8/16: D10 Waterford 10 vs D7 East Hartford 0

7/9/16: D10 Waterford vs D9 Coginchaug - 7:00 pm

7/11/16: 1st place - 2nd place - 7:00 pm

Durham (D9) Coginchaug LL 

 


2016 District 10 Results 


 11/12 Softball  

6/20/16: East Lyme 13 - New London 3 

6/20/16: Montville 5 - Lyme/Old Lyme 4

6/20/16: Pawcatuck 9 - Ledyard 0

6/21/16: Waterford 22 - Groton/Mystic 0

6/22/16: Waterford 12 - Ledyard 2

6/22/16: Lyme/Old Lyme 11 - New London 1

6/22/16: Montville 21 - Groton/Mystic 18

6/22/16:  Pawcatuck 12 - East Lyme 5

6/24/16: New London 14 - Groton/Mystic 12

6/24/16: Waterford 13 - East Lyme 1

6/24/16: Montville 12 - Ledyard 8

6/24/16: Pawcatuck 11 - Lyme/Old Lyme 3

6/26/16: East Lyme 13 - Montville 0

6/26/16: Waterford 10 - Lyme/Old Lyme 5

6/26/16: Pawcatuck 10 - Groton/Mystic 0 

6/26/16: Ledyard 11 - New London 8

 Semifinals

7/1/16: Pawcatuck 6 - East Lyme 5

7/1/16: Waterford 11 - Montville 0

Finals

7/2/16: Waterford 2 - Pawcatuck 0

7/3/16: Waterford 12 - Pawcatuck 1


 

 9/10 Baseball

 6/24/16: Groton 16 - Montville 7

6/24/16: Mystic 8 - Pawcatuck 5

6/26/16: East Lyme 11 - Groton 1

6/26/16: New London 8 - Waterford 6

6/28/16: Mystic 20 - Montville 2

6/28/16: New London 5 - Pawcatuck 4

6/30/16: Waterford 7 - Groton 6

6/30/16: Pawcatuck 5 - East Lyme 4

7/2/16: Mystic 9 - Waterford 6

7/2/16: Montville 5 - New London 3

7/5/16: East Lyme 19 - Montville 18

7/5/16: Pawcatuck 5 - Groton 3

7/7/16: East Lyme 11 - Waterford 9

7/7/16: Mystic 16 - New London 1

Semifinals

7/9/16: Mystic 8 - Pawcatuck 3

7/9/16: New London 20 - East Lyme 9

Finals

7/12/16: Mystic - New London

7/14/16: Mystic - New London

7/15/16: Mystic - New London (if game) 

Sectionals - Section 3

 7/19/16: District 7 - District 9

7/20/16: District 10 - District 9

7/21/16: District 7 - District 10

7/23/16: 1 Seed - 2 Seed

State Final Four

 7/27/16: Section 1 - Section 2 (Game 1)

 7/27/16: Section 3 - Section 4 (Game 2)

7/28/16: Winner 3/4 - Winner 1/2 (Game 3)

7/28/16: Loser 3/4 - Loser 1/2 (Game 4)

7/29/16: Winner Game 4 - Loser Game 3 (Game 5)

7/30/16:  Winner Game 5 - Winner Game 3 (Game 6)

7/31/16: Winner Game 6 - Loser Game 6 (if game)


 

 10/11 Baseball

6/24/16: East Lyme 13 - Pawcatuck 3

6/24/16: Waterford 10 - New London 3

6/24/16: Mystic 16 - Lyme/Old Lyme 4

6/26/16: Lyme/Old Lyme 13 - Pawcatuck 2

6/26/16: East Lyme 9 - New London 8

6/26/16: Waterford 15 - Mystic 5

6/29/16: Waterford 14 - East Lyme 2

6/29/16: New London 14 - Lyme/Old Lyme 4

6/29/16: Mystic 11 - Pawcatuck 6

7/1/16: Waterford 14 - Pawcatuck 4

7/1/16: Mystic 10 - New London 2

7/1/16: East Lyme 9 - Lyme/Old Lyme 5

Semifinals

7/3/16: Waterford 7 - New London 0

7/3/16: Mystic 15 - East Lyme 0

Finals

7/7/16: Waterford 8 - Mystic 5

7/9/16: Mystic 11 - Waterford 10

7/10/16: Waterford - Mystic (if game)


  

 11/12 Baseball

6/25/16: Mystic 17 - Lyme/Old Lyme 0

6/25/16: Montville 3 - New London 2

6/25/16: Pawcatuck 6 - East Haddam 3

6/27/16: Mystic 13 - East Lyme 1

6/27/16: Montville 13 - Groton 0

6/27/16: Waterford 10 - East Haddam 0

6/29/16: East Lyme 16 - Lyme/Old Lyme 6

6/29/16: New London 8 - Groton 3

6/29/16: Waterford 5 - Pawcatuck 4

7/1/16: Lyme/Old Lyme 13 - East Haddam 9

7/1/16: Mystic 15 - New London 0

7/1/16: Montville 5 - Pawcatuck 3

7/3/16: East Lyme 10 - East Haddam 0

7/3/16: Mystic 17 - Groton 1

7/3/16: Waterford 5 - Montville 3

7/5/16: Lyme/Old Lyme 16 - Groton 3

7/5/16: Waterford 6 - New London 2

7/5/16: East Lyme 6 - Pawcatuck 0

Semifinals

7/8/16: Mystic 5 - East Lyme 3

7/8/16: Waterford 7 - Montville 1

Finals

7/12/16: Mystic - Waterford

7/14/16: Mystic - Waterford

7/15/16: Mystic - Waterford (if game)


 

 9/10 Softball

6/30/16: East Lyme 11 - Lyme/Old Lyme 1

6/30/16: Montville 12 - New London 2

7/1/16: Salem/Bozrah 14 - Ledyard 1

7/2/16: Lyme/Old Lyme 13 - Pawcatuck 7

7/2/16: Groton/Mystic 15 - Montville 3

7/2/16: Waterford 10 - Salem/Bozrah 0

7/5/16: East Lyme 22 - Pawcatuck 8

7/5/16: Groton/Mystic 17 - New London 1

7/6/16: Waterford 6 - Ledyard 0

7/7/16: Salem/Bozrah 11 - East Lyme 10

7/7/16: Lyme/Old Lyme 13 - New London 0

7/8/16: Montville 6 - Ledyard 0

7/9/16: Salem/Bozrah 14 - Pawcatuck 4

7/9/16: Groton/Mystic 20 - Lyme/Old Lyme 0

7/9/16: Waterford 5 - Montville 2

7/11/16: East Lyme TBD - Groton/Mystic TBD

7/11/16: New London TBD - Waterford TBD

7/12/16: Pawcatuck 6 - Ledyard 0

Semifinals

7/14/16: 1 Seed - 4 Seed

7/14/16: 2 Seed - 3 Seed

Finals

7/15/16: Winner Semi 1 - Winner Semi 2

7/16/16: Winner Semi 1 - Winner Semi 2

7/17/16: Winner Semi 1 - Winner Semi 2 (if game)


   

 Juniors Softball

Finals

6/27/16: Pawcatuck 3 - Ledyard 0

6/28/16: Ledyard 11 - Pawcatuck 9

6/29/16: Ledyard 8 - Pawcatuck 5


   

  Seniors Softball

Finals

6/30/16: Waterford Jr./Sr. 11 - New London 10

7/1/16: Waterford Jr./Sr. 13 - New London 2

  


Reminder: Background Checks Must be done Before participation.
Good Coach