Cooper Basketball: My Site News

Practice Schedule thru March 9, 2012



Practice Schedule thru March 9, 2012

Practice Schedule for Jan 30-March 9
Cooper Boys Traveling Basketball

Monday Jan 30    7th Grade Orange  RMS A  6:00pm
Monday Jan 30    6th Grade A  RMS B  6:00pm
Monday Jan 30    7th Grade B  RMS A  7:30pm
Monday Jan 30    8th Grade B  RMS B  7:30pm

Tuesday Jan 31    7th Grade Blue   RMS A 6:00pm
Tuesday Jan 31    8th Grade A   RMS A 7:30pm
  
Wednesday Feb 1   6th Grade B  Cooper Center  6:00pm

Thursday Feb 2         6th Grade A   Cooper Center  6:00pm
Thursday Feb 2         7th Grade Orange  Cooper East  6:00pm
Thursday Feb 2         7th Grade B  Cooper East  7:30pm
Thursday Feb 2         8th Grade A  Cooper Center  7:30pm
Thursday Feb 2         7th Grade Blue  RMS  6:00pm

Friday Feb 3           6th Grade A RMS B  6:00pm
Friday Feb 3           8th Grade B  RMS B   7:30pm
Friday Feb 3           7th Grade Blue  RMS A  7:30pm

Monday Feb 6    6th Grade B   RMS A  6:00pm
Monday Feb 6    7th Grade B   RMS A  7:30pm

Wednesday Feb 8  6th Grade  A  6:00pm Cooper Center

Friday Feb 10       7th Grade Blue RMS A  6:00pm
Friday Feb 10       8th Grade B  RMS B  6:00pm
Friday Feb 10       7th Grade Orange RMS B 7:30pm
Friday Feb 10       8th Grade A  RMS A  7:30pm

Monday Feb 13   6th Grade A  RMS A  6:00pm
Monday Feb 13   6th Grade B  RMS B  6:00pm
Monday Feb 13   7th Grade Orange  RMS A  7:30pm
Monday Feb 13   8th Grade B   RMS B  7:30pm

Tuesday Feb 14  7th Grade Blue  RMS A 6:00pm
Tuesday Feb 14  6th Grade B  RMS B 6:00pm
Tuesday Feb 14  8th Grade A  RMS A 7:30pm
Tuesday Feb 14  7th Grade B  RMS B 7:30pm

Thursday Feb 16  6th Grade A RMS A 6:00pm
Thursday Feb 16  7th Grade Orange RMS B 6:00pm
Thursday Feb 16  7th Grade Blue RMS A 7:30pm
Thursday Feb 16  8th Grade A  RMS 7:30pm

Friday Feb 17 8th Grade B  RMS A  6:00pm
Friday Feb 17  7th Grade B  RMS B  6:00pm

Wednesday Feb 22   6th Grade A and B  Cooper Center 6:00pm
Wednesday Feb 22   7th Grade Blue and Orange   Cooper East  6:00pm
Wednesday Feb 22   7th Grade B  Cooper Center 7:30pm

Friday Feb 24  6th Grade A  RMS A  6:00pm
Friday Feb 24  8th Grade A  RMS A 7:30pm
Friday Feb 24  7th Grade Blue and Orange  RMS B  7:30pm
Friday Feb 24  6th Grade B  Sandburg 6:00pm
Friday Feb 24  8th Grade B  Sandburg 7:30pm

Tuesday Feb 28  6th Grade A  Cooper Center 6:00pm
Tuesday Feb 28  6th Grade B  Cooper East 6:00pm
Tuesday Feb 28  7th Grade Blue Cooper Center 7:30pm
Tuesday Feb 28  7th Grade B Cooper East 7:30pm
Tuesday Feb 28  8th Grade A  RMS A 6:00pm
Tuesday Feb 28  8th Grade B  RMS A 7:30pm

Thursday March 1  7th Grade Orange  RMS A 6:00pm
Thursday March 1  7th Grade Blue  RMS B  6:00pm
Thursday March 1  8th Grade A  RMS A 7:30pm
Thursday March 1  8th Grade B  RMS B 7:30pm

Friday March 2  6th Grade A  Cooper Center 6:00pm
Friday March 2  6th Grade B  Cooper East 6:00pm
Friday March 2  7th Grade Orange Cooper Center 7:30pm
Friday March 2  7th Grade B  Cooper East 7:30pm

Tuesday March 6 7th Grade Blue  Cooper Center 6:00pm
Tuesday March 6 7th Grade Orange Cooper East 6:00pm
Tuesday March 6 8th Grade A  Cooper Center 7:30pm
Tuesday March 6 8th Grade B  Cooper East  7:30pm

Wednesday March 7  6th Grade A  Cooper East 6:00pm
Wednesday March 7  6th Grade B  Cooper Center 7:30pm
Wednesday March 7  7th Grade Blue  Cooper East  6:00pm
Wednesday March 7  7th Grade B  Cooper Center 7:30pm

Friday March 9  6th Grade A  Cooper Center 6:00pm
Friday March 9  6th Grade B   Cooper East  6:00pm
Friday March 9  7th Grade Orange  Cooper East  7:30pm
Friday March 9  8th Grade A  Cooper Center 7:30pm
Friday March 9  7th Grade B  RMS A  6:00pm
Friday March 9  8th Grade B  RMS A  7:30pm

 



 






 



Monday, December 12
Robbinsdale Robins (High School Team)

2011-12 Robbinsdale Robins

Head Coach: Brian Heck  

phone: 763-443-8426    e-mail: bheck@ci.shorewood.mn.us

League: MYAS 11/12 Winter League

Cost: $75 per player

First Practice/Tryouts:  Friday December 16 -  7:30pm at Cooper (main gyms)

 

 



Wednesday, December 28
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser: Incentive Prize Winners



Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser: INCENTIVE PRIZE WINNERS-

1st Prize = Cole Priem FSA 3 SESSIONS

1st Prize = Matt Lutgen FSA 3 SESSIONS

2nd = Tyrone Reliford TIMBERWOLVES TICKETS (4)

3rd = Jorge Mercado CARIBBEAN KITCHEN GIFT CERTIFICATE $125

4th = Tony Langfellow ALL-STAR SPORTS GIFT CERT $50

4th = Andrew Spartz ALL-STAR SPORTS GIFT CERTIFICATE $50

5th = Adam Cook BROADWAY PIZZA GIFT CERTIFICATE $30

6th = DeShawn Pickford FRANKIES PIZZA GIFT CERTIFICATE $25

6th = Mitchen Gavin  FRANKIES PIZZA GIFT CERTIFICATE $25

7th = Miles Stokes MN SCORE MAG 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION

7th = Michael O’Mally MN SCORE MAG 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION

7th = Isaiah Poster MN SCORE MAG 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION

7th = Garrett Denure MN SCORE MAG 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION

TEAM WINNER: (team gym bags)-- 8B (91 TICKETS SOLD)