<FONT COLOR=blue>Charter XC, Track and Field: Champions and Honors

CHAMPIONS AND HONORS

STATE MVP

2008 Nikko Brady, Girls Indoor Track and Field
2007 Nikko Brady, Girls Outdoor Track and Field
2007 Nikko Brady, Girls Indoor Track and Field

STATE CHAMPIONS

Girls Cross Country
2010 Team
2010 Julie Macedo, Division 1
2009 Team
2009 Julie Macedo, Division 1

Boys Cross Country
2007 Andy Weaver, Divison 1

Girls Indoor Track and Field
2009 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2009 Nikko Brady, 55 Hurdles
2009 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2008 Nikko Brady, 55 Hurdles
2008 Nikko Brady, 200
2008 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2007 Nikko Brady, 55
2007 Nikko Brady, 200
2007 Nikko Brady, 55 Hurdles
2007 Laura Booth, Pole Vault
2006 Nikko Brady, Long Jump

Boys Indoor Track and Field
1999 4 x 200 (Antwaine Flowers, Jermaine Woolcock, Anthony Davis, Vince Giles) 1:33.18

Boys Outdoor Track and Field
2010 Brandon Ross, Div I 200
2009 Tim Lewis, Div I Discus
2008 Andy Weaver, Div I 3200
2007 Andy Weaver, Div I 3200
2005 Tom Methvin, Div I Shot Put
2005 Tom Methvin, Div I Discus
2004 Nick Degnars, Div I Shot Put
2001 Colin Dentel-Post, Div II 3200

Girls Outdoor Track and Field
2010 Julie Macedo, Div I 1600
2010 Julie Macedo, Div I 3200
2009 Girls Team, Div I
2009 Nikko Brady, Div I 100 Hurdles
2009 Nikko Brady, Div I Long Jump
2009 Nikko Brady, Div I Triple Jump
2009 DJ Wood, Div I Shot Put
2009 DJ Wood, Div I Discus
2009 Kayleigh Skinner, 800
2009 Kayleigh Skinner, 1600
2009 Julie Macedo, 3200
2008 DJ Wood, Div I Discus
2008 Nikko Brady, Div I 100 Hurdles
2008 Nikko Brady, Div I Long Jump
2007 Nikko Brady, Div I 100 Hurdles
2007 Nikko Brady, Div I 300 Hurdles
2007 Nikko Brady, Div I Long Jump
2007 Funke Fagbami, Div I 100
2007 Funke Fagabmi, Div I 200
2007 DJ Wood, Div I Shot Put
2006 DJ Wood, Div I Discus
2004 Jeana Fletcher, Div I High Jump
2000 Christine Noelke, Div II 3200

ALL STATE

Boys Cross Country
2010 Jaymin Modi, 3rd Team
2009 Jaymin Modi, 2nd Team
2009 Tyler Slouf, 3rd Team
2009 Nolan Weaver, 3rd Team
2008 Eric Macedo, 2nd Team
2008 Matt Metz, 3rd Team
2007 Andy Weaver, 1st Team
2006 Eric Macedo, 2nd Team
2006 Andy Weaver, 2nd Team
2006 David Appleby, 3rd Team
2005 Andy Weaver, 2nd Team
2004 Joe Debus, 2nd Team
2003 Mason Hickey, 2nd Team
2002 Mason Hickey, 3rd Team
1998 Nehemiah Gwaltney, 3rd Team

Girls Cross Country
2010 Julie Macedo, 1st Team
2010 Amanda Rickert, 2nd Team
2010 Lexi Santer, 2nd Team
2010 Meredith Steenkamer, 2nd Team
2009 Julie Macedo, 1st Team
2009 Meredith Steenkamer, 1st Team
2009 Kayleigh Skinner, 2nd Team
2009 Amanda Rickert, 3rd Team
2009 Lexi Santer, 3rd Team
2008 Julie Macedo, 2nd Team
2008 Kayleigh Skinner, 2nd Team
2007 Kayleigh Skinner, 1st Team
2004 Colleen McCarthy, 3rd Team
2003 Camille Legge, 3rd Team
2003 Colleen McCarthy, 3rd Team
1999 Christine Noelke, 1st Team

Boys Track and Field
2008 Andy Weaver, 3200
2005 Tom Methvin, Shot Put
2005 Tom Methvin, Discus
2004 Nick Degnars, Shot Put

Girls Track and Field
2009 Nikko Brady, 100 hurdles
2009 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2009 Nikko Brady, Triple Jump
2008 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2008 Nikko Brady, 100 hurdles
2007 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2007 Nikko Brady, 100 hurdles
2007 Nikko Brady, 300 hurdles
2006 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2004 Jeana Fletcher, High Jump

Girls Indoor Track and Field
2009 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2009 Nikko Brady, 55 Hurdles
2009 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2008 Nikko Brady, 200
2008 Nikko Brady, 55 Hurdles
2008 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2007 Nikko Brady, 55
2007 Nikko Brady, 200
2007 Nikko Brady, 55 Hurdles
2007 Laura Booth, Pole Vault
2006 Nikko Brady, Long Jump

COUNTY CHAMPIONS

Girls Cross Country
2009 Team

Boys Track and Field
2008 Andy Weaver, 3200
2007 Andy Weaver, 3200
2005 Tom Methvin, Shot Put
2005 Tom Methvin, Discus
2004 Team
2004 Nick Degnars, Shot Put
2004 Tom Merring, 110 Hurdles
2004 Tom Merring, 300 Hurdles

Girls Track and Field
2010 Caressa Reeves, Discus
2010 Julie Macedo, 3200
2009 Team
2009 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2009 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2009 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2009 DJ Wood, Discus
2008 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2008 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2007 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2007 Nikko Brady, 300 Hurdles
2005 Team
2005 Briauna Lowery, Triple Jump
2005 Jeana Fletcher, Shot Put
2000 Christine Noelke, 3200

ALL COUNTY

Girls Track and Field
2010 Caressa Reeves, Discus
2010 Caressa Reeves, Shot Put
2010 Julie Macedo, 3200
2010 Julie Macedo, 1600
2010 Katie Dixon, Pole Vault
2009 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2009 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2009 Nikko Brady, 300 Hurdles
2009 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2009 DJ Wood, Discus
2009 Carresa Reeves, Shot Put
2009 Carresa Reeves, Discus
2009 Kayleigh Skinner, 800
2009 Julie Macedo, 3200
2009 Chelsea Virden, Triple Jump
2009 4 x 800 team
2008 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2008 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2008 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2007 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2007 Nikko Brady, 300 Hurdles
2007 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2007 Nikko Brady, 100
2007 Autumn Carter 100 Hurdles
2007 Laura Booth, Pole Vault
2007 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2007 CJ Freeman, Shot Put
2006 Laura Booth, Pole Vault
2006 4 x 800 team
2006 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2006 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2006 Nikko Brady, 300 Hurdles
2006 Nikko Brady, 200
2006 Funke Fagbami, 100
2006 Laura Wilburn, 800
2005 Briauna Lowery, Triple Jump
2005 Jeana Fletcher, Shot Put
2005 Briauna Lowery, Long Jump
2005 Amanda Cole, Shot Put
2005 Funke Fagbami, 100
2004 Jeana Fletcher, High Jump
2000 Christine Noelke, 3200

Boys Track and Field
2010 Thomas Griffith, 3200
2010 Steve Cherry, Pole Vault
2009 Tim Lewis, Discus
2009 Eric Macedo, 3200
2009 Tahir West, 300 Hurdles
2008 Andy Weaver, 3200
2007 Andy Weaver, 3200
2005 Tom Methvin, Shot Put
2005 Tom Methvin, Discus
2004 Nick Degnars, Shot Put
2004 Tom Merring, 110 Hurdles
2004 Tom Merring, 300 Hurdles
2004 Nick Degnars, Discus
2004 Tom Methvin, Discus
2004 Brian Emmons, Pole Vault
2003 Tom Merring, 110 Hurdles

Boys Cross Country

2010 Jaymin Modi
2009 Jaymin Modi
2009 Tyler Slouf
2009 Nolan Weaver
2009 Andrew Ho
2009 Brad Brooks
2008 Eric Macedo
2008 Matt Metz
2008 Jaymin Modi
2008 Tyler Slouf
2007 Andy Weaver
2007 Eric Macedo
2007 Nolan Weaver
2006 Andy Weaver
2006 Dave Appleby
2006 Eric Macedo
2006 Luke Brady
2005 Andy Weaver
2004 Joe Debus
2003 Mason Hickey
2003 Neil Johnston
2002 Mason Hickey

Girls Cross Country
2010 Julie Macedo
2010 Amanda Rickert
2010 Meredith Steenkamer
2010 Lexi Santer
2010 Frankie Reyes
2009 Meredith Steenkamer
2009 Lexi Santer
2009 Julie Macedo
2009 Kayleigh Skinner
2009 Amanda Rickert
2008 Julie Macedo
2008 Meredith Steenkamer
2007 Kayleigh Skinner
2007 Meredith Steenkamer
2006 Rachel Burns
2004 Rachel Ogburn
2004 Colleen McCarthy
2003 Rachel Ogburn
2002 Rachel Ogburn
1999 Christine Noelke

BLUE HEN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS


Boys Cross Country
2010 Jaymin Modi, Conference Meet
2010 Team, Conference Meet
2010 Team, Flight A
2009 Team, Conference Meet
2009 Team, Flight A
2008 Eric Macedo, Conference Meet
2008 Team, Conference Meet
2008 Team, Flight A
2007 Team, Conference Meet
2007 Team, Flight A
2006 Team, Flight A
2005 Team, Flight A
2005 Team, Conference Meet
2004 Team, Flight A
2004 Team, Conference Meet
2003 Mason Hickey, Conference Meet
2003 Team, Flight B
2003 Team, Conference Meet
2002 Team, Flight B

Girls Cross Country

2010 Julie Macedo, Conference Meet
2010 Team, Conference Meet

2009 Julie Macedo, Conference Meet
2009 Team, Conference Meet
2009 Team, Flight A
2008 Kayleigh Skinner, Conference Meet
2008 Team, Conference Meet
2008 Team, Flight A
2007 Kayleigh Skinner, Conference Meet
2007 Team, Conference Meet
2007 Team, Flight A
2006 Team, Flight A
2006 Team, Conference Meet
2003 Team, Flight B
2002 Team, Flight B
2000 Team, Flight B

Boys Track and Field
2009 Tim Lewis, Discus
2004 Team, Flight B
2003 Team, Flight B

Girls Track and Field
2009 Team
2009 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2009 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2009 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2009 Kayleigh Skinner, 800
2009 Kayleigh Skinner, 1600
2009 Julie Macedo, 3200
2009 4 x 100 Relay (Whitney Wilson, Chelsea Virden, Sydney Revelle, Nikko Brady)
2009 4 x 800 Relay (Meredith Steenkamer, Julie Macedo, Becky Braun, Kayleigh Skinner)
2008 Nikko Brady, 100 Hurdles
2008 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2008 DJ Wood, Discus
2007 Team, Flight A tri-champions
2006 Team, Flight A
2005 Team, Flight A
2004 Team, Flight B
2003 Team, Flight B

ALL BLUE HEN CONFERENCE


Boys Cross Country
2010 Jaymin Modi
2010 Zach Binder
2010 Thomas Griffith
2010 Eric Staats
2009 Jaymin Modi
2009 Tyler Slouf
2009 Nolan Weaver
2009 Andrew Ho
2009 Brad Brooks
2009 Zach Binder
2008 Eric Macedo
2008 Jaymin Modi
2008 Tyler Slouf
2008 Matt Metz
2008 Chris Rinschler
2007 Andy Weaver
2007 David Appleby
2006 Eric Macedo
2006 David Appleby
2006 Luke Brady
2005 Andy Weaver
2005 David Appleby
2005 Luke Brady
2005 Kyle Srivastava
2005 Brian Feely
2004 Joe Debus
2004 Brian Feely
2004 Raj Nath
2004 Chor Hang Lam
2004 David Appleby
2003 Mason Hickey
2003 Neil Johnston
2003 Dan Suher
2003 Joe Debus
2002 Mason Hickey
2002 Neil Johnston
2002 Eric Persak
2001 Pat Lampkin
2000 Colin Dentil-Post

Girls Cross Country
2010 Julie Macedo
2010 Meredith Steenkamer
2010 Lexi Santer
2010 Amanda Rickert
2010 Kristin Weiher
2010 Frankie Reyes
2010 Elise Braun
2009 Julie Macedo
2009 Kayleigh Skinner
2009 Meredith Steenkamer
2009 Amanda Rickert
2009 Lexi Santer
2009 Elise Braun
2009 Kendall Savage
2008 Kayleigh Skinner
2008 Julie Macedo
2008 Meredith Steenkamer
2008 Elise Braun
2008 Kristin Weiher
2008 Becky Braun
2007 Kayleigh Skinner
2007 Meredith Steenkamer
2007 Kristin Weiher
2007 Elise Braun
2007 Becky Braun
2007 Alex Zerbe
2006 Alyssa Montanaro
2006 Rachel Burns
2006 Viba Saligrama
2006 Kristin Wulff
2006 Alex Zerbe
2006 Sarah Hubbs
2005 Alyssa Montanaro
2005 Erinn Carter
2004 Colleen McCarthy
2004 Rachel Ogburn
2003 Colleen McCarthy
2003 Rachel Ogburn
2003 Pooja Aysola
2003 Camille Legge
2002 Rachel Ogburn
2002 Colleen McCarthy
2002 Pooja Aysola
2002 Chrissy Reyes
2001 Rachel Ogburn
2000 Natosha Frisby
1999 Christine Noelke

Girls Track and Field
2008 DJ Wood, Shot Put
2008 DJ Wood, Discus
2008 Nikko Brady, 100 hurdles
2008 Nikko Brady, Long Jump
2008 Nikko Brady, 300 hurdles
2008 Nikko Brady, 200
2008 Kayleigh Skinner, 1600
2008 Kayleigh Skinner, 800

Boys Track and Field
2008 Mike Rada, Shot Put
2008 Mike Rada, Discus


INDOOR TRACK GRAND PRIX CHAMPIONS


Boys
2007 Justin Molligan, 400
2006 4 x 800 Relay (Brian Biros, Mark Biros, Brian Thomas, Josh Metz, Jonathan Peo)
2005 Joe Debus, 3200

Girls
2009 Nikko Brady, 55 hurdles
2007 Nikko Brady, Overall
2005 Jeana Fletcher, Long Jump
2005 Briauna Lowery, Triple Jump

DELAWARE OPEN CROSS COUNTRY SCHOLARSHIP WINNER

2009 Tyler Slouf
2008 Becky Braun
2008 Eric Macedo
2007 Luke Brady
2004 Colleen McCarthy